Marshall Milton Keynes AC Rankings 2011
Senior, Junior & Veterans
updated by Jim Lawrence on 5 December  2011
100m
1 Craig Pickering SM 10.15 w+3.5 Loughborough 22-May
SM 10.19 w+1.9 Bedford 16-Jul
2 Greg Rutherford SM 10.71 w-1.1 Mount Sac, USA 16-Apr
3 Subomi Onanuga M20 11.1 w+1.4 Abingdon 17-Sep
4 Mark Gardiner SM 11.3 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
4 Ben Sturgess M20 11.3 Milton Keynes 29-May
4 Robert Broadley M20 11.3 Bedford 13-Aug
7 Jarrell Stampp M23 11.40 w+3.3 Lee Valley 08-Jun
M23 11.67 w-0.1 Lee Valley 20-Jul
8 Nic Williams M20 11.6 Milton Keynes 04-Sep
9 Jerry Danjuma M23 11.8 Luton 04-Jun
10 Dave Maris SM 11.86 Milton Keynes 21-May
11 Lloyd Martin M20 12.0 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
11 Sheyin Bonet M23 12.0 Milton Keynes 10-Jul
13 John Browne M55 12.08 Birmingham 25-Jun M55 Record
14 Warren Stamp M23 12.4 Bedford 13-Aug
15 Paul Canning M45 12.4 Milton Keynes 04-Sep
16 Adam Wade M20 12.9 Milton Keynes 01-May
17 Colin Carr SM 13.2 Milton Keynes 01-May
18 John Turner M55 13.3 Milton Keynes 04-Sep
19 Ivars Licietis M55 13.5 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
19 Alex Dankwa SM 13.5 Milton Keynes 04-Sep
21 Jim Lawrence M50 13.9 Milton Keynes 29-May
Jim Lawrence M55 14.29 w-0.1 Watford 21-Sep
22 Alan Humphries M35 14.3 Milton Keynes 01-May
23 Paul Toombs M60 14.8 Bedford 10-Sep
24 Mick Harry M45 15.2 St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
25 Kelvin Smith M60 16.3 Bedford 04-May
150m
1 Subomi Onanuga M20 17.2 Milton Keynes 17-Apr
2 Paul Canning M40 18.8 Milton Keynes 17-Apr
3 John Turner M50 21.3 Milton Keynes 17-Apr
200m
1 Ben Sturgess M20 22.8 Stevenage 20-Aug
2 Nic Williams M20 23.1 Milton Keynes 17-Apr
2 Subomi Onanuga M20 23.1 Luton 04-Jun
4 Mark Gardiner SM 23.2 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
5 Adam Smith M20 23.28 w+1.1 Watford 27-Jul
6 Dave Maris SM 23.6 w+2.1 Abingdon 17-Sep
7 Sam Pointon M20 23.8 Leamington 14-Jun
8 Paul Canning M45 24.7 Kings Lynn 31-Jul
9 Ross Threlfall SM 24.9 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
10 Matt Malcolm M20 25.0 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
11 Lloyd Martin M20 25.1 Cambridge 30-Jul
12 John Browne M55 25.3 Cambridge 01-Jun M55 Record
Brian Slaughter M50 26.11 Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun #
13 Chris Hearn SM 26.3 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
13 Gary Harewell M23 26.3 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
15 Ivars Licietis M55 26.6 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
16 Adam Atkins SM 26.7 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
17 Matt Puddefoot M20 27.0 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
18 Phil Balderston M45 27.4 Cambridge 01-Jun
19 Colin Carr SM 27.5 Milton Keynes 04-Sep
20 John Turner M55 27.6 Kings Lynn 31-Jul
21 Alex Dankwa SM 27.7 Milton Keynes 04-Sep
22 Jim Lawrence M50 28.1 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
23 Mark Childs M45 29.1 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
24 Dennis Edghill M50 29.2 w-0.9 Sandy 24-Sep
Jim Lawrence M55 29.23 w+0.9 Watford 21-Sep
25 Dan Wood M50 30.0 Milton Keynes 17-Apr
26 Mike Burling M50 30.07 Lee Valley 16-Jul
27 Paul Toombs M60 31.4 Bedford 10-Sep
28 Neil Gosling SM 32.1 T38D Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
300m
1 Paul Canning M40 40.4 Milton Keynes 17-Apr
400m
1 Chris Clarke M23 45.61 Birmingham 30-Jul
2 Ben Sturgess M20 49.4 Stevenage 20-Aug
3 Adam Smith M20 50.55 Watford 24-Aug
4 Joni Kean M20 51.8 Bromley 30-Apr
5 Sam Deathe M23 52.14 Watford 24-Aug
6 Jerry Danjuma M23 52.8 Luton 04-Jun
7 Ross Threlfall SM 54.0 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
8 Adam Wade M20 54.9 Abingdon 17-Sep
9 Matt Malcolm M20 55.0 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
10 Ryan Burling M20 55.5 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
11 Chris Hearn SM 55.9 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
12 Matt Eager M20 56.3 Stevenage 20-Aug
13 Paul Canning M45 56.5 Milton Keynes 10-Jul M45 Record
14 Adam Atkins SM 57.1 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
15 Lloyd Martin M20 57.2 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
16 Jos Dyer M23 57.5 Milton Keynes 10-Jul
17 Eliot Winter M23 57.6 Norwich 09-Jul
18 Ivars Licietis M55 57.87 Birmingham 26-Jun M55 Record
19 Jack Comerford M23 59.37 Watford 18-May
20 Ash Voralia SM 59.41 Watford 18-May
21 Phil Balderston M45 61.4 Bedford 04-May
22 Rob Balderston M45 62.1 St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
23 Nick Washington M35 63.7 Bedford 13-Aug
24 Mike Burling M50 65.4 Lee Valley 16-Jul
25 Mark Childs M45 65.5 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
26 John Turner M50 67.0 Bedford 04-May
27 Jim Lawrence M55 69.6 Watford 18-Sep
28 Neil Gosling T38D 69.9 Bedford 13-Aug
29 Kelvin Smith M60 76.7 Bedford 04-May
800m
1 Sam Deathe M23 1.53.64 Watford 10-Aug
2 Matt Willmott M23 1.54.34 Solihull 09-Jul
3 Ross Threlfall SM 1.57.60 Watford 15-Jun
4 Chris Hearn SM 1.57.8 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
5 Chad Lambert M23 1.58.35 Watford 10-Aug
6 Bayah Gatluak M23 2.00.40 Watford 15-Jun
7 Eliot Winter M23 2.00.4 Cambridge 30-Jun
8 Matt Malcolm M20 2.01.24 Watford 10-Aug
9 Ryan Burling M20 2.02.7 Watford 13-Jul
10 Adam Atkins SM 2.05.8 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
11 Mark Dowson M35 2.09.06 Watford 10-Aug
12 Sam Bradley SM 2.09.7 Cambridge 30-Jul
13 Stuart Ellison SM 2.13.6 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
14 Malcolm Down M50 2.13.73 Sacramento, USA 09-Jul M50 Record
15 Daniel Brumby M35 2.20.0 Milton Keynes 10-Jul
16 Ivars Licietis M55 2.22.65 Birmingham 25-Jun M55 Record
17 Nick Washington M35 2.24.7 Bedford 13-Aug
18 Mike Burling M50 2.26.89 Birmingham 25-Jun
19 Rob Balderston M45 2.27.2 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
20 John Skelton M60 2.29.5 Solihull 07-Aug M60 Record
21 Denis Edghill M50 2.29.7 Watford 18-Sep
22 Mark Childs M45 2.30.47 Watford 13-Jul
23 Alasdair Gibson M55 2.30.7 Cambridge 01-Jun
24 Neil Gosling SM 2.30.87 T38D Watford 15-Jun
25 Gary Harewell M23 2.33.7 Luton 04-Jun
26 Steve Herring M40 2.35.3 Bedford 10-Sep
27 Adam Wade M20 2.35.4 Milton Keynes 01-May
28 Paul Canning M40 2.47.9 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
29 Kelvin Smith M60 2.52.0 Cambridge 01-Jun
30 Malcolm Haynes M60 3.25.1 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
1500m
1 Tom Comerford SM 3.54.01 Watford 11-Jun
2 Sam Deathe M23 3.54.13 Solihull 09-Jul
3 Matt Willmott M23 3.57.93 Watford 13-Jul
4 Eliot Winter M23 4.00.70 Watford 27-Jul
5 Ross Threlfall SM 4.03.06 Watford 01-Jun
6 Chris Hearn SM 4.03.46 Watford 24-Aug
7 Chad Lambert M23 4.04.06 Watford 27-Jul
8 Paul Erwood SM 4.06.05 Milton Keynes 21-May
9 Bayah Gatluak M23 4.06.20 Watford 29-Jun
10 Ryan Burling M20 4.08.09 Watford 27-Jul
11 Matt Eager M20 4.09.2 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
12 Adam Atkins SM 4.19.20 Watford 27-Jul
13 Mark Dowson M35 4.26.17 Watford 24-Aug
14 Sam Bradley SM 4.28.52 Watford 27-Jul
15 Matt Puddefoot M20 4.32.7 Welwyn Garden City 22-Apr
16 Malcolm Down M50 4.35.68 Sacramento, USA 13-Jul
17 Steve Herring M40 4.37.3 Bedford 04-May
18 Daniel Brumby M35 4.46.22 Watford 20-Apr
19 John Skelton M60 4.56.54 Birmingham 26-Jun M60 Record
20 Nick Washington M35 5.00.16 Watford 20-Apr
Brian Slaughter M50 5.01.85 Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun #
21 Phil Jones M55 5.06.3 St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul M55 Record
22 Mike Burling M50 5.07.85 Watford 29-Jun
23 Neil Gosling SM 5.15.46 T38D Watford 01-Jun
24 Rob Balderston M45 5.16.5 Bedford 10-Sep
25 Stewart Fraser M50 5.20.2 Bedford 04-May
25 Dennis Edghill M50 5.20.2 Milton Keynes 04-Sep
27 Mark Childs M45 5.34.02 Watford 28-Jun
28 Dan Wood M50 6.27.7 Milton Keynes 17-Apr
29 Jim Lawrence M50 6.37.02 Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun
One Mile
1 Tom Comerford SM 4.38.5 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
Matt Clarke SM 4.54.6 Milton Keynes 07-Sep #
Stephen Ratcliffe SM 4.55.5 Milton Keynes 07-Sep #
2 Mark Dowson M35 4.58.8 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
3 Daniel Webber SM 5.08.9 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
Peter Mackrell SM 5.09.3 Milton Keynes 07-Sep #
4 Malcolm Down M50 5.14.7 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
5 Ash Voralia SM 5.17.1 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
6 Ross Mackenzie SM 5.17.9 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
7 Chris Nicholson SM 5.21.4 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
8 John Skelton M60 5.23.7 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
9 Gary Blaber SM 5.24.9 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
10 Andrew Wasdell SM 5.32.6 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
11 Neil Jones SM 5.34.7 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
12 Chris Mahon M45 5.36.8 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
13 Adrian Maidment SM 5.53.3 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
14 Andy Harrison M50 5.53.8 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
15 Mervyn Phillips M55 5.54.5 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
16 Lido Medori M50 5.54.8 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
17 Terry Down M55 5.55.7 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
18 Michael Groom M55 6.01.1 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
19 Martin McPheat M50 6.03.6 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
20 Finn  Hansen M45 6.07.1 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
21 Mike Kerrigan SM 6.07.2 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
22 Kelvin Smith M60 6.17.7 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
23 Paul Mason M55 6.21.2 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
24 Dave Findel Hawkins M60 6.30.1 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
25 Keith Cook M65 6.37.9 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
26 Alec Walliker M50 6.48.8 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
27 Brian Daniels M70 6.51.6 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
28 Dave Storer M60 6.53.7 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
29 Malcolm Kidby M40 7.04.7 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
30 John Wilcox M45 7.08.4 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
31 Carl Baldwin M55 7.16.3 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
32 Ed Hill M60 7.41.5 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
33 Jim Morrison M65 8.01.2 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
34 Milford Callow M75 9.05.6 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
3000m
1 Tom Comerford SM 8.25.18 Watford 28-Jun
2 Sam Deathe M23 8.46.36 Watford 24-Aug
3 Ryan Burling M20 8.58.0 Watford 06-Apr
4 Matt Eager M20 8.58.04 Watford 24-Aug
5 Marcin Fudalej SM 9.14.9 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
6 Bayah Gatluak M23 9.19.8 Watford 20-Apr
7 Ross Threlfall SM 9.24.40 Milton Keynes 21-May
8 Adam Atkins SM 9.26.35 Watford 07-Sep
9 Steve Herring M40 9.44.6 Cambridge 01-Jun
10 John Skelton M60 10.20.2 Cambridge 01-Jun M60 Record
11 Phil Jones M55 10.25.6 Cambridge 01-Jun M55 Record
12 Malcolm Down M45 10.30.04 Horspath Rd, Oxford 15-May
Malcolm Down M50 10.33.2 Bedford 11-Sep
13 Mike Burling M50 11.14.6 Watford 06-Apr
14 Mervyn Phillips M55 11.46.4 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
15 Stewart Fraser M50 11.47.7 Bedford 10-Sep
16 Kelvin Smith M60 12.23.1 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
17 Malcolm Haynes M60 15.28.1 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
5000m
1 Tom Comerford MS 14.52.05 Manchester 28-May
2 Marcin Fudalej MS 14.56.6 Bromley 30-Apr
3 Matt Eager M20 16.09.9 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
4 Steve Herring M40 16.32.5 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
5 Ross Threlfall SM 16.34.9 Stevenage 20-Aug
6 Adam Atkins SM 16.38.5 Cambridge 30-Jul
7 Mark Dowson M35 17.08.8 Bedford 13-Aug
8 Malcolm Down M45 17.53.2 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
9 Ed Dunn SM 18.10.0 Cambridge 30-Jul
Malcolm Down M50 18.20.7 Sandy 24-Sep
10 John Skelton M60 18.24.54 Birmingham 26-Jun M60 Record
11 Phil Jones M55 18.34.6 Luton 04-Jun
12 Mick Kelly M50 20.05.2 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
13 Mervyn Phillips M55 20.44.6 Milton Keynes 07-Sep
10,000m
1 Mick Kelly M50 40.08.79 Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun M50 Record
110m Hurdles (1.07cm)
1 Will Lambourne M23 16.5 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
2 Adam Wade M20 21.3 Cambridge 30-Jul
110m Hurdles(99.1cm)
Brian Slaughter M50 20.3 Bedford 10-Sep #
100m Hurdles(91.4cm)
1 Andy Harrison M50 27.2 Bedford 10-Sep
400m Hurdles(91.4cm)
1 Adam Smith M20 55.32 Bedford 01-May
2 Adam Wade M20 61.7 Abingdon 17-Sep
3 Ross Threlfall SM 63.2 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
4 Ryan Burling M20 63.5 Milton Keynes 10-Jul
5 Eliot Winter M23 63.7 Norwich 09-Jul
Brian Slaughter M50 67.6 Bedford 10-Sep #
6 Sam Redding M17 68.4 Bedford 13-Aug
400m Hurdles(84cm)
1 Andy Harrison M50 81.3 Bedford 10-Sep
2 Carl Baldwin M55 2.14.9 Cambridge 01-Jun
2000m Steeplechase
1 Eliot Winter M23 6.13.8 Stevenage 20-Aug
2 Chris Hearn SM 6.19.0 Stevenage 20-Aug
3 Ryan Burling M20 7.18.4 Bromley 30-Apr
4 Mike Burling M50 8.07.6 Norwich 09-Jul M50 Record
3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Comerford SM 9.25.04 Solihull 09-Jul
2 Eliot Winter M23 9.50.87 Bedford 02-May
3 Ryan Burling M20 9.54.2 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
4 Chris Hearn SM 10.02.84 Horspath Rd, Oxford 14-May
5 Mark Dowson M35 11.03.1 Milton Keynes 10-Jul
6 Mike Burling M50 12.58.0 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
7 Nick Washington M35 13.34.4 Bedford 13-Aug
8 Carl Baldwin M55 15.31.7 Milton Keynes 10-Jul
I Mile Walk
1 Mark Wall M50 8.33.0 Cambridge 01-Jun
2 Carl Baldwin M55 9.14.9 Cambridge 01-Jun
3 Bob Austin M60 10.15.7 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
4 Brian Graves M70 10.49.2 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
2km Walk
1 Mark Wall M50 10.37.4 Bedford 04-May
2 Bob Austin M60 12.47.2 St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
3 Brian Graves M70 13.05.1 St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
3 km Walk
1 Mark Wall M50 16.37.9 Corby 14-May
Long Jump
1 Greg Rutherford SM 8.32m w+2.1 Eugene, USA 04-Jun Club Record
SM 8.27m w+0.3 Paris, France 08-Jul
2 Will Lambourne M23 6.39m Stevenage 20-Aug
3 Franklin Ocran SM 6.27m Bromley 30-Apr
4 Chuko Cribb M20 6.25m Norwich 09-Jul
5 Subomi Onanuga M20 6.19m Luton 04-Jun
6 Gary Harewell M23 5.75m Luton 04-Jun
7 Warren Stamp M23 5.55m Milton Keynes 10-Jul
Brian Slaughter M50 5.32m Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun #
8 Tom Blackman SM 4.58m Norwich 09-Jul
9 Jerry Danjuma M23 4.52m Abingdon 17-Sep
10 Dan Wood M50 4.19m Milton Keynes 17-Apr
11 Carl Baldwin M55 4.17m Bedford 10-Sep
12 Jim Lawrence M50 3.96m Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun
13 Paul Toombs M60 3.49m Bedford 04-May
Triple Jump
1 Chuko Cribb M20 13.84m w+1.2 Abingdon 17-Sep
2 Franklin Ocran SM 12.44m Milton Keynes 30-Jul
3 Gary Harewell M23 12.00m Luton 04-Jun
4 Adam Wade M20 11.34m Cambridge 30-Jul
5 Jerry Danjuma M23 11.32m Luton 04-Jun
6 Warren Stamp M23 10.72m Milton Keynes 10-Jul
7 Paul Canning M45 10.25m w-1.1 Birmingham 26-Jun
Brian Slaughter M50 10.22m Bedford 10-Sep #
8 Carl Baldwin M55 9.35m Bedford 10-Sep
9 Rob Balderston M45 7.09m Cambridge 01-Jun
10 Paul Toombs M60 6.71m Cambridge 01-Jun
High Jump
1 Chuko Cribb M20 1.80m Norwich 09-Jul
2 Jerry Danjuma M23 1.70m Luton 04-Jun
3 Adam Wade M20 1.60m Cambridge 30-Jul
Brian Slaughter M50 1.45m Bedford 10-Sep #
4 Mark Roberson M35 1.40m Milton Keynes 30-Jul
5 Gary Harewell M23 1.30m Hemel Hempstead 07-May
5 Carl Baldwin M55 1.30m St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
7 Andy Harrison M50 1.25m St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
Pole Vault
1 Will Lambourne M23 3.61m Milton Keynes 21-May
2 Charles Preston M45 3.50m Lee Valley 10-Apr M45 Record
Brian Slaughter M50 3.05m Milton Keynes 03-Aug #
3 Carl Baldwin M55 2.40m Milton Keynes 21-May
4 Danny Wood M50 2.20m Luton 04-Jun
4 Mark Roberson M35 2.20m Milton Keynes 30-Jul
6 Ron Winter M60 1.50m Luton 04-Jun
Shot (7.26 kg)
1 Will Lambourne M23 12.51m Milton Keynes 30-Jul
2 Jackson Curtis M20 11.16m Stevenage 20-Aug
3 Lewis Barnes M17 10.70m Cambridge 30-Jul
4 Mark Roberson M35 10.53m Moorways, Derby 03-Dec
Brian Slaughter M50 9.29m Bedford 04-May #
5 David Goldsworthy M50 9.28m Bedford 10-Sep
6 Mark Gardiner SM 9.00m Luton 04-Jun
7 Carl Baldwin M55 7.91m Hemel Hempstead 07-May
8 Sam Ridgway M20 7.59m Moorways, Derby 03-Dec
9 Alan Humphries M35 7.30m Milton Keynes 20-Mar
10 Mike Burling M50 7.25m Norwich 09-Jul
11 Jess Brammer M45 6.43m Milton Keynes 31-Jul
12 Jim Lawrence M50 6.16m Milton Keynes 20-Mar
13 Robert Purton M45 5.54m Milton Keynes 17-Apr
14 Mark Wall M50 4.38m Corby 14-May
Shot (6kg)
1 Jackson Curtis M20 12.10m Horspath , Oxfordord 28-May
2 David Goldsworthy M50 10.34m St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
3 Sam Ridgway M20 9.48m Abingdon 27-Aug
4 Carl Baldwin M55 8.67m St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
5 Mike Burling M50 8.07m Milton Keynes 17-Apr
6 Jim Lawrence M50 7.02m Milton Keynes 17-Apr
7 Mike Leonard M55 6.59m Milton Keynes 31-Jul
Shot (5kg)
1 Jack Kee M70 8.97m St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
Shot (4kg)
1 Jack Kee M70 10.11m Milton Keynes 12-Jun
Discus (2kg)
1 Jackson Curtis M20 39.14m Bromley 30-Apr
2 Will Lambourne M23 36.68m Stevenage 20-Aug
3 Lewis Barnes M17 33.78m Bedford 13-Aug
4 Mark Roberson M35 31.39m Stevenage 20-Aug
5 Michael Cox M23 31.01m Bromley 30-Apr
6 Sam Ridgway M20 30.60m Moorways, Derby 03-Dec
7 Iain Lawrence M23 25.03m Cambridge 30-Jul
8 John Turner M55 23.68m Milton Keynes 10-Jul
9 David Goldsworthy M50 22.94m Bedford 10-Sep
10 Alan Humphries M35 21.16m Milton Keynes 19-Mar
11 Ian Arnott M40 19.73m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
12 Mike Burling M50 19.37m Bedford 13-Aug
13 Carl Baldwin M55 18.40m Norwich 09-Jul
14 Alex Dankwa SM 16.10m Milton Keynes 04-Sep
15 Jim Lawrence M50 14.58m Bedford 13-Aug
Discus (1.75kg)
1 Jackson Curtis M20 44.04m Kettering 25-Apr
2 Sam Ridgway M20 31.37m Tonbridge 27-Apr
Discus (1.5kg)
Brian Slaughter M50 35.98m Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun #
1 John Turner M50 32.88m Cambridge 01-Jun
John Turner M55 32.56m Bedford 10-Sep
2 David Goldsworthy M50 25.93m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
3 Mike Burling M50 23.94m Sandy, Beds 24-Sep
4 Carl Baldwin M55 23.34m Cambridge 01-Jun
5 Jim Lawrence M50 19.22m Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun
6 Mike Leonard M55 16.30m Milton Keynes 31-Jul
Discus (1kg)
1 Jack Kee M70 34.29m Bedford 11-Sep
2 Kelvin Smith M60 18.74m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
Hammer (7.26kg)
1 Sam Ridgway M20 50.70m Bedford 29-May
2 Mark Roberson M35 50.35m Stevenage 20-Aug
3 Iain Lawrence M23 34.87m Milton Keynes 04-Sep
4 Jack Kee M70 33.34m Bedford 10-Sep M70 Record
Brian Slaughter M50 29.03m Bedford 04-May #
5 Mike Burling M50 27.09m Milton Keynes 29-May
6 Lewis Barnes M17 25.66m Derby 03-Sep
7 Carl Baldwin M55 21.71m Luton 04-Jun
8 Michael Cox M23 21.08m Bromley 30-Apr
9 Jim Lawrence M50 20.56m Luton 04-Jun
10 Alan Humphries M35 18.10m Milton Keynes 19-Mar
Hammer (6kg)
1 Sam Ridgway M20 61.27m Ashford 18-Jun M20 Record
2 Jack Kee M70 36.67m Bedford 04-May
3 Mike Burling M50 31.40m Sutton Coldfield 28-May
4 Lewis Barnes M17 29.55m Derby 03-Sep
5 Ray Burling M20 29.35m Milton Keynes 04-Sep
6 Carl Baldwin M55 26.43m Bedford 04-May
7 David Goldsworthy M50 23.22m St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
8 Jim Lawrence M50 22.23m Milton Keynes 29-May
Hammer (5kg)
1 Jack Kee M70 39.25m St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul M70 Record
Hammer (4kg)
1 Jack Kee M70 47.27m Birmingham 25-Jun
Javelin (800gm)
1 Mervyn Luckwell SM 83.52m Wrexham 25-Sep Club Record
2 Michael Cox M23 70.04m Bedford 09-Apr
Sam Taylor-Outridge M20 63.36m Milton Keynes 20-Mar #
3 Jonathan Constantinou M23 58.94m Bedford 01-May
4 Freddie Curtis M17 58.50m Peterborough 29-Aug
5 Jackson Curtis M20 58.38m Milton Keynes 10-Jul
6 Laurent Stephenson M20 52.34m Cambridge 21-May
7 Jack Panter M17 46.40m Abingdon 29-Aug
8 Sam Pointon M20 43.15m Leamington 11-Jun
9 Mark Roberson M35 41.05m Norwich 09-Jul
10 Lewis Barnes M17 39.93m Cambridge 30-Jul
11 Ian Stephenson M55 36.23m Bedford 13-Aug M55 Record
Brian Slaughter M50 35.02m Milton Keynes 03-Aug #
12 Sam Ridgway M20 30.25m Milton Keynes 30-Jul
13 David Goldsworthy M50 24.74m Cambridge 01-Jun
14 Carl Baldwin M55 23.30m Luton 04-Jun
15 Alan Humphries M35 19.80m Milton Keynes 20-Mar
16 Mark Wall M50 13.72m Corby 15-May
Javelin (700gm)
1 Ian Stephenson M55 37.07m Cambridge 01-Jun M55 Record
Brian Slaughter M50 34.43m Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun #
2 Mike Burling M50 23.33m Moorways, Derby 04-Jun
3 Carl Baldwin M55 22.95m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
4 Richard Pownall M50 19.75m Milton Keynes 01-May
5 Jim Lawrence M50 19.13m Milton Keynes 20-Mar
6 Andy Harrison M50 17.00m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
Javelin (600gm)
1 Paul Toombs M60 24.29m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
Javelin (500gm)
1 Jack Kee M70 24.74m Milton Keynes 12-Jun
Pentathlon Age graded
Brian Slaughter M50 3319 pts Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun #
1 Jim Lawrence M50 1680 pts Horspath Rd, Oxford 05-Jun
Weight (15.88kg)
1 Mark Roberson M35 13.03m Moorways, Derby 03-Dec
2 Sam Ridgway M20 12.73m Moorways, Derby 03-Dec
Weight (11.34kg)
1 Sam Ridgway M20 19.88m Bedford 08-Oct
2 Mike Burling M50 11.36m Sutton Coldfield 28-May
3 Jim Lawrence M50 7.76m Milton Keynes 12-Jun
Weight (7.26kg)
1 Jack Kee M70 17.35m Birmingham 25-Jun
Throws Pentathlon Age graded
1 Jack Kee M70 3703 pts Milton Keynes 12-Jun
2 Mark Roberson M35 2755 pts Moorways, Derby 03-Dec
3 Sam Ridgway M20 2220 pts Moorways, Derby 03-Dec
4 Mike Burling M50 2049 pts Sutton Coldfield 28-May
5 Jim Lawrence M50 1372 pts Milton Keynes 12-Jun
Throws Decathlon Age graded
1 Mike Burling M50 3783 pts Moorways, Derby 04-Jun
Hammer Pentathlon
1 Mark Roberson M35 255.57m Moorways, Derby 19-Nov
2 Mike Burling M50 139.27m Moorways, Derby 19-Nov
Hammer Decathlon Age graded
1 Jack Kee M70 7086pts Derby 03-Sep
2 Mike Burling M50 4265 pts Derby 03-Sep
4x100m
1 SAL (BS,JD,NW,MG)) SM 44.7 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
2 SAL (FO ,NW,DM,BS) SM 45.1 Stevenage 20-Aug
3 SAL (SO,FO,NW,MG) SM 45.2 Bromley 30-Apr
4 SML (SO,NW,JD,MG) SM 45.6 Luton 04-Jun
5 SML(MC,NW,SB,DM) SM 45.7 Milton Keynes 10-Jul
6 SAL (SO,NW,DM,MG) SM 45.79 Milton Keynes 21-May
7 SAL (AS,?,NW,MG)) SM 46.2 Norwich 09-Jul
8 SML (SO,JD,DM,RB) SM 47.2 Bedford 13-Aug
9 SML (JL,LM,WS,DM) SM 47.7 Cambridge 30-Jul
10 SML (SO,WS,LM,MG) SM 48.5 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
11 EVAC(JB,JT,AG,JLawr) M50 54.2 Cambridge 02-Jun M50 Record
12 EVAC(PB,RB,CP,SH) M40 55.4 Cambridge 01-Jun
4x400m
1 BAL (BS,CH,AW,SD) SM 3.28.1 Abingdon 17-Sep
2 SAL (RT,BS,ME,WL) SM 3.32.9 Stevenage 20-Aug
3 SAL (AA,RT,AS,WL) SM 3.33.53 Milton Keynes 21-May
4 SML (MC,DM,RT,BS) SM 3.35.5 Bedford 13-Aug
5 SAL (JK,BG,RT,BS) SM 3.36.3 Bromley 30-Apr
6 SML (TP,JL,DM,AW) SM 3.36.5 Cambridge 30-Jul
7 SML(PC,BS,JL,AW) SM 3.37.1 Milton Keynes 10-Jul
8 SML(AA,MG,NW,JD) SM 3.38.3 Luton 04-Jun
9 SAL (CH,CL, ?,?) SM 3.39.1 Norwich 09-Jul
10 SAL (RB,ME,RT,SD) SM 3.44.2 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
11 SML (IL,DM,DB,NW) SM 3.59.2 Hemel Hempstead 07-May
12 EVAC(MH,SH,RB.PB) M40 4.16.5 St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
13 EVAC(JT,JL,PJ,IL) M50 4.29.7 St Ives, Huntingdon 06-Jul
Medley Relay (2,2,4,8)
1 EVAC (PC,PB,RB,MD) M40 4.26.8 Bedford 04-May
2 EVAC (JT,AH,AG,IL) M50 4.36.6 Bedford 04-May
Medley Relay (4,2,2,4)
1 EVAC  (PC,?,?,?) M40 2.56.9 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
2 EVAC (BS,PC,RB,MH) M45 2.57.6 Bedford 10-Sep
3 EVAC(IL,JL,JT,MD) M50 2.59.6 Bedford 10-Sep
4 EVAC(IL,JT,AG,MD) M50 3.19.8 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
# denotes 2nd claimer