East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2011 - Team Standings after 7 Races

Women's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Wootton RR 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 7 5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 3 4 2 4 7 13
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 5 2 5 2 7 18
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 5 8 3 8 6 6 26
5 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 6 7 5 11 5 7 29
6 Corby AC 8 8 2 7 6 8 6 31
7 Huncote Harriers 13 3 12 3 3 5 34
8 Harborough AC 8 7 9 9 4 7 6 35
9 Sphinx AC 12 9 13 8 12 9 6 51
10 Northampton RR 14 11 10 10 7 5 52
11 Charnwood AC 2 1 2 3
12 Bedford Harriers 5 7 2 12
13 Kettering Harriers 10 11 2 21
14 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
15 Bedford & County AC 2 1 2
16 Coventry Godiva 6 1 6
16 Cherwell Runners 6 1 6
18 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
19 Brackley & District AC 9 1 9
19 Banbury Harriers 9 1 9
19 Spa Striders 9 1 9
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 1 10
23 Dunstable RR 11 1 11
24 Vinci Construction 15 1 15
25 Stopsley Striders 16 1 16
Veteran Women's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Wootton RR 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 7 5
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 6 2 2 2 7 10
3 Harborough AC 3 4 7 3 1 4 6 15
4 Corby AC 6 5 1 4 4 5 6 19
5 Wellingborough & District AC 8 5 4 5 5 5 3 7 22
6 Silson Joggers AC 7 7 6 6 6 5 32
7 Sphinx AC 10 8 7 8 7 5 40
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 3 3 4 4 16
8 Northampton RR 9 9 8 7 4 33
10 Bedford Harriers 2 6 2 8
11 Cherwell Runners 3 1 3
12 Brackley & District AC 5 1 5
13 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
Men's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Harborough AC 2 11 2 3 2 6 6 15
3 Wootton RR 4 3 4 5 2 3 5 7 16
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 5 3 9 7 5 7 7 23
5 Kettering Harriers 8 4 7 4 5 7 4 7 24
6 Silson Joggers AC 8 5 8 4 11 2 6 27
7 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 9 10 6 6 4 3 7 28
8 Sphinx AC 5 6 10 15 8 10 6 39
9 Wellingborough & District AC 10 7 8 7 12 13 8 7 40
10 Huncote Harriers 18 11 15 13 17 6 9 7 54
11 Leamington C & AC 11 11 8 14 11 5 55
12 Northampton RR 13 10 9 12 18 12 13 7 56
13 Human Energy 21 12 14 16 15 5 78
14 Bedford Harriers 7 6 15 3 28
15 Corby AC 3 10 16 3 29
16 Kenilworth Runners 16 11 12 3 39
17 Shenley Striders 22 13 14 3 49
18 Bedford & County AC 6 1 2 7
19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2 12 2 14
20 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 16 2 30
21 Banbury Harriers 26 14 2 40
22 Olney Runners 9 1 9
22 Thame Runners 9 1 9
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 9 1 9
25 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
26 Riverside Runners 12 1 12
27 Woodstock Harriers 13 1 13
28 Bearbrook Joggers 14 1 14
29 Witney Road Runners 15 1 15
29 Leicester Roadhoggs 15 1 15
31 RAF High Wycombe 17 1 17
31 Team East Haddon 17 1 17
33 Stopsley Striders 19 1 19
33 Hook Norton Harriers 19 1 19
35 Team MK 20 1 20
36 Dunstable RR 24 1 24
37 Brackley & District AC 25 1 25
38 Headington Road Runners 27 1 27
39 Newbury AC 28 1 28
40 Harborough AC 29 1 29
41 Vinci Construction 30 1 30
42 Biggleswade AC 31 1 31
43 The Black Bull Tea Potterers 32 1 32
Veteran Men's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Wootton RR 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 7 5
2 Harborough AC 13 1 4 5 1 2 11 7 13
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 6 7 4 5 7 19
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 8 8 2 3 5 2 7 20
5 Silson Joggers AC 6 5 3 4 7 3 6 21
6 Leamington C & AC 3 4 5 6 4 5 22
7 Wellingborough & District AC 7 4 6 7 10 9 8 7 32
8 Northampton RR 15 5 7 8 11 11 14 7 42
9 Human Energy 11 7 12 14 4 44
10 Sphinx AC 6 15 12 13 4 46
11 Bedford Harriers 2 2 11 3 15
12 Kenilworth Runners 5 6 7 3 18
13 Kettering Harriers 10 3 6 3 19
14 Corby AC 9 10 12 3 31
15 Huncote Harriers 8 9 2 17
16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8 1 8
16 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
18 Thame Runners 9 1 9
19 Bearbrook Joggers 10 1 10
19 Leicester Roadhoggs 10 1 10
21 RAF High Wycombe 12 1 12
22 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
22 Team East Haddon 13 1 13
24 Vinci Construction 14 1 14
24 Hook Norton Harriers 14 1 14
26 Fleckney & Kibworth 15 1 15