Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 3: Long: 7978m Road Relay Championships 27 March 2011
Team Positions after leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 301 Ian Bailey Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:06 1:05:51 0
2 346 Dave Wardle Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 24:19 1:07:01 9
3 333 Richard Goodman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:25 1:07:28 1
4 340 Sam Bradley Tonbridge AC 24:55 1:07:28 5
5 318 Glenn Saqui Highgate Harriers 'A' 25:06 1:07:39 5
6 327 Bryn Reynolds Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:53 1:07:44 -3
7 335 John McFarlane Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:32 1:07:48 -1
8 312 Carl Goose City of Norwich AC 25:37 1:08:07 -1
9 337 Robert Russell Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 24:45 1:08:36 4
10 330 Will Green Serpentine RC 'A' 25:59 1:08:42 2
11 322 Liam McNabola Luton AC 26:56 1:08:46 -9
12 345 Noel Stoddart Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  24:54 1:08:51 2
13 321 Paul Pollock Kent AC 25:00 1:09:07 3
14 316 Jonathan Henderson Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 27:00 1:09:32 -6
15 323 Eliot Winter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:36 1:09:50 -10
16 306 Nicholas Goolab Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:01 1:09:58 7
17 344 Ben Tickner Wells City Harriers 23:59 1:10:28 8
18 304 Steve Robinson Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:48 1:10:50 2
19 315 Ben Warren Harrow AC 25:59 1:10:55 -1
20 314 Ben Nagy Enfield & Haringey 25:38 1:11:10 1
21 320 Anupam Das Hillingdon AC 27:35 1:11:38 -6
22 311 Andrew Donno Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 27:28 1:12:28 -3
23 313 Mark Delahunty Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:01 1:13:50 -6
24 325 Joel Clewett Met Police 26:41 1:14:01 4
25 305 Tim Cook Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:39 1:14:36 -1
26 347 Richard Holland Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 27:27 1:15:09 4
27 326 Chris Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 29:30 1:15:12 -5
28 328 T Niland Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* 28:21 1:15:23 -2
29 341 Paul Gregory Vale of Aylesbury 28:32 1:15:40 -2
30 331 John Nugus Serpentine RC 'B' 28:41 1:16:36 1
31 303 Alex Horton Barnet & District 27:51 1:17:23 3
32 342 Harry Blake Victoria Park & TH 'A' 29:46 1:17:43 0
33 317 Deron Fagan Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 28:52 1:20:34 3
34 319 Keith Wilson Highgate Harriers 'B' 34:02 1:22:13 -1