East Midlands Grand Prix 2011 - Team Standings after 6 races

Women's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Wootton RR 4 1 1 4 1 1 6 8
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 3 4 2 6 13
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 5 2 5 6 21
4 Silson Joggers AC 4 5 8 3 8 5 28
5 Corby AC 8 8 2 7 6 5 31
6 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 6 7 5 11 6 34
7 Harborough AC 8 7 9 9 4 5 37
8 Northampton RR 14 11 10 10 7 5 52
9 Sphinx AC 12 9 13 8 12 5 54
10 Huncote Harriers 13 3 12 3 4 31
11 Charnwood AC 2 1 2 3
12 Bedford Harriers 5 7 2 12
13 Kettering Harriers 10 11 2 21
14 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
15 Bedford & County AC 2 1 2
16 Coventry Godiva 6 1 6
16 Cherwell Runners 6 1 6
18 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
19 Brackley & District AC 9 1 9
19 Banbury Harriers 9 1 9
19 Spa Striders 9 1 9
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 1 10
23 Dunstable RR 11 1 11
24 Vinci Construction 15 1 15
25 Stopsley Striders 16 1 16
Veteran Women's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Wootton RR 1 1 1 2 1 3 6 6
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 6 2 2 6 12
3 Harborough AC 3 4 7 3 1 5 18
4 Corby AC 6 5 1 4 4 5 20
5 Wellingborough & District AC 8 5 4 5 5 5 6 24
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 3 3 4 4 16
7 Silson Joggers AC 7 7 6 6 4 26
8 Sphinx AC 10 8 7 8 4 33
8 Northampton RR 9 9 8 7 4 33
10 Bedford Harriers 2 6 2 8
11 Cherwell Runners 3 1 3
12 Brackley & District AC 5 1 5
13 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
Men's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 5
2 Wootton RR 4 3 4 5 2 3 6 16
3 Harborough AC 2 11 2 3 2 5 20
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 5 3 9 7 5 6 23
5 Kettering Harriers 8 4 7 4 5 7 6 27
6 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 9 10 6 6 4 6 35
7 Silson Joggers AC 8 5 8 4 11 5 36
8 Wellingborough & District AC 10 7 8 7 12 13 6 44
8 Sphinx AC 5 6 10 15 8 5 44
10 Northampton RR 13 10 9 12 18 12 6 56
11 Huncote Harriers 18 11 15 13 17 6 6 62
12 Human Energy 21 12 14 16 15 5 78
13 Leamington C & AC 11 11 8 14 4 44
14 Bedford Harriers 7 6 15 3 28
15 Bedford & County AC 6 1 2 7
16 Corby AC 3 10 2 13
17 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2 12 2 14
18 Kenilworth Runners 16 11 2 27
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 16 2 30
20 Shenley Striders 22 13 2 35
21 Banbury Harriers 26 14 2 40
22 Olney Runners 9 1 9
22 Thame Runners 9 1 9
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 9 1 9
25 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
26 Riverside Runners 12 1 12
27 Woodstock Harriers 13 1 13
28 Bearbrook Joggers 14 1 14
29 Witney Road Runners 15 1 15
30 RAF High Wycombe 17 1 17
30 Team East Haddon 17 1 17
32 Stopsley Striders 19 1 19
32 Hook Norton Harriers 19 1 19
34 Team MK 20 1 20
35 Dunstable RR 24 1 24
36 Brackley & District AC 25 1 25
37 Headington Road Runners 27 1 27
38 Newbury AC 28 1 28
39 Harborough AC 29 1 29
40 Vinci Construction 30 1 30
41 Biggleswade AC 31 1 31
42 The Black Bull Tea Potterers 32 1 32
Veteran Men's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Wootton RR 1 2 1 1 2 1 6 6
2 Harborough AC 13 1 4 5 1 2 6 13
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 6 7 4 6 20
4 Silson Joggers AC 6 5 3 4 7 5 25
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 8 8 2 3 5 6 26
6 Wellingborough & District AC 7 4 6 7 10 9 6 33
7 Northampton RR 15 5 7 8 11 11 6 42
8 Leamington C & AC 3 4 5 6 4 18
9 Human Energy 11 7 12 14 4 44
10 Bedford Harriers 2 2 11 3 15
11 Sphinx AC 6 15 12 3 33
12 Kenilworth Runners 5 6 2 11
13 Kettering Harriers 10 3 2 13
14 Corby AC 9 10 2 19
15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8 1 8
15 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
15 Huncote Harriers 8 1 8
18 Thame Runners 9 1 9
19 Bearbrook Joggers 10 1 10
20 RAF High Wycombe 12 1 12
21 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
21 Team East Haddon 13 1 13
23 Vinci Construction 14 1 14
23 Hook Norton Harriers 14 1 14
25 Fleckney & Kibworth 15 1 15