East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2011 - Standings after 7 Races

  Prizes donated by The Running Shop, Northampton and by Brooks
Senior Women No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Laura Johnson 967 Charnwood AC 3 2 1 2 2 5 10
2 Wendy Webber 958 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 5 1 3 3 4 6 16
3 Andrea Sommer 500 Huncote Harriers Y 11 6 2 5 4 7 6 7 23
4 Heather Cooke 1510 Silson Joggers AC Y 7 4 6 6 10 10 6 33
5 Sarah Clark 1503 Silson Joggers AC Y 8 5 8 8 12 12 6 41
6 Stephanie Hindmarch 858 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 9 8 11 9 14 6 51
7 Kelly Burn 709 Wellingborough & District AC Y 15 10 10 10 12 20 13 7 55
8 Viktoriya Davies 997 Daventry Road Runners 27 11 11 13 11 15 15 7 61
9 Louise Kemp 453 Wellingborough & District AC Y 23 13 13 15 13 17 16 7 70
10 Karen Tomkins 641 Wellingborough & District AC Y 24 12 21 18 18 21 17 7 86
11 Karen Tincknell 908 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49 18 19 21 20 22 18 7 96
12 Laura Burton 648 Wellingborough & District AC Y 30 16 17 20 19 5 102
13 Stacey Pywell 670 Wellingborough & District AC Y 67 22 23 24 31 23 6 123
14 Gina Metcalf 85   Y 103 24 28 26 26 32 6 136
Four Races
15 Myshola Kirkham 1075 Coventry Godiva 2 1 1 1 4 5
16 Jasmine Lowdon 674 Wootton RR 5 3 3 4 4 15
17 Morag Larsen 1059 Wootton RR 10 5 8 7 4 30
18 Charlotte Yarker 325 Northampton RR 14 7 7 13 4 41
19 Sally Mills 527 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 17 22 21 26 4 86
20 Sian Pritchard 267 Coventry Godiva 21 23 25 29 4 98
Three Races
21 Helen Talbot 1157 Huncote Harriers 4 5 3 3 12
22 Laura Norman 257 Wootton RR 16 19 15 3 50
23 Kirsty Hewitt 271 Wellingborough & District AC 25 15 21 3 61
24 Laura Herbert 590 Huncote Harriers 61 20 28 3 109
Junior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Mallory English 882 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 4
F35 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Hannah Eveleigh 823 Harborough AC 6 3 1 1 1 5 12
2 Natasha Wain 1137 Wellingborough & District AC 4 3 5 4 4 4 6 19
3 Vicky Parsons 962 Wootton RR 9 5 4 5 3 5 26
4 Jo Greenslade 471 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 12 5 6 6 5 6 6 28
5 Jacqueline Mildred 963 Wootton RR 16 9 8 8 8 6 6 39
6 Alison Moxey 1101 Kettering Harriers 6 10 9 9 8 5 42
7 Janine Miles 1038 Sphinx AC 43 17 15 19 12 13 13 7 70
8 Nicola Durose 132 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 31 14 15 3 11 5 74
9 Melanie Spinks-Wilson 86   Y 54 18 16 21 14 14 6 83
Four Races
10 Linda McDonald 254 Northbrook AC Y 8 4 6 3 4 21
11 Claire McDaid 389 Northampton RR 29 13 11 9 4 62
Three Races
12 Daisy Melville 1457 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 3 7
13 Jo Love 92 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 11 8 8 3 27
14 Maxine Hill 1140 Wootton RR 11 13 12 3 36
15 Joanna Cummings 1077 Northampton RR 16 16 12 3 44
16 Laura Jeffs 589 Huncote Harriers 35 14 18 3 67
F40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Julie Dixon 926 Wootton RR 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Barbara Willison 525 Wootton RR 3 3 2 4 2 3 6 13
3 Trudi Pike 113 Corby AC Y 4 4 3 1 3 3 4 7 14
4 Amanda Marlow 1100 Kettering Harriers 11 7 5 9 10 5 42
5 Lisa Johnson 270 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 25 14 12 8 13 13 13 7 59
6 Jeanette Vango 322 Corby AC 17 12 10 12 12 5 63
7 Sarah Coward 323 Wellingborough & District AC 24 13 14 12 17 5 80
Four Races
8 Tracey Patmore 1159 Team Balancise 2 2 1 2 4 7
9 Trudie Finch 917 Bedford Harriers 12 4 4 6 4 26
10 Karen Mehew 1135 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 9 7 4 29
11 Jackie Timms 1131 Sphinx AC 8 11 7 11 4 37
12 Susan Walden 829 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 16 15 19 4 73
Three Races
13 Diane Rogers 834 Wootton RR 7 5 5 3 17
14 Deana Loveridge 1094 Wootton RR 15 7 14 3 36
15 Maggie Morgan 1037 Sphinx AC 35 18 11 3 64
F45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Deborah Galletta 1119 Corby AC 1 2 7 4 2 3 6 12
2 Deb Hulbert 281 Huncote Harriers Y 5 4 3 3 5 2 6 17
3 Sue Clayton-Drabble 1511 Silson Joggers AC Y 2 5 5 5 4 5 21
4 Jackie King 422 Harborough AC 6 5 6 8 7 5 6 29
5 Sarah Warden 836 Wootton RR 14 9 7 12 12 10 6 50
6 Jo Johnston 909 Harborough AC 14 9 10 10 9 5 52
7 Julie Cozens 385 Sphinx AC Y 13 11 8 14 14 11 6 57
8 Amanda Allen 306 Wellingborough & District AC 19 12 14 16 15 12 6 69
Four Races
9 Madeleine Moutrie 1110 Silson Joggers AC 3 4 7 6 4 20
Three Races
10 Deborah Varnfield 1134 Wellingborough & District AC 8 3 6 3 17
11 Claire Todd 1185 Silson Joggers AC 7 6 6 3 19
12 Karen Balloch 663   12 6 7 3 25
13 Diane Gill 1133 Boston & District AC 10 11 11 3 32
F50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Monica Williamson 124 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Veronica Singleton 902 Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 7 5 1 6 14
3 Mel Bignell 1146 Silson Joggers AC 5 5 4 2 6 2 6 18
4 Gillian Brightwell 584 Wellingborough & District AC Y 6 8 5 3 8 4 6 26
5 Theresa Clark 671 Wellingborough & District AC Y 7 7 7 6 5 9 6 7 31
Four Races
6 Elaine O'Sullivan 509 Team Balancise Y 2 2 1 2 4 7
7 Valerie Anslow 1240 Wellingborough & District AC 8 8 12 7 4 35
Three Races
8 Tricia Garner 1142 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 3 3 11
F55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Deborah Hindmarch 862 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Rosemary Van der Putten 473 Human Energy 3 2 2 1 2 5 10
3 Lin Farrow 1130 Harborough AC 4 3 4 3 3 2 6 15
4 Jane Goodey 575 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 5 3 2 3 2 5 15
5 Jane Partridge 375 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 5 5 4 4 6 23
6 Mary Kingsnorth 988 Northampton RR 7 6 4 6 3 5 26
Four Races
7 Heather Barrett 951 Sphinx AC 8 7 7 5 4 27
8 Sally Hewitt 150 Wellingborough & District AC Y 9 9 6 4 4 28
Three Races
9 Mary Davies 1162 Northampton RR 8 6 7 3 21
F60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Angela Copson 64 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Barbara Parkinson 327 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 2 2 2 6 10
3 Pauline Dable 956 Kenilworth Runners 3 4 3 4 4 5 18
4 Valerie Cross 672 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 3 4 6 5 22
Four Races
5 Gay Tresler 1080 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 5 3 4 13
Senior Men No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 David Green 580 Kettering Harriers Y 4 4 1 5 4 2 6 15
2 Carl Sommer 415 Huncote Harriers Y 16 8 9 8 7 9 3 7 35
3 Emerson Combstock 791 Coventry Godiva 11 5 7 10 6 5 39
4 Ashley Miles 1050 Sphinx AC 12 6 6 8 7 5 39
5 Ross MacKenzie 329 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 24 12 16 15 12 15 10 7 64
6 Daniel Webber 1236 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 19 13 16 12 5 75
7 Jon Kemp 452 Wellingborough & District AC Y 26 14 19 22 18 24 17 7 90
8 Tobias Gehrke 475 Coventry Godiva Y 28 15 17 20 16 5 96
9 Andrew Wasdell 429 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 29 18 21 24 21 23 18 7 101
10 Chris Nicholson 1023 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 16 28 23 24 26 22 7 111
11 Andrew Kirschner 780 Shenley Striders 52 22 24 31 19 27 25 7 117
12 Justin Smith 1036 Sphinx AC 43 20 26 20 22 5 131
13 Andy Kirk 1509 Silson Joggers AC Y 25 26 32 33 27 5 143
14 Steve Milner 1106 Rugby & Northampton AC 29 31 34 23 52 5 169
15 Lynton Dawson 119 Northampton RR Y 31 42 36 32 30 5 171
16 Richard Davies 1504 Silson Joggers AC Y 28 32 44 39 49 43 6 186
17 Michael Carrea 1128 Wootton RR 34 43 34 46 33 5 190
18 Phil Nudds 1089 Kettering Harriers 41 40 42 43 34 5 200
19 Jon Wilkinson 283 Wootton RR Y 88 41 50 35 41 39 6 206
20 Daniel Clarke 703 Daventry Road Runners Y 66 43 43 46 38 45 42 7 211
21 Dave Tonks 8   Y 77 32 38 37 48 5 232
22 Matthew Brown 478 Wootton RR Y 70 44 51 52 41 45 6 233
23 Israel Archuletta 369 Wellingborough & District AC Y 64 36 54 47 37 5 238
24 Andrew Redden 756 Wellingborough & District AC 89 47 61 58 44 38 6 248
25 Tom Elliff 980 Human Energy 80 38 55 36 42 5 251
26 Stuart Shaw 400   90 36 45 45 47 5 263
27 Richard Campbell 1167   55 56 46 56 51 5 264
28 Anthony Poncia 639 Kettering Harriers Y 116 52 52 67 51 58 55 7 268
29 Martin Newton 637 Wellingborough & District AC Y 75 44 58 48 63 62 6 275
30 Mark Jennings 651   Y 94 54 49 60 60 57 6 280
31 Deepesh Patel 360 Wootton RR Y 91 50 42 55 44 5 282
32 Sam Daniells 95 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 120 53 59 66 50 56 6 284
33 James Brewin 499 Huncote Harriers Y 195 57 69 68 47 62 58 7 292
34 Simon Kirschner 779 Shenley Striders 129 56 55 70 59 69 60 7 299
35 Daniel Billingham 212   Y 117 59 60 72 52 64 6 307
36 Dean Shears 647   Y 185 63 70 78 61 66 63 7 323
37 Peter O'Sullivan 208 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 201 66 74 81 62 73 68 7 343
38 Joseph Storer 487   Y 183 60 68 56 70 5 437
39 Alastair Mitchell 1029   172 61 71 74 65 5 443
Four Races
40 Harvey Speed 727 Coventry Godiva 2 1 13 9 4 25
41 Daniel Pebody 1117 Cherwell Runners 7 11 9 8 4 35
42 Chris Wood 1085 Silson Joggers AC 10 17 8 4 4 39
43 Henry Hammond 1302 Coventry Godiva 14 11 13 5 4 43
44 Charles Howard 1301 Wootton RR 25 16 19 15 4 75
45 Alex Keenan 843 Sphinx AC 20 13 33 25 4 91
46 Matthew Smith 626 Kettering Harriers Y 36 17 22 28 4 103
47 Neil Willsher 1103 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 28 28 29 4 106
48 Ian Pheasey 1169 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 29 33 26 4 114
49 Drew Sheffield 631 Wootton RR Y 48 23 30 41 4 142
50 Nicholas Turner-Henke 1108 Harborough AC 47 53 52 46 4 198
51 Peter Moor 788 Northampton RR 84 48 59 54 4 245
52 Simon Peart 1074 Silson Joggers AC 67 73 57 67 4 264
53 Simon Hart 521 Huncote Harriers 111 56 50 49 4 266
54 Steve Green 845 Kettering Harriers 113 51 53 57 4 274
55 Gavin Hilton 399   215 73 77 67 4 432
Three Races
56 Chris Riley 328 Bedford & County AC Y 9 3 6 3 18
57 Daniel Clarke 729 Coventry Godiva 9 11 9 3 29
58 Paul Birch 1358 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 12 6 3 30
59 Matthew Clarke 992 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 11 12 3 40
60 Simon Woodward 1259 Silson Joggers AC 17 20 13 3 50
61 Eric Statham 1154   27 29 31 3 87
62 Simon Haywood 677 Ultramarathon 42 25 28 3 95
63 Mark Fowler 1171 Wootton RR 37 37 30 3 104
64 Sean Gallagher 1123 Kettering Harriers 35 37 40 3 112
65 Stewart Shears 1257 Silson Joggers AC 42 51 50 3 143
66 Greg Pakes 211   Y 67 50 31 3 148
67 Mark Kennedy 1184 Northampton RR 49 48 57 3 154
68 Chris Williams 1418 Leighton Buzzard AC 49 64 54 3 167
69 Ben Matthews 866   137 69 61 3 267
70 Steve Foxon 655   212 75 68 3 355
71 Scott Rosborough 736   253 65 63 3 381
72 Matthew Hollis 874 Wellingborough & District AC 243 76 76 3 395
Junior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Joshua Bull 718 Derby AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Cory Tompkins 797 Wellingborough & District AC 2 2 2 2 4 5 6 8
3 Matt Driver 1152 Harborough AC 3 3 3 1 4 5 10
Three Races
4 Jonathan Goringe 1312 Kettering Harriers 1 2 2 3 5
M40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Sean Fenwick 1132 Harborough AC 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
2 Steve Poole 1082 Wootton RR 2 2 3 2 2 5 11
3 Phil West 1042 Kettering Harriers 5 3 3 5 6 3 4 7 18
4 Richard Lack 528 Wootton RR Y 7 6 4 6 5 5 3 7 23
5 Richard Fowler 633 Wootton RR Y 9 5 8 8 6 5 6 32
6 Martin Gore 1126 Harborough AC 4 10 9 7 4 5 34
7 Ady King 421 Harborough AC 8 7 7 11 7 9 6 38
8 Tony Letts 623 Northampton RR Y 13 8 6 11 7 5 45
9 Gary Finch 216 Bedford Harriers Y 14 10 9 10 14 8 6 51
10 Kemal Mehmet 1151 Kettering Harriers 13 11 16 11 13 5 64
11 Neil Adams 1158 Team Balancise 15 12 16 15 16 5 74
12 Will Raybould 887 Human Energy 26 16 19 17 14 5 92
13 Graham Garlick 844 Leamington C & AC 28 18 22 19 18 20 6 97
14 Christopher Petrie 1180   25 26 21 19 17 5 108
15 Guy Travers 243 Wellingborough & District AC Y 36 20 19 23 25 23 6 110
16 David  Morley 1502 Silson Joggers AC Y 24 22 28 23 21 21 6 111
17 Stephen Young 416 Wootton RR Y 33 20 25 23 25 5 126
18 Mark Nicholls 1508 Silson Joggers AC Y 27 24 29 29 25 27 6 132
19 Jon Heap 144 Leicester Roadhoggs Y 47 28 27 33 27 29 6 144
20 Colin Harris 524 Wellingborough & District AC Y 62 30 31 34 34 32 6 161
21 Christopher Loake 734 Harborough AC 71 36 30 33 37 31 37 7 167
22 Ian Townshend 1040 Wootton RR 78 34 31 36 36 30 39 7 167
23 Steve Clarke 304 Shenley Striders 52 28 31 26 31 5 168
24 David Cooper 253 Northbrook AC Y 70 33 34 35 42 35 6 179
25 Jason Mothersole 632   Y 69 37 35 39 39 32 40 7 182
26 R Taylor 1145 Silson Joggers AC 38 33 37 38 36 5 182
27 Steve Gordon 539   Y 77 39 36 42 41 37 42 7 195
28 Richard Pateman 707 Fetch Everyone Running Club Y 72 31 32 33 38 5 206
29 Malcolm Kidby 386 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 102 41 41 46 44 42 43 7 211
30 Adrian Spicer 139 Wellingborough & District AC 95 42 47 43 45 5 272
Four Races
31 Steve Heighway 748 Wootton RR 16 9 15 11 4 51
32 Peter Thompson 1102   14 15 12 12 4 53
33 Richard Baldock 33   31 17 13 20 4 81
34 Jonathan Gale 1349 Silson Joggers AC 26 27 22 26 4 101
35 Allan Griffiths 1340 Wellingborough & District AC 27 26 24 34 4 111
36 Tom Thorp 265   Y 54 23 22 22 4 121
37 Robin Frost 161 Wootton RR 76 35 38 41 4 190
Three Races
38 Aaron Lincoln 634 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 11 13 3 46
39 Scott Magee 1280 Corby AC 18 16 15 3 49
40 Tim Ellwood 1104 Wellingborough & District AC 19 18 19 3 56
41 Simon Gurney 808 Shenley Striders 34 21 24 3 79
42 Robert Ward 275 Wootton RR 82 29 30 3 141
43 Chris Nunn 864 Wellingborough & District AC 96 40 38 3 174
M45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Greg Spellman 231 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 1 1 2 1 2 5 7
2 Peter Bryan 485 Kenilworth Runners 3 1 2 4 3 5 13
3 David Parkins 574 Wootton RR Y 4 2 4 9 7 5 6 22
4 Andy Green 324 Team East Haddon Y 5 5 5 6 11 3 9 7 24
5 Trevor Wilkinson 867 Spa Striders 9 3 9 2 6 5 29
6 Ian Gower 1093 Coventry Godiva 7 8 12 6 8 5 41
7 Chris Mahon 1021 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 8 7 10 13 7 10 7 42
8 Nigel Sheppard 28 Fetch Everyone Running Club Y 15 10 8 11 24 19 13 7 57
9 Justin Openshaw 876 Bedford Traktors 21 13 12 15 11 14 6 65
10 Graham Hollowell 625 Wootton RR Y 20 10 13 17 12 5 72
11 Phil Farley 1168 Wellingborough & District AC 22 19 20 26 18 20 6 79
12 Geoff New 538 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 25 16 13 15 21 15 6 80
13 Robert McArthur 776   23 11 16 13 17 5 80
14 Nigel Taylor 1112 Corby AC 20 17 23 16 19 5 95
15 Jonathan Wilkinson 1129 Leamington C & AC 21 20 12 20 22 5 95
16 Phil Atkins 268 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 38 23 21 24 35 26 28 7 122
17 Marc Phillips 470   Y 57 26 22 34 27 26 6 135
18 Andrew Berry 501   Y 65 27 24 29 31 25 6 136
19 Graham Tee 743 Wootton RR 52 24 30 23 23 5 152
20 Paul Brook 157 Luton AC Y 96 29 29 34 37 32 31 7 155
21 Andrew Manning 572 Wellingborough & District AC Y 32 35 37 41 38 35 6 177
22 Jon Wright 1061 Rugby & Northampton AC 101 31 34 36 42 37 6 180
23 John O'Sullivan 410 Huncote Harriers Y 73 28 30 31 33 5 195
24 Andrew Cooke 970 Human Energy 85 30 33 36 34 5 218
Four Races
25 Kevin Reboul 1362 Silson Joggers AC 5 8 4 7 4 24
26 Finn Hansen 1156 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 15 19 16 4 64
27 Alan Fordham 1092 Harborough AC 15 14 17 20 4 66
28 Rob Britten 1122 Kettering Harriers 25 23 28 33 4 109
29 Paul Nealon 1210 Huncote Harriers 25 33 25 29 4 112
Three Races
30 Nick Pacey 1230 Silson Joggers AC 2 1 1 3 4
31 Goy Roper 790 Norwich RR 6 6 7 3 19
32 Michael Early 1266   25 21 24 3 70
33 Paul Smart 810 Human Energy 32 19 23 3 74
34 Peter Morgan 1438 Sphinx AC 38 30 30 3 98
35 Eamon Kennedy 1595 Wellingborough & District AC 33 39 34 3 106
36 Robert Burgess 693 Wootton RR 94 17 15 3 126
M50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Nick Tawney 879 Leamington C & AC 4 2 1 3 2 3 3 7 11
2 Joe Devlin 629 Coventry Godiva 5 3 2 4 3 5 17
3 Trevor Clark 918 Sphinx AC 7 5 7 8 5 6 6 30
4 Simon Hobday 1064 Wellingborough & District AC 8 4 9 7 9 5 37
5 Neil McDonald 615 Wellingborough & District AC 14 8 6 12 12 9 7 7 42
6 Richard Franks 731 Northampton RR 13 7 7 11 8 10 6 43
7 Graham Short 53 Bedford Harriers Y 15 12 9 17 15 13 12 7 61
8 Dave Lodwick 451 Leicester Roadhoggs Y 18 11 18 16 14 15 6 74
9 Pete Diamond 636 Wootton RR Y 24 15 12 16 20 22 13 7 76
10 Mitch Timms 841 Sphinx AC 17 13 21 17 15 19 6 81
11 Richard Thomas 363 Huncote Harriers Y 23 19 15 19 21 18 17 7 88
12 David Eaton 662 Corby AC Y 29 21 18 25 21 27 6 112
13 David  Jarrett 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 21 24 24 27 23 5 119
14 Neil Martin 249 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 37 22 20 29 30 5 138
15 Michael Dowdy 1183 Wootton RR 25 24 32 30 29 31 6 139
16 Sam Cortese 673 Team East Haddon Y 42 24 25 31 32 31 32 7 143
17 Jim Danks 746   43 27 27 24 24 5 145
18 Peter Lawley 903 Bedford Harriers 66 27 38 37 35 38 6 175
19 Alan Hackett 943 Northampton RR 70 30 28 39 36 5 203
Four Races
20 Lazloe Boden 991 Wootton RR 1 1 1 1 4 4
21 Terry Egan 377 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 2 4 7
22 Mike Peters 792 Coventry Godiva 3 1 13 5 4 22
23 Lido Medori 1060 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 6 7 5 4 24
24 David Coates 1243 Silson Joggers AC 4 8 6 8 4 26
25 Rodney Berry 750   9 10 5 10 4 34
26 John Wilkinson 1026 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 10 13 11 4 50
27 Gary Zuboky 1024 Wellingborough & District AC 19 20 14 14 4 67
28 Andrew Hoare 1507 Silson Joggers AC Y 14 18 16 28 4 76
29 John Stew 461 Leicester Roadhoggs 21 23 19 20 4 83
30 Tim Walsh 817 Wellingborough & District AC 27 19 26 26 4 98
31 Clive Culling 1078   26 33 31 33 4 123
32 Sandy Moffat 1116 Silson Joggers AC 29 26 35 37 4 127
33 Brian Malin 978 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 35 32 35 4 134
34 Eugene O'Sullivan 428   Y 48 28 36 36 4 148
Three Races
35 Kevin Lewis 1241 Wellingborough & District AC 16 17 18 3 51
36 Peter Goringe 1311 Kettering Harriers 22 23 22 3 67
37 Brian Keers 1105 Silson Joggers AC 20 28 25 3 73
M55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Paul Wilkerson 503 Bedford & County AC 2 1 2 2 1 1 6 7
2 Philip Coy 409 Banbury Harriers Y 5 2 1 6 4 4 3 7 14
3 Alex Montgomery 97 Leamington C & AC Y 3 7 3 2 2 5 17
4 Terry Down 181 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 7 2 8 5 6 8 7 28
5 Tony Keech 1013 Human Energy 15 5 4 6 7 5 37
6 Charles Jones 286 Northbrook AC Y 18 9 5 10 9 9 6 42
7 Tony Hale 954 Wellingborough & District AC 19 10 7 12 12 10 6 51
8 Philip Lloyd 458 Midland Masters AC 16 8 11 7 11 5 53
9 David Davies 100 Wootton RR Y 21 11 8 15 8 13 6 55
10 Philip Sandall 1125   12 10 14 10 14 12 6 58
11 Bill Goadsby 1001 Daventry Road Runners 39 13 11 11 16 13 6 64
12 David Barratt 192 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 14 12 19 20 17 5 82
13 Joe Horsley 55 Rugby & Northampton AC 37 17 14 19 14 5 101
Four Races
14 Terry Peters 1114 Wootton RR 6 9 10 6 4 31
Three Races
15 Rob Milstead 1303 Leicester Roadhoggs 5 3 4 3 12
16 Chris Beasley 764 Harborough AC 13 3 8 3 24
17 Michael Kendall 656 Wootton RR Y 20 6 11 3 37
18 David Solomon 1161 Northampton RR 15 13 20 3 48
19 PS Norman 1219   14 21 16 3 51
20 Andrew Bailey 280 Boston & District AC 46 15 24 3 85
M60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Kelvin Smith 1097 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 2 3 2 1 6 8
2 John Dagnan 358 Kenilworth Runners 1 3 3 2 3 5 12
3 Pete Courtney 744   3 3 4 4 4 5 18
4 Jim Miller 820 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 5 6 6 4 6 25
5 Thomas Dable 955 Kenilworth Runners 9 5 8 5 5 5 32
6 David Storer 488 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 10 6 6 9 9 5 40
7 Ed  Hill 14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 10 8 6 5 45
8 Daniel Van der Putten 472 Human Energy 11 7 7 11 10 5 46
Four Races
9 John Skelton 255 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 1 1 1 1 4 4
10 John Hullett 621 Wellingborough & District AC 19 10 10 11 4 50
11 Steve Tonks 7   Y 23 12 12 16 4 63
Three Races
12 Colin Bricher 705 Northampton RR 15 8 8 3 31
13 Paul Thomas 107 Leighton Fun Runners 18 14 9 3 41
14 David Craigie 870 Wootton RR 21 11 11 3 43
M65 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Keith Cook 486 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 5
2 Patrick Neilan 793 Leighton Buzzard AC 2 3 3 1 2 5 11
3 Phil Bevis 136 Banbury Harriers Y 3 2 2 3 4 3 6 13
4 Richard Inchley 942 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 4 3 5 2 4 6 18
5 David Oram 857 Harborough AC 7 5 5 4 5 5 26
Three Races
6 Allan Lock 1238 Silson Joggers AC 4 4 6 3 14
M70 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 John Thomas 106 Corby AC Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Mick Clarke 155 Northampton RR Y 3 3 3 2 2 2 6 12
3 Tom Marchi 638 Sphinx AC Y 4 5 3 4 3 5 19
Four Races
4 Brian Daniells 971 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 3 4 9
M75 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Milford Callow 244 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5