Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m Road Relay Championships 27 March 2011
Team Positions after leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1127 John Clarke Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 27:15 3:59:36 0
2 1118 Shaun Dixon Highgate Harriers 'A' 25:53 4:01:22 0
3 1106 William Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 26:14 4:02:00 0
4 1146 Mark Burgess Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 26:02 4:02:17 0
5 1135 Matt Jones Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:01 4:03:23 1
6 1101 Joe Morwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:49 4:03:40 -1
7 1133 James Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:37 4:04:43 0
8 1121 Steve McGrory Kent AC 26:25 4:06:24 0
9 1116 Jeff Cunningham Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:41 4:06:51 0
10 1130 Hugh Torry Serpentine RC 'A' 25:49 4:08:12 2
11 1104 Steve Herring Bedford & County AC 'A' 26:50 4:08:33 -1
12 1140 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 26:36 4:08:55 -1
13 1112 Wayne Lincoln City of Norwich AC 26:28 4:09:43 0
14 1144 Eddie Richards Wells City Harriers 26:51 4:12:43 1
15 1137 John Husbands Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 30:50 4:14:51 -1
16 1111 Martyn Bean Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 28:13 4:17:56 1
17 1115 Mark Cranwell Harrow AC 30:06 4:18:19 -1
18 1145 Sam Gardner Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  26:36 4:19:58 1
19 1122 Daniel Johnson Luton AC 30:00 4:22:12 -1
20 1120 James Shipley Hillingdon AC 30:22 4:24:36 0
21 1125 Peter Tucker Met Police 26:19 4:24:39 2
22 1126 Rob Lornie Nene Valley Harriers 29:28 4:25:50 -1
23 1123 Daniel Webber Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:17 4:26:31 -1
24 1114 Alex Milne Enfield & Haringey 27:06 4:26:34 0
25 1113 Rob Brown Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:39 4:29:39 0
26 1131 Dave Miller Serpentine RC 'B' 27:15 4:32:23 0
27 1141 David Maisey Vale of Aylesbury 28:36 4:37:05 2
28 1142 Duncan Steen Victoria Park & TH 'A' 31:06 4:37:32 -1
29 1103 David Wilcock Barnet & District 29:45 4:37:44 -1
30 1147 Jon Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 28:02 4:38:13 0
31 1124 Neil Gosling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 36:41 5:13:10 0