Eastern Vets League - Match 4 - Milton Keynes - 3 August 2011
  Men's Teams     score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes     178.5
2 Bedford & County     134
3 Huntingdon     112
4 Cambridge & Coleridge     109.5
5 Fairlands Valley Spartans     99
6 Kettering Town Harriers     50
7 Biggleswade     42
8 Wellingborough & District     9
  200m M40      
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 24.7 8
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 25.6 7
3 Richard Phelan Huntingdon 27.6 6
4 Dave Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.1 5
5 Comie Campbell Biggleswade 28.9 4
6 Greg Smith Kettering Town Harriers 29.9 3
7 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 32.9 2
  200m M50      
1 Julian Courtney Cambridge & Coleridge 26.6 8
2 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes 26.6 7
3 W Paterson Wellingborough & District 27.4 6
4 David Brown Biggleswade 28.3 5
5 Derek Darnell Huntingdon 29.8 4
6 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 36.2 3
7 Mark Glading Fairlands Valley Spartans 38.5 2
  200m M60      
1 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 31.5 8
2 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge 33.7 7
3 Roger Biggs Fairlands Valley Spartans 38.5 6
  800m M40      
1 Peter Downhill Huntingdon 2:18.0 8
2 M Blackwell Bedford & County 2:19.2 7
3 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:25.2 6
4 Robert Balderston Marshall Milton Keynes 2:27.2 5
5 Andy Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 2:33.8 4
  800m M50      
1 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.1 8
2 David Brown Biggleswade 2:22.1 7
3 Derek Darnell Huntingdon 2:24.6 6
4 Joe Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge 2:39.6 5
5 Dave Laynes Bedford & County 2:42.2 4
6 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 2:51.6 3
7 Richard Sidlin Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:57.4 2
8 T Hale Wellingborough & District 3:20.9 1
  800m M60      
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes 2:30.0 8
2 Alec Swiecicki Bedford & County 2:43.0 7
3 Roger Biggs Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:08.2 6
  3000m M40      
1 A Turnbull Bedford & County 9:37.9 8
2 Steve Herring Marshall Milton Keynes 9:49.9 7
3 Kevin White Cambridge & Coleridge 10:13.5 6
4 Ian Day Huntingdon 10:44.4 5
5 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:44.5 4
6 Paul Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 12:04.6 3
  3000m M50      
1 Richard Holland Huntingdon 10:10.7 8
2 Dave Laynes Bedford & County 11:27.3 7
3 Mervyn Phillips Marshall Milton Keynes 11:46.4 6
4 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 12:15.8 5
5 Joe Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge 13:08.1 4
6 Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:17.8 3
  3000m M60      
1 Alec Swiecicki Bedford & County 11:11.7 8
2 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 12:23.1 7
3 Roger Biggs Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:11.4 6
  400mH M40      
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 59.7 8
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 69.8 7
3 Richard Phelan Huntingdon 78.6 6
4 Andy Clawson Kettering Town Harriers disq 5
  400mH M50      
1 David Brown Biggleswade 77.9 8
2 Andy Harrison Marshall Milton Keynes 86.5 7
  1m  Walk M40      
1 Dave Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 9:33.4 8
2 Brian Graves Marshall Milton Keynes 10:49.2 7
3 Mike Hayball Huntingdon 11:02.4 6
4 Rob Britten Kettering Town Harriers 11:09.7 5
  1m  Walk M50      
1 Mark Wall Marshall Milton Keynes 8:53.8 8
2 Joe Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge 11:01.1 7
3 Giorgio Garofalo Bedford & County 11:02.4 6
4 Wayne DuBose Huntingdon 11:12.8 5
5 Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:14.2 4
  1m  Walk M60      
1 G Ayre Bedford & County 9:43.9 8
2 Bob Austin Marshall Milton Keynes 10:15.7 7
3 Peter Howard Cambridge & Coleridge 10:26.2 6
  Pole Vault M40      
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County 3.25 8
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 3.05 7
3 Richard Phelan Huntingdon 2.25 6
4 Greg Smith Kettering Town Harriers 1.95 5
5 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 1.85 4
6 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.35 3
  Pole Vault M50      
1= Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge 2.25 7.5
1= Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 2.25 7.5
3 Derek Darnell Huntingdon 2.05 6
4 Dave Laynes Bedford & County 1.25 5
  Triple Jump M40      
1 Neil carrington Biggleswade 10.76 8
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 10.18 7
3 Richard Phelan Huntingdon 10.07 6
4 Lance Croft Bedford & County 9.17 5
5 Paul Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 8.63 4
6 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 8.58 3
7 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.24 2
  Triple Jump M50      
1 Dave Folgate Bedford & County 10.65 8
2 Comie Campbell Biggleswade 9.15 7
3 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 9.10 6
4 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge 7.39 5
5 Wayne DuBose Huntingdon 7.25 4
6 Richard Sidlin Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.36 3
7 S Stredwick Wellingborough & District 6.14 2
  Discus M40      
1 D Burrell Bedford & County 35.20 8
2 Gary Parsons Cambridge & Coleridge 33.82 7
3 Bob Ellingham Huntingdon 26.03 6
4 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 20.00 5
5 Ian Arnott Marshall Milton Keynes 19.73 4
6 Rob Britten Kettering Town Harriers 12.47 3
  Discus M50      
1 Graeme Packman Bedford & County 30.44 8
2 John Turner Marshall Milton Keynes 30.04 7
3 Wayne DuBose Huntingdon 29.82 6
4 Mark Glading Fairlands Valley Spartans 21.92 5
5 Frank Martin Cambridge & Coleridge 19.08 4
  Discus M60      
1 Phil Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge 31.44 8
2 Mick Shortland Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.92 7
3 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 18.74 6
  Javelin M40      
1 D Burrell Bedford & County 38.53 8
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 35.02 7
3 Gary Parsons Cambridge & Coleridge 34.72 6
4 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 24.92 5
5 Bob Ellingham Huntingdon 22.09 4
6 Bill Bailey Kettering Town Harriers 18.00 3
  Javelin M50      
1 Ian Stephenson Marshall Milton Keynes 32.77 8
2 Wayne DuBose Huntingdon 30.04 7
3 Jim Burke Bedford & County 21.49 6
4 Frank Martin Cambridge & Coleridge 17.26 5
5 Mark Glading Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.99 4
  Javelin M60      
1 Phil Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge 27.78 8
2 Mick Shortland Fairlands Valley Spartans 26.19 7
3 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 24.29 6
  1x400,2x200,1x400m M40      
1 Marshall Milton Keynes Marshall Milton Keynes 2:56.9 8
2 Bedford Bedford & County 2:59.6 7
3 Fairlands Valley  Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:16.4 6
4 Huntingdon Huntingdon 3:16.8 5
5 Kettering Kettering Town Harriers 3:25.1 4
6 Biggleswade Biggleswade 3:29.1 3
  1x400,2x200,1x400m M50      
1 Huntingdon Huntingdon 3:17.4 8
2 Cambridge Cambridge & Coleridge 3:18.3 7
3 Marshall Milton Keynes Marshall Milton Keynes 3:19.8 6
  Women's Teams     score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes     156
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans     140
3 Cambridge & Coleridge     111
4 Kettering Town Harriers     101
5 Huntingdon     80
6 Bedford & County     74
7 Biggleswade     7
8 Wellingborough & District     0
  200m F35      
1 Rosie Canham Fairlands Valley Spartans 30.8 8
2 Katy Williams Kettering Town Harriers 31.1 7
3 Hannah Stirley Huntingdon 31.2 6
4 Jane Packman Cambridge & Coleridge 34.4 5
5 Di Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 34.7 4
  200m F45      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 30.6 8
2 Oriana Johnson Bedford & County 33.4 7
3 Sandra Pedley Huntingdon 36.1 6
4 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes 36.2 5
5 Yvonne Elliott Kettering Town Harriers 38.7 4
  200m F55      
1 Jan Lawson Marshall Milton Keynes 36.3 8
2 Julia Hancock Bedford & County 40.4 7
3 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 41.5 6
4 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge 43.3 5
  800m F35      
1 Rosie Canham Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:34.0 8
2 Zoe Luscombe Biggleswade 2:41.0 7
3 Jane Packman Cambridge & Coleridge 2:48.6 6
4 Maria Calleia Marshall Milton Keynes 3:05.9 5
5 Tina Blackwell Bedford & County 3:13.1 4
6 Jill Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 3:13.5 3
  800m F45      
1 Helen Keyworth Kettering Town Harriers 2:47.5 8
2 Helen Grant Cambridge & Coleridge 2:55.6 7
3 Penny Butcher Huntingdon 2:57.3 6
4 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes 3:03.7 5
5 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:14.9 4
  800m F55      
1 Ursula Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 3:31.0 8
2 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:35.1 7
3 Julia Hancock Bedford & County 3:47.9 6
4 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge 3:52.8 5
  3000m F35      
1 Jane Packman Cambridge & Coleridge 12:37.7 8
2 Maria Calleia Marshall Milton Keynes 13:01.2 7
3 Alison Moxey Kettering Town Harriers 13:36.5 6
4 Tina Blackwell Bedford & County 13:53.6 5
5 Sarah O'Callaghan Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:06.8 4
  3000m F45      
1 Helen Grant Cambridge & Coleridge 12:30.2 8
2 Kerry Munn Kettering Town Harriers 12:40.9 7
3 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes 12:54.6 6
4 Karen Cameron Huntingdon 14:31.6 5
5 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 15:46.3 4
  3000m F55      
1 Ursula Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 14:33.6 8
2 Sue Barnett Cambridge & Coleridge 14:34.7 7
3 Jan Fry Fairlands Valley Spartans 18:25.6 6
  400mH F35      
1 Hannah Stirley Huntingdon 85.7 8
2 Amanda Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 90.9 7
3 Steph Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 96.8 6
4 Di Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 99.1 5
  400mH F45      
1 Helen Keyworth Kettering Town Harriers 79.5 8
2 Oriana Johnson Bedford & County 82.0 7
3 Sue Rey Marshall Milton Keynes 148.5 6
  1m Walk F35      
1 Di Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 9:48.4 8
2 Sue Cahill Cambridge & Coleridge 11:24.8 7
3 Steph Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:30.0 6
4 Bronwyn Smit Kettering Town Harriers 12:02.3 5
  1m Walk F45      
1 Helen Middleton Bedford & County 9:02.6 8
2 Karen Cameron Huntingdon 11:02.1 7
3 Sue Rey Marshall Milton Keynes 11:10.5 6
4 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:22.6 5
5 Yvonne Elliott Kettering Town Harriers 12:11.7 4
  1m Walk F55      
1 Sue Barnett Cambridge & Coleridge 9:50.9 8
2 Ursula Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 10:46.4 7
3 Jan Fry Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:07.6 6
  Pole Vault F35      
1 Steph Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.25 8
  Pole Vault F45      
1 Sandra Pedley Huntingdon 1.85 8
2 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes nh  
  Triple Jump F35      
1 Jean Harry Marshall Milton Keynes 7.95 8
2 Steph Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.12 7
3 Hannah Stirley Huntingdon 7.11 6
4 Amanda Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 6.74 5
5 Sue Cahill Cambridge & Coleridge 6.48 4
  Triple Jump F45      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.83 8
2 Penny Butcher Huntingdon 7.58 7
3 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes 6.96 6
4 Yvonne Elliott Kettering Town Harriers 5.54 5
  Triple Jump F55      
1 Ursula Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 5.63 8
2 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.36 7
  Discus F35      
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 42.77 8
2 Sue Cahill Cambridge & Coleridge 20.03 7
3 Rosemary Boast Bedford & County 16.19 6
4 Hannah Stirley Huntingdon 15.27 5
5 Steph Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.59 4
6 Alison Moxey Kettering Town Harriers 13.31 3
  Discus F45      
1 Romana Martin Cambridge & Coleridge 20.27 8
2 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 16.17 7
3 Penny Butcher Huntingdon 14.93 6
4 Sarah Bailey Kettering Town Harriers 14.30 5
5 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.73 4
  Discus F55      
1 Jan Lawson Marshall Milton Keynes 14.68 8
2 Anthea Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge 13.83 7
3 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.04 6
4 Julia Hancock Bedford & County 8.81 5
  Javelin F35      
1 Jean harry Marshall Milton Keynes 23.73 8
2 Sue Cahill Cambridge & Coleridge 21.72 7
3 Rosemary Boast Bedford & County 17.62 6
4 Amanda Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 16.64 5
5 Hannah Stirley Huntingdon 12.88 4
6 Steph Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.31 3
  Javelin F45      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.36 8
2 Oriana Johnson Bedford & County 15.83 7
3 Penny Butcher Huntingdon 14.06 6
4 Romana Martin Cambridge & Coleridge 13.24 5
5 Jacqui Maycock Marshall Milton Keynes 12.12 4
6 Sarah Bailey Kettering Town Harriers 8.34 3
  1x400,2x200,1x400m F35      
1 Kettering Kettering Town Harriers 3:49.3 8
2 Fairlands Valley  Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:50.3 7
3 Bedford Bedford & County 4:08.7 6
4 Marshall Milton Keynes Marshall Milton Keynes 4:10.9 5
  1x400,2x200,1x400m F45      
1 Kettering Kettering Town Harriers 3:47.2 8
2 Cambridge Cambridge & Coleridge 4:17.6 7
3 Marshall Milton Keynes Marshall Milton Keynes 4:22.0 6
Non scoring results
1m Walk
Alison Ray Marshall Milton Keynes 11:16.6 F40
Chris Ryder Marshall Milton Keynes 11:47.0 F45
800m
Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 2:09.7 M40
Lance Croft Bedford & County 2:11.1 M40
Paul Westrope Bedford & County 2:24.9 M40
Ian Day Hunts 2:31.8 M40
Alasdair Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 2:31.0 M50
Phil Young Hunts 2:49.2 M50
Roger Head Herts Phoenix 3:01.2 M60
Malcolm Haynes Marshall Milton Keynes 3:25.1 M60
200m
Bronwyn Smit Kettering 34.0 F35
Lance Croft Bedford & County 26.7 M40
Gareth Westrope Hunts 29.9
John Turner Marshall Milton Keynes 27.8 M55
Steve Stredwick Wellingborough & District 32.6 M50
Discus
Jim Burke Bedford & County 26.30 M50
David Goldsworthy Marshall Milton Keynes 25.93 M50
Paul Bailey Kettering 16.01 M50
Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 23.11 M50
Jacqui Maycock Marshall Milton Keynes 14.25 F45
Hayley Hunter Kettering 12.77 F35
3000m
Chris Ryder Marshall Milton Keynes 14:28.5 F45
Malcolm Haynes Marshall Milton Keynes 15:28.1 M60
Javelin
Andy Harrison Marshall Milton Keynes 17.00 M50
Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 22.95 M50
Ian Stephenson Marshall Milton Keynes 30.76 M40
Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 8.53 F50
3000m
Paul Westrope Bedford & County 10:18.8 M40
Paul Veitch Riverside Runners 10:22.2 M35
Paul Tew Marshall Milton Keynes 11:05.3 M45
Roy Head 12:00.5 M45
R Lands Bedford & County 13:37.1 M50
Starter George Rollinson
George Rollinson
Track Referee Jackson Ryan
Jackson Ryan
Timekeeper Jim Lawrence
Jim Lawrence
Field Referee Peter Hall
Helper Paul Toombs
Chinwag