EMGP Harborough 5 - 14 June 2011 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
4 4 1 1132 Sean Fenwick M40 26:41 Harborough AC
12 12 2 1082 Steve Poole M40 28:07 Wootton RR
20 20 3 1042 Phil West M40 28:59 Kettering Harriers
22 22 4 1126 Martin Gore M40 29:13 Harborough AC
23 23 5 528 Richard Lack M40 29:22 Wootton RR
24 24 6 633 Richard Fowler M40 29:34 Wootton RR
25 25 7 421 Ady King M40 29:41 Harborough AC
30 30 8 216 Gary Finch M40 30:04 Bedford Harriers
35 35 9 1235 Andy Blaize M40 30:29 Northampton RR
49 48 10 1506 Mark Frost M40 31:23 Hermitage Harriers
53 51 11 1151 Kemal Mehmet M40 31:46 Kettering Harriers
56 54 12 1102 Peter Thompson M40 31:53  
64 61 13 634 Aaron Lincoln M40 32:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 64 14 887 Will Raybould M40 32:45 Human Energy
72 68 15 1158 Neil Adams M40 32:51 Team Balancise
75 70 16 1280 Scott Magee M40 32:56 Corby AC
82 73 17 1523 Nigel Jeff M40 33:10  
91 80 18 844 Graham Garlick M40 33:27 Leamington C & AC
103 90 19 1180 Christopher Petrie M40 34:02  
108 94 20 33 Richard Baldock M40 34:16  
112 98 21 1502 David  Morley M40 34:20 Silson Joggers AC
131 113 22 1349 Jonathan Gale M40 35:00 Silson Joggers AC
136 118 23 416 Stephen Young M40 35:13 Wootton RR
148 126 24 1340 Allan Griffiths M40 35:45 Wellingborough & District AC
168 140 25 1508 Mark Nicholls M40 36:20 Silson Joggers AC
171 142 26 304 Steve Clarke M40 36:29 Shenley Striders
181 151 27 144 Jon Heap M40 36:50 Leicester Roadhoggs
183 153 28 948 Charlie Foster M40 36:51 Sphinx AC
189 158 29 1524 Darren Gibson M40 37:27  
207 171 30 1040 Ian Townshend M40 38:18 Wootton RR
216 178 31 734 Christopher Loake M40 38:36 Harborough AC
221 183 32 632 Jason Mothersole M40 38:43  
225 186 33 707 Richard Pateman M40 38:56 Fetch Everyone Running Club
229 189 34 524 Colin Harris M40 39:08 Wellingborough & District AC
234 193 35 253 David Cooper M40 39:40 Northbrook AC
236 194 36 1145 R Taylor M40 39:47 Silson Joggers AC
242 197 37 539 Steve Gordon M40 40:08  
246 199 38 1564 Peter Oliver M40 40:16 Harborough AC
282 218 39 654 Michael Lightfoot M40 42:53  
294 220 40 1531 Amos Hill M40 43:55 Wellingborough & District AC
301 222 41 1482 Jonathon Stone M40 44:29 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
313 230 42 386 Malcolm Kidby M40 45:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
328 237 43 1506 Mark Frost M40 48:09 Hermitage Harriers
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
16 16 1 231 Greg Spellman M45 28:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
40 40 2 867 Trevor Wilkinson M45 30:48 Spa Striders
45 44 3 324 Andy Green M45 30:59 Team East Haddon
46 45 4 1362 Kevin Reboul M45 31:10 Silson Joggers AC
60 57 5 1155 Andy Ball M45 32:00 Huncote Harriers
62 59 6 1093 Ian Gower M45 32:03 Coventry Godiva
63 60 7 1021 Chris Mahon M45 32:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
83 74 8 512 Martin Hamilton M45 33:10 Team Balancise
85 76 9 1518 Tim Payne M45 33:15 Hinckley AC
107 93 10 1525 Kula Przezwanski M45 34:09 Huncote Harriers
113 99 11 876 Justin Openshaw M45 34:22 Bedford Traktors
116 102 12 1494 Graeme Rolfe M45 34:27 Harborough AC
117 103 13 776 Robert McArthur M45 34:30  
124 107 14 1299 Paul Marlow M45 34:40 Kettering Harriers
126 109 15 538 Geoff New M45 34:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 115 16 1112 Nigel Taylor M45 35:05 Corby AC
143 122 17 1514 Cor Derks M45 35:36 Harborough AC
150 128 18 1168 Phil Farley M45 35:49 Wellingborough & District AC
159 133 19 28 Nigel Sheppard M45 36:10 Fetch Everyone Running Club
170 141 20 1129 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 36:25 Leamington C & AC
175 145 21 1266 Michael Early M45 36:37  
176 146 22 1407 Steve Prior M45 36:37 Northampton RR
177 147 23 743 Graham Tee M45 36:37 Wootton RR
180 150 24 1427 Angus Snedden M45 36:47 Corby AC
195 163 25 1210 Paul Nealon M45 37:38 Huncote Harriers
200 165 26 268 Phil Atkins M45 37:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
208 172 27 470 Marc Phillips M45 38:22  
217 179 28 1545 Dave Lindsay M45 38:37 Spa Striders
218 180 29 1558 R Watkinson M45 38:38 Team East Haddon
231 191 30 1438 Peter Morgan M45 39:17 Sphinx AC
232 192 31 501 Andrew Berry M45 39:30  
247 200 32 157 Paul Brook M45 40:17 Luton AC
248 201 33 1122 Rob Britten M45 40:18 Kettering Harriers
262 207 34 970 Andrew Cooke M45 41:06 Human Energy
269 211 35 1499 Bobby Clydesdale M45 41:49 Harborough AC
305 225 36 1477 Maurice Taylor M45 45:08 Harborough AC
342 244 37 1061 Jon Wright M45 51:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
345 246 38 572 Andrew Manning M45 54:26 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
26 26 1 991 Lazloe Boden M50 29:43 Wootton RR
29 29 2 377 Terry Egan M50 30:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
44 43 3 879 Nick Tawney M50 30:56 Leamington C & AC
55 53 4 1519 Shane Edge M50 31:52 Harborough AC
70 66 5 918 Trevor Clark M50 32:50 Sphinx AC
89 78 6 1243 David Coates M50 33:24 Silson Joggers AC
92 81 7 1064 Simon Hobday M50 33:29 Wellingborough & District AC
98 86 8 731 Richard Franks M50 33:45 Northampton RR
100 88 9 615 Neil McDonald M50 33:59 Wellingborough & District AC
122 106 10 1292 Ian Robb M50 34:36 Corby AC
125 108 11 1160 Clive Steffen M50 34:41 Wootton RR
128 111 12 1321 Colin Rimmer M50 34:51 Huncote Harriers
129 112 13 53 Graham Short M50 34:54 Bedford Harriers
137 119 14 451 Dave Lodwick M50 35:14 Leicester Roadhoggs
138 120 15 841 Mitch Timms M50 35:18 Sphinx AC
145 124 16 1507 Andrew Hoare M50 35:41 Silson Joggers AC
146 125 17 1241 Kevin Lewis M50 35:43 Wellingborough & District AC
149 127 18 363 Richard Thomas M50 35:46 Huncote Harriers
155 131 19 1560 Paul Young M50 36:00 Kettering Harriers
160 134 20 1496 Andy Wilford M50 36:10 Huncote Harriers
182 152 21 662 David Eaton M50 36:51 Corby AC
187 156 22 636 Pete Diamond M50 37:16 Wootton RR
190 159 23 1428 Graham King M50 37:29 Corby AC
192 161 24 746 Jim Danks M50 37:33  
193 162 25 1484 Dave Hardcastle M50 37:33 Wootton RR
203 168 26 1548 Nick Johnston M50 38:02 Harborough AC
205 170 27 1501 David  Jarrett M50 38:09 Silson Joggers AC
212 175 28 131 David Ward M50 38:27 Harborough AC
230 190 29 1183 Michael Dowdy M50 39:14 Wootton RR
237 195 30 1400 John Adams M50 39:49 Silson Joggers AC
245 198 31 673 Sam Cortese M50 40:11 Team East Haddon
264 208 32 978 Brian Malin M50 41:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
271 212 33 1512 Andrew Pate M50 41:54 Team East Haddon
277 216 34 1487 John Cummins M50 42:26 Corby AC
330 238 35 903 Peter Lawley M50 48:24 Bedford Harriers
344 245 36 943 Alan Hackett M50 53:39 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
58 56 1 503 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:54 Bedford & County AC
65 62 2 97 Alex Montgomery M55 32:13 Leamington C & AC
74 69 3 1303 Rob Milstead M55 32:55 Leicester Roadhoggs
84 75 4 409 Philip Coy M55 33:13 Banbury Harriers
114 100 5 1086 Martin Judge M55 34:25 Massey Ferguson RC
144 123 6 181 Terry Down M55 35:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
153 129 7 1013 Tony Keech M55 35:56 Human Energy
154 130 8 764 Chris Beasley M55 35:57 Harborough AC
164 137 9 286 Charles Jones M55 36:15 Northbrook AC
166 138 10 1114 Terry Peters M55 36:17 Wootton RR
178 148 11 458 Philip Lloyd M55 36:45 Midland Masters AC
188 157 12 954 Tony Hale M55 37:20 Wellingborough & District AC
191 160 13 100 David Davies M55 37:31 Wootton RR
209 173 14 1125 Philip Sandall M55 38:23  
228 188 15 1483 JC Redfearn M55 39:07 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
250 202 16 1001 Bill Goadsby M55 40:29 Daventry Road Runners
258 205 17 1271 Ian McKay M55 40:50 Desborough RR
268 210 18 1479 Jim Lawrence M55 41:49  
279 217 19 55 Joe Horsley M55 42:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
292 219 20 192 David Barratt M55 43:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
309 226 21 1219 PS Norman M55 45:31  
322 233 22 1534 Barry Yarwood M55 47:05 Harborough AC
331 239 23 1490 RJ Myring M55 48:36 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
341 243 24 280 Andrew Bailey M55 51:03 Boston & District AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
34 34 1 255 John Skelton M60 30:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
115 101 2 1097 Kelvin Smith M60 34:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 116 3 1515 Terry Challoner M60 35:09 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
167 139 4 1308 Martin Woolley M60 36:19  
199 164 5 955 Thomas Dable M60 37:51 Kenilworth Runners
202 167 6 820 Jim Miller M60 38:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
219 181 7 1549 D Hemwell M60 38:40 Kettering Harriers
251 203 8 14 Ed  Hill M60 40:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
265 209 9 488 David Storer M60 41:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
276 215 10 472 Daniel Van der Putten M60 42:24 Human Energy
304 224 11 621 John Hullett M60 45:04 Wellingborough & District AC
311 228 12 1492 R Young M60 45:44 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
312 229 13 1495 Roger Garrity M60 45:44 Corby AC
316 232 14 107 Paul Thomas M60 46:04 Leighton Fun Runners
333 240 15 7 Steve Tonks M60 49:21  
348 247 16 1491 SJ Hibben M60 68:44 Desford Striders
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
204 169 1 793 Patrick Neilan M65 38:06 Leighton Buzzard AC
259 206 2 942 Richard Inchley M65 40:51 Leighton Buzzard AC
272 213 3 1550 Terry Coleman M65 41:55 Kettering Harriers
325 235 4 857 David Oram M65 47:33 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
184 154 1 106 John Thomas M70 36:53 Corby AC
240 196 2 155 Mick Clarke M70 40:04 Northampton RR
274 214 3 971 Brian Daniells M70 42:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
303 223 4 638 Tom Marchi M70 44:52 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
334 241 1 244 Milford Callow M75 49:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC