Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2011 - Senior Women
Updated by Mick Bromilow on 17 October 2011
100m
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.68 w+0.1 Bedford 16-Jul
2 Joey Duck 11.85 w+0.7 Birmingham 23-Jul
3 Chloe Whalley 13.06 w+0.5 Hendon 03-Jul
4 Katryna Hardcastle 13.07 w-1.2 Bedford 30-Apr
5 Kirsteen Welch 15.0 Norwich 09-Jul
6 Jan Hardcastle F50 15.5 Bedford 04-May
6 Jan Lawson F55 15.5 Bedford 11-Sep
8 Jean Harry F40 16.1 Bedford 11-Sep
9 Sadie Watts 16.2 Stevenage 20-Aug
10 Di Baldwin F50 16.5 Bedford 11-Sep
150m
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas 17.89 w+2.4 Manchester 15-May
17.96 w+0.3 Manchester 15-May
200m
1 Joey Duck 23.84 Sheffield 13-Feb
2 Kadi-Ann Thomas 24.00 w-0.8 Birmingham 31-Jul
3 Sophie Wilkins 26.08 Sheffield 16-Feb
4 Katryna Hardcastle 26.96 Sheffield 20-Feb
5 Chloe Whalley 27.41 w+1.1 Hendon 03-Jul
6 Alana Slater 28.15 w+0.3 Watford 15-Jun
7 Jan Hardcastle F50 30.90 w-1.1 Lignano, Italy 13-Sep
8 Lesley Byrne F45 34.1 Cambridge 01-Jun
9 Di Baldwin F50 34.7 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
10 Jan Lawson F55 34.8 Bedford 11-Sep
Di Farmer # F50 36.2 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
400m
1 Sophie Wilkins 56.67 Bedford 30-May
2 Alana Slater 62.4 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
3 Di Baldwin F50 73.7 Bedford 11-Sep
Di Farmer # F50 84.2 Bedford 11-Sep
4 Maria Calleia F35 85.9 Bedford 04-May
5 Lesley Byrne F45 87.2 St Ives 06-Jul
6 Ursula Ghaleb F55 94.7 St Ives 06-Jul
800m
1 Sophie Wilkins 2:14.33 Loughborough 11-May
2 Kirsteen Welch 2:23.3 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
3 Lauren Cripps 2:23.86 Watford 04-May
4 Alana Slater 2:31.69 Hendon 03-Jul
5 Di Baldwin F50 2:49.1 Bedford 11-Sep
Di Farmer # F50 3:02.7 Bedford 11-Sep
6 Maria Calleia F35 3:05.9 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
7 Ursula Ghaleb F55 3:22.0 Cambridge 01-Jun
1500m
1 Lara Bromilow 4:35.02 Ashford 18-Jun
2 Rachel Pearson 4:35.17 Watford 01-Jun
3 Tanya Taylor 4:52.31 Oxford 14-May
4 Kirsteen Welch 4:58.2 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
5 Sophie Wilkins 5:30.69 Hendon 03-Jul
6 Di Baldwin F50 5:35.9 Bedford 04-May
7 Maria Calleia F35 6:03.5 Bedford 11-Sep
8 Joey Duck 6:55.47 Winchester 06-Aug
9 Ursula Ghaleb F55 6:57.6 Bedford 04-May
10 Kadi-Ann Thomas 7:11.32 Winchester 06-Aug
11 Jacqui Maycock F45 8:12.3 St Ives 06-Jul
3000m
1 Lara Bromilow 9:56.23 Hendon 03-Jul
2 Rachel Pearson 10:08.60 Antrim 02-Jul
3 Tanya Taylor 10:22.14 Swansea 05-Jun
4 Wendy Webber 11:11.7 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
5 Kirsteen Welch 11:15.5 Watford 20-Apr
6 Sophie Wright 12:18.87 Milton Keynes 21-May
7 Maria Calleia F35 12:44.4 Bedford 11-Sep
Di Farmer # F50 12:54.6 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
8 Di Baldwin F50 12:57.3 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
9 Ursula Ghaleb F55 14:20.7 Cambridge 01-Jun
10 Chris Ryder F45 14:28.5 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
11 Jacqui Maycock F45 14:48.7 Cambridge 01-Jun
5000m
1 Lara Bromilow 17:43.35 Bedford 30-May
2 Jane Ovington F40 18:03.7 Biggleswade 24-Sep Vets Record
80mH
1 Jan Hardcastle F50 15.99 w-0.5 Lignano, Italy 13-Sep
2 Lesley Byrne F45 16.1 Bedford 11-Sep
100mH
1 Chloe Whalley 14.54 w+2.6 Loughborough 22-May
14.69 w+1.6 Bedford 17-Jul
2 Rachel Gibbens 16.37 Milton Keynes 21-May
3 Jan Hardcastle F50 23.1 Bedford 04-May
4 Maria Calleia F35 45.3 Bedford 11-Sep
300mH
1 Jan Hardcastle F50 64.64 Lignano, Italy 14-Sep
400mH
1 Chloe Whalley 72.25 Winchester 06-Aug
2 Rachel Gibbens 74.2 Norwich 09-Jul
3 Katryna Hardcastle 76.28 Hendon 03-Jul
4 Michelle Jessop 81.8 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
5 Lesley Byrne F45 90.2 Bedford 11-Sep
6 Di Baldwin F50 99.1 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
7 Sue Rey F50 147.1 Bedford 11-Sep
1500mS/c
1 Di Baldwin F50 7:12.5 Norwich 09-Jul
2000m S/c
1 Di Baldwin F50 9:25.2 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
1 mile Walk
1 Di Baldwin F50 9:27.4 Cambridge 01-Jun
2 Ursula Ghaleb F55 10:46.4 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
3 Sue Rey F50 10:57.1 Cambridge 01-Jun
4 Alison Ray F40 11:16.6 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
5 Chris Ryder F45 11:47.0 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
2km Walk
1 Di Baldwin F50 12:02.0 St Ives 06-Jul
2 Ursula Ghaleb F55 13:18.7 Bedford 11-Sep
3 Sue Rey F50 13:36.7 Bedford 04-May
3km Walk
1 Di Baldwin F50 18:24.1 Corby 15-May
High Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens 1.60m Milton Keynes 21-May
2 Sophie Wilkins 1.58m Stevenage 20-Aug
3 Catherine Goddard F40 1.40m St Ives 06-Jul
4 Jan Hardcastle F50 1.28m Lignano, Italy 13-Sep
5 Lesley Byrne F45 1.20m Bedford 04-May
6 Jan Lawson F55 1.00m Bedford 11-Sep
Pole Vault
1 Rachel Gibbens 3.60m Bromley 30-Apr
2 Katherine Ogden 3.35m Birmingham 19-Jun
3 Lesley Byrne F45 1.60m Cambridge 01-Jun
Long Jump
1 Sophie Wilkins 5.65m Loughborough 22-May
2 Katryna Hardcastle 5.25m Sheffield 19-Feb
3 Rachel Gibbens 4.64m Norwich 09-Jul
4 Chloe Whalley 4.44m w+2.1 Winchester 03-Aug
5 Catherine Goddard F40 3.91m St Ives 06-Jul
6 Jan Hardcastle F50 3.87m Lignano, Italy 14-Sep
7 Lesley Byrne F45 3.77m Bedford 04-May
8 Di Baldwin F50 3.39m Hendon 03-Jul
Di Farmer # F50 3.26m Bedford 11-Sep
9 Ursula Ghaleb F55 2.66m Bedford 11-Sep
10 Jan Lawson F55 2.44m Bedford 04-May
Triple Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens 10.83m w+3.2 Milton Keynes 21-May
2 Sophie Wilkins 10.22m w+1.1 Winchester 06-Aug
3 Lesley Byrne F45 8.45m Bedford 11-Sep
4 Jan Hardcastle F50 8.27m Milton Keynes 30-Jul
5 Jean Harry F40 8.22m Bedford 11-Sep
6 Lauren Cripps 7.78m Swansea 05-Jun
Di Farmer # F50 6.96m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
7 Ursula Ghaleb F55 5.63m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
Shot
1 Emma Beales F35 11.04m Oxford 14-May
2 Nicky McSweeney 10.72m Bedford 30-May
3 Sadie Watts 10.61m Bromley 30-Apr
4 Catherine Goddard F40 9.73m Ghent, Belgium 17-Mar
Andrea Jenkins HCA 9.65m Hendon 03-Jul
5 Emma Beardmore 9.41m Oxford 14-May
6 Lesley Byrne F45 8.24m Bedford 11-Sep
7 Jean Harry F40 7.80m St Ives 06-Jul
8 Jan Lawson F55 7.48m St Ives 06-Jul 3kg
9 Jan Hardcastle F50 7.09m Lignano, Italy 13-Sep
10 Jacqui Maycock F45 5.99m St Ives 06-Jul
11 Lucie Prosser F23D 5.81m Bedford 09-Apr
12 Sam Barnes F35 5.62m Milton Keynes 29-May
13 Di Presswell F45 5.46m Milton Keynes 29-May
14 Jeanette Lawrence F50 5.02m St Ives 06-Jul
Discus
1 Emma Beales F35 45.08m Biggleswade 24-Sep
Andrea Jenkins HCA 40.93m Winchester 06-Aug
2 Sadie Watts 35.52m Bromley 30-Apr
3 Emma Beardmore 34.08m Oxford 14-May
4 Jeanette Lawrence F50 16.17m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
5 Lucie Prosser F23D 16.14m Stoke Mandeville 31-Jul
6 Jan Lawson F55 15.32m Bedford 11-Sep
7 Jacqui Maycock F45 14.74m Cambridge 01-Jun
Hammer
Andrea Jenkins HCA 50.99m Hendon 03-Jul
1 Sadie Watts 46.75m Milton Keynes 04-Sep
2 Jean Harry F40 38.45m Bedford 09-Oct
3 Emma Beardmore 36.43m Welwyn GC 22-Apr
4 Emma Beales F35 33.60m Biggleswade 24-Sep
5 Jeanette Lawrence F50 24.78m Milton Keynes 29-May 3kg F50 Record
6 Jeanette Lawrence F50 19.88m Oxford 14-May
7 Jan Lawson F55 16.25m Bedford 04-May
8 Jacqui Maycock F45 12.93m Bedford 04-May
Javelin
1 Sadie Watts 40.82m Bromley 30-Apr
2 Emma Beales F35 24.98m Cambridge 01-Jun
Andrea Jenkins HCA 24.90m Winchester 06-Aug
3 Jean Harry F40 23.73m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
4 Emma Beardmore 18.06m Bromley 30-Apr
5 Janine Pownall F50 16.80m Milton Keynes 01-May
6 Sophie Wilkins 16.08m Hendon 03-Jul
7 Jan Lawson F55 15.63m 500gm Cambridge 01-Jun
8 Jacqui Maycock F45 13.83m Cambridge 01-Jun
9 Di Baldwin F50 10.88m Norwich 09-Jul
10 Jan Hardcastle F50 10.61m Lignano, Italy 14-Sep
11 Jeanette Lawrence F50 8.53m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
Heptathlon
1 Jan Hardcastle F50 3673 Lignano, Italy 13/14-Sep
4x100m
1 (CW,JD,SW,KAT) 48.58 Winchester 06-Aug
2 (JB,CW,SW,JD) 49.94 Hendon 03-Jul
3 (?,?,?,?) 52.01 Milton Keynes 21-May
4 (?,?,?,?) 52.6 Bromley 30-Apr
5 (?,?,?,?) 53.4 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
6 (?,?,?,?) 54.07 Lee Valley 16-Apr
7 (?,?,?,?) 55.1 Stevenage 20-Aug
8 (RG,JB,SW,RH) 59.49 Swansea 05-Jun
9 (?,?,?,?) 66.4 Norwich 09-Jul
10 (?,?,?,?) F45 69.2 Cambridge 01-Jun
11 (?,?,?,?) F35 71.8 Cambridge 01-Jun
4x400m
1 (SW,ER,JD,KAT) 3:57.58 Winchester 06-Aug Club Record
2 (KJ,AS,ER,?) 4:05.8 Milton Keynes 30-Jul
3 (KJ,AS,CW,SW) 4:14.24 Hendon 03-Jul
4 (?,?,?,?) 4:16.35 Milton Keynes 21-May
5 (SW,LC,LB,TT) 4:19.07 Swansea 05-Jun
6 (?,?,?,?) 4:27.1 Stevenage 20-Aug
7 (?,?,?,?) 4:36.4 Bromley 30-Apr
8 (?,?,?,?) F45 5:50.7 St Ives 06-Jul
Medley Relay
1 (?,?,?,?) F35 6:15.8 Bedford 04-May
2 (?,?,?,?) F45 5:59.1 Bedford 04-May
4,2,2,4 Relay
1 (?,?,?,?) F35 3:58.7 Bedford 11-Sep
2 (?,?,?,?) F45 4:02.7 Bedford 11-Sep
3 (?,?,?,?) F35 4:10.9 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
4 (?,?,?,?) F45 4:22.0 Milton Keynes 03-Aug