Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 5: Long: 7978m Road Relay Championships 27 March 2011
Team Positions after leg 5
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 501 Adam Clarke Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:56 1:48:26 0
2 527 Chris Mackay Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:36 1:48:34 1
3 533 Glen Watts Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 24:24 1:49:32 1
4 546 Bertie Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:14 1:49:44 -2
5 518 Ben Noad Highgate Harriers 'A' 24:16 1:50:15 2
6 535 Phill Sly Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:55 1:50:28 -1
7 521 John Gilbert Kent AC 24:49 1:51:54 3
8 540 Ben Wiffen Tonbridge AC 26:35 1:52:53 0
9 512 Martyn Bath City of Norwich AC 27:44 1:53:29 -3
10 506 Paskar Owor Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:55 1:53:34 7
11 544 Jon James Wells City Harriers 25:46 1:53:58 2
12 530 Darren McNeely Serpentine RC 'A' 26:59 1:54:01 -3
13 537 James Sumpter Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 25:40 1:54:15 3
14 516 Keith Newton Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 27:00 1:54:29 -3
15 515 Dave Branfoot Harrow AC 26:11 1:54:44 0
16 504 Steven Tuttle Bedford & County AC 'A' 26:07 1:54:50 2
17 523 Chad Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:23 1:56:43 -3
18 545 Khalid Al-Abaidy Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  29:22 1:57:14 -6
19 522 Andrew McMulkin Luton AC 28:26 1:57:18 0
20 520 Robert Thompson Hillingdon AC 26:29 1:57:23 0
21 511 James Tomlinson Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 26:13 1:58:12 0
22 514 Michael Christoforou Enfield & Haringey 27:18 1:59:57 0
23 526 Nick Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 27:04 1:59:59 0
24 525 Paul Wyatt Met Police 27:19 2:00:46 0
25 513 Robert Wilson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:58 2:01:12 0
26 528 Abdi Madar Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* 25:50 2:01:51 3
27 547 Ed Messer Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 28:42 2:03:39 0
28 505 James Black Bedford & County AC 'B' 29:33 2:04:21 -2
29 541 Charlie May Vale of Aylesbury 28:48 2:04:56 1
30 531 Alastair Maher Serpentine RC 'B' 29:17 2:05:15 -2
31 542 Julian Hazeldine Victoria Park & TH 'A' 29:02 2:06:16 0
32 503 Raj Patel Barnet & District 29:38 2:07:27 0
33 517 Vic Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 28:07 2:07:41 0
34 519 Saningo Martyn Highgate Harriers 'B' 29:35 2:10:18 0
35 507 Charles Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B'* 30:57 2:14:44 0
36 524 Paul Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 33:35 2:20:38 0