EMGP Bedford 6 - 17 May 2011 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 309 Adam Mills M40 32:37 Bedford Harriers
11 11 2 1082 Steve Poole M40 33:25 Wootton RR
19 19 3 1042 Phil West M40 34:48 Kettering Harriers
23 23 4 528 Richard Lack M40 35:08 Wootton RR
28 28 5 633 Richard Fowler M40 35:49 Wootton RR
31 30 6 623 Tony Letts M40 35:58 Northampton RR
32 31 7 421 Ady King M40 36:16 Harborough AC
34 33 8 1235 Andy Blaize M40 36:36 Northampton RR
36 35 9 216 Gary Finch M40 36:44 Bedford Harriers
37 36 10 1126 Martin Gore M40 36:48 Harborough AC
54 52 11 1151 Kemal Mehmet M40 38:18 Kettering Harriers
57 54 12 1158 Neil Adams M40 38:28 Team Balancise
67 61 13 33 Richard Baldock M40 39:20  
68 62 14 1225 Jose Ariza M40 39:20 Bedford Harriers
69 63 15 1224 David Roberts M40 39:20 Bedford Harriers
70 64 16 1212 James Black M40 39:22 Bedford & County AC
74 67 17 1248 Nathan Sexon M40 39:39 Wellingborough & District AC
84 76 18 1104 Tim Ellwood M40 40:23 Wellingborough & District AC
97 88 19 243 Guy Travers M40 41:12 Wellingborough & District AC
106 94 20 416 Stephen Young M40 41:46 Wootton RR
108 96 21 808 Simon Gurney M40 41:49 Shenley Striders
110 97 22 1502 David  Morley M40 41:51 Silson Joggers AC
123 109 23 265 Tom Thorp M40 42:40  
128 114 24 1508 Mark Nicholls M40 42:57 Silson Joggers AC
133 118 25 972 Steve Pritchard M40 43:09 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
140 123 26 1180 Christopher Petrie M40 43:20  
153 131 27 144 Jon Heap M40 44:03 Leicester Roadhoggs
157 134 28 304 Steve Clarke M40 44:11 Shenley Striders
176 150 29 275 Robert Ward M40 45:32 Wootton RR
188 159 30 734 Christopher Loake M40 46:22 Harborough AC
203 170 31 1040 Ian Townshend M40 46:58 Wootton RR
209 174 32 707 Richard Pateman M40 47:19 Fetch Everyone RC
213 177 33 1145 R Taylor M40 47:24 Silson Joggers AC
219 180 34 253 David Cooper M40 47:41 Northbrook AC
230 185 35 632 Jason Mothersole M40 48:30  
231 186 36 539 Steve Gordon M40 48:31  
244 194 37 1264 James Anderson M40 49:23 Northampton RR
255 199 38 864 Chris Nunn M40 51:08 Wellingborough & District AC
267 203 39 1190 Russell Dickerson M40 52:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
276 206 40 835 Will Hancock M40 53:34  
280 207 41 386 Malcolm Kidby M40 54:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
301 218 42 139 Adrian Spicer M40 60:13 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 231 Greg Spellman M45 34:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 2 1230 Nick Pacey M45 34:05 Silson Joggers AC
27 27 3 1081 Ian Aunger M45 35:48 Nene Valley Harriers
38 37 4 574 David Parkins M45 36:50 Wootton RR
40 39 5 324 Andy Green M45 36:58 Team East Haddon
49 47 6 790 Goy Roper M45 37:43 Norwich RR
58 55 7 1021 Chris Mahon M45 38:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
65 60 8 28 Nigel Sheppard M45 39:13 Fetch Everyone Running Club
77 69 9 1058 Jim Dunn M45 39:51 Bedford Harriers
79 71 10 625 Graham Hollowell M45 40:00 Wootton RR
90 82 11 776 Robert McArthur M45 40:46  
95 86 12 876 Justin Openshaw M45 41:06 Bedford Traktors
107 95 13 538 Geoff New M45 41:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
113 100 14 1092 Alan Fordham M45 42:06 Harborough AC
114 101 15 1156 Finn Hansen M45 42:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
117 103 16 151 Ron Armstrong M45 42:19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
125 111 17 1112 Nigel Taylor M45 42:42 Corby AC
132 117 18 1203 Steve Le Page M45 43:09  
142 124 19 1168 Phil Farley M45 43:29 Wellingborough & District AC
144 125 20 1129 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 43:37 Leamington C & AC
146 126 21 268 Phil Atkins M45 43:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
178 152 22 470 Marc Phillips M45 45:38  
180 154 23 1122 Rob Britten M45 45:41 Kettering Harriers
187 158 24 501 Andrew Berry M45 46:21  
201 168 25 1210 Paul Nealon M45 46:45 Huncote Harriers
206 172 26 1221 A Wood M45 47:10  
211 175 27 1188 Stuart Mellows M45 47:21 Wellingborough & District AC
217 179 28 1252 Philip Zirngast M45 47:37  
223 182 29 157 Paul Brook M45 48:00 Luton AC
237 190 30 410 John O'Sullivan M45 48:41 Huncote Harriers
239 192 31 1195 Simon Murray M45 49:03 Bedford & County AC
250 196 32 1222 K Willson M45 50:18  
287 211 33 1246 Eamon Kennedy M45 56:30 Wellingborough & District AC
302 219 34 1061 Jon Wright M45 61:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
303 220 35 572 Andrew Manning M45 63:42 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
42 41 1 879 Nick Tawney M50 37:06 Leamington C & AC
50 48 2 629 Joe Devlin M50 37:51 Coventry Godiva
52 50 3 1201 Paul Beedie M50 38:08 Bedford & County AC
71 65 4 1243 David Coates M50 39:26 Silson Joggers AC
78 70 5 750 Rodney Berry M50 39:57  
80 72 6 615 Neil McDonald M50 40:10 Wellingborough & District AC
92 83 7 731 Richard Franks M50 40:54 Northampton RR
100 90 8 1215 Mourad Ben-Taieb M50 41:30 Bedford Harriers
105 93 9 53 Graham Short M50 41:45 Bedford Harriers
115 102 10 1026 John Wilkinson M50 42:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
119 105 11 451 Dave Lodwick M50 42:22 Leicester Roadhoggs
121 107 12 636 Pete Diamond M50 42:34 Wootton RR
124 110 13 792 Mike Peters M50 42:40 Coventry Godiva
136 120 14 1205 James Wallbank M50 43:12 Bedford Harriers
139 122 15 363 Richard Thomas M50 43:16 Huncote Harriers
151 129 16 1241 Kevin Lewis M50 43:59 Wellingborough & District AC
160 137 17 689 Rob Goodwin M50 44:26 Kenilworth Runners
164 140 18 662 David Eaton M50 44:39 Corby AC
168 143 19 817 Tim Walsh M50 45:14 Wellingborough & District AC
169 144 20 249 Neil Martin M50 45:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
172 147 21 1501 David  Jarrett M50 45:19 Silson Joggers AC
181 155 22 640 Les Rolfe M50 45:48 Wellingborough & District AC
186 157 23 1233 Stephen Bridge M50 46:18  
192 161 24 1183 Michael Dowdy M50 46:28 Wootton RR
215 178 25 673 Sam Cortese M50 47:34 Team East Haddon
263 201 26 1116 Sandy Moffat M50 52:07 Silson Joggers AC
294 215 27 903 Peter Lawley M50 57:36 Bedford Harriers
304 221 28 943 Alan Hackett M50 64:10 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
81 73 1 409 Philip Coy M55 40:12 Banbury Harriers
111 98 2 181 Terry Down M55 41:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 115 3 764 Chris Beasley M55 43:03 Harborough AC
137 121 4 1013 Tony Keech M55 43:12 Human Energy
154 132 5 286 Charles Jones M55 44:05 Northbrook AC
163 139 6 656 Michael Kendall M55 44:37 Wootton RR
167 142 7 954 Tony Hale M55 45:10 Wellingborough & District AC
175 149 8 100 David Davies M55 45:26 Wootton RR
177 151 9 204 Steve Williamson M55 45:34 Bedford Harriers
194 163 10 1125 Philip Sandall M55 46:33  
234 189 11 1001 Bill Goadsby M55 48:36 Daventry Road Runners
262 200 12 192 David Barratt M55 52:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
281 208 13 1161 David Solomon M55 54:24 Northampton RR
286 210 14 1219 PS Norman M55 56:06  
297 217 15 280 Andrew Bailey M55 58:56 Boston & District AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
33 32 1 255 John Skelton M60 36:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
87 79 2 1097 Kelvin Smith M60 40:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
104 92 3 358 John Dagnan M60 41:44 Kenilworth Runners
131 116 4 744 Pete Courtney M60 43:04  
170 145 5 820 Jim Miller M60 45:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
238 191 6 488 David Storer M60 48:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
242 193 7 1254 David Prior M60 49:18 Bedford Harriers
249 195 8 705 Colin Bricher M60 50:11 Northampton Road Runners
254 198 9 1249 David Adams M60 50:51 Leighton Buzzard AC
268 204 10 621 John Hullett M60 52:48 Wellingborough & District AC
289 212 11 870 David Craigie M60 56:50 Wootton RR
293 214 12 7 Steve Tonks M60 57:35  
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
152 130 1 486 Keith Cook M65 43:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 141 2 136 Phil Bevis M65 44:44 Banbury Harriers
220 181 3 942 Richard Inchley M65 47:42 Leighton Buzzard AC
252 197 4 1238 Allan Lock M65 50:42 Silson Joggers AC
284 209 5 857 David Oram M65 55:32 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
148 127 1 106 John Thomas M70 43:55 Corby AC
190 160 2 971 Brian Daniells M70 46:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
233 188 3 155 Mick Clarke M70 48:36 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
296 216 1 244 Milford Callow M75 58:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC