East Midlands Grand Prix 2011 - Final Team Standings

Women's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton RR 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 3 4 2 4 2 8 12
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 5 2 5 2 3 8 16
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 5 8 3 8 6 6 7 24
5 Huncote Harriers 13 3 12 3 3 4 6 25
6 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 6 7 5 11 5 5 8 27
7 Corby AC 8 8 2 7 6 8 7 7 30
8 Harborough AC 8 7 9 9 4 7 9 7 35
9 Northampton RR 14 11 10 10 7 10 6 48
10 Sphinx AC 12 9 13 8 12 9 11 7 49
11 Bedford Harriers 5 7 8 3 12
12 Charnwood AC 2 1 2 3
13 Kettering Harriers 10 11 2 21
14 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
15 Bedford & County AC 2 1 2
16 Coventry Godiva 6 1 6
16 Cherwell Runners 6 1 6
18 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
19 Brackley & District AC 9 1 9
19 Banbury Harriers 9 1 9
19 Spa Striders 9 1 9
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 1 10
23 Dunstable RR 11 1 11
24 Vinci Construction 15 1 15
25 Stopsley Striders 16 1 16
Veteran Women's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton RR 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 8 5
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 6 2 2 2 6 8 10
3 Harborough AC 3 4 7 3 1 4 5 7 15
4 Corby AC 6 5 1 4 4 5 3 7 17
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 3 3 4 2 5 18
6 Wellingborough & District AC 8 5 4 5 5 5 3 4 8 21
7 Silson Joggers AC 7 7 6 6 6 8 6 32
8 Sphinx AC 10 8 7 8 7 5 40
9 Northampton RR 9 9 8 7 9 5 42
10 Bedford Harriers 2 6 7 3 8
11 Cherwell Runners 3 1 3
12 Brackley & District AC 5 1 5
13 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
Men's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Wootton RR 4 3 4 5 2 3 5 2 8 14
3 Harborough AC 2 11 2 3 2 6 7 7 15
4 Kettering Harriers 8 4 7 4 5 7 4 3 8 20
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 5 3 9 7 5 7 5 8 21
6 Silson Joggers AC 8 5 8 4 11 2 4 7 23
7 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 9 10 6 6 4 3 10 8 28
8 Sphinx AC 5 6 10 15 8 10 19 7 39
9 Wellingborough & District AC 10 7 8 7 12 13 8 12 8 40
10 Huncote Harriers 18 11 15 13 17 6 9 11 8 50
11 Northampton RR 13 10 9 12 18 12 13 9 8 52
12 Leamington C & AC 11 11 8 14 11 5 55
13 Human Energy 21 12 14 16 15 17 6 74
14 Corby AC 3 10 16 16 4 45
15 Bedford Harriers 7 6 15 18 4 46
16 Shenley Striders 22 13 14 15 4 64
17 Bedford & County AC 6 1 14 3 21
18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2 12 8 3 22
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 16 6 3 36
20 Kenilworth Runners 16 11 12 3 39
21 Olney Runners 9 20 2 29
22 Dunstable RR 24 13 2 37
23 Banbury Harriers 26 14 2 40
24 Vinci Construction 30 21 2 51
25 Thame Runners 9 1 9
25 Fleckney & Kibworth 9 1 9
27 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
28 Riverside Runners 12 1 12
29 Woodstock Harriers 13 1 13
30 Bearbrook Joggers 14 1 14
31 Witney Road Runners 15 1 15
31 Leicester Roadhoggs 15 1 15
33 RAF High Wycombe 17 1 17
33 Team East Haddon 17 1 17
35 Stopsley Striders 19 1 19
35 Hook Norton Harriers 19 1 19
37 Team MK 20 1 20
38 Brackley & District AC 25 1 25
39 Headington Road Runners 27 1 27
40 Newbury AC 28 1 28
41 Harborough AC 29 1 29
42 Biggleswade AC 31 1 31
43 The Black Bull Tea Potterers 32 1 32
Veteran Men's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton RR 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 8 5
2 Harborough AC 13 1 4 5 1 2 11 3 8 11
3 Silson Joggers AC 6 5 3 4 7 3 2 7 17
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 6 7 4 5 6 8 19
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 8 8 2 3 5 2 9 8 20
6 Leamington C & AC 3 4 5 6 4 5 22
7 Wellingborough & District AC 7 4 6 7 10 9 8 8 8 32
8 Northampton RR 15 5 7 8 11 11 14 4 8 35
9 Human Energy 11 7 12 14 13 5 57
10 Kettering Harriers 10 3 6 7 4 26
11 Bedford Harriers 2 2 11 12 4 27
12 Corby AC 9 10 12 11 4 42
13 Sphinx AC 6 15 12 13 4 46
14 Kenilworth Runners 5 6 7 3 18
15 Huncote Harriers 8 9 10 3 27
16 Dunstable RR 5 1 5
16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8 1 8
18 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
19 Thame Runners 9 1 9
19 Bearbrook Joggers 10 1 10
21 Leicester Roadhoggs 10 1 10
22 RAF High Wycombe 12 1 12
22 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
24 Team East Haddon 13 1 13
24 Vinci Construction 14 1 14
26 Hook Norton Harriers 14 1 14
27 Fleckney & Kibworth 15 1 15