EMGP Corby 5 - 24 May 2011 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 659 Gordon Lee M40 26:42 Leicester Coritanian
3 3 2 1132 Sean Fenwick M40 27:10 Harborough AC
16 16 3 1082 Steve Poole M40 28:29 Wootton RR
21 21 4 751 Terry Toseland M40 29:14 n/s Wellingborough & District AC
25 25 5 1042 Phil West M40 29:34 Kettering Harriers
27 27 6 528 Richard Lack M40 29:39 Wootton RR
31 31 7 1355 Francis Hale M40 29:52 Wellingborough & District AC
33 33 8 633 Richard Fowler M40 29:55 Wootton RR
34 34 9 1126 Martin Gore M40 30:08 Harborough AC
35 35 10 216 Gary Finch M40 30:11 Bedford Harriers
38 38 11 623 Tony Letts M40 30:14 Northampton RR
49 49 12 1318 Vincent Carrow M40 31:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
54 53 13 1319 Guy Petersen M40 31:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 56 14 878 Craig Bower M40 31:31 Leamington C & AC
71 68 15 1102 Peter Thompson M40 32:15  
79 75 16 1158 Neil Adams M40 32:46 Team Balancise
80 76 17 1297 Jose Ariza M40 32:48 Bedford Harriers
81 77 18 1280 Scott Magee M40 32:49 Corby AC
85 79 19 887 Will Raybould M40 33:02 Human Energy
90 83 20 1272 Gary McDaniels M40 33:16 Northampton RR
113 103 21 1180 Christopher Petrie M40 34:06  
123 111 22 844 Graham Garlick M40 34:27 Leamington C & AC
128 115 23 243 Guy Travers M40 34:44 Wellingborough & District AC
132 119 24 1179 John Fleming M40 34:54 Northampton RR
139 125 25 416 Stephen Young M40 35:10 Wootton RR
153 138 26 1349 Jonathan Gale M40 35:47 Silson Joggers AC
154 139 27 1340 Allan Griffiths M40 35:49 Wellingborough & District AC
166 149 28 1502 David  Morley M40 36:11 Silson Joggers AC
171 153 29 1508 Mark Nicholls M40 36:33 Silson Joggers AC
179 159 30 187 David Wheatley M40 36:46  
202 178 31 524 Colin Harris M40 37:29 Wellingborough & District AC
215 188 32 1324 Jason Richards M40 38:30  
218 189 33 734 Christopher Loake M40 38:47 Harborough AC
224 194 34 1332 Allan Gray M40 38:59 Silson Joggers AC
229 198 35 253 David Cooper M40 39:17 Northbrook AC
232 200 36 1040 Ian Townshend M40 39:33 Wootton RR
235 203 37 1145 R Taylor M40 39:41 Silson Joggers AC
239 205 38 161 Robin Frost M40 39:47 Wootton RR
245 209 39 632 Jason Mothersole M40 40:13  
254 214 40 1151 Kemal Mehmet M40 40:40 Kettering Harriers
264 220 41 1339 Chris Stark M40 41:02  
266 222 42 539 Steve Gordon M40 41:12  
268 223 43 1264 James Anderson M40 41:30 Northampton RR
305 240 44 1284 Paul Mortimer M40 44:42 Corby AC
313 243 45 1363 Croash Robinson M40 45:52  
317 245 46 386 Malcolm Kidby M40 46:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
324 246 47 139 Adrian Spicer M40 46:53 Wellingborough & District AC
335 250 48 1268 Michael Lomas M40 49:38  
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
17 17 1 231 Greg Spellman M45 28:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 37 2 485 Peter Bryan M45 30:13 Kenilworth Runners
40 40 3 1276 J Darcy M45 30:20 Silson Joggers AC
41 41 4 1081 Ian Aunger M45 30:28 Nene Valley Harriers
48 48 5 1362 Kevin Reboul M45 31:05 Silson Joggers AC
51 50 6 324 Andy Green M45 31:12 Team East Haddon
61 59 7 790 Goy Roper M45 31:35 Norwich RR
62 60 8 1093 Ian Gower M45 31:36 Coventry Godiva
63 61 9 574 David Parkins M45 31:43 Wootton RR
74 71 10 1021 Chris Mahon M45 32:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
88 81 11 28 Nigel Sheppard M45 33:06 Fetch Everyone Running Club
89 82 12 1129 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 33:14 Leamington C & AC
100 91 13 625 Graham Hollowell M45 33:37 Wootton RR
110 100 14 871 Terry Allen M45 34:00  
118 106 15 538 Geoff New M45 34:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 126 16 776 Robert McArthur M45 35:11  
145 131 17 1092 Alan Fordham M45 35:29 Harborough AC
151 136 18 1299 Paul Marlow M45 35:41 Kettering Harriers
156 141 19 1334 Mark Bland M45 35:52 Corby AC
159 143 20 1168 Phil Farley M45 35:58 Wellingborough & District AC
164 148 21 852 Keith Hammond M45 36:09 Vegetarian C&AC
170 152 22 1323 Paul Mottram M45 36:24 Corby AC
173 155 23 1112 Nigel Taylor M45 36:37 Corby AC
190 168 24 268 Phil Atkins M45 37:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
194 172 25 1266 Michael Early M45 37:15  
199 176 26 1329 Paul Warden M45 37:25 Northants Tri
207 181 27 1335 Ronnie Ambrose M45 37:50 Northampton RR
214 187 28 1122 Rob Britten M45 38:23 Kettering Harriers
234 202 29 501 Andrew Berry M45 39:39  
241 207 30 1360 Mark Exely M45 39:58 Wootton RR
242 208 31 410 John O'Sullivan M45 40:01 Huncote Harriers
263 219 32 1270 Richard Baldwin M45 40:56 Wootton RR
265 221 33 970 Andrew Cooke M45 41:11 Human Energy
276 227 34 157 Paul Brook M45 41:47 Luton AC
287 233 35 608 Robin Schumacher M45 42:33  
347 254 36 1061 Jon Wright M45 54:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
351 257 37 572 Andrew Manning M45 56:57 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 991 Lazloe Boden M50 28:21 Wootton RR
36 36 2 377 Terry Egan M50 30:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 54 3 879 Nick Tawney M50 31:22 Leamington C & AC
68 65 4 629 Joe Devlin M50 32:07 Coventry Godiva
72 69 5 792 Mike Peters M50 32:19 Coventry Godiva
75 72 6 1364 Damian Murphy M50 32:29 Wootton RR
94 87 7 1243 David Coates M50 33:23 Silson Joggers AC
97 89 8 1064 Simon Hobday M50 33:29 Wellingborough & District AC
106 96 9 750 Rodney Berry M50 33:47  
119 107 10 1353 Barry Warne M50 34:18 Nene Valley Harriers
126 113 11 615 Neil McDonald M50 34:40 Wellingborough & District AC
135 122 12 1281 Gerald O'Keeffe M50 35:00 Corby AC
141 127 13 1321 Colin Rimmer M50 35:13 Huncote Harriers
143 129 14 1292 Ian Robb M50 35:25 Corby AC
144 130 15 636 Pete Diamond M50 35:27 Wootton RR
147 133 16 53 Graham Short M50 35:31 Bedford Harriers
152 137 17 451 Dave Lodwick M50 35:44 Leicester Roadhoggs
155 140 18 363 Richard Thomas M50 35:50 Huncote Harriers
160 144 19 1024 Gary Zuboky M50 36:01 Wellingborough & District AC
161 145 20 841 Mitch Timms M50 36:01 Sphinx AC
181 160 21 1311 Peter Goringe M50 36:52 Kettering Harriers
185 163 22 461 John Stew M50 37:02 Leicester Roadhoggs
197 174 23 1501 David  Jarrett M50 37:15 Silson Joggers AC
201 177 24 662 David Eaton M50 37:28 Corby AC
211 184 25 817 Tim Walsh M50 37:56 Wellingborough & District AC
212 185 26 746 Jim Danks M50 37:58  
219 190 27 1105 Brian Keers M50 38:49 Silson Joggers AC
231 199 28 249 Neil Martin M50 39:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
237 204 29 1317 David Blackburn M50 39:44 Northampton RR
246 210 30 673 Sam Cortese M50 40:14 Team East Haddon
247 211 31 1183 Michael Dowdy M50 40:15 Wootton RR
261 218 32 1078 Clive Culling M50 40:44  
301 237 33 919 Bob Torley M50 43:55 Sphinx AC
314 244 34 1116 Sandy Moffat M50 45:55 Silson Joggers AC
339 251 35 479 James Arnold M50 50:05  
349 255 36 1338 Jeremy Wise M50 56:48 Kettering Harriers
350 256 37 903 Peter Lawley M50 56:48 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
60 58 1 1307 Jeff Haynes M55 31:33 Silson Joggers AC
73 70 2 503 Paul Wilkerson M55 32:26 Bedford & County AC
86 80 3 1296 Alan Hawkes M55 33:03 Corby AC
102 93 4 1300 Neil Glover M55 33:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
105 95 5 1303 Rob Milstead M55 33:43 Leicester Roadhoggs
111 101 6 409 Philip Coy M55 34:01 Banbury Harriers
133 120 7 97 Alex Montgomery M55 34:59 Leamington C & AC
162 146 8 181 Terry Down M55 36:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
176 157 9 1114 Terry Peters M55 36:41 Wootton RR
184 162 10 286 Charles Jones M55 36:58 Northbrook AC
192 170 11 458 Philip Lloyd M55 37:11 Midland Masters AC
203 179 12 954 Tony Hale M55 37:31 Wellingborough & District AC
205 180 13 1328 Steve Adams M55 37:48 Wellingborough & District AC
220 191 14 1125 Philip Sandall M55 38:51  
227 196 15 100 David Davies M55 39:05 Wootton RR
258 216 16 436 Peter Butcher M55 40:43 Vinci Construction
281 230 17 55 Joe Horsley M55 42:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
285 232 18 1271 Ian McKay M55 42:17 Desborough RR
306 241 19 192 David Barratt M55 44:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
312 242 20 1161 David Solomon M55 45:41 Northampton RR
346 253 21 1282 Stephen Milkins M55 53:38 Corby AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
52 51 1 255 John Skelton M60 31:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 110 2 1097 Kelvin Smith M60 34:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
129 116 3 358 John Dagnan M60 34:45 Kenilworth Runners
169 151 4 744 Pete Courtney M60 36:23  
193 171 5 1308 Martin Woolley M60 37:13  
196 173 6 820 Jim Miller M60 37:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
283 231 7 472 Daniel Van der Putten M60 42:10 Human Energy
289 234 8 705 Colin Bricher M60 42:41 Northampton RR
290 235 9 1330 Peter Connolly M60 43:03  
329 248 10 1337 Richard Rose M60 47:45 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
163 147 1 1305 Geoff Smith M65 36:07 Banbury Harriers
208 182 2 486 Keith Cook M65 37:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
222 192 3 136 Phil Bevis M65 38:56 Banbury Harriers
279 229 4 1238 Allan Lock M65 42:01 Silson Joggers AC
326 247 5 857 David Oram M65 47:00 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
198 175 1 106 John Thomas M70 37:21 Corby AC
304 239 2 1269 Tony Lack M70 44:36 Ramsey RR
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
340 252 1 244 Milford Callow M75 50:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC