Tour of Milton Keynes 2011 00:00.4
Day 4: Stantonbury Mile - 7 September Tour Standings Day1 Day2 Day3 Day 4 Total 2010
Race 1 1 Tom Comerford MS 38:41 13:06 24:26 4:38.5 80:52
1 Tom Comerford MS 4:38.5 Mil K 2 Matt Clarke MS 40:16 13:52 25:18 4:54.6 84:21 -1
2 Matt Clarke MS 4:54.6 Mil K 3 Mark Dowson MS 40:03 14:45 25:36 4:58.8 85:23
3 Mark Dowson MS 4:58.8 Mil K 4 Peter Mackrell MS 40:56 14:29 25:40 5:09.3 86:15
4 Daniel Webber MS 5:08.9 Mil K 5 Ross Mackenzie MS 41:51 14:51 25:59 5:17.9 87:59 0
5 Peter Mackrell MS 5:09.3 Mil K 6 Andy Kirschner MS 41:50 14:39 26:24 5:14.3 88:08 Guest
6 Andy Kirschner MS 5:14.3 Shenley 7 Chris Norman MS 42:17 14:55 26:49 5:16.1 89:17 Guest +11
7 Malcolm Down M50 5:14.7 Mil K 8 Dave Abraham M40 42:05 15:10 26:52 5:22.7 89:30 Guest +6
8 Chris Norman MS 5:16.1 L Buzz 9 Ash Voralia MS 43:25 15:17 26:36 5:17.1 90:35
9 Ash Voralia MS 5:17.1 Mil K 10 Gary Blaber MS 43:18 15:01 27:06 5:24.9 90:50 +1
10 Ross Mackenzie MS 5:17.9 Mil K 11 Chris Nicholson MS 42:44 15:29 27:38 5:21.4 91:13 +15
11 Dave Abraham M40 5:22.7 Team MK 12 John Skelton M60 43:00 15:53 27:20 5:23.7 91:37 +1
Race 2 13 Andrew Wasdell MS 43:46 15:21 27:31 5:32.6 92:11 -3
1 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 4:55.5 Mil K 14 Neil Jones MS 43:39 15:00 28:02 5:34.7 92:16 -2
2 Chris Nicholson MS 5:21.4 Mil K 15 Chris Mahon M45 44:30 16:07 28:27 5:36.8 94:41 +1
3 John Skelton M60 5:23.7 Mil K 16 Alan Roberts M45 46:45 16:33 29:22 5:53.5 98:34 Guest +5
4 Gary Blaber MS 5:24.9 Mil K 17 Andy Harrison M50 47:57 16:01 29:09 5:53.8 99:01 +22
5 Andrew Wasdell MS 5:32.6 Mil K 18 Mervyn Phillips M55 47:56 16:18 29:37 5:54.5 99:46 +3
6 Neil Jones MS 5:34.7 Mil K 19 Michael Groom M55 47:31 16:45 29:39 6:01.1 99:56
7 Chris Mahon M45 5:36.8 Mil K 20 Kelvin Smith M60 46:57 16:57 29:59 6:17.7 100:11 +3
8 Adrian Maidment MS 5:53.3 Mil K 21 Lauren Cripps FS 48:32 16:17 30:16 5:46.8 100:52
9 Alan Roberts M45 5:53.5 VoA 22 Terry Down M55 48:05 16:58 30:12 5:55.7 101:11 +6
10 Andy Harrison M50 5:53.8 Mil K 23 Paul Mason M55 46:49 17:17 30:44 6:21.2 101:12 +2
11 Mervyn Phillips M55 5:54.5 Mil K 24 Finn Hansen M45 48:15 16:46 30:11 6:07.1 101:19
12 Michael Groom M55 6:01.1 Mil K 25 Martin McPheat M50 48:58 16:41 29:38 6:03.6 101:21 +23
13 Kelvin Smith M60 6:17.7 Mil K 26 Wendy Clark FS 48:26 17:43 29:30 5:56.0 101:35 Guest -2
Race 3 27 Mike Kerrigan MS 47:40 17:42 31:01 6:07.2 102:31 -22
1 Lauren Cripps FS 5:46.8 Mil K 28 Julie Dalzell F40 47:44 17:50 30:52 6:22.9 102:49
2 Terry Down M55 5:55.7 Mil K 29 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 48:39 17:19 31:07 6:30.1 103:36 +11
3 Wendy Clark FS 5:56.0 Shenley 30 Alex Britt M20 49:26 17:13 32:01 6:09.0 104:49 Guest
4 Wendy Webber FS 5:56.1 Mil K 31 Jo Greenslade F40 49:57 17:54 31:51 6:26.8 106:09
5 Martin McPheat M50 6:03.6 Mil K 32 Simon Kirschner MS 52:24 16:48 31:34 5:40.0 106:26 Guest
6 Finn Hansen M45 6:07.1 Mil K 33 Daniel Charteris-Black MS 53:17 16:25 31:34 6:13.1 107:29 Guest
7 Mike Kerrigan MS 6:07.2 Mil K 34 Steve Clarke M40 50:18 18:59 32:04 6:19.3 107:41 Guest
8 Paul Mason M55 6:21.2 Mil K 35 Keith Cook M65 51:48 18:09 32:19 6:37.9 108:54
9 Julie Dalzell F40 6:22.9 Mil K 36 Lido Medori M50 48:18 26:59 28:21 5:54.8 109:33 -21
Race 4 37 Julian Lane M40 51:49 18:03 33:41 6:26.9 110:00 Guest
1 Simon Kirschner MS 5:40.0 Shenley 38 Alec Walliker M50 52:49 19:20 34:28 6:48.8 113:26
2 Lido Medori M50 5:54.8 Mil K 39 Richard Inchley M65 53:34 20:22 34:48 7:02.5 115:47 +4
3 Alex Britt M20 6:09.0 unatt 40 Diane Baldwin F50 51:38 20:45 36:31 7:00.0 115:54
4 Daniel Charteris-Black MS 6:13.1 unatt 41 Brian Daniells M70 52:14 19:46 38:17 6:51.6 117:09
5 Steve Clarke M40 6:19.3 Shenley 42 Karen Tincknell FS 54:29 20:56 34:57 7:07.3 117:30 +11
6 Jo Greenslade F40 6:26.8 Mil K 43 John Wilcox M45 55:32 20:19 34:58 7:08.4 117:58
7 Julian Lane M40 6:26.9 unatt 44 Stephen Clark MS 61:32 18:25 33:51 6:27.1 120:15 Guest +3
8 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 6:30.1 Mil K 45 Dave Storer M60 57:06 20:26 36:39 6:53.7 121:05 +1
9 Keith Cook M65 6:37.9 Mil K 46 Ed Hill M60 55:43 21:02 37:35 7:41.5 122:02 -2
Race 5 47 Carl Baldwin M55 58:21 20:37 36:21 7:16.3 122:36
1 Brian Gray MS 5:42.3 unatt 48 Ursula Ghaleb F55 57:13 21:19 36:49 7:27.3 122:49 +4
2 Stephen Clark MS 6:27.1 unatt 49 Paul Brooks M45 56:45 22:28 36:40 7:02.0 122:55 Guest
3 Alec Walliker M50 6:48.8 Mil K 50 Chris Ryder F45 58:41 21:20 37:01 7:18.9 124:21
4 Brian Daniells M70 6:51.6 Mil K 51 Malcolm Kidby M40 62:12 21:40 38:05 7:04.7 129:02 +8
5 Dave Storer M60 6:53.7 Mil K 52 Jim Morrison M65 62:00 21:17 39:03 8:01.2 130:22 -4
6 Shona Adams F40 6:59.0 Mil K 53 Jo Bevan FS 63:53 23:12 39:42 8:05.6 134:53
7 Paul Brooks M45 7:02.0 Lut Milford Callow M75 73:39 26:59 46:19 9:05.6 156:03 +4
8 Richard Inchley M65 7:02.5 L Buzz
9 Malcolm Kidby M40 7:04.7 Mil K Time Trial
10 Karen Tincknell FS 7:07.3 Mil K Diane Baldwin F50 7:00.0
11 John Wilcox M45 7:08.4 Mil K
12 Carl Baldwin M55 7:16.3 Mil K
13 Chris Ryder F45 7:18.9 Mil K
14 Ursula Ghaleb F55 7:27.3 Mil K
15 Ed Hill M60 7:41.5 Mil K
16 Jim Morrison M65 8:01.2 Mil K
17 Jo Bevan FS 8:05.6 Mil K
18 Milford Callow M75 9:05.6 Mil K