Eastern Vets League - Match 1 - Bedford - 4 May 2011
team  
Men's Teams no. score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 183.5
2 Bedford & County 1 140
3 Huntingdon 5 137
4 Cambridge & Coleridge 3 115.5 After 26 of 26 events
5 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4 85
6 Kettering Town Harriers 6 48
7 Wellingborough & District 8 20
8 Biggleswade 2 11
  100m M40   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 waste
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 13.1 8   8    
2 P. Downhill Huntingdon 13.1 7   7    
3 Lance Croft Bedford & County 13.5 6 6    
4 M. Ward Cambridge & Coleridge 13.6 5   5    
5 S. Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.1 4   4    
6 Ian Patton Wellingborough & District 14.3 3   3  
7 G. Smith Kettering Town Harriers 14.8 2   2    
8       1                 1
  100m M50          
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes 12.6 8             8    
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County 13.4 7 7    
3 J. Courtney Cambridge & Coleridge 13.5 6   6    
4 J. Haines Biggleswade 15.1 5   5    
5 S. Stredwick Wellingborough & District 15.6 4   4  
6 W. Dubose Huntingdon 19.6 3   3    
7 D. Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans   2   2    
8       1                 1
  100m M60          
1 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 15.7 8             8    
2 Courtney Gunn Bedford & County 16.0 7 7    
3 P. Speaight Huntingdon 16.2 6   6    
4 N. Moss Cambridge & Coleridge 17.1 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  400m M40          
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 55.1 8 8                
2 P. Downhill Huntingdon 55.8 7   7    
3 M. Ward Cambridge & Coleridge 60.0 6   6    
4 Phill Balderston Marshall Milton Keynes 61.4 5   5    
5 S. Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 63.7 4   4    
6 P. Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 67.3 3   3    
7 I. Patton Wellingborough & District 67.3 2   2  
8       1                 1
  400m M50          
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County 60.9 8 8                
2 D. Darnell Huntingdon 67.0 7   7    
3 John Turner Marshall Milton Keynes 67.0 6   6    
4 D. Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 70.6 5   5    
5 P. Young Kettering Town Harriers 79.9 4   4    
6 J. Philip Cambridge & Coleridge 89.7 3   3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  400m M60          
1 P. Speaight Huntingdon 76.5 8         8        
2 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 76.7 7   7    
3 Courtney Gunn Bedford & County 77.5 6 6    
4 N. Moss Cambridge & Coleridge 82.2 5   5    
5 R. Biggs Fairlands Valley Spartans 86.6 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  1500m M40          
1 Steve Herring Marshall Milton Keynes 4:37.3 8             8    
2 M. Ward Cambridge & Coleridge 4:48.8 7   7    
3 P. Pickard Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:27.0 6   6    
4 R. Britten Kettering Town Harriers 5:55.2 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  1500m M50          
1 R. Holland Huntingdon 4:44.9 8         8        
2 D. Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:57.6 7   7    
3 Dave Laynes Bedford & County 5:16.1 6 6    
4 J. Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge 5:17.7 5   5    
5 Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes 5:20.2 4   4    
6 P. Young Kettering Town Harriers 5:44.0 3   3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  1500m M60          
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes 4:59.6 8             8     League Record
2 Alec Swiecicki Bedford & County 5:31.4 7 7    
3 R. Biggs Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:22.0 6   6    
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 15
  110mH M40          
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 18.3 8 8                
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 21.9 7   7    
3 R. Phelan Huntingdon 22.3 6   6    
4 P. Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 26.8 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  100mH M50          
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County 19.3 8 8                
2 Andy Harrison Marshall Milton Keynes 27.6 7   7    
3       6      
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 21
  2km Walk M40          
1 Brian Graves Marshall Milton Keynes 13:37.5 8             8    
2 M. Hayball Huntingdon 14:30.2 7   7    
3 P. Pickard Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:30.2 6   6    
4 A. Moxey Kettering Town Harriers 14:54.5 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  2km Walk M50          
1 Mark Wall Marshall Milton Keynes 10:37.4 8             8    
2 D. Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:10.1 7   7    
3 G. Ayres Bedford & County 12:52.4 6 6    
4 G. Meah Cambridge & Coleridge 16:06.1 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  2km Walk M60          
1 Giorgio Garofalo Bedford & County 12:21.3 8 8                
2 Bob Austin Marshall Milton Keynes 12:52.4 7   7    
3       6      
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 21
  High Jump M40          
1 R. Phelan Huntingdon 1.45 8         8        
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 1.40 7   7    
3 I. Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 1.35 6   6    
4 G. Smith Kettering Town Harriers 1.35 5   5    
5 S. Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.25 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  High Jump M50          
1 D. Darnell Huntingdon 1.35 8         8        
2= Andy Harrison Marshall Milton Keynes 1.10 6.5   6.5    
2= G. Meah Cambridge & Coleridge 1.10 6.5   6.5    
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 15
  Long Jump M40          
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 5.22 8             8    
2 R. Phelan Huntingdon 4.58 7   7    
3 S. Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.25 6   6    
4 P. Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 4.19 5   5    
5 I. Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 4.08 4   4    
6 Lance Croft Bedford & County 3.84 3 3    
7 I. Patton Wellingborough & District 3.65 2   2  
8       1                 1
  Long Jump M50          
1 J. Courtney Cambridge & Coleridge 4.66 8     8            
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County 4.51 7 7    
3 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 3.87 6   6    
4 W. Paterson Wellingborough & District 3.49 5   5  
5 W. Dubose Huntingdon 3.47 4   4    
6 J. Haines Biggleswade 3.33 3   3    
7 D. Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.80 2   2    
8       1                 1
  Long Jump M60          
1 P. Speaight Huntingdon 3.73 8         8        
2 Courtney Gunn Bedford & County 3.72 7 7    
3 N. Moss Cambridge & Coleridge 3.54 6   6    
4 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 3.49 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  Shot M40          
1 D. Trafford Bedford & County 9.34 8 8                
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 9.29 7   7    
3 I. Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 7.70 6   6    
4 D. Ensor Huntingdon 6.12 5   5    
5 P. Pickard Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.17 4   4    
6 R. Britten Kettering Town Harriers 4.14 3   3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  Shot M50          
1 Graeme Packman Bedford & County 9.99 8 8                
2 W. Dubose Huntingdon 9.96 7   7    
3 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 8.26 6   6    
4 F. Martin Cambridge & Coleridge 7.09 5   5    
5 S. Stredwick Wellingborough & District 6.16 4   4  
6 R.Wynde Biggleswade 5.68 3   3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  Shot M60          
1 Jack Kee Marshall Milton Keynes 8.85 8             8    
2 R. Richards Bedford & County 8.84 7 7    
3 P. Speaight Huntingdon 6.94 6   6    
4 P. Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge 6.52 5   5    
5 R. Biggs Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.98 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  Hammer M40          
1 Dave Burrell Bedford & County 43.42 8 8                
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 29.03 7   7    
3 D. Ensor Huntingdon 18.20 6   6    
4 I. Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 16.04 5   5    
5 S. Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.60 4   4    
6 A. Moxey Kettering Town Harriers 13.22 3   3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  Hammer M50          
1 Jack Kee Marshall Milton Keynes 36.67 8             8    
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County 22.57 7 7    
3 P. Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge 22.44 6   6    
4 W. Dubose Huntingdon 15.80 5   5    
5 D. Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.83 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  Medley Relay M40          
1 0 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:26.8 8             8    
2 0 Huntingdon 4:35.0 7   7    
3 0 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:42.4 6   6    
4 0 Kettering Town Harriers 5:23.3 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  Medley Relay M50          
1 0 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:36.6 8             8    
2 0 Huntingdon 4:38.2 7   7    
3 0 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:54.2 6   6    
4 0 Cambridge & Coleridge 7:09.5 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
140 11 116 85 137 48 184 20 196 n=936
team  
Women's Teams no. score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 15 183
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans 12 148
3 Huntingdon 13 115
4 Bedford & County 9 79 After 26 of 26 events
5 Kettering Town Harriers 14 78
6 Cambridge & Coleridge 11 75
7 Biggleswade 10 7
8 Wellingborough & District 16 0
  100m F35       9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 waste
1 K. Williams Kettering Town Harriers 14.9 8   8    
2 R. Canham Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.2 7   7    
3 H. Stirley Huntingdon 15.4 6   6    
4 J. Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 15.5 5   5    
5 S. Blackman Bedford & County 17.0 4 4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  100m F45          
1 T. Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.1 8       8          
2 D. Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 17.0 7   7    
3 S. Pedley Huntingdon 17.8 6   6    
4 Y. Elliott Kettering Town Harriers 18.8 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  100m F55          
1 J. Lawson Marshall Milton Keynes 16.6 8             8    
2 0 Fairlands Valley Spartans 20.5 7   7    
3 J. Speaight Huntingdon 21.1 6   6    
4 M. Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge 21.3 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  400m F35          
1 R. Canham Fairlands Valley Spartans 74.2 8       8          
2 R. Roberts Cambridge & Coleridge 79.3 7   7    
3 H. Stirley Huntingdon 81.7 6   6    
4 J. Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 82.6 5   5    
5 M. Calleia Marshall Milton Keynes 85.9 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  400m F45          
1 C. Feely Fairlands Valley Spartans 73.1 8       8          
2 0 Bedford & County 74.0 7 7    
3 D. Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 76.0 6   6    
4 S. Pedley Huntingdon 84.3 5   5    
5 Y. Elliott Kettering Town Harriers 89.0 4   4    
6 M. Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge 100.0 3   3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  1500m F35            
1 R. Canham Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:35.9 8       8          
2 Z. Luscombe Biggleswade 5:45.3 7   7    
3 M. Calleia Marshall Milton Keynes 6:06.3 6   6    
4 R. Roberts Cambridge & Coleridge 6:19.6 5   5    
5 A. Moxey Kettering Town Harriers 6:31.1 4   4    
6 P. Blizzard Bedford & County 6:49.5 3 3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  1500m F45            
1 D. Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 5:35.9 8             8    
2 J. Packman Cambridge & Coleridge 5:44.7 7   7    
3 T. Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:40.7 6   6    
4 J. Ash Huntingdon 7:15.1 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  1500m F55            
1 U. Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 6:57.6 8             8    
2 I. Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 7:23.4 7   7    
3 J. Hancock Bedford & County 8:15.2 6 6    
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 15
  100mH F35          
1 J. Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 23.1 8             8    
2 H. Stirley Huntingdon 25.9 7   7    
3 J. Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 29.7 6   6    
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 15
  80mH F45            
1 O. Johnson Bedford & County 16.0 8 8                
2 L. Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes 17.0 7   7    
3 C. Feely Fairlands Valley Spartans 18.4 6   6    
4 S. Pedley Huntingdon 22.8 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  2km Walk F35            
1 P. Blizzard Bedford & County 12:59.9 8 8                
2 S. Rey Marshall Milton Keynes 13:36.7 7   7    
3 R. Roberts Cambridge & Coleridge 14:29.7 6   6    
4 S. Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:55.6 5   5    
5 A. Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 15:05.9 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  2km Walk F45            
1 H. Middleton Bedford & County 10:59.9 8 8                
2 D. Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 12:09.1 7   7    
3 S. Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:10.1 6   6    
4 C. Darnell Huntingdon 15:07.0 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  2km Walk F55            
1 U. Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 13:38.2 8             8    
2 J. Speaight Huntingdon 14:54.5 7   7    
3       6      
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 21
  High Jump F35            
1 M. Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.20 8       8          
2 J. Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20 7   7    
3 H. Stirley Huntingdon 1.10 6   6    
4 A. Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 1.05 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  High Jump F45          
1 L. Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20 8             8    
2 P. Butcher Huntingdon 1.15 7   7    
3 T. Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.15 6   6    
4 S. Bailey Kettering Town Harriers 1.00 5   5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  Long Jump F35            
1 H. Stirley Huntingdon 3.59 8         8        
2 J. Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 3.35 7   7    
3 M. Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.20 6   6    
4 S. Blackman Bedford & County 3.18 5 5    
5 J. Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 2.60 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  Long Jump F45            
1 L. Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes 3.77 8             8    
2 P. Butcher Huntingdon 3.52 7   7    
3 C. Feely Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.42 6   6    
4 Y. Elliott Kettering Town Harriers 2.94 5   5    
5 B. Russell Bedford & County 1.78 4 4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  Long Jump F55            
1 J. Lawson Marshall Milton Keynes 2.44 8             8    
2 I. Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.13 7   7    
3       6      
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 21
  Shot F35            
1 S.Cahill Huntingdon 6.74 8         8        
2 R.Roberts Cambridge & Coleridge 6.28 7   7    
3 J.Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 6.18 6   6    
4 A.Moxey Kettering Town Harriers 5.58 5   5    
5 S.Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.64 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  Shot F45            
1 L. Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes 8.02 8             8    
2 R. Martin Cambridge & Coleridge 7.41 7   7    
3 B. Russell Bedford & County 6.21 6 6    
4 T. Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.98 5   5    
5 S. Bailey Kettering Town Harriers 5.34 4   4    
6 P. Butcher Huntingdon 5.26 3   3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  Shot F55          
1 J. Lawson Marshall Milton Keynes 7.27 8             8    
2 A. Bamford Cambridge & Coleridge 5.93 7   7    
3 I. Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.61 6   6    
4 J. Hancock Bedford & County 3.74 5 5    
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 10
  Hammer F35            
1 S. Cahill Huntingdon 20.87 8         8        
2 J. Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 18.87 7   7    
3 R. Roberts Cambridge & Coleridge 17.67 6   6    
4 S. Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.39 5   5    
5 A. Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 12.75 4   4    
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 6
  Hammer F45            
1 B. Russell Bedford & County 26.30 8 8                
2 R. Martin Cambridge & Coleridge 21.22 7   7    
3 J. Maycock Marshall Milton Keynes 12.93 6   6    
4 S. Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.69 5   5    
5 P. Butcher Huntingdon 12.42 4   4    
6 Y. Elliott Kettering Town Harriers 10.56 3   3    
7       2      
8       1                 3
  Hammer F55            
1 A. Bamford Cambridge & Coleridge 25.50 8     8            
2 J. Lawson Marshall Milton Keynes 16.25 7   7    
3 I. Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 10.96 6   6    
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 15
  Medley Relay F35            
1 0 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:11.3 8       8          
2 0 Kettering Town Harriers 5:37.6 7   7    
3 0 Marshall Milton Keynes 6:15.8 6   6    
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 15
  Medley Relay F45            
1 0 Marshall Milton Keynes 5:59.1 8             8    
2 0 Bedford & County 6:06.0 7 7    
3 0 Huntingdon 6:07.8 6   6    
4       5      
5       4      
6       3      
7       2      
8       1                 15
79 7 75 148 115 78 183 0 251 n=936
NON-SCORING EVENTS - MEN
Wilson Patterson (M60) Wellingborough 13.7
Kelvin Smith (M60) Marshall Milton Keynes 16.3
Lance Croft (M40) Bedford 56.4
Malcolm Down (M40) Marshall Milton Keynes 4.49.9
Shane Hunt (M50) Huntingdon 5.06.0
Derek Darnell (M50) Huntingdon 5.09.2
Greg Smith (M40) Kettering 23.3
Carl Baldwin (M50) Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25
Dave Burrell (M40) Bedford 11.11
Jim Burke (M50) EVAC 8.41
John Haines (M50) Biggleswade 7.06
Darren Kerr (M40) Bedford 42.24
Darren Trafford (M40) Bedford 32.97
Carl Baldwin (M50) Marshall Milton Keynes 26.43
Jim Burke (M50) EVAC 25.10
NON-SCORING EVENTS - WOMEN
Bronwen Smith (W35) Kettering 16.4
Bronwen Smith (W35) Kettering 2.65
Jacqui Maycock (W45) Marshall Milton Keynes 6.06