EMGP Weedon 10k - 21 June 2011 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
3 3 1 1132 Sean Fenwick M40 34:27 Harborough AC
13 13 2 1448 Andy Pacey M40 36:30 Silson Joggers AC
19 19 3 528 Richard Lack M40 37:09 Wootton RR
20 20 4 1042 Phil West M40 37:10 Kettering Harriers
28 28 5 633 Richard Fowler M40 38:02 Wootton RR
29 29 6 1571 Brendan Moen M40 38:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 30 7 623 Tony Letts M40 38:13 Northampton RR
32 32 8 419 Chris Talbot M40 38:32 Huncote Harriers
34 34 9 421 Ady King M40 38:43 Harborough AC
35 35 10 1318 Vincent Carrow M40 38:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
41 40 11 748 Steve Heighway M40 39:11 Wootton RR
54 52 12 1102 Peter Thompson M40 40:13  
55 53 13 1151 Kemal Mehmet M40 40:19 Kettering Harriers
69 65 14 959 Paul Matthews M40 41:17 Wootton RR
70 66 15 1280 Scott Magee M40 41:25 Corby AC
73 69 16 1158 Neil Adams M40 41:34 Team Balancise
77 71 17 1180 Christopher Petrie M40 42:10  
82 73 18 1587 Adrian Busby M40 42:26 Wootton RR
86 77 19 1104 Tim Ellwood M40 42:29 Wellingborough & District AC
89 80 20 844 Graham Garlick M40 42:37 Leamington C & AC
117 101 21 1502 David  Morley M40 44:02 Silson Joggers AC
118 102 22 265 Tom Thorp M40 44:06  
123 107 23 243 Guy Travers M40 44:25 Wellingborough & District AC
129 112 24 808 Simon Gurney M40 44:45 Shenley Striders
135 117 25 416 Stephen Young M40 45:11 Wootton RR
146 127 26 1349 Jonathan Gale M40 45:38 Silson Joggers AC
149 129 27 1508 Mark Nicholls M40 45:46 Silson Joggers AC
155 135 28 1388 Christopher Knight M40 46:06 Wootton RR
156 136 29 144 Jon Heap M40 46:09 Leicester Roadhoggs
165 143 30 1576 Mark Pearson M40 46:42 Kettering Harriers
176 152 31 304 Steve Clarke M40 47:15 Shenley Striders
180 155 32 524 Colin Harris M40 47:20 Wellingborough & District AC
181 156 33 1574 Scott McKenzie M40 47:28  
188 163 34 1340 Allan Griffiths M40 47:45 Wellingborough & District AC
194 167 35 802 Paul Glaister M40 47:54 Wootton RR
204 175 36 859 Martin Broomfield M40 49:04 Kenilworth Runners
208 178 37 734 Christopher Loake M40 49:11 Harborough AC
210 180 38 707 Richard Pateman M40 49:33 Fetch Everyone Running Club
211 181 39 1040 Ian Townshend M40 49:40 Wootton RR
213 183 40 632 Jason Mothersole M40 49:45  
221 190 41 161 Robin Frost M40 50:26 Wootton RR
264 212 42 539 Steve Gordon M40 54:28  
295 220 43 386 Malcolm Kidby M40 59:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
302 223 44 1579 Darren Brockwell M40 61:47  
307 226 45 139 Adrian Spicer M40 62:38 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
12 12 1 1230 Nick Pacey M45 36:28 Silson Joggers AC
17 17 2 231 Greg Spellman M45 36:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 26 3 485 Peter Bryan M45 37:43 Kenilworth Runners
38 37 4 726 Jim Morris M45 38:53 Stamford Striders
40 39 5 574 David Parkins M45 39:02 Wootton RR
44 43 6 867 Trevor Wilkinson M45 39:31 Spa Striders
45 44 7 1362 Kevin Reboul M45 39:35 Silson Joggers AC
50 49 8 1093 Ian Gower M45 39:56 Coventry Godiva
61 59 9 324 Andy Green M45 40:45 Team East Haddon
68 64 10 1021 Chris Mahon M45 41:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
71 67 11 1569 Matthew Keal M45 41:26 Kenilworth Runners
96 86 12 625 Graham Hollowell M45 43:05 Wootton RR
97 87 13 28 Nigel Sheppard M45 43:07 Fetch Everyone Running Club
109 96 14 876 Justin Openshaw M45 43:43 Bedford Traktors
119 103 15 693 Robert Burgess M45 44:15 Wootton RR
122 106 16 1156 Finn Hansen M45 44:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
128 111 17 776 Robert McArthur M45 44:40  
139 121 18 1580 Neil Tate M45 45:18  
141 123 19 1112 Nigel Taylor M45 45:25 Corby AC
145 126 20 1168 Phil Farley M45 45:33 Wellingborough & District AC
152 132 21 1586 Steve Borondy M45 45:57 Wootton RR
164 142 22 1129 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 46:40 Leamington C & AC
193 166 23 743 Graham Tee M45 47:53 Wootton RR
202 173 24 1266 Michael Early M45 48:47  
214 184 25 501 Andrew Berry M45 49:54  
215 185 26 470 Marc Phillips M45 49:55  
217 186 27 1270 Richard Baldwin M45 50:00 Wootton RR
218 187 28 268 Phil Atkins M45 50:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
222 191 29 1210 Paul Nealon M45 50:34 Huncote Harriers
233 196 30 1438 Peter Morgan M45 51:20 Sphinx AC
235 198 31 157 Paul Brook M45 51:40 Luton AC
241 203 32 1572 Tony Kennedy M45 52:03 Northampton RR
254 207 33 410 John O'Sullivan M45 53:26 Huncote Harriers
284 217 34 1595 Eamon Kennedy M45 57:20 Wellingborough & District AC
317 229 35 572 Andrew Manning M45 70:28 Wellingborough & District AC
319 230 36 1573 John Oliver M45 73:47 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
14 14 1 991 Lazloe Boden M50 36:34 Wootton RR
31 31 2 377 Terry Egan M50 38:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 42 3 879 Nick Tawney M50 39:28 Leamington C & AC
57 55 4 1364 Damian Murphy M50 40:28 Wootton RR
80 72 5 1060 Lido Medori M50 42:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
85 76 6 918 Trevor Clark M50 42:28 Sphinx AC
91 82 7 615 Neil McDonald M50 42:45 Wellingborough & District AC
99 89 8 1243 David Coates M50 43:09 Silson Joggers AC
101 90 9 1064 Simon Hobday M50 43:15 Wellingborough & District AC
111 97 10 731 Richard Franks M50 43:51 Northampton RR
112 98 11 1026 John Wilkinson M50 43:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
132 114 12 53 Graham Short M50 44:56 Bedford Harriers
137 119 13 636 Pete Diamond M50 45:15 Wootton RR
138 120 14 1024 Gary Zuboky M50 45:16 Wellingborough & District AC
143 124 15 451 Dave Lodwick M50 45:30 Leicester Roadhoggs
144 125 16 1496 Andy Wilford M50 45:31 Huncote Harriers
153 133 17 363 Richard Thomas M50 45:57 Huncote Harriers
154 134 18 1241 Kevin Lewis M50 45:59 Wellingborough & District AC
157 137 19 841 Mitch Timms M50 46:10 Sphinx AC
158 138 20 461 John Stew M50 46:14 Leicester Roadhoggs
163 141 21 1575 Richard MacGowan M50 46:37 Olney Runners
171 147 22 1311 Peter Goringe M50 47:04 Kettering Harriers
177 153 23 1501 David  Jarrett M50 47:15 Silson Joggers AC
182 157 24 746 Jim Danks M50 47:30  
185 160 25 1560 Paul Young M50 47:38 Kettering Harriers
189 164 26 817 Tim Walsh M50 47:48 Wellingborough & District AC
190 165 27 662 David Eaton M50 47:50 Corby AC
200 171 28 1507 Andrew Hoare M50 48:43 Silson Joggers AC
207 177 29 1578 Steve Marsh M50 49:09 Wootton RR
219 188 30 249 Neil Martin M50 50:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
226 193 31 1183 Michael Dowdy M50 50:40 Wootton RR
227 194 32 673 Sam Cortese M50 50:45 Team East Haddon
231 195 33 1078 Clive Culling M50 50:57  
236 199 34 1589 Cary Rigler M50 51:51 Wootton RR
248 204 35 978 Brian Malin M50 52:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
260 210 36 428 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 54:07  
267 213 37 1116 Sandy Moffat M50 55:19 Silson Joggers AC
304 224 38 903 Peter Lawley M50 62:14 Bedford Harriers
308 227 39 1435 John Fletcher M50 62:40  
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
65 62 1 503 Paul Wilkerson M55 40:55 Bedford & County AC
72 68 2 97 Alex Montgomery M55 41:28 Leamington C & AC
90 81 3 409 Philip Coy M55 42:41 Banbury Harriers
98 88 4 1303 Rob Milstead M55 43:09 Leicester Roadhoggs
102 91 5 893 Kevin Naughton M55 43:17 Sphinx AC
133 115 6 1114 Terry Peters M55 44:59 Wootton RR
134 116 7 2003 Trevor Barnes M55 45:05 Silson Joggers AC
150 130 8 181 Terry Down M55 45:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
167 145 9 286 Charles Jones M55 46:47 Northbrook AC
174 150 10 954 Tony Hale M55 47:06 Wellingborough & District AC
186 161 11 656 Michael Kendall M55 47:39 Wootton RR
205 176 12 1125 Philip Sandall M55 49:07  
253 206 13 1001 Bill Goadsby M55 53:19 Daventry Road Runners
255 208 14 55 Joe Horsley M55 53:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
272 214 15 1446 John Roulstone M55 55:52 Cherwell Runners
275 215 16 1219 PS Norman M55 56:03  
276 216 17 192 David Barratt M55 56:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
309 228 18 381 Paul Griffin M55 62:41  
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
104 92 1 1097 Kelvin Smith M60 43:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
124 108 2 1079 Alan Webb M60 44:26 Midland Masters AC
127 110 3 358 John Dagnan M60 44:38 Kenilworth Runners
199 170 4 820 Jim Miller M60 48:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
201 172 5 955 Thomas Dable M60 48:44 Kenilworth Runners
251 205 6 14 Ed  Hill M60 53:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
262 211 7 1570 Brian Farrar M60 54:11 Corby AC
297 221 8 1506 Tim Hulett M60 59:27 Silson Joggers AC
299 222 9 107 Paul Thomas M60 59:54 Leighton Fun Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
172 148 1 486 Keith Cook M65 47:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
195 168 2 793 Patrick Neilan M65 48:07 Leighton Buzzard AC
203 174 3 136 Phil Bevis M65 48:49 Banbury Harriers
238 200 4 942 Richard Inchley M65 51:56 Leighton Buzzard AC
294 219 5 857 David Oram M65 58:54 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
173 149 1 106 John Thomas M70 47:05 Corby AC
240 202 2 155 Mick Clarke M70 52:01 Northampton RR
287 218 3 638 Tom Marchi M70 57:53 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
305 225 1 244 Milford Callow M75 62:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC