EMGP Weedon 10k - 21 June 2011 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 718 Joshua Bull M20 33:45 Derby AC
2 2 1 1530 Alastair Smith MS 34:08 Coventry Godiva
3 3 1 1132 Sean Fenwick M40 34:27 Harborough AC
4 4 2 580 David Green MS 34:36 Kettering Harriers
5 5 2 1312 Jonathan Goringe M20 35:08 Kettering Harriers
6 6 3 415 Carl Sommer MS 35:43 Huncote Harriers
7 7 3 1591 Luke Robinson M20 36:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 4 1085 Chris Wood MS 36:15 Silson Joggers AC
9 9 5 1302 Henry Hammond MS 36:17 Coventry Godiva
10 10 6 1358 Paul Birch MS 36:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 7 1050 Ashley Miles MS 36:27 Sphinx AC
12 12 1 1230 Nick Pacey M45 36:28 Silson Joggers AC
13 13 2 1448 Andy Pacey M40 36:30 Silson Joggers AC
14 14 1 991 Lazloe Boden M50 36:34 Wootton RR
15 15 8 1117 Daniel Pebody MS 36:43 Cherwell Runners
16 16 9 727 Harvey Speed MS 36:52 Coventry Godiva
17 17 2 231 Greg Spellman M45 36:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 10 329 Ross MacKenzie MS 37:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
19 19 3 528 Richard Lack M40 37:09 Wootton RR
20 20 4 1042 Phil West M40 37:10 Kettering Harriers
21 21 11 1588 Andrew McKenna MS 37:11 Wellingborough & District AC
22 22 12 1236 Daniel Webber MS 37:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
23 23 13 1259 Simon Woodward MS 37:17 Silson Joggers AC
24 24 4 1152 Matt Driver M20 37:32 Harborough AC
25 25 14 1306 Ben Malia MS 37:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 26 3 485 Peter Bryan M45 37:43 Kenilworth Runners
27 27 15 1301 Charles Howard MS 37:50 Wootton RR
28 28 5 633 Richard Fowler M40 38:02 Wootton RR
29 29 6 1571 Brendan Moen M40 38:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 30 7 623 Tony Letts M40 38:13 Northampton RR
31 31 2 377 Terry Egan M50 38:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 32 8 419 Chris Talbot M40 38:32 Huncote Harriers
33 33 16 475 Tobias Gehrke MS 38:40 Coventry Godiva
34 34 9 421 Ady King M40 38:43 Harborough AC
35 35 10 1318 Vincent Carrow M40 38:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 36 5 797 Cory Tompkins M20 38:46 Wellingborough & District AC
37 1 1 1075 Myshola Kirkham FS 38:49 Coventry Godiva
38 37 4 726 Jim Morris M45 38:53 Stamford Striders
39 38 17 452 Jon Kemp MS 38:54 Wellingborough & District AC
40 39 5 574 David Parkins M45 39:02 Wootton RR
41 40 11 748 Steve Heighway M40 39:11 Wootton RR
42 41 18 429 Andrew Wasdell MS 39:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 42 3 879 Nick Tawney M50 39:28 Leamington C & AC
44 43 6 867 Trevor Wilkinson M45 39:31 Spa Striders
45 44 7 1362 Kevin Reboul M45 39:35 Silson Joggers AC
46 45 19 1583 Simon Douglas MS 39:37 Wootton RR
47 46 20 1600 Steven Dransfield MS 39:41 Northants Tri
48 47 21 1343 Adam Brooks MS 39:50 Harborough AC
49 48 22 1023 Chris Nicholson MS 39:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
50 49 8 1093 Ian Gower M45 39:56 Coventry Godiva
51 50 23 230 Gary Blaber MS 40:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 2 2 967 Laura Johnson FS 40:08 Charnwood AC
53 51 24 1310 Dan Taylor MS 40:09 Silson Joggers AC
54 52 12 1102 Peter Thompson M40 40:13  
55 53 13 1151 Kemal Mehmet M40 40:19 Kettering Harriers
56 54 25 780 Andrew Kirschner MS 40:24 Shenley Striders
57 55 4 1364 Damian Murphy M50 40:28 Wootton RR
58 56 26 1169 Ian Pheasey MS 40:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 57 27 1509 Andy Kirk MS 40:36 Silson Joggers AC
60 58 28 677 Simon Haywood MS 40:41 Ultramarathon
61 59 9 324 Andy Green M45 40:45 Team East Haddon
62 3 3 1157 Helen Talbot FS 40:47 Huncote Harriers
63 60 29 1103 Neil Willsher MS 40:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
64 61 30 119 Lynton Dawson MS 40:52 Northampton RR
65 62 1 503 Paul Wilkerson M55 40:55 Bedford & County AC
66 63 31 1154 Eric Statham MS 40:57  
67 4 4 958 Wendy Webber FS 41:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
68 64 10 1021 Chris Mahon M45 41:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 65 14 959 Paul Matthews M40 41:17 Wootton RR
70 66 15 1280 Scott Magee M40 41:25 Corby AC
71 67 11 1569 Matthew Keal M45 41:26 Kenilworth Runners
72 68 2 97 Alex Montgomery M55 41:28 Leamington C & AC
73 69 16 1158 Neil Adams M40 41:34 Team Balancise
74 70 32 2007 Tom Percival MS 41:36
75 5 1 882 Mallory English F20 41:48 Sphinx AC
76 6 1 64 Angela Copson F60 41:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 71 17 1180 Christopher Petrie M40 42:10  
78 7 5 1599 Stacey Penn FS 42:14 Northants Tri
79 8 1 926 Julie Dixon F40 42:18 Wootton RR
80 72 5 1060 Lido Medori M50 42:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
81 9 1 823 Hannah Eveleigh F35 42:25 Harborough AC
82 73 18 1587 Adrian Busby M40 42:26 Wootton RR
83 74 33 1128 Michael Carrea MS 42:27 Wootton RR
84 75 34 1089 Phil Nudds MS 42:28 Kettering Harriers
85 76 6 918 Trevor Clark M50 42:28 Sphinx AC
86 77 19 1104 Tim Ellwood M40 42:29 Wellingborough & District AC
87 78 35 1517 Peter Williams MS 42:33 Wellingborough & District AC
88 79 36 1596 George Houghton MS 42:35  
89 80 20 844 Graham Garlick M40 42:37 Leamington C & AC
90 81 3 409 Philip Coy M55 42:41 Banbury Harriers
91 82 7 615 Neil McDonald M50 42:45 Wellingborough & District AC
92 83 37 369 Israel Archuletta MS 42:47 Wellingborough & District AC
93 10 6 500 Andrea Sommer FS 42:47 Huncote Harriers
94 84 38 756 Andrew Redden MS 42:51 Wellingborough & District AC
95 85 39 283 Jon Wilkinson MS 43:00 Wootton RR
96 86 12 625 Graham Hollowell M45 43:05 Wootton RR
97 87 13 28 Nigel Sheppard M45 43:07 Fetch Everyone Running Club
98 88 4 1303 Rob Milstead M55 43:09 Leicester Roadhoggs
99 89 8 1243 David Coates M50 43:09 Silson Joggers AC
100 11 7 1059 Morag Larsen FS 43:13 Wootton RR
101 90 9 1064 Simon Hobday M50 43:15 Wellingborough & District AC
102 91 5 893 Kevin Naughton M55 43:17 Sphinx AC
103 12 2 1159 Tracey Patmore F40 43:17 Team Balancise
104 92 1 1097 Kelvin Smith M60 43:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 13 3 525 Barbara Willison F40 43:20 Wootton RR
106 93 40 1594 Phillip Wood MS 43:27 Wootton RR
107 94 41 631 Drew Sheffield MS 43:31 Wootton RR
108 95 42 703 Daniel Clarke MS 43:32 Daventry Road Runners
109 96 14 876 Justin Openshaw M45 43:43 Bedford Traktors
110 14 8 1593 Nicola Wood FS 43:50 Wootton RR
111 97 10 731 Richard Franks M50 43:51 Northampton RR
112 98 11 1026 John Wilkinson M50 43:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
113 99 43 1504 Richard Davies MS 43:53 Silson Joggers AC
114 15 9 1498 Dawn Clark FS 43:55 Spa Striders
115 16 10 1510 Heather Cooke FS 43:56 Silson Joggers AC
116 100 44 360 Deepesh Patel MS 44:00 Wootton RR
117 101 21 1502 David  Morley M40 44:02 Silson Joggers AC
118 102 22 265 Tom Thorp M40 44:06  
119 103 15 693 Robert Burgess M45 44:15 Wootton RR
120 104 45 478 Matthew Brown MS 44:17 Wootton RR
121 105 46 1108 Nicholas Turner-Henke MS 44:20 Harborough AC
122 106 16 1156 Finn Hansen M45 44:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
123 107 23 243 Guy Travers M40 44:25 Wellingborough & District AC
124 108 2 1079 Alan Webb M60 44:26 Midland Masters AC
125 17 4 113 Trudi Pike F40 44:27 Corby AC
126 109 47 400 Stuart Shaw MS 44:31  
127 110 3 358 John Dagnan M60 44:38 Kenilworth Runners
128 111 17 776 Robert McArthur M45 44:40  
129 112 24 808 Simon Gurney M40 44:45 Shenley Striders
130 18 2 1457 Daisy Melville F35 44:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 113 48 2005 James Lambert MS 44:52 Wootton RR
132 114 12 53 Graham Short M50 44:56 Bedford Harriers
133 115 6 1114 Terry Peters M55 44:59 Wootton RR
134 116 7 2003 Trevor Barnes M55 45:05 Silson Joggers AC
135 117 25 416 Stephen Young M40 45:11 Wootton RR
136 118 49 521 Simon Hart MS 45:13 Huncote Harriers
137 119 13 636 Pete Diamond M50 45:15 Wootton RR
138 120 14 1024 Gary Zuboky M50 45:16 Wellingborough & District AC
139 121 18 1580 Neil Tate M45 45:18  
140 122 50 1257 Stewart Shears MS 45:22 Silson Joggers AC
141 123 19 1112 Nigel Taylor M45 45:25 Corby AC
142 19 3 962 Vicky Parsons F35 45:29 Wootton RR
143 124 15 451 Dave Lodwick M50 45:30 Leicester Roadhoggs
144 125 16 1496 Andy Wilford M50 45:31 Huncote Harriers
145 126 20 1168 Phil Farley M45 45:33 Wellingborough & District AC
146 127 26 1349 Jonathan Gale M40 45:38 Silson Joggers AC
147 20 1 902 Veronica Singleton F50 45:40 Bedford Harriers
148 128 51 1167 Richard Campbell MS 45:42  
149 129 27 1508 Mark Nicholls M40 45:46 Silson Joggers AC
150 130 8 181 Terry Down M55 45:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 131 52 1106 Steve Milner MS 45:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 132 21 1586 Steve Borondy M45 45:57 Wootton RR
153 133 17 363 Richard Thomas M50 45:57 Huncote Harriers
154 134 18 1241 Kevin Lewis M50 45:59 Wellingborough & District AC
155 135 28 1388 Christopher Knight M40 46:06 Wootton RR
156 136 29 144 Jon Heap M40 46:09 Leicester Roadhoggs
157 137 19 841 Mitch Timms M50 46:10 Sphinx AC
158 138 20 461 John Stew M50 46:14 Leicester Roadhoggs
159 21 11 831 Rachel Shaw FS 46:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
160 139 53 856 Grant Sweeney MS 46:26  
161 140 54 1418 Chris Williams MS 46:28 Leighton Buzzard AC
162 22 5 1120 Annette Burgess F40 46:29 Wootton RR
163 141 21 1575 Richard MacGowan M50 46:37 Olney Runners
164 142 22 1129 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 46:40 Leamington C & AC
165 143 30 1576 Mark Pearson M40 46:42 Kettering Harriers
166 144 55 639 Anthony Poncia MS 46:44 Kettering Harriers
167 145 9 286 Charles Jones M55 46:47 Northbrook AC
168 23 12 1503 Sarah Clark FS 46:53 Silson Joggers AC
169 24 4 1137 Natasha Wain F35 46:57 Wellingborough & District AC
170 146 56 95 Sam Daniells MS 46:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
171 147 22 1311 Peter Goringe M50 47:04 Kettering Harriers
172 148 1 486 Keith Cook M65 47:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
173 149 1 106 John Thomas M70 47:05 Corby AC
174 150 10 954 Tony Hale M55 47:06 Wellingborough & District AC
175 151 57 651 Mark Jennings MS 47:08  
176 152 31 304 Steve Clarke M40 47:15 Shenley Striders
177 153 23 1501 David  Jarrett M50 47:15 Silson Joggers AC
178 25 13 709 Kelly Burn FS 47:17 Wellingborough & District AC
179 154 58 499 James Brewin MS 47:19 Huncote Harriers
180 155 32 524 Colin Harris M40 47:20 Wellingborough & District AC
181 156 33 1574 Scott McKenzie M40 47:28  
182 157 24 746 Jim Danks M50 47:30  
183 158 59 1568 Chris Fulthorpe MS 47:32 Wootton RR
184 159 60 779 Simon Kirschner MS 47:36 Shenley Striders
185 160 25 1560 Paul Young M50 47:38 Kettering Harriers
186 161 11 656 Michael Kendall M55 47:39 Wootton RR
187 162 61 866 Ben Matthews MS 47:41  
188 163 34 1340 Allan Griffiths M40 47:45 Wellingborough & District AC
189 164 26 817 Tim Walsh M50 47:48 Wellingborough & District AC
190 165 27 662 David Eaton M50 47:50 Corby AC
191 26 1 862 Deborah Hindmarch F55 47:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
192 27 14 858 Stephanie Hindmarch FS 47:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
193 166 23 743 Graham Tee M45 47:53 Wootton RR
194 167 35 802 Paul Glaister M40 47:54 Wootton RR
195 168 2 793 Patrick Neilan M65 48:07 Leighton Buzzard AC
196 169 62 637 Martin Newton MS 48:14 Wellingborough & District AC
197 28 15 997 Viktoriya Davies FS 48:17 Daventry Road Runners
198 29 5 1314 Emma Murphy F35 48:21 Wellingborough & District AC
199 170 4 820 Jim Miller M60 48:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
200 171 28 1507 Andrew Hoare M50 48:43 Silson Joggers AC
201 172 5 955 Thomas Dable M60 48:44 Kenilworth Runners
202 173 24 1266 Michael Early M45 48:47  
203 174 3 136 Phil Bevis M65 48:49 Banbury Harriers
204 175 36 859 Martin Broomfield M40 49:04 Kenilworth Runners
205 176 12 1125 Philip Sandall M55 49:07  
206 30 6 963 Jacqueline Mildred F35 49:08 Wootton RR
207 177 29 1578 Steve Marsh M50 49:09 Wootton RR
208 178 37 734 Christopher Loake M40 49:11 Harborough AC
209 179 63 647 Dean Shears MS 49:11  
210 180 38 707 Richard Pateman M40 49:33 Fetch Everyone Running Club
211 181 39 1040 Ian Townshend M40 49:40 Wootton RR
212 182 64 212 Daniel Billingham MS 49:42  
213 183 40 632 Jason Mothersole M40 49:45  
214 184 25 501 Andrew Berry M45 49:54  
215 185 26 470 Marc Phillips M45 49:55  
216 31 7 1581 Louise Birkett-Swan F35 49:55 Wootton RR
217 186 27 1270 Richard Baldwin M45 50:00 Wootton RR
218 187 28 268 Phil Atkins M45 50:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
219 188 30 249 Neil Martin M50 50:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
220 189 65 1046 Damian Baker MS 50:13  
221 190 41 161 Robin Frost M40 50:26 Wootton RR
222 191 29 1210 Paul Nealon M45 50:34 Huncote Harriers
223 192 66 1045 Simon Caldwell MS 50:35  
224 32 16 453 Louise Kemp FS 50:38 Wellingborough & District AC
225 33 1 1582 Antoinette Keily F45 50:38 Wootton RR
226 193 31 1183 Michael Dowdy M50 50:40 Wootton RR
227 194 32 673 Sam Cortese M50 50:45 Team East Haddon
228 34 2 281 Deb Hulbert F45 50:48 Huncote Harriers
229 35 3 1119 Deborah Galletta F45 50:48 Corby AC
230 36 6 917 Trudie Finch F40 50:51 Bedford Harriers
231 195 33 1078 Clive Culling M50 50:57  
232 37 17 641 Karen Tomkins FS 51:08 Wellingborough & District AC
233 196 30 1438 Peter Morgan M45 51:20 Sphinx AC
234 197 67 399 Gavin Hilton MS 51:33  
235 198 31 157 Paul Brook M45 51:40 Luton AC
236 199 34 1589 Cary Rigler M50 51:51 Wootton RR
237 38 4 1511 Sue Clayton-Drabble F45 51:54 Silson Joggers AC
238 200 4 942 Richard Inchley M65 51:56 Leighton Buzzard AC
239 201 68 208 Peter O'Sullivan MS 51:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
240 202 2 155 Mick Clarke M70 52:01 Northampton RR
241 203 32 1572 Tony Kennedy M45 52:03 Northampton RR
242 39 18 1035 Sarah Newby FS 52:05 Dunstable RR
243 40 2 1146 Mel Bignell F50 52:07 Silson Joggers AC
244 41 7 1135 Karen Mehew F40 52:10 Wellingborough & District AC
245 42 5 422 Jackie King F45 52:19 Harborough AC
246 43 2 327 Barbara Parkinson F60 52:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
247 44 6 1110 Madeleine Moutrie F45 52:28 Silson Joggers AC
248 204 35 978 Brian Malin M50 52:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
249 45 3 1480 Sheona Smee F50 52:57 Silson Joggers AC
250 46 8 1577 Karen Spelman F40 53:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
251 205 6 14 Ed  Hill M60 53:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
252 47 9 1497 Marie Wilford F40 53:14 Huncote Harriers
253 206 13 1001 Bill Goadsby M55 53:19 Daventry Road Runners
254 207 33 410 John O'Sullivan M45 53:26 Huncote Harriers
255 208 14 55 Joe Horsley M55 53:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
256 48 7 663 Karen Balloch F45 53:30  
257 209 69 2008 Ben Mullaney MS 53:33 Wellingborough & District AC
258 49 19 908 Karen Tincknell FS 53:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
259 50 8 1592 Irina Lewis F45 53:53 Wootton RR
260 210 36 428 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 54:07  
261 51 9 909 Jo Johnston F45 54:09 Harborough AC
262 211 7 1570 Brian Farrar M60 54:11 Corby AC
263 52 2 1130 Lin Farrow F55 54:28 Harborough AC
264 212 42 539 Steve Gordon M40 54:28  
265 53 10 1100 Amanda Marlow F40 54:37 Kettering Harriers
266 54 11 1131 Jackie Timms F40 54:55 Sphinx AC
267 213 37 1116 Sandy Moffat M50 55:19 Silson Joggers AC
268 55 12 322 Jeanette Vango F40 55:28 Corby AC
269 56 13 270 Lisa Johnson F40 55:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
270 57 4 584 Gillian Brightwell F50 55:42 Wellingborough & District AC
271 58 14 1094 Deana Loveridge F40 55:50 Wootton RR
272 214 15 1446 John Roulstone M55 55:52 Cherwell Runners
273 59 20 648 Laura Burton FS 55:53 Wellingborough & District AC
274 60 15 1500 Tracey Shepherd F40 55:53 Corby AC
275 215 16 1219 PS Norman M55 56:03  
276 216 17 192 David Barratt M55 56:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
277 61 16 1590 Evelyn Donoghue F40 56:11 Wellingborough & District AC
278 62 21 271 Kirsty Hewitt FS 56:15 Wellingborough & District AC
279 63 8 389 Claire McDaid F35 56:16 Northampton RR
280 64 10 836 Sarah Warden F45 56:21 Wootton RR
281 65 9 1000 Hannah Goves F35 56:21 Wootton RR
282 66 17 323 Sarah Coward F40 56:39 Wellingborough & District AC
283 67 5 1547 Linda Lawton F50 57:09 Harborough AC
284 217 34 1595 Eamon Kennedy M45 57:20 Wellingborough & District AC
285 68 3 988 Mary Kingsnorth F55 57:30 Northampton RR
286 69 6 671 Theresa Clark F50 57:42 Wellingborough & District AC
287 218 3 638 Tom Marchi M70 57:53 Sphinx AC
288 70 3 1080 Gay Tresler F60 58:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
289 71 22 2004 Claire Lambert FS 58:27 Wootton RR
290 72 18 1452 Sarah Elliott F40 58:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
291 73 11 385 Julie Cozens F45 58:38 Sphinx AC
292 74 12 306 Amanda Allen F45 58:44 Wellingborough & District AC
293 75 4 956 Pauline Dable F60 58:47 Kenilworth Runners
294 219 5 857 David Oram M65 58:54 Harborough AC
295 220 43 386 Malcolm Kidby M40 59:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
296 76 10 132 Nicola Durose F35 59:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
297 221 8 1506 Tim Hulett M60 59:27 Silson Joggers AC
298 77 19 829 Susan Walden F40 59:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
299 222 9 107 Paul Thomas M60 59:54 Leighton Fun Runners
300 78 13 1285 Fiona Kinder F45 61:46 Wootton RR
301 79 23 1598 Elizabeth Wilbourn FS 61:46 Wootton RR
302 223 44 1579 Darren Brockwell M40 61:47  
303 80 7 1240 Valerie Anslow F50 62:02 Wellingborough & District AC
304 224 38 903 Peter Lawley M50 62:14 Bedford Harriers
305 225 1 244 Milford Callow M75 62:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
306 81 4 150 Sally Hewitt F55 62:29 Wellingborough & District AC
307 226 45 139 Adrian Spicer M40 62:38 Wellingborough & District AC
308 227 39 1435 John Fletcher M50 62:40  
309 228 18 381 Paul Griffin M55 62:41  
310 82 11 2006 Hayley Frasier F35 62:46 Wootton RR
311 83 14 1597 Dawn Exley F45 62:48 Wootton RR
312 84 24 670 Stacey Pywell FS 62:52 Wellingborough & District AC
313 85 20 2002 Kit Rapson F40 63:19 Silson Joggers AC
314 86 5 951 Heather Barrett F55 63:35 Sphinx AC
315 87 12 1038 Janine Miles F35 63:35 Sphinx AC
316 88 21 1585 Heather Burgess F40 69:22 Wellingborough & District AC
317 229 35 572 Andrew Manning M45 70:28 Wellingborough & District AC
318 89 25 1584 Maria Hollis FS 71:17 Wellingborough & District AC
319 230 36 1573 John Oliver M45 73:47 Northampton RR