East Midlands Grand Prix 2011 - Series Standings after 5 Races

Senior Women No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Andrea Sommer 500 Huncote Harriers Y 11 6 2 5 4 5 28
2 Stephanie Hindmarch 858 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 9 8 11 9 5 56
3 Kelly Burn 709 Wellingborough & District AC Y 15 10 10 10 12 5 57
4 Viktoriya Davies 997 Daventry Road Runners 27 11 11 13 11 5 73
5 Louise Kemp 453 Wellingborough & District AC Y 23 13 13 15 13 5 77
6 Karen Tomkins 641 Wellingborough & District AC Y 24 12 21 18 18 5 93
7 Karen Tincknell 908 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49 18 19 21 20 5 127
8 Gina Metcalf 85   Y 103 24 28 26 26 5 207
Four Races
9 Wendy Webber 958 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 5 1 3 4 15
10 Heather Cooke 1510 Silson Joggers AC Y 7 4 6 6 4 23
11 Sarah Clark 1503 Silson Joggers AC Y 8 5 8 8 4 29
12 Laura Burton 648 Wellingborough & District AC Y 30 16 17 20 4 83
13 Stacey Pywell 670 Wellingborough & District AC Y 67 22 23 24 4 136
Three Races
14 Laura Johnson 967 Charnwood AC 3 2 1 3 6
15 Jasmine Lowdon 674 Wootton RR 5 3 3 3 11
16 Charlotte Yarker 325 Northampton RR 14 7 7 3 28
17 Laura Norman 257 Wootton RR 16 19 15 3 50
18 Sally Mills 527 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 17 22 21 3 60
19 Sian Pritchard 267 Coventry Godiva 21 23 25 3 69
Two Races
20 Myshola Kirkham 1075 Coventry Godiva 2 1 2 3
21 Emily Robertson 627 Olney Runners 9 3 2 12
22 Morag Larsen 1059 Wootton RR 10 5 2 15
23 M Smith 1216 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 12 2 24
24 Hollie Harman 1124 Kettering Harriers 14 17 2 31
25 Jessica Tait 1247 Wootton RR 15 16 2 31
26 Rebecca Fleckney 118 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22 18 2 40
27 Kirsty Hewitt 271 Wellingborough & District AC 25 15 2 40
28 Sarah Henderson 1088 Wootton RR 19 22 2 41
29 Laura Herbert 590 Huncote Harriers 61 20 2 81
30 Claire Spokes 807 Northampton RR 102 27 2 129
Junior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Mallory English 882 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Two Races
2 Elsie Butler 873 Charnwood AC 2 2 2 4
F35 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Jo Greenslade 471 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 12 5 6 6 5 5 34
2 Janine Miles 1038 Sphinx AC 43 17 15 19 12 5 106
3 Melanie Spinks-Wilson 86   Y 54 18 16 21 14 5 123
Four Races
4 Natasha Wain 1137 Wellingborough & District AC 4 3 5 4 4 16
5 Jacqueline Mildred 963 Wootton RR 16 9 8 8 4 41
6 Nicola Durose 132 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 31 14 15 3 4 63
Three Races
7 Hannah Eveleigh 823 Harborough AC 6 3 1 3 10
8 Linda McDonald 254 Northbrook AC Y 8 4 6 3 18
9 Vicky Parsons 962 Wootton RR 9 5 4 3 18
10 Alison Moxey 1101 Kettering Harriers 6 10 9 3 25
11 Jo Love 92 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 11 8 8 3 27
12 Maxine Hill 1140 Wootton RR 11 13 12 3 36
13 Laura Jeffs 589 Huncote Harriers 35 14 18 3 67
Two Races
14 Kirsty Gallagher 1260 Wootton RR 1 1 2 2
15 Sue Harrison 660 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 3
16 Jenni Muston 269 Charnwood AC Y 2 2 2 4
17 Elizabeth Camp 234   14 7 2 21
18 Emma Beross 749 Wootton RR 22 7 2 29
19 Joanna Cummings 1077 Northampton RR 16 16 2 32
20 Claire McDaid 389 Northampton RR 29 13 2 42
21 Naomi Leugs 828 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 13 2 45
22 Sarah Brophy 697 Wootton RR 40 15 2 55
F40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Trudi Pike 113 Corby AC Y 4 4 3 1 3 5 15
2 Lisa Johnson 270 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 25 14 12 8 13 5 72
Four Races
3 Julie Dixon 926 Wootton RR 1 1 1 1 4 4
4 Barbara Willison 525 Wootton RR 3 3 2 4 4 12
5 Jeanette Vango 322 Corby AC 17 12 10 12 4 51
Three Races
6 Diane Rogers 834 Wootton RR 7 5 5 3 17
7 Karen Mehew 1135 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 9 3 22
8 Amanda Marlow 1100 Kettering Harriers 11 7 5 3 23
9 Sarah Coward 323 Wellingborough & District AC 24 13 14 3 51
10 Susan Walden 829 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 16 15 3 54
11 Maggie Morgan 1037 Sphinx AC 36 19 11 3 66
Two Races
12 Tracey Patmore 1159 Team Balancise 2 2 2 4
13 Kim Freeman 1138 Wellingborough & District AC 6 4 2 10
14 Trudie Finch 917 Bedford Harriers 12 4 2 16
15 Jackie Timms 1131 Sphinx AC 8 11 2 19
16 Kate Evans 312 Spa Striders 10 10 2 20
17 Deana Loveridge 1094 Wootton RR 15 7 2 22
18 Libby Latham 1147   20 20 2 40
19 Heather Barrett 951 Sphinx AC 29 17 2 46
20 Samantha Stuchbury 1009   31 18 2 49
F45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Deborah Galletta 1119 Corby AC 1 2 7 4 4 14
2 Deb Hulbert 281 Huncote Harriers Y 5 4 3 3 4 15
3 Sue Clayton-Drabble 1511 Silson Joggers AC Y 2 5 5 5 4 17
4 Jackie King 422 Harborough AC 6 5 6 8 4 25
5 Sarah Warden 836 Wootton RR 14 9 7 12 4 42
6 Julie Cozens 385 Sphinx AC Y 13 11 8 14 4 46
7 Amanda Allen 306 Wellingborough & District AC 19 12 14 16 4 61
Three Races
8 Madeleine Moutrie 1110 Silson Joggers AC 3 4 7 3 14
9 Deborah Varnfield 1134 Wellingborough & District AC 8 3 6 3 17
10 Jo Johnston 909 Harborough AC 14 9 10 3 33
Two Races
11 Zara Hyde-Peters 1002 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 2
12 Sue Torrance 316 Brackley & District AC 2 1 2 3
13 Elaine Dawes 1261 Wellingborough & District AC 4 8 2 12
14 Claire Todd 1185 Silson Joggers AC 7 6 2 13
15 Karen Balloch 663   12 6 2 18
16 Jayne Cooper 977 Brackley & District AC 10 10 2 20
17 Diane Gill 1133 Boston & District AC 10 11 2 21
18 Wendy Parker 622 Northampton RR 11 11 2 22
19 Mary Winks 200   15 13 2 28
20 Shirley Carroll 1150   14 19 2 33
F50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Theresa Clark 671 Wellingborough & District AC Y 7 7 7 6 5 5 32
Four Races
2 Monica Williamson 124 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
3 Veronica Singleton 902 Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 7 4 15
4 Mel Bignell 1146 Silson Joggers AC 5 5 4 2 4 16
5 Gillian Brightwell 584 Wellingborough & District AC Y 6 8 5 3 4 22
Three Races
6 Elaine O'Sullivan 509 Team Balancise Y 2 2 1 3 5
7 Tricia Garner 1142 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 3 3 11
Two Races
8 Kathy Horsman 649 Bedford Harriers Y 4 3 2 7
9 Lorraine Keet-Marsh 1136 Wootton RR 6 6 2 12
10 Jackie Horne 1073 Northampton RR 9 7 2 16
11 Valerie Anslow 1240 Wellingborough & District AC 8 8 2 16
12 Mandy Dennis 1148 Wootton RR 10 6 2 16
F55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Jane Goodey 575 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 5 3 2 3 2 5 15
2 Jane Partridge 375 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 5 5 4 5 25
Four Races
3 Deborah Hindmarch 862 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
4 Rosemary Van der Putten 473 Human Energy 3 2 2 1 4 8
5 Lin Farrow 1130 Harborough AC 4 3 4 3 4 14
6 Mary Kingsnorth 988 Northampton RR 7 6 4 6 4 23
Three Races
7 Mary Davies 1162 Northampton RR 7 6 7 3 20
Two Races
8 Sally Hewitt 150 Wellingborough & District AC Y 8 8 2 16
F60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Angela Copson 64 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Four Races
2 Barbara Parkinson 327 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 2 4 8
3 Valerie Cross 672 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 3 4 4 16
Three Races
4 Pauline Dable 956 Kenilworth Runners 3 4 3 3 10
Two Races
5 Gay Tresler 1080 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 5
Senior Men No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Emerson Combstock 791 Coventry Godiva 11 5 7 10 6 5 39
2 Carl Sommer 415 Huncote Harriers Y 16 8 9 8 7 5 48
3 Ross MacKenzie 329 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 24 12 16 15 12 5 79
4 Jon Kemp 452 Wellingborough & District AC Y 26 14 19 22 18 5 99
5 Andrew Wasdell 429 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 29 18 21 24 21 5 113
6 Chris Nicholson 1023 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 16 28 23 24 5 125
7 Andrew Kirschner 780 Shenley Striders 52 22 24 31 19 5 148
8 Daniel Clarke 703 Daventry Road Runners Y 66 43 43 46 38 5 236
9 Matthew Brown 478 Wootton RR Y 70 44 51 52 41 5 258
10 Anthony Poncia 639 Kettering Harriers Y 116 52 52 67 51 5 338
11 Sam Daniells 95 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 120 53 59 66 50 5 348
12 Daniel Billingham 212   Y 117 59 60 72 52 5 360
13 Simon Kirschner 779 Shenley Striders 129 56 55 70 59 5 369
14 James Brewin 499 Huncote Harriers Y 195 57 69 68 47 5 436
15 Dean Shears 647   Y 185 63 70 78 61 5 457
16 Peter O'Sullivan 208 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 201 66 74 81 62 5 484
Four Races
17 David Green 580 Kettering Harriers Y 4 4 1 5 4 14
18 Matthew Smith 626 Kettering Harriers Y 36 17 22 28 4 103
19 Justin Smith 1036 Sphinx AC 43 20 26 20 4 109
20 Steve Milner 1106 Rugby & Northampton AC 29 31 34 23 4 117
21 Richard Davies 1504 Silson Joggers AC Y 28 32 44 39 4 143
22 Dave Tonks 8   Y 77 32 38 37 4 184
23 Tom Elliff 980 Human Energy 80 38 55 36 4 209
24 Jon Wilkinson 283 Wootton RR Y 88 41 50 35 4 214
25 Stuart Shaw 400   90 36 45 45 4 216
26 Martin Newton 637 Wellingborough & District AC Y 75 44 58 48 4 225
27 Andrew Redden 756 Wellingborough & District AC 89 47 61 58 4 255
28 Mark Jennings 651   Y 94 54 49 60 4 257
29 Joseph Storer 487   Y 183 60 68 56 4 367
30 Alastair Mitchell 1029   172 61 71 74 4 378
Three Races
31 Harvey Speed 727 Coventry Godiva 2 1 13 3 16
32 Chris Riley 328 Bedford & County AC Y 9 3 6 3 18
33 Ashley Miles 1050 Sphinx AC 12 6 6 3 24
34 Daniel Pebody 1117 Cherwell Runners 7 11 9 3 27
35 Daniel Clarke 729 Coventry Godiva 9 11 9 3 29
36 Chris Wood 1085 Silson Joggers AC 10 17 8 3 35
37 Matthew Clarke 992 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 11 12 3 40
38 Daniel Webber 1236 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 19 13 3 47
39 Tobias Gehrke 475 Coventry Godiva Y 28 15 17 3 60
40 Alex Keenan 843 Sphinx AC 20 13 33 3 66
41 Andy Kirk 1509 Silson Joggers AC Y 25 26 32 3 83
42 Ian Pheasey 1169 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 29 33 3 88
43 Drew Sheffield 631 Wootton RR Y 48 23 30 3 101
44 Mark Fowler 1171 Wootton RR 37 37 30 3 104
45 Lynton Dawson 119 Northampton RR Y 31 42 36 3 109
46 Michael Carrea 1128 Wootton RR 34 43 34 3 111
47 Sean Gallagher 1123 Kettering Harriers 35 37 40 3 112
48 Phil Nudds 1089 Kettering Harriers 41 40 42 3 123
49 Greg Pakes 211   Y 67 50 31 3 148
50 Mark Kennedy 1184 Northampton RR 49 48 57 3 154
51 Israel Archuletta 369 Wellingborough & District AC Y 64 36 54 3 154
52 Richard Campbell 1167   55 56 46 3 157
53 Deepesh Patel 360 Wootton RR Y 91 50 42 3 183
54 Peter Moor 788 Northampton RR 84 48 59 3 191
55 Simon Peart 1074 Silson Joggers AC 67 73 57 3 197
56 Steve Green 845 Kettering Harriers 113 51 53 3 217
57 Gavin Hilton 399   215 73 77 3 365
58 Scott Rosborough 736   253 65 63 3 381
Two Races
59 David Lipscomb 664 Olney Runners 8 2 2 10
60 Paul Farmer 522 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 13 5 2 18
61 Henry Hammond 1302 Coventry Godiva 14 11 2 25
62 Tom Watson 588 Olney Runners 19 10 2 29
63 Charlie May 1070 Vale of Aylesbury 5 29 2 34
64 Simon Woodward 1259 Silson Joggers AC 17 20 2 37
65 Charles Howard 1301 Wootton RR 25 16 2 41
66 Neil Willsher 1103 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 28 2 49
67 Eric Statham 1154   27 29 2 56
68 Robert Brown 513 Team Balancise Y 33 24 2 57
69 Thomas Inchley 1066 Leighton Buzzard AC 38 20 2 58
70 Simon Haywood 677 Ultramarathon 42 25 2 67
71 Neil Cressy 343   44 26 2 70
72 P Adams 1217 Team Balancise 34 39 2 73
73 Nathan Smith 1226 Rugby & Northampton AC 35 41 2 76
74 Stewart Shears 1257 Silson Joggers AC 42 51 2 93
75 Nicholas Turner-Henke 1108 Harborough AC 47 53 2 100
76 Simon Ruegg 1263 Kettering Harriers 58 43 2 101
77 Adrian Maidment 869 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 73 38 2 111
78 Ian Wild 414   68 46 2 114
79 Richard Chaloner 698 Wootton RR 109 40 2 149
80 Alistair Gould 94 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 66 84 2 150
81 Simon Hart 521 Huncote Harriers 111 56 2 167
82 Warren Harrison 376 Banbury Harriers 139 55 2 194
83 Ben Matthews 866   137 69 2 206
84 Daniel Marshall 207   144 65 2 209
85 Nick McHugh 1333 Wellingborough & District AC 139 71 2 210
86 Alex Berry 1048   158 72 2 230
87 Thomas McKiernan 1007 Wellingborough & District AC 171 64 2 235
88 Adam Sonn 392 Kettering Harriers 167 76 2 243
89 Mark Murphy 813 Northants Tri 208 62 2 270
90 Steve Foxon 655   212 75 2 287
91 Nick Bellamy 757 Northants Tri 226 65 2 291
92 Tom Fitzgerald 114   227 82 2 309
93 Matthew Hollis 874 Wellingborough & District AC 243 76 2 319
Junior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Cory Tompkins 797 Wellingborough & District AC 2 2 2 2 4 5 8
Three Races
2 Joshua Bull 718 Derby AC 1 1 1 3 3
3 Matt Driver 1152 Harborough AC 3 3 3 3 9
Two Races
4 Jonathan Goringe 1312 Kettering Harriers 1 2 2 3
5 Seyed Salary 1204   3 5 2 8
M40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Phil West 1042 Kettering Harriers 5 3 3 5 6 5 22
2 Richard Lack 528 Wootton RR Y 7 6 4 6 5 5 28
3 Gary Finch 216 Bedford Harriers Y 14 10 9 10 14 5 57
4 Guy Travers 243 Wellingborough & District AC Y 36 20 19 23 25 5 123
5 Christopher Loake 734 Harborough AC 71 36 30 33 37 5 207
6 David Cooper 253 Northbrook AC Y 70 33 34 35 42 5 214
7 Ian Townshend 1040 Wootton RR 78 34 31 36 36 5 215
8 Jason Mothersole 632   Y 69 37 35 39 39 5 219
9 Steve Gordon 539   Y 77 39 36 42 41 5 235
10 Malcolm Kidby 386 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 102 41 41 46 44 5 274
Four Races
11 Steve Poole 1082 Wootton RR 2 2 3 2 4 9
12 Martin Gore 1126 Harborough AC 4 10 9 7 4 30
13 Richard Fowler 633 Wootton RR Y 9 5 8 8 4 30
14 Ady King 421 Harborough AC 8 7 7 11 4 33
15 Tony Letts 623 Northampton RR Y 13 8 6 11 4 38
16 Will Raybould 887 Human Energy 26 16 19 17 4 78
17 Kemal Mehmet 1151 Kettering Harriers 13 11 40 16 4 80
18 Graham Garlick 844 Leamington C & AC 28 18 22 19 4 87
19 David  Morley 1502 Silson Joggers AC Y 24 22 28 23 4 97
20 Mark Nicholls 1508 Silson Joggers AC Y 27 24 29 29 4 109
21 Jon Heap 144 Leicester Roadhoggs Y 47 28 27 33 4 135
22 R Taylor 1145 Silson Joggers AC 38 33 37 38 4 146
23 Colin Harris 524 Wellingborough & District AC Y 62 30 31 34 4 157
24 Adrian Spicer 139 Wellingborough & District AC 95 42 47 43 4 227
Three Races
25 Sean Fenwick 1132 Harborough AC 1 2 1 3 4
26 Steve Heighway 748 Wootton RR 16 9 15 3 40
27 Neil Adams 1158 Team Balancise 15 12 16 3 43
28 Richard Baldock 33   31 17 13 3 61
29 Christopher Petrie 1180   25 26 21 3 72
30 Stephen Young 416 Wootton RR Y 33 20 25 3 78
31 Tom Thorp 265   Y 54 23 22 3 99
32 Steve Clarke 304 Shenley Striders 52 28 31 3 111
33 Richard Pateman 707 Fetch Everyone Running Club Y 72 31 32 3 135
34 Robert Ward 275 Wootton RR 82 29 30 3 141
35 Robin Frost 161 Wootton RR 76 35 38 3 149
36 Chris Nunn 864 Wellingborough & District AC 96 40 38 3 174
Two Races
37 Gordon Lee 659 Leicester Coritanian 1 1 2 2
38 Adam Mills 309 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 3
39 Terry Toseland 751 n/s Wellingborough & District AC 4 4 2 8
40 Jason Pitcher 1127 Harborough AC 5 10 2 15
41 Craig Bower 878 Leamington C & AC 11 14 2 25
42 Peter Thompson 1102   14 15 2 29
43 Jose Ariza 1297 Bedford Harriers 14 17 2 31
44 Aaron Lincoln 634 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 11 2 33
45 Rob Green 99 Wootton RR 24 12 2 36
46 Tim Ellwood 1104 Wellingborough & District AC 19 18 2 37
47 Gary McDaniels 1272 Northampton RR 20 18 2 38
48 John Fleming 1179 Northampton RR 23 24 2 47
49 Jonathan Gale 1349 Silson Joggers AC 26 27 2 53
50 Allan Griffiths 1340 Wellingborough & District AC 27 26 2 53
51 Simon Gurney 808 Shenley Striders 34 21 2 55
52 Steve Pritchard 972 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 43 25 2 68
53 Paul Brame 96 Headington Road Runners 44 24 2 68
54 David Wheatley 187   48 30 2 78
55 James Anderson 1264 Northampton RR 37 43 2 80
56 Darren Sirett 653   59 26 2 85
57 Will Hancock 835   98 40 2 138
58 Terry Sibbald 1004   105 42 2 147
M45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 David Parkins 574 Wootton RR Y 4 2 4 9 7 5 26
2 Andy Green 324 Team East Haddon Y 5 5 5 6 11 5 32
3 Chris Mahon 1021 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 8 7 10 13 5 52
4 Nigel Sheppard 28 Fetch Everyone Running Club Y 15 10 8 11 24 5 68
5 Geoff New 538 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 25 16 13 15 21 5 90
6 Phil Atkins 268 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 38 23 21 24 35 5 141
7 Paul Brook 157 Luton AC Y 96 29 29 34 37 5 225
8 Jon Wright 1061 Rugby & Northampton AC 101 31 34 36 42 5 244
Four Races
9 Peter Bryan 485 Kenilworth Runners 3 1 2 4 4 10
10 Graham Hollowell 625 Wootton RR Y 20 10 13 17 4 60
11 Justin Openshaw 876 Bedford Traktors 21 13 12 15 4 61
12 Alan Fordham 1092 Harborough AC 15 14 17 20 4 66
13 Phil Farley 1168 Wellingborough & District AC 22 19 20 26 4 87
14 Marc Phillips 470   Y 57 26 22 34 4 139
15 Andrew Berry 501   Y 65 27 24 29 4 145
16 Andrew Manning 572 Wellingborough & District AC Y 32 35 37 41 4 145
17 John O'Sullivan 410 Huncote Harriers Y 73 28 30 31 4 162
18 Andrew Cooke 970 Human Energy 85 30 33 36 4 184
Three Races
19 Greg Spellman 231 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 1 1 2 3 4
20 Goy Roper 790 Norwich RR 6 6 7 3 19
21 Trevor Wilkinson 867 Spa Striders 9 3 9 3 21
22 Ian Gower 1093 Coventry Godiva 7 8 12 3 27
23 Finn Hansen 1156 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 15 19 3 48
24 Robert McArthur 776   23 11 16 3 50
25 Jonathan Wilkinson 1129 Leamington C & AC 21 20 12 3 53
26 Nigel Taylor 1112 Corby AC 20 17 23 3 60
27 Paul Smart 810 Human Energy 32 19 23 3 74
28 Rob Britten 1122 Kettering Harriers 25 23 28 3 76
29 Graham Tee 743 Wootton RR 52 24 30 3 106
Two Races
30 Nick Pacey 1230 Silson Joggers AC 2 1 2 3
31 Ian Aunger 1081 Nene Valley Harriers 3 4 2 7
32 Kevin Reboul 1362 Silson Joggers AC 5 8 2 13
33 Jim Dunn 1058 Bedford Harriers 10 9 2 19
34 Simon Worboys 650   Y 12 9 2 21
35 Adrian Hodson 1177 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 16 2 28
36 Keith Hammond 852 Vegetarian C&AC 8 21 2 29
37 Terry Allen 871   24 14 2 38
38 Philip Deveraux 510 Team Balancise Y 27 18 2 45
39 Ron Armstrong 151 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 36 16 2 52
40 Paul Nealon 1210 Huncote Harriers 25 33 2 58
41 Robert Burgess 693 Wootton RR 94 17 2 111
42 Robin Schumacher 608   84 35 2 119
M50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Nick Tawney 879 Leamington C & AC 4 2 1 3 2 5 12
2 Joe Devlin 629 Coventry Godiva 5 3 2 4 3 5 17
3 Neil McDonald 615 Wellingborough & District AC 14 8 6 12 12 5 52
4 Graham Short 53 Bedford Harriers Y 15 12 9 17 15 5 68
5 Pete Diamond 636 Wootton RR Y 24 15 12 16 20 5 87
6 Richard Thomas 363 Huncote Harriers Y 23 19 15 19 21 5 97
7 Sam Cortese 673 Team East Haddon Y 42 24 25 31 32 5 154
Four Races
8 Mike Peters 792 Coventry Godiva 3 1 13 5 4 22
9 Trevor Clark 918 Sphinx AC 7 5 7 8 4 27
10 Rodney Berry 750   9 10 5 10 4 34
11 Richard Franks 731 Northampton RR 13 7 7 11 4 38
12 Dave Lodwick 451 Leicester Roadhoggs Y 18 11 18 16 4 63
13 Mitch Timms 841 Sphinx AC 17 13 21 17 4 68
14 David Eaton 662 Corby AC Y 29 21 18 25 4 93
15 Neil Martin 249 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 37 22 20 29 4 108
16 Michael Dowdy 1183 Wootton RR 25 24 32 30 4 111
17 Alan Hackett 943 Northampton RR 70 30 28 39 4 167
18 Peter Lawley 903 Bedford Harriers 66 27 38 37 4 168
Three Races
19 Lido Medori 1060 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 6 7 3 19
20 Simon Hobday 1064 Wellingborough & District AC 8 4 9 3 21
21 John Wilkinson 1026 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 10 13 3 39
22 Gary Zuboky 1024 Wellingborough & District AC 19 20 14 3 53
23 John Stew 461 Leicester Roadhoggs 21 23 19 3 63
24 David  Jarrett 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 21 24 24 3 69
25 Tim Walsh 817 Wellingborough & District AC 27 19 26 3 72
26 Brian Keers 1105 Silson Joggers AC 20 28 25 3 73
27 Clive Culling 1078   26 33 31 3 90
28 Sandy Moffat 1116 Silson Joggers AC 29 26 35 3 90
29 Jim Danks 746   43 27 27 3 97
30 Eugene O'Sullivan 428   Y 48 28 36 3 112
Two Races
31 Lazloe Boden 991 Wootton RR 1 1 2 2
32 Terry Egan 377 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 3
33 David Coates 1243 Silson Joggers AC 4 8 2 12
34 Mourad Ben-Taieb 1215 Bedford Harriers 9 8 2 17
35 Andrew Hoare 1507 Silson Joggers AC Y 14 18 2 32
36 Rob Goodwin 689 Kenilworth Runners 26 17 2 43
37 James Wallbank 1205 Bedford Harriers 30 14 2 44
38 Peter Goringe 1311 Kettering Harriers 22 23 2 45
39 Brian Malin 978 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 35 2 67
40 Bob Torley 919 Sphinx AC 51 34 2 85
41 James Arnold 479   68 36 2 104
M55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Philip Coy 409 Banbury Harriers Y 5 2 1 6 4 5 18
2 Terry Down 181 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 7 2 8 5 5 36
3 David Davies 100 Wootton RR Y 21 11 8 15 8 5 63
Four Races
4 Paul Wilkerson 503 Bedford & County AC 2 1 2 2 4 7
5 Tony Keech 1013 Human Energy 15 5 4 6 4 30
6 Philip Lloyd 458 Midland Masters AC 16 8 11 7 4 42
7 Charles Jones 286 Northbrook AC Y 18 9 5 10 4 42
8 Philip Sandall 1125   12 10 14 10 4 46
9 Tony Hale 954 Wellingborough & District AC 19 10 7 12 4 48
10 Bill Goadsby 1001 Daventry Road Runners 39 13 11 11 4 74
Three Races
11 Alex Montgomery 97 Leamington C & AC Y 3 7 3 3 13
12 David Barratt 192 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 14 12 19 3 45
13 David Solomon 1161 Northampton RR 15 13 20 3 48
14 Joe Horsley 55 Rugby & Northampton AC 37 17 14 3 68
Two Races
15 Steve Goodchild 258   Y 10 3 2 13
16 Terry Peters 1114 Wootton RR 6 9 2 15
17 Chris Beasley 764 Harborough AC 13 3 2 16
18 Michael Kendall 656 Wootton RR Y 20 6 2 26
19 Martin Foster 795 Bournville Harriers 24 12 2 36
20 Steve Williamson 204 Bedford Harriers 29 9 2 38
21 Peter Butcher 436 Vinci Construction 36 16 2 52
22 Stuart Cleall 361   43 16 2 59
23 Andrew Bailey 280 Boston & District AC 46 15 2 61
24 Andrew Ritchie 382   44 19 2 63
M60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Pete Courtney 744   3 3 4 4 4 5 18
Four Races
2 Kelvin Smith 1097 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 2 3 4 8
3 John Dagnan 358 Kenilworth Runners 1 3 3 2 4 9
4 Jim Miller 820 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 5 6 4 22
5 David Storer 488 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 10 6 6 9 4 31
6 Daniel Van der Putten 472 Human Energy 11 7 7 11 4 36
Three Races
7 John Skelton 255 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 1 1 1 3 3
8 Thomas Dable 955 Kenilworth Runners 9 5 8 3 22
9 Ed  Hill 14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 10 3 31
10 Colin Bricher 705 Northampton RR 15 8 8 3 31
11 John Hullett 621 Wellingborough & District AC 19 10 10 3 39
12 David Craigie 870 Wootton RR 21 11 11 3 43
13 Steve Tonks 7   Y 23 12 12 3 47
Two Races
14 Chris Donovan 796 Leamington C & AC 5 5 2 10
M65 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Keith Cook 486 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Phil Bevis 136 Banbury Harriers Y 3 2 2 3 4 5 14
Four Races
3 Richard Inchley 942 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 4 3 5 4 17
Three Races
4 Patrick Neilan 793 Leighton Buzzard AC 2 3 3 3 8
5 Allan Lock 1238 Silson Joggers AC 4 4 6 3 14
6 David Oram 857 Harborough AC 7 5 5 3 17
M70 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 John Thomas 106 Corby AC Y 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Four Races
2 Mick Clarke 155 Northampton RR Y 3 3 3 2 4 11
Three Races
3 Brian Daniells 971 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 3 6
4 Tom Marchi 638 Sphinx AC Y 4 5 3 3 12
Two Races
5 Mike Duggan 732 Northbrook AC 5 4 2 9
M75 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Milford Callow 244 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5