EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 5 July 2011 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
3 3 1 2095 Simon Coombes MS 33:07 Leighton Buzzard AC
4 4 2 580 David Green MS 33:08 Kettering Harriers
6 6 3 522 Paul Farmer MS 33:51 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
7 7 4 727 Harvey Speed MS 34:22 Coventry Godiva
8 8 5 791 Emerson Combstock MS 34:33 Coventry Godiva
9 9 6 415 Carl Sommer MS 34:36 Huncote Harriers
11 11 7 664 David Lipscomb MS 34:51 Olney Runners
12 12 8 1050 Ashley Miles MS 34:52 Sphinx AC
13 13 9 1302 Henry Hammond MS 35:03 Coventry Godiva
14 14 10 2072 James Drinkwater MS 35:06 Bedford & County AC
16 16 11 1085 Chris Wood MS 35:14 Silson Joggers AC
19 19 12 1236 Daniel Webber MS 35:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 21 13 1256 Andrew Inchley MS 35:44 Leighton Buzzard AC
22 22 14 2079 Adam Atkins MS 35:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 24 15 2055 Stephen Green MS 36:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
25 25 16 2033 Terry Stanley MS 36:09 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
26 26 17 2093 Mark Dowson MS 36:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
29 29 18 1259 Simon Woodward MS 36:32 Silson Joggers AC
31 31 19 2071 Paul Veitch MS 36:37 Riverside Runners
32 32 20 1301 Charles Howard MS 36:43 Wootton RR
33 33 21 2098 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 36:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
34 34 22 992 Matthew Clarke MS 36:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 35 23 2060 Chris Lazenby MS 36:54 Wootton RR
37 37 24 2065 Lee Murphy MS 36:57 Luton AC
43 42 25 475 Tobias Gehrke MS 37:35 Coventry Godiva
46 45 26 329 Ross MacKenzie MS 37:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
49 47 27 452 Jon Kemp MS 38:05 Wellingborough & District AC
52 50 28 1066 Thomas Inchley MS 38:16 Leighton Buzzard AC
53 51 29 429 Andrew Wasdell MS 38:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
58 55 30 2096 Peter Macrell MS 38:42 Leighton Buzzard AC
59 56 31 1023 Chris Nicholson MS 38:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 58 32 626 Matthew Smith MS 38:49 Kettering Harriers
62 59 33 119 Lynton Dawson MS 38:58 Northampton RR
66 63 34 677 Simon Haywood MS 39:13 Ultramarathon
69 66 35 780 Andrew Kirschner MS 39:26 Shenley Striders
70 67 36 230 Gary Blaber MS 39:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
71 68 37 1217 P Adams MS 39:28 Team Balancise
72 69 38 1103 Neil Willsher MS 39:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
74 70 39 2080 Paul Smith MS 39:33 Northampton RR
76 72 40 1251 Nick Rose MS 39:39 Chester Tri Club
80 74 41 1169 Ian Pheasey MS 39:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
81 75 42 631 Drew Sheffield MS 39:56 Wootton RR
82 76 43 837 Luboslav Krivacka MS 40:11  
84 78 44 2100 Thomas Phelps MS 40:17 Silson Joggers AC
85 79 45 2123 Alan Humphries MS 40:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 80 46 2039 Dave Lazenby MS 40:24 Wootton RR
89 82 47 1128 Michael Carrea MS 40:43 Wootton RR
91 84 48 211 Greg Pakes MS 40:50  
95 88 49 142 Richard Pillinger MS 41:02 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
97 89 50 1517 Peter Williams MS 41:06 Wellingborough & District AC
99 91 51 900 Steve Bonson MS 41:14 Team MK
103 94 52 2088 Jeff Ward MS 41:25 Team MK
109 100 53 756 Andrew Redden MS 41:43 Wellingborough & District AC
113 103 54 2013 Charles Lavington MS 41:50  
120 108 55 283 Jon Wilkinson MS 42:11 Wootton RR
123 109 56 1504 Richard Davies MS 42:16 Silson Joggers AC
124 110 57 2103 Richard Clark MS 42:16  
125 111 58 2132 Tom Castle MS 42:16  
126 112 59 8 Dave Tonks MS 42:24  
132 117 60 2133 Stuart Young MS 42:38  
134 119 61 2077 Gary Jacobs MS 42:42  
140 124 62 2126 Paul Rigby MS 42:56  
142 126 63 788 Peter Moor MS 43:01 Northampton RR
145 129 64 2018 Geoff Hicks MS 43:08  
148 131 65 1257 Stewart Shears MS 43:15 Silson Joggers AC
152 135 66 282 Tom Roberts MS 43:33 Bedford & County AC
156 139 67 980 Tom Elliff MS 43:41 Human Energy
158 141 68 369 Israel Archuletta MS 43:44 Wellingborough & District AC
159 142 69 845 Steve Green MS 43:46 Kettering Harriers
160 143 70 2089 Giuseppe Giammalla MS 43:49 Kettering Harriers
165 148 71 2112 Paul Holland MS 44:01  
169 151 72 779 Simon Kirschner MS 44:12 Shenley Striders
177 157 73 478 Matthew Brown MS 44:37 Wootton RR
185 165 74 2130 Ian Davey MS 44:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
186 166 75 400 Stuart Shaw MS 44:54  
191 170 76 1418 Chris Williams MS 44:58 Leighton Buzzard AC
205 176 77 1237 Karl Chapman MS 45:24  
208 178 78 2011 David Oxtoby MS 45:26 Olney Runners
213 182 79 2066 James Slootweg MS 45:44 Wootton RR
216 184 80 1568 Chris Fulthorpe MS 45:48 Wootton RR
218 185 81 651 Mark Jennings MS 45:50  
219 186 82 2106 Neil Summerfield MS 45:53  
223 188 83 2062 Damon Long MS 45:59 Wellingborough & District AC
226 190 84 639 Anthony Poncia MS 46:31 Kettering Harriers
229 192 85 212 Daniel Billingham MS 46:38  
230 193 86 637 Martin Newton MS 46:38 Wellingborough & District AC
236 199 87 2017 Daniel Baker MS 47:01  
241 204 88 499 James Brewin MS 47:10 Huncote Harriers
248 208 89 2057 Daniel Charteris-Black MS 47:27  
253 212 90 647 Dean Shears MS 47:46  
257 214 91 2016 Lee Wooding MS 47:56  
285 232 92 2113 Austin Toon MS 49:10  
292 237 93 2047 Jake Glue MS 49:41  
298 240 94 2053 John Webb MS 50:19  
305 244 95 399 Gavin Hilton MS 50:31  
313 248 96 208 Peter O'Sullivan MS 50:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
314 249 97 2120 Russell Taverner MS 50:56  
315 250 98 2104 Louise Mansfield MS 50:56  
326 258 99 2086 Dom Coleman MS 51:41 Wellingborough & District AC
328 260 100 487 Joseph Storer MS 51:48  
336 264 101 2029 Simon Parsons MS 52:19  
340 267 102 2021 Adriano De Vito MS 52:41  
341 268 103 2041 Matt Chester MS 52:43  
347 271 104 2028 Daniel Hart MS 53:07  
351 275 105 2105 Paul King MS 53:26  
359 279 106 2129 Robert Rayworth MS 54:32 Wootton RR
364 282 107 2027 Alex Forbat MS 55:07  
365 283 108 2078 Chris Jones MS 55:11 Wellingborough & District AC
368 285 109 2052 Steven Spencer MS 55:20 Vinci Construction
379 289 110 111 Nathan Draper MS 57:17  
388 294 111 2024 Ali Ross MS 58:17  
392 296 112 2026 Fortunato Strumbo MS 59:17  
393 297 113 2022 Andrew Sharpe MS 59:17  
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 718 Joshua Bull M20 32:55 Derby AC
15 15 2 1312 Jonathan Goringe M20 35:12 Kettering Harriers