EMGP Rugby 6 - 10 May 2011 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 727 Harvey Speed MS 31:42 Coventry Godiva
2 2 1 718 Joshua Bull M20 32:00 Derby AC
3 3 2 1113 Nigel Marley MS 32:32 Coventry Godiva
4 4 1 1132 Sean Fenwick M40 32:37 Harborough AC
5 5 3 328 Chris Riley MS 32:40 Bedford & County AC
6 6 4 580 David Green MS 33:17 Kettering Harriers
7 7 5 791 Emerson Combstock MS 33:24 Coventry Godiva
8 8 6 1050 Ashley Miles MS 33:31 Sphinx AC
9 9 7 1117 Daniel Pebody MS 33:58 Cherwell Runners
10 10 8 415 Carl Sommer MS 34:11 Huncote Harriers
11 11 2 1082 Steve Poole M40 34:18 Wootton RR
12 12 9 729 Daniel Clarke MS 34:25 Coventry Godiva
13 13 10 1085 Chris Wood MS 34:32 Silson Joggers AC
14 14 11 992 Matthew Clarke MS 35:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
15 15 2 797 Cory Tompkins M20 35:33 Wellingborough & District AC
16 16 12 329 Ross MacKenzie MS 35:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
17 17 3 1042 Phil West M40 35:47 Kettering Harriers
18 18 4 1126 Martin Gore M40 35:50 Harborough AC
19 19 13 843 Alex Keenan MS 35:53 Sphinx AC
20 20 5 1127 Jason Pitcher M40 36:04 Harborough AC
21 21 1 485 Peter Bryan M45 36:09 Kenilworth Runners
22 22 3 1152 Matt Driver M20 36:13 Harborough AC
23 1 1 660 Sue Harrison F35 36:16 Leamington C & AC
24 23 6 528 Richard Lack M40 36:20 Wootton RR
25 24 14 452 Jon Kemp MS 36:27 Wellingborough & District AC
26 2 1 1099 Jo Emery FS 36:28 Coventry Godiva
27 25 7 421 Ady King M40 36:42 Harborough AC
28 26 8 623 Tony Letts M40 36:48 Northampton RR
29 27 15 475 Tobias Gehrke MS 36:54 Coventry Godiva
30 28 9 748 Steve Heighway M40 36:56 Wootton RR
31 29 2 574 David Parkins M45 37:17 Wootton RR
32 30 1 792 Mike Peters M50 37:18 Coventry Godiva
33 31 16 1023 Chris Nicholson MS 37:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
34 32 17 626 Matthew Smith MS 37:21 Kettering Harriers
35 33 18 429 Andrew Wasdell MS 37:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 3 2 967 Laura Johnson FS 37:23 Charnwood AC
37 34 3 867 Trevor Wilkinson M45 37:23 Spa Striders
38 35 4 277 David Olney M45 37:26 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
39 36 5 324 Andy Green M45 37:33 Team East Haddon
40 37 2 879 Nick Tawney M50 37:38 Leamington C & AC
41 38 10 216 Gary Finch M40 37:40 Bedford Harriers
42 39 19 1090 David Gillett MS 37:48  
43 40 20 1036 Justin Smith MS 37:51 Sphinx AC
44 41 21 1103 Neil Willsher MS 37:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 4 1 124 Monica Williamson F50 38:02 Leamington C & AC
46 42 22 780 Andrew Kirschner MS 38:09 Shenley Striders
47 5 2 269 Jenni Muston F35 38:12 Charnwood AC
48 43 1 503 Paul Wilkerson M55 38:15 Bedford & County AC
49 44 3 629 Joe Devlin M50 38:18 Coventry Godiva
50 45 6 1155 Andy Ball M45 38:21 Huncote Harriers
51 46 11 634 Aaron Lincoln M40 38:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 47 23 631 Drew Sheffield MS 38:30 Wootton RR
53 48 24 513 Robert Brown MS 38:30 Team Balancise
54 49 25 1509 Andy Kirk MS 38:33 Silson Joggers AC
55 50 12 99 Rob Green M40 38:41 Wootton RR
56 6 3 674 Jasmine Lowdon FS 38:51 Wootton RR
57 51 13 1151 Kemal Mehmet M40 38:53 Kettering Harriers
58 52 26 1169 Ian Pheasey MS 38:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 53 27 1154 Eric Statham MS 38:56  
60 54 28 1504 Richard Davies MS 38:58 Silson Joggers AC
61 55 14 1102 Peter Thompson M40 39:09  
62 56 7 1093 Ian Gower M45 39:11 Coventry Godiva
63 7 4 1157 Helen Talbot FS 39:21 Huncote Harriers
64 57 8 1021 Chris Mahon M45 39:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
65 58 15 1158 Neil Adams M40 39:24 Team Balancise
66 59 9 650 Simon Worboys M45 39:26  
67 8 1 926 Julie Dixon F40 39:28 Wootton RR
68 60 29 1106 Steve Milner MS 39:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
69 61 16 887 Will Raybould M40 39:29 Human Energy
70 62 30 1175 Mark Murphy MS 39:33  
71 9 1 64 Angela Copson F60 39:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 63 31 1165 Aleksanders Ivanous MS 39:37  
73 64 10 28 Nigel Sheppard M45 39:39 Fetch Everyone Running Club
74 10 5 958 Wendy Webber FS 39:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
75 11 3 823 Hannah Eveleigh F35 39:48 Harborough AC
76 65 4 1064 Simon Hobday M50 39:50 Wellingborough & District AC
77 66 17 33 Richard Baldock M40 39:54  
78 67 32 918 Trevor Clark MS 39:59 Sphinx AC
79 68 11 652 Paul Gooding M45 40:03 Bedford & County AC
80 69 18 844 Graham Garlick M40 40:05 Leamington C & AC
81 12 1 882 Mallory English F20 40:08 Sphinx AC
82 70 5 1060 Lido Medori M50 40:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
83 71 33 8 Dave Tonks MS 40:32  
84 72 12 1177 Adrian Hodson M45 40:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 73 34 1163 Michael Burke MS 40:36 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
86 74 19 1104 Tim Ellwood M40 40:38 Wellingborough & District AC
87 75 2 409 Philip Coy M55 40:41 Banbury Harriers
88 76 35 1128 Michael Carrea MS 40:47 Wootton RR
89 77 36 1123 Sean Gallagher MS 40:48 Kettering Harriers
90 78 6 731 Richard Franks M50 40:48 Northampton RR
91 79 7 615 Neil McDonald M50 40:52 Wellingborough & District AC
92 80 1 1097 Kelvin Smith M60 40:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
93 13 2 1159 Tracey Patmore F40 40:52 Team Balancise
94 81 13 876 Justin Openshaw M45 40:53 Bedford Traktors
95 82 37 400 Stuart Shaw MS 40:55  
96 14 6 500 Andrea Sommer FS 40:57 Huncote Harriers
97 83 38 1171 Mark Fowler MS 41:05 Wootton RR
98 84 39 980 Tom Elliff MS 41:06 Human Energy
99 85 40 1172 David Mauel MS 41:07
100 86 41 698 Richard Chaloner MS 41:07 Wootton RR
101 87 42 1089 Phil Nudds MS 41:19 Kettering Harriers
102 88 8 1160 Clive Steffen M50 41:25 Wootton RR
103 89 9 750 Rodney Berry M50 41:28  
104 90 43 119 Lynton Dawson MS 41:30 Northampton RR
105 91 44 703 Daniel Clarke MS 41:32 Daventry Road Runners
106 92 45 478 Matthew Brown MS 41:33 Wootton RR
107 93 20 243 Guy Travers M40 41:35 Wellingborough & District AC
108 94 46 1166 Greg Harrison MS 41:40  
109 95 2 1079 Alan Webb M60 41:41 Midland Masters AC
110 96 14 1156 Finn Hansen M45 41:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
111 97 21 1144 Brian Gray M40 41:44  
112 15 2 509 Elaine O'Sullivan F50 41:45 Team Balancise
113 98 47 414 Ian Wild MS 41:46  
114 99 48 1108 Nicholas Turner-Henke MS 41:48 Harborough AC
115 16 3 525 Barbara Willison F40 41:49 Wootton RR
116 100 10 1098 Ben Orme M50 41:52 Sphinx AC
117 17 7 1510 Heather Cooke FS 41:53 Silson Joggers AC
118 101 15 1092 Alan Fordham M45 41:56 Harborough AC
119 102 11 53 Graham Short M50 41:59 Bedford Harriers
120 103 16 538 Geoff New M45 41:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 104 22 1153 Simon Douglass M40 42:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 105 49 788 Peter Moor MS 42:05 Northampton RR
123 18 4 113 Trudi Pike F40 42:11 Corby AC
124 106 23 1179 John Fleming M40 42:16 Northampton RR
125 107 50 1184 Mark Kennedy MS 42:22 Northampton RR
126 108 12 841 Mitch Timms M50 42:24 Sphinx AC
127 109 3 258 Steve Goodchild M55 42:27  
128 110 24 1502 David  Morley M40 42:33 Silson Joggers AC
129 111 13 1507 Andrew Hoare M50 42:45 Silson Joggers AC
130 112 14 636 Pete Diamond M50 42:46 Wootton RR
131 113 51 211 Greg Pakes MS 42:46  
132 114 25 1180 Christopher Petrie M40 42:51  
133 115 17 693 Robert Burgess M45 42:54 Wootton RR
134 116 15 1178 Cameron Pugh M50 42:59  
135 117 52 845 Steve Green MS 43:05 Kettering Harriers
136 118 18 510 Philip Deveraux M45 43:06 Team Balancise
137 19 3 649 Kathy Horsman F50 43:07 Bedford Harriers
138 119 19 810 Paul Smart M45 43:13 Human Energy
139 20 1 862 Deborah Hindmarch F55 43:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 120 4 1086 Martin Judge M55 43:17 Massey Ferguson RC
141 121 16 1121 Mark Allen M50 43:17 Just Glue it
142 122 20 1112 Nigel Taylor M45 43:19 Corby AC
143 123 21 744 Pete Courtney M45 43:21  
144 124 22 1129 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 43:27 Leamington C & AC
145 125 5 1013 Tony Keech M55 43:32 Human Energy
146 21 8 1503 Sarah Clark FS 43:34 Silson Joggers AC
147 126 6 1114 Terry Peters M55 43:42 Wootton RR
148 127 7 181 Terry Down M55 43:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
149 22 4 1137 Natasha Wain F35 43:46 Wellingborough & District AC
150 128 53 639 Anthony Poncia MS 43:47 Kettering Harriers
151 129 26 653 Darren Sirett M40 43:47  
152 130 17 451 Dave Lodwick M50 43:48 Leicester Roadhoggs
153 131 18 363 Richard Thomas M50 43:51 Huncote Harriers
154 132 54 95 Sam Daniells MS 44:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 133 23 1168 Phil Farley M45 44:21 Wellingborough & District AC
156 134 24 268 Phil Atkins M45 44:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 135 27 1508 Mark Nicholls M40 44:30 Silson Joggers AC
158 136 28 144 Jon Heap M40 44:33 Leicester Roadhoggs
159 137 8 458 Philip Lloyd M55 44:36 Midland Masters AC
160 138 55 651 Mark Jennings MS 44:39  
161 139 25 743 Graham Tee M45 44:41 Wootton RR
162 23 5 471 Jo Greenslade F35 44:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 24 5 1120 Annette Burgess F40 44:45 Wootton RR
164 140 9 286 Charles Jones M55 44:50 Northbrook AC
165 141 56 1167 Richard Campbell MS 44:54  
166 142 1 486 Keith Cook M65 44:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
167 143 2 136 Phil Bevis M65 44:59 Banbury Harriers
168 144 3 820 Jim Miller M60 45:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
169 145 57 779 Simon Kirschner MS 45:04 Shenley Striders
170 146 58 499 James Brewin MS 45:07 Huncote Harriers
171 25 9 858 Stephanie Hindmarch FS 45:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
172 147 29 1141 Kevin Dinsdale M40 45:09 Harborough AC
173 148 19 1105 Brian Keers M50 45:18 Silson Joggers AC
174 149 20 662 David Eaton M50 45:22 Corby AC
175 150 26 1122 Rob Britten M45 45:27 Kettering Harriers
176 151 59 1149 Robby Taylor MS 45:34  
177 152 30 524 Colin Harris M40 45:35 Wellingborough & District AC
178 153 1 106 John Thomas M70 45:36 Corby AC
179 154 60 212 Daniel Billingham MS 45:44  
180 26 10 709 Kelly Burn FS 45:44 Wellingborough & District AC
181 155 31 707 Richard Pateman M40 45:50 Fetch Everyone RC
182 156 32 1505 Thomas Schilling M40 45:54 Silson Joggers AC
183 157 10 954 Tony Hale M55 45:56 Wellingborough & District AC
184 27 2 473 Rosemary Van der Putten F55 46:04 Human Energy
185 158 11 100 David Davies M55 46:06 Wootton RR
186 159 27 470 Marc Phillips M45 46:11  
187 160 61 487 Joseph Storer MS 46:12  
188 161 3 793 Patrick Neilan M65 46:17 Leighton Buzzard AC
189 162 62 1029 Alastair Mitchell MS 46:45  
190 28 4 1142 Tricia Garner F50 46:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 163 33 253 David Cooper M40 46:55 Northbrook AC
192 164 34 1040 Ian Townshend M40 46:59 Wootton RR
193 165 35 161 Robin Frost M40 47:05 Wootton RR
194 166 36 734 Christopher Loake M40 47:08 Harborough AC
195 29 1 1119 Deborah Galletta F45 47:11 Corby AC
196 167 21 249 Neil Martin M50 47:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 30 6 1138 Kim Freeman F40 47:28 Wellingborough & District AC
198 168 37 632 Jason Mothersole M40 47:30  
199 169 22 131 David Ward M50 47:30 Harborough AC
200 31 11 997 Viktoriya Davies FS 47:34 Daventry Road Runners
201 170 12 1125 Philip Sandall M55 47:38  
202 171 23 673 Sam Cortese M50 47:40 Team East Haddon
203 172 63 813 Mark Murphy MS 47:45 Northants Tri
204 173 28 501 Andrew Berry M45 47:50  
205 32 7 1135 Karen Mehew F40 47:54 Wellingborough & District AC
206 174 24 1183 Michael Dowdy M50 47:57 Wootton RR
207 33 6 1101 Alison Moxey F35 48:06 Kettering Harriers
208 34 7 749 Emma Beross F35 48:11 Wootton RR
209 175 64 647 Dean Shears MS 48:14  
210 35 2 1511 Sue Clayton-Drabble F45 48:21 Silson Joggers AC
211 176 38 1145 R Taylor M40 48:27 Silson Joggers AC
212 177 4 955 Thomas Dable M60 48:30 Kenilworth Runners
213 36 8 92 Jo Love F35 48:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
214 178 29 410 John O'Sullivan M45 48:38 Huncote Harriers
215 37 12 641 Karen Tomkins FS 48:45 Wellingborough & District AC
216 38 13 453 Louise Kemp FS 48:47 Wellingborough & District AC
217 179 39 539 Steve Gordon M40 48:49  
218 39 3 1110 Madeleine Moutrie F45 48:53 Silson Joggers AC
219 40 4 281 Deb Hulbert F45 48:59 Huncote Harriers
220 41 5 422 Jackie King F45 49:05 Harborough AC
221 180 2 971 Brian Daniells M70 49:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
222 181 5 488 David Storer M60 49:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
223 182 30 157 Paul Brook M45 49:10 Luton AC
224 183 4 942 Richard Inchley M65 49:12 Leighton Buzzard AC
225 184 6 472 Daniel Van der Putten M60 49:17 Human Energy
226 185 25 1078 Clive Culling M50 49:21  
227 42 5 1146 Mel Bignell F50 49:23 Silson Joggers AC
228 186 65 1164 Stephen Lowe MS 49:25  
229 187 66 1143 Martyn Gospel MS 49:30  
230 43 8 1131 Jackie Timms F40 49:31 Sphinx AC
231 188 13 1001 Bill Goadsby M55 49:32 Daventry Road Runners
232 44 6 663 Karen Balloch F45 49:34  
233 189 7 1118 Michael Wood M60 49:40 Wootton RR
234 190 31 970 Andrew Cooke M45 49:41 Human Energy
235 191 67 208 Peter O'Sullivan MS 49:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
236 45 14 1124 Hollie Harman FS 49:46 Kettering Harriers
237 46 3 575 Jane Goodey F55 49:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
238 47 7 1185 Claire Todd F45 49:55 Silson Joggers AC
239 192 26 1170 Mike Danby M50 49:55 Wootton RR
240 193 68 1181 Seema Patel MS 50:04 Huncote Harriers
241 194 27 428 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 50:08  
242 48 9 909 Jo Johnston F40 50:09 Harborough AC
243 49 8 1134 Deborah Varnfield F45 50:10 Wellingborough & District AC
244 50 2 327 Barbara Parkinson F60 50:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 195 8 14 Ed  Hill M60 50:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
246 51 10 1087 Louise Deitch F40 50:18 Massey Ferguson RC
247 52 11 1100 Amanda Marlow F40 50:27 Kettering Harriers
248 53 15 271 Kirsty Hewitt FS 50:35 Wellingborough & District AC
249 54 16 648 Laura Burton FS 50:37 Wellingborough & District AC
250 196 3 155 Mick Clarke M70 51:01 Northampton RR
251 55 12 322 Jeanette Vango F40 51:09 Corby AC
252 56 4 1130 Lin Farrow F55 51:14 Harborough AC
253 57 9 1111 Natalie Calcutt F35 51:14  
254 58 13 1095 Joanne Moyse F40 51:26 Northbrook AC
255 59 6 1136 Lorraine Keet-Marsh F50 51:32 Wootton RR
256 60 9 836 Sarah Warden F45 51:43 Wootton RR
257 61 17 527 Sally Mills FS 52:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
258 197 40 864 Chris Nunn M40 52:06 Wellingborough & District AC
259 198 4 732 Mike Duggan M70 52:16 Northbrook AC
260 62 10 1109 Caroline Bance F35 52:19  
261 63 10 1133 Diane Gill F45 52:26 Boston & District AC
262 64 5 375 Jane Partridge F55 52:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
263 199 28 1116 Sandy Moffat M50 52:35 Silson Joggers AC
264 65 7 671 Theresa Clark F50 52:49 Wellingborough & District AC
265 66 8 584 Gillian Brightwell F50 52:51 Wellingborough & District AC
266 67 6 988 Mary Kingsnorth F55 52:53 Northampton RR
267 68 18 908 Karen Tincknell FS 52:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
268 69 14 270 Lisa Johnson F40 53:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
269 200 14 192 David Barratt M55 53:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
270 201 69 1174 Rob Aston MS 53:29 Daventry Road Runners
271 70 11 385 Julie Cozens F45 53:52 Sphinx AC
272 71 15 1094 Deana Loveridge F40 54:02 Wootton RR
273 72 3 1080 Gay Tresler F60 54:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
274 73 19 1088 Sarah Henderson FS 54:12 Wootton RR
275 74 11 1140 Maxine Hill F35 54:20 Wootton RR
276 75 16 829 Susan Walden F40 54:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 76 4 956 Pauline Dable F60 54:53 Kenilworth Runners
278 202 9 621 John Hullett M60 55:06 Wellingborough & District AC
279 77 20 590 Laura Herbert FS 55:11 Huncote Harriers
280 203 15 1161 David Solomon M55 55:23 Northampton RR
281 204 5 638 Tom Marchi M70 55:33 Sphinx AC
282 78 12 306 Amanda Allen F45 55:38 Wellingborough & District AC
283 79 12 1083 Vicki Shortt F35 55:38 Wootton RR
284 205 70 1084 Paul Crandley MS 55:40  
285 80 21 267 Sian Pritchard FS 55:46 Coventry Godiva
286 81 13 828 Naomi Leugs F35 55:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
287 82 22 670 Stacey Pywell FS 56:34 Wellingborough & District AC
288 83 14 589 Laura Jeffs F35 56:41 Huncote Harriers
289 206 41 386 Malcolm Kidby M40 56:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
290 207 10 870 David Craigie M60 57:11 Wootton RR
291 84 17 951 Heather Barrett F40 57:59 Sphinx AC
292 85 7 1162 Mary Davies F55 58:03 Northampton RR
293 86 8 150 Sally Hewitt F55 58:14 Wellingborough & District AC
294 208 16 361 Stuart Cleall M55 58:25  
295 87 15 697 Sarah Brophy F35 58:33 Wootton RR
296 88 16 1077 Joanna Cummings F35 59:07 Northampton RR
297 89 9 1073 Jackie Horne F50 59:16 Northampton RR
298 90 13 1107 Juliet Hanson F45 59:21 Silson Joggers AC
299 209 71 1176 Barry Harber MS 59:45  
300 210 1 244 Milford Callow M75 60:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
301 211 11 7 Steve Tonks M60 60:24  
302 91 17 1038 Janine Miles F35 60:33 Sphinx AC
303 92 18 1009 Samantha Stuchbury F40 60:41  
304 212 42 1004 Terry Sibbald M40 60:41  
305 213 72 1173 Ben Dolden MS 61:13  
306 93 19 1037 Maggie Morgan F40 61:20 Sphinx AC
307 94 5 672 Valerie Cross F60 61:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
308 95 23 1139 Kim Wakefield FS 62:42 Wootton RR
309 214 32 1061 Jon Wright M45 62:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
310 215 33 572 Andrew Manning M45 62:52 Wellingborough & District AC
311 216 34 1091 Studney Kirby M45 62:52 Wellingborough & District AC
312 96 14 1150 Shirley Carroll F45 63:10  
313 97 20 1147 Libby Latham F40 63:10  
314 98 10 1148 Mandy Dennis F50 63:10 Wootton RR
315 217 29 943 Alan Hackett M50 64:09 Northampton RR
316 99 24 85 Gina Metcalf FS 71:04  
317 100 18 86 Melanie Spinks-Wilson F35 71:04  
318 218 73 1182 Steven Hill MS 84:45