EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 5 July 2011 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 1132 Sean Fenwick M40 33:06 Harborough AC
5 5 2 2102 Robert Palmer M40 33:11  
10 10 3 1082 Steve Poole M40 34:38 Wootton RR
23 23 4 1042 Phil West M40 35:56 Kettering Harriers
27 27 5 528 Richard Lack M40 36:14 Wootton RR
28 28 6 1448 Andy Pacey M40 36:16 Silson Joggers AC
30 30 7 1126 Martin Gore M40 36:35 Harborough AC
39 38 8 633 Richard Fowler M40 36:59 Wootton RR
40 39 9 419 Chris Talbot M40 37:05 Huncote Harriers
41 40 10 623 Tony Letts M40 37:05 Northampton RR
44 43 11 421 Ady King M40 37:41 Harborough AC
48 46 12 2068 John Murphy M40 37:59 Dunstable RR
51 49 13 216 Gary Finch M40 38:15 Bedford Harriers
57 54 14 748 Steve Heighway M40 38:30 Wootton RR
64 61 15 1151 Kemal Mehmet M40 39:02 Kettering Harriers
83 77 16 1158 Neil Adams M40 40:14 Team Balancise
88 81 17 2043 Steve O'Reilly M40 40:41  
93 86 18 887 Will Raybould M40 40:55 Human Energy
94 87 19 1272 Gary McDaniels M40 40:55 Northampton RR
98 90 20 1180 Christopher Petrie M40 41:12  
100 92 21 1104 Tim Ellwood M40 41:16 Wellingborough & District AC
104 95 22 844 Graham Garlick M40 41:26 Leamington C & AC
108 99 23 33 Richard Baldock M40 41:41  
131 116 24 808 Simon Gurney M40 42:37 Shenley Striders
139 123 25 1144 Brian Gray M40 42:54  
149 132 26 1340 Allan Griffiths M40 43:21 Wellingborough & District AC
150 133 27 1153 Simon Douglass M40 43:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 137 28 972 Steve Pritchard M40 43:36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
157 140 29 243 Guy Travers M40 43:43 Wellingborough & District AC
164 147 30 2036 Paul Lawrence M40 43:56  
170 152 31 1574 Scott McKenzie M40 44:13  
172 153 32 1349 Jonathan Gale M40 44:18 Silson Joggers AC
181 161 33 957 Mike Jackson M40 44:46 Dunstable RR
184 164 34 304 Steve Clarke M40 44:50 Shenley Striders
189 168 35 2042 Liam Baldwin M40 44:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
194 171 36 524 Colin Harris M40 45:03 Wellingborough & District AC
206 177 37 802 Paul Glaister M40 45:24 Wootton RR
210 180 38 1508 Mark Nicholls M40 45:36 Silson Joggers AC
234 197 39 707 Richard Pateman M40 46:57 Fetch Everyone Running Club
238 201 40 632 Jason Mothersole M40 47:07  
240 203 41 253 David Cooper M40 47:08 Northbrook AC
258 215 42 734 Christopher Loake M40 48:04 Harborough AC
267 220 43 275 Robert Ward M40 48:17 Wootton RR
273 223 44 1040 Ian Townshend M40 48:37 Wootton RR
275 225 45 2115 Chris Cahill M40 48:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
280 229 46 1145 R Taylor M40 48:57 Silson Joggers AC
299 241 47 161 Robin Frost M40 50:22 Wootton RR
318 252 48 1264 James Anderson M40 51:10 Northampton RR
321 254 49 1359 Robert Bateman M40 51:22 Northampton RR
322 255 50 2010 Rick Burbridge M40 51:25 Olney Runners
323 256 51 2015 Malcolm Holmes M40 51:29  
342 269 52 139 Adrian Spicer M40 52:49 Wellingborough & District AC
346 270 53 539 Steve Gordon M40 53:05  
352 276 54 2119 Adam Jamieson M40 53:27 Olney Runners
356 278 55 1531 Amos Hill M40 54:01 Wellingborough & District AC
362 281 56 2114 Mark Glenn M40 54:45 Northampton RR
367 284 57 386 Malcolm Kidby M40 55:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
377 288 58 2012 Luke Burndred M40 56:41  
380 290 59 835 Will Hancock M40 57:20  
411 302 60 2019 Colin Lamond M40 67:01  
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
18 18 1 1230 Nick Pacey M45 35:21 Silson Joggers AC
20 20 2 231 Greg Spellman M45 35:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 41 3 1081 Ian Aunger M45 37:07 Nene Valley Harriers
50 48 4 574 David Parkins M45 38:12 Wootton RR
54 52 5 1362 Kevin Reboul M45 38:20 Silson Joggers AC
55 53 6 1276 J Darcy M45 38:23 Silson Joggers AC
60 57 7 324 Andy Green M45 38:49 Team East Haddon
67 64 8 1093 Ian Gower M45 39:15 Coventry Godiva
75 71 9 2116 Mark Baker M45 39:37 Northbrook AC
92 85 10 2069 Mark Cornell M45 40:53 Dunstable RR
101 93 11 625 Graham Hollowell M45 41:19 Wootton RR
107 98 12 28 Nigel Sheppard M45 41:39 Fetch Everyone Running Club
112 102 13 871 Terry Allen M45 41:49  
114 104 14 693 Robert Burgess M45 41:54 Wootton RR
116 106 15 876 Justin Openshaw M45 41:59 Bedford Traktors
117 107 16 776 Robert McArthur M45 42:05 Corby AC
143 127 17 1494 Graeme Rolfe M45 43:06 Harborough AC
147 130 18 538 Geoff New M45 43:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 134 19 1092 Alan Fordham M45 43:30 Harborough AC
163 146 20 1407 Steve Prior M45 43:55 Northampton RR
173 154 21 2063 Michael Spencer M45 44:23 Silson Joggers AC
175 155 22 151 Ron Armstrong M45 44:27 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
179 159 23 1156 Finn Hansen M45 44:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
180 160 24 1580 Neil Tate M45 44:43  
182 162 25 2064 Martin Veryard M45 44:48  
183 163 26 1112 Nigel Taylor M45 44:48 Corby AC
202 174 27 2083 Andrew Stephenson M45 45:14 Vale of Aylesbury
211 181 28 743 Graham Tee M45 45:40 Wootton RR
224 189 29 842 Andy Cottrell M45 46:01 Ultramarathon
232 195 30 501 Andrew Berry M45 46:41  
235 198 31 470 Marc Phillips M45 46:59  
254 213 32 268 Phil Atkins M45 47:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
265 219 33 1210 Paul Nealon M45 48:14 Huncote Harriers
272 222 34 2009 Mike Howgego M45 48:34 Wootton RR
274 224 35 2090 David Kelly M45 48:38  
276 226 36 1438 Peter Morgan M45 48:43 Sphinx AC
283 230 37 1188 Stuart Mellows M45 49:04 Wellingborough & District AC
284 231 38 1195 Simon Murray M45 49:08 Bedford & County AC
289 234 39 970 Andrew Cooke M45 49:32 Human Energy
290 235 40 2056 John Wilcox M45 49:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
291 236 41 2049 Kevin Church M45 49:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
296 238 42 157 Paul Brook M45 50:10 Luton AC
302 242 43 2014 John Savill M45 50:25  
316 251 44 2124 Stephen Block M45 50:58 Fairlands Valley Spartans
319 253 45 469 Martin Crook M45 51:14  
410 301 46 572 Andrew Manning M45 66:56 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
17 17 1 991 Lazloe Boden M50 35:20 Wootton RR
36 36 2 377 Terry Egan M50 36:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 60 3 629 Joe Devlin M50 39:00 Coventry Godiva
65 62 4 2067 Keith Hammond M50 39:12 Vegetarian C&AC
90 83 5 2070 Michael Hand M50 40:45 Dunstable RR
110 101 6 615 Neil McDonald M50 41:43 Wellingborough & District AC
115 105 7 731 Richard Franks M50 41:55 Northampton RR
128 113 8 750 Rodney Berry M50 42:28  
135 120 9 636 Pete Diamond M50 42:43 Wootton RR
136 121 10 1026 John Wilkinson M50 42:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
137 122 11 53 Graham Short M50 42:49 Bedford Harriers
162 145 12 1496 Andy Wilford M50 43:54 Huncote Harriers
166 149 13 1241 Kevin Lewis M50 44:03 Wellingborough & District AC
168 150 14 1024 Gary Zuboky M50 44:11 Wellingborough & District AC
178 158 15 2037 Stephen Howe M50 44:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
190 169 16 363 Richard Thomas M50 44:56 Huncote Harriers
203 175 17 841 Mitch Timms M50 45:17 Sphinx AC
215 183 18 1311 Peter Goringe M50 45:48 Kettering Harriers
220 187 19 662 David Eaton M50 45:55 Corby AC
228 191 20 1428 Graham King M50 46:35 Corby AC
231 194 21 1501 David  Jarrett M50 46:40 Silson Joggers AC
233 196 22 904 Martin Lawrence M50 46:50 David Lloyd Redway Runners
237 200 23 1484 Dave Hardcastle M50 47:02 Wootton RR
249 209 24 249 Neil Martin M50 47:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
251 210 25 1183 Michael Dowdy M50 47:39 Wootton RR
259 216 26 2108 Simon Heap M50 48:05  
278 227 27 1078 Clive Culling M50 48:47  
287 233 28 673 Sam Cortese M50 49:22 Team East Haddon
311 246 29 1400 John Adams M50 50:46 Silson Joggers AC
330 261 30 432 Russell Matthews M50 51:57 Vinci Construction
374 287 31 846 Paul Holgate M50 56:06 Fairlands Valley Spartans
382 292 32 765 Derek Smith M50 57:29 David Lloyd Redway Runners
394 298 33 903 Peter Lawley M50 59:22 Bedford Harriers
414 303 34 2118 Fran Dowling M50 76:07  
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
68 65 1 503 Paul Wilkerson M55 39:24 Bedford & County AC
78 73 2 97 Alex Montgomery M55 39:42 Leamington C & AC
105 96 3 409 Philip Coy M55 41:29 Banbury Harriers
106 97 4 2075 Neil Lovesey M55 41:35 Bedford Harriers
129 114 5 2003 Trevor Barnes M55 42:29 Silson Joggers AC
130 115 6 1015 Paul Mason M55 42:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
141 125 7 2050 Don Gregory M55 43:00 Fairlands Valley Spartans
144 128 8 1114 Terry Peters M55 43:07 Wootton RR
153 136 9 181 Terry Down M55 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 138 10 2032 David Stanley M55 43:38 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
176 156 11 1013 Tony Keech M55 44:36 Human Energy
187 167 12 2084 John Brophy M55 44:54 Dunstable RR
198 172 13 286 Charles Jones M55 45:10 Northbrook AC
239 202 14 100 David Davies M55 47:07 Wootton RR
262 217 15 868 Steve Smith M55 48:09  
306 245 16 2099 Carl Baldwin M55 50:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
312 247 17 436 Peter Butcher M55 50:48 Vinci Construction
332 262 18 55 Joe Horsley M55 51:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
339 266 19 1001 Bill Goadsby M55 52:28 Daventry Road Runners
353 277 20 1219 PS Norman M55 53:38  
361 280 21 192 David Barratt M55 54:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
390 295 22 1161 David Solomon M55 58:38 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
45 44 1 255 John Skelton M60 37:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 118 2 1097 Kelvin Smith M60 42:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
161 144 3 2082 Fred Watt M60 43:52 Leighton Buzzard AC
242 205 4 431 Steve Walsh M60 47:13 Vinci Construction
252 211 5 1549 D Hemwell M60 47:40 Kettering Harriers
263 218 6 2054 Kevin Connolly M60 48:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
304 243 7 14 Ed  Hill M60 50:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
327 259 8 488 David Storer M60 51:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
334 263 9 705 Colin Bricher M60 52:04 Northampton RR
348 272 10 2091 Tom Sullivan M60 53:13 Northampton RR
349 273 11 2035 Ian Sage M60 53:21 Dunstable RR
350 274 12 472 Daniel Van der Putten M60 53:23 Human Energy
381 291 13 621 John Hullett M60 57:20 Wellingborough & District AC
405 300 14 7 Steve Tonks M60 64:21  
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
209 179 1 136 Phil Bevis M65 45:28 Banbury Harriers
244 206 2 486 Keith Cook M65 47:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
246 207 3 793 Patrick Neilan M65 47:22 Leighton Buzzard AC
269 221 4 942 Richard Inchley M65 48:21 Leighton Buzzard AC
325 257 5 2073 James Taylor M65 51:39  
338 265 6 1238 Allan Lock M65 52:21 Silson Joggers AC
385 293 7 857 David Oram M65 57:59 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
200 173 1 106 John Thomas M70 45:12 Corby AC
279 228 2 971 Brian Daniells M70 48:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
297 239 3 155 Mick Clarke M70 50:17 Northampton RR
370 286 4 638 Tom Marchi M70 55:29 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
397 299 1 244 Milford Callow M75 61:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC