East Midlands Grand Prix 2011 - Team Standings after 5 Races

Women's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Wootton RR 4 1 1 4 1 5 11
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 3 4 5 15
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 5 2 5 22
4 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 6 7 5 5 34
5 Silson Joggers AC 4 5 8 3 4 20
6 Corby AC 8 8 2 7 4 25
7 Harborough AC 8 7 9 9 4 33
8 Sphinx AC 12 9 13 8 4 42
9 Northampton RR 14 11 10 10 4 45
10 Huncote Harriers 13 3 12 3 28
11 Charnwood AC 2 1 2 3
12 Bedford Harriers 5 7 2 12
13 Kettering Harriers 10 11 2 21
14 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
15 Bedford & County AC 2 1 2
16 Coventry Godiva 6 1 6
16 Cherwell Runners 6 1 6
18 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
19 Brackley & District AC 9 1 9
19 Banbury Harriers 9 1 9
21 Dunstable RR 11 1 11
22 Vinci Construction 15 1 15
23 Stopsley Striders 16 1 16
Veteran Women's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Wootton RR 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 6 2 5 16
3 Wellingborough & District AC 8 5 4 5 5 5 27
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 3 3 4 4 16
4 Corby AC 6 5 1 4 4 16
6 Harborough AC 3 4 7 3 4 17
7 Silson Joggers AC 7 7 6 3 20
8 Sphinx AC 10 8 7 3 25
9 Northampton RR 9 9 8 3 26
10 Bedford Harriers 2 6 2 8
11 Cherwell Runners 3 1 3
12 Brackley & District AC 5 1 5
13 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
Men's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 1 1 5 6
2 Wootton RR 4 3 4 5 2 5 18
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 5 3 9 7 5 27
4 Kettering Harriers 8 4 7 4 5 5 28
5 Wellingborough & District AC 10 7 8 7 12 5 44
6 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 9 10 6 6 5 54
7 Northampton RR 13 10 9 12 18 5 62
8 Huncote Harriers 18 11 15 13 17 5 74
9 Harborough AC 2 11 2 3 4 18
10 Silson Joggers AC 8 5 8 4 4 25
11 Sphinx AC 5 6 10 15 4 36
12 Human Energy 21 12 14 16 4 63
13 Bedford Harriers 7 6 15 3 28
14 Leamington C & AC 11 11 8 3 30
15 Bedford & County AC 6 1 2 7
16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2 12 2 14
17 Kenilworth Runners 16 11 2 27
18 Shenley Striders 22 13 2 35
19 Banbury Harriers 26 14 2 40
20 Corby AC 3 1 3
21 Olney Runners 9 1 9
21 Thame Runners 9 1 9
23 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
24 Riverside Runners 12 1 12
25 Woodstock Harriers 13 1 13
26 Bearbrook Joggers 14 1 14
26 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 1 14
28 Witney Road Runners 15 1 15
29 RAF High Wycombe 17 1 17
30 Stopsley Striders 19 1 19
30 Hook Norton Harriers 19 1 19
32 Team MK 20 1 20
33 Dunstable RR 24 1 24
34 Brackley & District AC 25 1 25
35 Headington Road Runners 27 1 27
36 Newbury AC 28 1 28
37 Harborough AC 29 1 29
38 Vinci Construction 30 1 30
39 Biggleswade AC 31 1 31
40 The Black Bull Tea Potterers 32 1 32
Veteran Men's Team Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Wootton RR 1 2 1 1 2 5 7
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 6 7 5 23
3 Harborough AC 13 1 4 5 1 5 24
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 8 8 2 3 5 30
5 Wellingborough & District AC 7 4 6 7 10 5 34
6 Northampton RR 15 5 7 8 11 5 46
7 Silson Joggers AC 6 5 3 4 4 18
8 Leamington C & AC 3 4 5 3 12
9 Bedford Harriers 2 2 11 3 15
10 Human Energy 11 7 12 3 30
11 Kenilworth Runners 5 6 2 11
12 Sphinx AC 6 15 2 21
13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8 1 8
13 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
15 Corby AC 9 1 9
15 Thame Runners 9 1 9
17 Bearbrook Joggers 10 1 10
17 Kettering Harriers 10 1 10
19 RAF High Wycombe 12 1 12
20 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
21 Vinci Construction 14 1 14
21 Hook Norton Harriers 14 1 14