Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 6: Short: 5506m Road Relay Championships 27 March 2011
Team Positions after leg 6
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 627 John Pike Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:55 2:06:29 1
2 601 Andrew Conway Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:10 2:06:36 -1
3 618 Danny Russell Highgate Harriers 'A' 16:56 2:07:11 2
4 646 Tom Phillips Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:54 2:07:38 0
5 633 Ronan Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:31 2:08:03 -2
6 635 Ian Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:52 2:08:20 0
7 606 Stephen Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:44 2:10:18 3
8 621 Jon Gill Kent AC 18:49 2:10:43 -1
9 640 Seb Harding Tonbridge AC 19:03 2:11:56 -1
10 616 Mike Cummings Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 17:30 2:11:59 4
11 630 Tiago Branco Serpentine RC 'A' 18:05 2:12:06 1
12 644 Andrew Hennessy Wells City Harriers 18:28 2:12:26 -1
13 612 Daniel Mann City of Norwich AC 19:15 2:12:44 -4
14 637 Ali Yahye Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 18:32 2:12:47 -1
15 604 Richard Henderson Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:32 2:13:22 1
16 615 Julian Critchlow Harrow AC 18:40 2:13:24 -1
17 622 John McDonnell Luton AC 16:43 2:14:01 2
18 645 Cameron Smart Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:55 2:16:09 0
19 620 Paul Leppard Hillingdon AC 20:23 2:17:46 1
20 611 Luke Lambourne Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 19:52 2:18:04 1
21 614 Alex Jones Enfield & Haringey 18:22 2:18:19 1
22 626 Sam Hunt Nene Valley Harriers 18:32 2:18:31 1
23 623 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 21:51 2:18:34 -6
24 625 Rob Jackaman Met Police 18:03 2:18:49 0
25 628 Andre Duque Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* 19:27 2:21:18 1
26 613 Alex Leslie Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:17 2:21:29 -1
27 647 Chris Symonds Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 19:24 2:23:03 0
28 605 Craig Emmerson Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:08 2:24:29 0
29 631 Richard Taylor Serpentine RC 'B' 20:49 2:26:04 1
30 641 Ian Thompson Vale of Aylesbury 21:59 2:26:55 -1
31 642 Paul Allen Victoria Park & TH 'A' 21:06 2:27:22 0
32 603 Costa Michael Barnet & District 20:22 2:27:49 0
33 617 #N/A Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 23:33 2:31:14 0
34 619 Duncan Burbridge Highgate Harriers 'B' 21:51 2:32:09 0
35 607 Alex Luce Belgrave Harriers 'B'* 20:08 2:34:52 0
36 624 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 23:09 2:43:47 0