Eastern Vets/Vets AC Champs/Vets IndoorOpen Meeting
Lee Valley Athletics Centre - 13 February 2011
60m
Race 1
1 John Moore EVAC Lincoln Wellington AX M60 8.58
2 Geoffrey Kitchener VAC Sevenoaks AC M60 8.61
3 Derek Wardle VAC VAC M60 8.71
4 David Hobbs EVAC Loughton AC M60 9.31
Race 2
1 Ian Foster EVAC EVAC M65 8.40
2 Terry Bissett VAC Epson & Ewell Harriers M65 8.61
3 Charles Isetts VAC Kingston AC & Poly Harriers M65 8.95
4 John Godbeer VAC Cambridge Harriers M75 10.66
5 Geoffrey Feast VAC Wycombe Pheonix M75 10.70
Race 3
1 Karen Hindle EVAC Diss AC F40 8.53
2 Kate Alexander EVAC Chelmsford AC F35 8.64
3 Lesley Richardson EVAC Enfield & Haringey AC F40 9.24
4 Catherine Goddard EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes F40 9.61
5 Paige Allen VAC Epsom & Ewell F40 9.85
6 Salena Blackman EVAC Bedford & County AC F40 10.15
Race 4
1 Kirstin King VAC Bracknell AC F45 8.29
2 Monica Brown EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans F45 8.61
3 Anita Sampson EVAC Bedford & County F45 8.80
4 Lesley Hopkins VAC Enfield & Haringey AC F45 8.98
5 Amanda Rochester EVAC Barnet & District F45 9.38
6 Sue Wisdom VAC Epsom & Ewell F45 9.57
Race 5
1 Wendy Dunn  EVAC Peterborough AC F50 8.71
2 Chris Salvary EVAC Trent Park AC F50 9.75
3 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington AC F70 10.99
Race 6
1 Joan Trimble VAC Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers F55 9.01
2 Susan Dassie VAC Epsom & Ewell F55 9.30
3 Carol Alker EVAC Luton AC F55 9.72
4 Jan Lawson EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes F55 10.16
5 Anne Nelson VAC Epsom & Ewell F55 10.17
Race 7
1 Mark Collins EVAC Luton AC M35 7.36
2 Nick Lauder VAC Enfield & Haringey M40 7.98
3 Paul Canning EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40 8.00
4 Steve Bass EVAC Bedford & County M35 8.41
Race 8
1 Rohan Samuel VAC Harrow AC M45 7.35
2 Milton McIntosh VAC VAC M45 7.65
3 Robert Allen VAC Harrow M45 7.97
4 Peter Ilo VAC Barnet & District AC M45 8.02
5 Des Wilkinson EVAC Luton AC M45 8.15
6 Sholto Douglas-Home VAC SCVAC M45 8.60
Race 9
1 Pat Logan VAC Kingston AC & Poly Harriers M50 7.80
2 Michael May VAC Kingston & Poly M50 8.93
3 Joseph Tucker EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge M50 9.48
Race 10
1 John Browne EVAC Enfield & Haringey M55 7.69
2 Paul Willcox VAC Ipswich Harriers M55 8.88
3 Alan Perry VAC Harrow M55 9.05
4 Peter Morgan VAC Hastings AC M55 9.31
5 Colin Rothwell VAC Benfleet RC M55 10.77
 200m
Race 1
1 Karen Hindle EVAC Diss AC F40 28.08
2 Denise Morley EVAC Colchester Harriers F40 28.28
3 Rachel Waters Trent Park AC F40 30.36
4 Lesley Richardson EVAC Enfield & Haringey AC F40 31.61
5 Paige Allen VAC Epsom & Ewell F40 33.85
Race 2
1 Kirstin King VAC Bracknell AC F45 27.76
2 Anita Sampson EVAC Bedford & County F45 29.11
3 Lesley Hopkins VAC Enfield & Haringey AC F45 29.38
4 Amanda Rochester EVAC Barnet & District F45 30.68
5 Sue Wisdom VAC Epsom & Ewell F45 32.32
Race 3
1 Wendy Dunn  EVAC Peterborough AC F50 28.53
2 Lynn Talbert SCVAC Thurrock Harriers F50 30.55
3 Tessa Stephenson EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans F50 31.74
4 Chris Salvary EVAC Trent Park AC F50 33.17
Race 4
1 Joan Trimble VAC Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers F55 30.37
2 Susan Dassie VAC Epsom & Ewell F55 31.69
3 Carol Alker EVAC Luton AC F55 32.09
4 Anne Nelson VAC Epsom & Ewell F55 34.81
5 Jan Lawson EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes F55 35.50
6 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington AC F70 38.10
Race 5
1 Mark Collins EVAC Luton AC M35 23.78
2 James Thomas  OPEN Woking AC M35 24.20
3 Steve Bass EVAC Bedford & County M35 27.63
4 Jeremy Smith OPEN Ipswich Harriers M35 29.61
Race 6
1 Paul Canning EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40 26.07
2 Antony Babbs EVAC Loughton AC M40 26.20
3 Nick Lauder VAC Enfield & Haringey AC M40 26.29
4 Duncan Harbour EVAC Peterborough AC M40 26.35
5 Lance Croft EVAC Bedford & County AC M40 26.36
Race 7
1 Rohan Samuel VAC Harrow AC M45 24.63
2 Milton McIntosh VAC VAC M45 25.23
Race 9
1 Alastair Duncan  SCVAC Radley M50 25.77
2 Rod Davies SCVAC WSEH M50 27.06
3 Michael May VAC Kingston & Poly M50 29.43
Race 10
1 Ricky Huskisson EVAC Nene Valley Harriers M50 25.19
2 Tennyson James EVAC Bedford & County M50 25.82
3 Malcolm Bramhall EVAC Lincoln Wellington AX M50 26.66
4 David Brown EVAC Biggleswade AC M50 27.80
Race 11
1 Philip Bell VAC Harrow M55 29.23
2 Paul Willcox VAC Ipswich Harriers M55 29.31
3 Alan Perry VAC Harrow M55 31.53
4 Colin Rothwell VAC Benfleet RC M55 33.01
Race 12
1 Ian Broadhurst WMAA Wrexham M55 26.09
2 Ray Watkins SCVAC Basingstoke +MH M55 26.33
3 Les Percival EVAC Paddock Wood AC M55 27.17
Race 13
1 John Moore EVAC Lincoln Wellington AX M60 27.67
2 Tony Wells EVAC Corby AC M60 27.90
3 Geoffrey Kitchener VAC M60 28.14
Race 14
1 Terry Bissett VAC Epson & Ewell Harriers M65 28.37
2 Ian Foster EVAC EVAC M65 28.60
3 Charles Isetts VAC Kingston AC & Poly Harriers M65 31.16
4 Geoffrey Feast VAC Wycombe Pheonix M75 39.97
5 Patrick Parmenter EVAC EVAC M80 51.52
 400m
Race 1
1 Denise Morley EVAC Colchester Harriers F40 62.98
2 Anita Sampson EVAC Bedford & County F45 65.94
3 Amanda Rochester EVAC Barnet & District F45 69.23
4 Katrina Wasteney EVAC West Norfolk F35 72.08
5 Andrea Sanders-Reece VAC Mornington Chasers F55 77.80
Race 3
1 James Thomas  OPEN Woking AC M35 53.06
2 Scott Spencer SCVAC Havering Mayesbrook AC M35 53.32
3 Steve Bass EVAC Bedford & County M35 62.25
Race 4
1 Peter Benedickter EVAC Luton AC M40 54.85
2 Lance Croft EVAC Bedford & County AC M40 56.84
3 Antony Babbs EVAC Loughton AC M40 57.18
4 Duncan Harbour EVAC Peterborough AC M40 61.52
Race 5
1 Milton McIntosh VAC VAC M45 59.10
2 Cliff Warren VAC Loughton AC M45 60.35
3 Steve Mayfield EVAC Fairlands Valley Sriders M45 66.58
Race 6
1 Alastair Duncan  SCVAC Radley M50 57.33
2 Tennyson James EVAC Bedford & County M50 57.59
3 Malcolm Bramhall EVAC Lincoln Wellington AC M50 58.26
4 David Brown EVAC Biggleswade AC M50 61.65
Race 7
1 Ivars Licietis EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes AC M55 57.53
2 Ray Watkins SCVAC Basingstoke +MH M55 60.29
3 Colin Rothwell VAC Benfleet RC M55 71.14
Race 8
1 David Hayward VAC Croydon M60 63.31
2 Derek Wardle VAC WSEH M60 63.65
3 John Moore EVAC Lincoln Wellington AX M60 64.74
4 Tony Wells EVAC Corby AC M60 64.77
Race 9
1 Terry Bissett VAC Epson & Ewell Harriers M65 67.93
2 Ian Pearce EVAC Havering AC M65 70.72
3 John Garber EVAC Herne Hill Harriers M65 77.74
4 Allan Sowden VAC Highgate Harriers M70 78.51
 800m
Race 1
1 Nicola Neill EVAC West Norfolk F35 2:28.96
2 Elaine O'Sullivan EVAC Wellingborough AC F50 2:51.33
3 Christine Feely EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans F45 2:54.45
4 Diane Farmer  EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes F50 3:00.71
Race 2
1 Ros Tabor VAC Dulwich Harriers F60 2:54.05
2 Patricia Gallagher WMAA Westbury H F65 3:00.37
3 Iris Hornsey EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans F65 3:32.31
4 Betty Stracey EVAC Lincoln Wellington AC F70 3:45.28
Race 3
1 Steve Down EVAC Chelmsford AC M40 2:07.88
2 Peter Downhill EVAC Huntingdon AC M40 2:09.29
3 David Connell EVAC Huntingdon AC M35 2:12.68
4 Stephen Winter SCVAC Oxford City AC M35 2:17.61
Race 4
1 Bob Lewis SCVAC Reading AC M45 2:22.50
2 Paul Kent SCVAC Cambridge Harriers M45 2:27.00
3 Steve Mayfield EVAC Fairlands Valley Sriders M45 2:30.03
4 Craig Sabin MMAC Leicester Coritanians M45 2:31.23
Race 5
1 Andrew Gannaway VAC Winchester & District AC M45 2:16.70
2 Tony Tuohy VAC Dulwich Runners AC M45 2:17.78
3 Cliff Warren VAC Loughton AC M45 2:23.00
Race 6
1 Keith Ewing VAC Blackheath & Bromley M50 2:08.56
2 Ray Daniel VAC Cambridge Harriers M50 2:15.61
3 David Brown EVAC Biggleswade AC M50 2:24.05
4 Joseph Tucker EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge M50 2:28.70
Geoffret Brewster EVAC Huntingdonshire AC dnf
Race 7
1 David Oxland MMAC Notts AC M55 2:23.37
2 Colin Rothwell VAC Benfleet RC M55 2:34.83
3 Alasdair Gibson EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes AC M55 2:35.61
Race 8
1 Peter Hamilton VAC Blackheath Harriers M60 2:37.70
2 Bill Birmingham VAC London Heathside M60 2:40.67
3 Richard Somers VAC Epsom & Ewell M65 2:41.07
4 Peter Giles VAC Hercules Wimbledon M65 2:42.34
5 John Garber EVAC Herne Hill Harriers M65 2:50.82
6 Michael Elwell VAC Cobra AC M60 2:55.86
Race 9
1 Len Parrott VAC Havering Mayesbrook AC M75 3:16.36
2 Kevin Burnett VAC Striders of Croydon M70 4:12.86
 1500m
Race 1
1 Bernadine Pritchett VAC Woodford Green F40 5:00.65
2 Nicola Neill EVAC West Norfolk F35 5:08.06
3 Joan Lasenby EVAC Cambridge &Coleridge AC F50 5:13.40
4 Elaine O'Sullivan EVAC Wellingborough AC F50 5:38.92
5 Andrea Sanders-Reece VAC Mornington Chasers F55 5:51.50
6 Diane Farmer  EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes F50 5:57.22
7 Ros Tabor VAC Dulwich Harriers F60 5:58.63
8 Patricia Gallagher WMAA Westbury H F65 6:04.53
Race 2
1 Adrian Copp EVAC Stopsley Striders M35 4:31.67
2 Tony Tuohy VAC Dulwich Runners AC M45 4:34.99
3 Malcolm Tuff EVAC Royston AC M45 4:36.09
4 Richard Holland VAC  Woodford Green M50 4:39.39
5 Andrew Del Nevo VAC Dacorum & Tring M40 4:41.10
6 Craig Sabin MMAC Leicester Coritanians M45 5:01.63
7 Derek Darnell EVAC Huntingdon M50 5:13.89
Race 3
1 David Oxland MMAC Notts AC M55 4:56.12
2 Ken Daniel VAC Blackheath & Bromley M60 5:08.06
3 Peter Hamilton VAC Blackheath Harriers M60 5:30.71
4 John Jenkins. EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge M60 5:31.49
5 Richard Somers VAC Epsom & Ewell M65 5:56.15
6 Michael Elwell VAC Cobra AC M60 6:09.50
7 John Garber EVAC Herne Hill Harriers M65 6:10.60
8 Ted Kimber VAC Barnet & District AC M70 6:48.00
9 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles VAC Sevenoaks AC M75 7:07.6 Manual
 60mH (non pentathletes)
Race 3
1 Tony Wells EVAC Corby AC M60 9.94
2 Barry Ferguson VAC Cambridge Harriers M65 11.07
3 Geoffrey Kitchener VAC Sevenoaks AC M60 11.60
Race 4
2 Catherine Goddard EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes F40 10.32
Race 6
1 Jan Lawson EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes F55 12.15
Race 9
4 Jim Harrison EVAC M40 11.32
Race 11
2 Des Wilkinson EVAC Luton AC M45 9.30
Race 14
2 Tennyson James EVAC Bedford & County M50 9.22
 High Jump
1 Alex Taylor EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge M35 1.51
1 Teresa Eades VAC Dartford Harriers F50 1.27
1 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington AC F70 0.88
 Pole Vault
1 Jim Harrison EVAC M40 2.90
2 Andrew Del Nevo VAC Dacorum & Tring M40 2.45
1 Simon Eastwood EVAC Bedford & County AC M45 3.40
2 Alan Easey VAC Worthing Harriers M45 2.75
Wayne Martin EVAC Hastings AC M50 nh
David Blunt VAC Epsom & Ewell M55 nh
1 Brian Harlick VAC Epson & Ewell Harriers M65 2.30
1 Kate Alexander EVAC Chelmsford AC F35 2.75
1 Alison Duke VAC Worthing & District Harriers F45 2.60
1 Teresa Eades VAC Dartford Harriers F50 2.30
 Long Jump
1 Kate Alexander EVAC Chelmsford AC F35 4.69
1 Lesley Richardson EVAC Enfield & Haringey AC F40 3.62
2 Salena Blackman EVAC Bedford & County AC F40 3.20
1 Alison Duke VAC Worthing & District Harriers F45 4.37
1 Denise Timmis EVAC Lincoln Wellington AC F50 4.07
2 Clare St.John Coleman EVAC Chelmsford F50 3.80
3 Teresa Eades VAC Dartford Harriers F50 3.76
4 Chris Salvary EVAC Trent Park AC F50 3.59
1 Alex Taylor EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge M35 4.72
1 Neil Carrington EVAC EVAC M40 4.85
1 Peter Ilo VAC Barnet & District AC M45 5.13
2 Steve Mayfield EVAC Fairlands Valley Sriders M45 4.02
1 Dave Shields VAC Reading AC M50 4.37
2 David Blunt VAC Epsom & Ewell M55 4.39
3 Peter Morgan VAC Hastings AC M55 3.82
1 David Hobbs EVAC Loughton AC M60 3.94
1 Allan Cheers VAC Basingstoke M65 3.87
1 Colin Sheppard VAC Basingstoke M75 3.11
 Triple Jump
1 Lesley Richardson EVAC Enfield & Haringey AC F40 7.82
1 Teresa Eades VAC Dartford Harriers F50 8.77
2 Clare St.John Coleman EVAC Chelmsford F50 7.93
3 Chris Salvary EVAC Trent Park AC F50 7.23
1 Neil Carrington EVAC EVAC M40 10.50
2 Paul Canning EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40 9.15
1 Dave Shields VAC Reading AC M50 9.63
1 David Blunt VAC Epsom & Ewell M55 9.32
1 David Hobbs EVAC Loughton AC M60 8.36
1 Allan Cheers VAC Basingstoke M65 9.05
1 Colin Sheppard VAC Basingstoke M75 6.35
 Shot
1 Catherine Goddard EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes F40 9.40
2 Sharon Waller EVAC Lincoln Wellington AC F40 6.79
1 Wendy Dunsford SCVAC Epsom + Ewell F50 9.86
1 Susan Dassie VAC Epsom & Ewell F55 8.73
1 Elizabeth Sissons VAC Epsom & Ewell F65 9.86
1 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington AC F70 6.00
1 David Burrell EVAC Luton AC M45 11.10
1 Guy Perryman SCVAC Reading AC M50 12.33
1 Graeme Packman EVAC Bedford & County M55 10.00
1 Anthony Richards VAC Croydon M60 11.80
2 Philip Bramford EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge M60 9.65
1 David Kuester VAC Bicester AC M65 9.16
2 Brian Harlick VAC Epson & Ewell Harriers M65 8.78
1 Kevin Burnett VAC Striders of Croydon M70 6.90
1 Ian Miller EVAC MMTG M75 10.18
2 Gordon Hickey VAC Blackheath & Bromley M75 10.05
1 Jaroslav Hanus VAC VAC M80 8.24