EMGP Bedford 6 - 17 May 2011 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1206 Neilson Hall MS 29:07 Bedford & County AC
2 2 2 1202 James Lawler MS 30:56 Bedford & County AC
3 3 3 1223 Matt Janes MS 31:22 Bedford & County AC
4 4 4 1187 Andrew Inskip MS 31:26 Bedford & County AC
5 5 1 309 Adam Mills M40 32:37 Bedford Harriers
6 6 1 1189 Patrick Stuart M20 32:41 Bedford & County AC
7 7 5 522 Paul Farmer MS 32:47 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
8 8 6 328 Chris Riley MS 32:48 Bedford & County AC
9 9 7 791 Emerson Combstock MS 32:52 Coventry Godiva
10 10 8 1245 Jackie Parslow MS 33:21 Dacorum & Tring
11 11 2 1082 Steve Poole M40 33:25 Wootton RR
12 12 9 415 Carl Sommer MS 33:46 Huncote Harriers
13 13 1 231 Greg Spellman M45 34:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 2 1230 Nick Pacey M45 34:05 Silson Joggers AC
15 15 10 588 Tom Watson MS 34:18 Olney Runners
16 16 11 729 Daniel Clarke MS 34:27 Coventry Godiva
17 17 12 992 Matthew Clarke MS 34:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 18 13 727 Harvey Speed MS 34:46 Coventry Godiva
19 19 3 1042 Phil West M40 34:48 Kettering Harriers
20 20 14 1256 Andrew Inchley MS 34:49 Leighton Buzzard AC
21 21 15 1236 Daniel Webber MS 34:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22 22 16 329 Ross MacKenzie MS 34:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
23 23 4 528 Richard Lack M40 35:08 Wootton RR
24 24 17 1259 Simon Woodward MS 35:27 Silson Joggers AC
25 25 2 797 Cory Tompkins M20 35:33 Wellingborough & District AC
26 26 18 1211 Alan Metcalfe MS 35:43 Bedford & County AC
27 27 3 1081 Ian Aunger M45 35:48 Nene Valley Harriers
28 28 5 633 Richard Fowler M40 35:49 Wootton RR
29 1 1 1260 Kirsty Gallagher F35 35:54 Wootton RR
30 29 19 452 Jon Kemp MS 35:56 Wellingborough & District AC
31 30 6 623 Tony Letts M40 35:58 Northampton RR
32 31 7 421 Ady King M40 36:16 Harborough AC
33 32 1 255 John Skelton M60 36:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
34 33 8 1235 Andy Blaize M40 36:36 Northampton RR
35 34 20 1066 Thomas Inchley MS 36:38 Leighton Buzzard AC
36 35 9 216 Gary Finch M40 36:44 Bedford Harriers
37 36 10 1126 Martin Gore M40 36:48 Harborough AC
38 37 4 574 David Parkins M45 36:50 Wootton RR
39 38 21 429 Andrew Wasdell MS 36:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
40 39 5 324 Andy Green M45 36:58 Team East Haddon
41 40 22 626 Matthew Smith MS 36:59 Kettering Harriers
42 41 1 879 Nick Tawney M50 37:06 Leamington C & AC
43 42 23 1227 DP Pickering MS 37:15 Ware Joggers
44 43 24 780 Andrew Kirschner MS 37:22 Shenley Striders
45 44 25 677 Simon Haywood MS 37:27 Ultramarathon
46 45 26 1509 Andy Kirk MS 37:31 Silson Joggers AC
47 2 1 1192 Alice Burgin F20 37:33 Bedford & County AC
48 46 27 1258 Alex Hickson MS 37:40 Bedford Traktors
49 47 6 790 Goy Roper M45 37:43 Norwich RR
50 48 2 629 Joe Devlin M50 37:51 Coventry Godiva
51 49 28 1023 Chris Nicholson MS 38:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 50 3 1201 Paul Beedie M50 38:08 Bedford & County AC
53 51 29 1169 Ian Pheasey MS 38:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
54 52 11 1151 Kemal Mehmet M40 38:18 Kettering Harriers
55 53 30 631 Drew Sheffield MS 38:20 Wootton RR
56 3 2 1196 Rebecca Murray F20 38:25 Bedford & County AC
57 54 12 1158 Neil Adams M40 38:28 Team Balancise
58 55 7 1021 Chris Mahon M45 38:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 56 31 1106 Steve Milner MS 38:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
60 4 2 1197 Isobel Everest F35 38:34 Biggleswade AC
61 57 32 1504 Richard Davies MS 38:48 Silson Joggers AC
62 5 1 926 Julie Dixon F40 39:01 Wootton RR
63 58 33 1251 Nick Rose MS 39:07 Chester Tri Club
64 59 34 1217 P Adams MS 39:12 Team Balancise
65 60 8 28 Nigel Sheppard M45 39:13 Fetch Everyone Running Club
66 6 1 64 Angela Copson F60 39:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
67 61 13 33 Richard Baldock M40 39:20  
68 62 14 1225 Jose Ariza M40 39:20 Bedford Harriers
69 63 15 1224 David Roberts M40 39:20 Bedford Harriers
70 64 16 1212 James Black M40 39:22 Bedford & County AC
71 65 4 1243 David Coates M50 39:26 Silson Joggers AC
72 66 35 1226 Nathan Smith MS 39:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 7 1 958 Wendy Webber FS 39:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
74 67 17 1248 Nathan Sexon M40 39:39 Wellingborough & District AC
75 8 2 1159 Tracey Patmore F40 39:40 Team Balancise
76 68 36 369 Israel Archuletta MS 39:49 Wellingborough & District AC
77 69 9 1058 Jim Dunn M45 39:51 Bedford Harriers
78 70 5 750 Rodney Berry M50 39:57  
79 71 10 625 Graham Hollowell M45 40:00 Wootton RR
80 72 6 615 Neil McDonald M50 40:10 Wellingborough & District AC
81 73 1 409 Philip Coy M55 40:12 Banbury Harriers
82 74 37 1123 Sean Gallagher MS 40:20 Kettering Harriers
83 75 38 8 Dave Tonks MS 40:22  
84 76 18 1104 Tim Ellwood M40 40:23 Wellingborough & District AC
85 77 39 1253 Matt Hall MS 40:24  
86 78 40 1089 Phil Nudds MS 40:35 Kettering Harriers
87 79 2 1097 Kelvin Smith M60 40:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
88 80 41 283 Jon Wilkinson MS 40:40 Wootton RR
89 81 42 1257 Stewart Shears MS 40:44 Silson Joggers AC
90 82 11 776 Robert McArthur M45 40:46  
91 9 2 500 Andrea Sommer FS 40:52 Huncote Harriers
92 83 7 731 Richard Franks M50 40:54 Northampton RR
93 84 43 703 Daniel Clarke MS 41:01 Daventry Road Runners
94 85 44 637 Martin Newton MS 41:04 Wellingborough & District AC
95 86 12 876 Justin Openshaw M45 41:06 Bedford Traktors
96 87 45 400 Stuart Shaw MS 41:10  
97 88 19 243 Guy Travers M40 41:12 Wellingborough & District AC
98 89 46 1229 TP Darby MS 41:13 Stopsley Striders
99 10 1 509 Elaine O'Sullivan F50 41:15 Team Balancise
100 90 8 1215 Mourad Ben-Taieb M50 41:30 Bedford Harriers
101 11 3 113 Trudi Pike F40 41:30 Corby AC
102 91 47 756 Andrew Redden MS 41:37 Wellingborough & District AC
103 12 3 627 Emily Robertson FS 41:39 Olney Runners
104 92 3 358 John Dagnan M60 41:44 Kenilworth Runners
105 93 9 53 Graham Short M50 41:45 Bedford Harriers
106 94 20 416 Stephen Young M40 41:46 Wootton RR
107 95 13 538 Geoff New M45 41:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 96 21 808 Simon Gurney M40 41:49 Shenley Striders
109 13 4 1510 Heather Cooke FS 41:50 Silson Joggers AC
110 97 22 1502 David  Morley M40 41:51 Silson Joggers AC
111 98 2 181 Terry Down M55 41:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
112 99 48 1184 Mark Kennedy MS 42:05 Northampton RR
113 100 14 1092 Alan Fordham M45 42:06 Harborough AC
114 101 15 1156 Finn Hansen M45 42:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
115 102 10 1026 John Wilkinson M50 42:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
116 14 5 1503 Sarah Clark FS 42:15 Silson Joggers AC
117 103 16 151 Ron Armstrong M45 42:19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
118 104 49 651 Mark Jennings MS 42:21  
119 105 11 451 Dave Lodwick M50 42:22 Leicester Roadhoggs
120 106 50 360 Deepesh Patel MS 42:25 Wootton RR
121 107 12 636 Pete Diamond M50 42:34 Wootton RR
122 108 51 478 Matthew Brown MS 42:39 Wootton RR
123 109 23 265 Tom Thorp M40 42:40  
124 110 13 792 Mike Peters M50 42:40 Coventry Godiva
125 111 17 1112 Nigel Taylor M45 42:42 Corby AC
126 112 52 639 Anthony Poncia MS 42:51 Kettering Harriers
127 113 53 845 Steve Green MS 42:55 Kettering Harriers
128 114 24 1508 Mark Nicholls M40 42:57 Silson Joggers AC
129 15 2 1228 K Brooks F50 43:02 Harborough AC
130 115 3 764 Chris Beasley M55 43:03 Harborough AC
131 116 4 744 Pete Courtney M60 43:04  
132 117 18 1203 Steve Le Page M45 43:09  
133 118 25 972 Steve Pritchard M40 43:09 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
134 16 3 1137 Natasha Wain F35 43:11 Wellingborough & District AC
135 119 54 1250 Stuart Bullard MS 43:11 Bedford Harriers
136 120 14 1205 James Wallbank M50 43:12 Bedford Harriers
137 121 4 1013 Tony Keech M55 43:12 Human Energy
138 17 1 862 Deborah Hindmarch F55 43:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
139 122 15 363 Richard Thomas M50 43:16 Huncote Harriers
140 123 26 1180 Christopher Petrie M40 43:20  
141 18 4 254 Linda McDonald F35 43:25 Northbrook AC
142 124 19 1168 Phil Farley M45 43:29 Wellingborough & District AC
143 19 6 1255 Amy Inchley FS 43:33 Leighton Buzzard AC
144 125 20 1129 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 43:37 Leamington C & AC
145 20 3 902 Veronica Singleton F50 43:38 Bedford Harriers
146 126 21 268 Phil Atkins M45 43:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
147 21 7 325 Charlotte Yarker FS 43:53 Northampton RR
148 127 1 106 John Thomas M70 43:55 Corby AC
149 22 5 962 Vicky Parsons F35 43:57 Wootton RR
150 128 55 779 Simon Kirschner MS 43:58 Shenley Striders
151 129 16 1241 Kevin Lewis M50 43:59 Wellingborough & District AC
152 130 1 486 Keith Cook M65 43:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
153 131 27 144 Jon Heap M40 44:03 Leicester Roadhoggs
154 132 5 286 Charles Jones M55 44:05 Northbrook AC
155 23 6 471 Jo Greenslade F35 44:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 133 56 1167 Richard Campbell MS 44:09  
157 134 28 304 Steve Clarke M40 44:11 Shenley Striders
158 135 57 1218 P Barton MS 44:12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
159 136 58 1263 Simon Ruegg MS 44:13 Kettering Harriers
160 137 17 689 Rob Goodwin M50 44:26 Kenilworth Runners
161 138 59 95 Sam Daniells MS 44:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
162 24 8 858 Stephanie Hindmarch FS 44:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 139 6 656 Michael Kendall M55 44:37 Wootton RR
164 140 18 662 David Eaton M50 44:39 Corby AC
165 25 7 234 Elizabeth Camp F35 44:41  
166 141 2 136 Phil Bevis M65 44:44 Banbury Harriers
167 142 7 954 Tony Hale M55 45:10 Wellingborough & District AC
168 143 19 817 Tim Walsh M50 45:14 Wellingborough & District AC
169 144 20 249 Neil Martin M50 45:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
170 145 5 820 Jim Miller M60 45:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
171 146 60 212 Daniel Billingham MS 45:18  
172 147 21 1501 David  Jarrett M50 45:19 Silson Joggers AC
173 26 9 1200 Rosie Harper FS 45:20 Bedford Harriers
174 148 61 1232 Stewart Read MS 45:22 Stopsley Striders
175 149 8 100 David Davies M55 45:26 Wootton RR
176 150 29 275 Robert Ward M40 45:32 Wootton RR
177 151 9 204 Steve Williamson M55 45:34 Bedford Harriers
178 152 22 470 Marc Phillips M45 45:38  
179 153 62 1237 Karl Chapman MS 45:39  
180 154 23 1122 Rob Britten M45 45:41 Kettering Harriers
181 155 22 640 Les Rolfe M50 45:48 Wellingborough & District AC
182 27 4 1142 Tricia Garner F50 45:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
183 28 10 709 Kelly Burn FS 45:52 Wellingborough & District AC
184 156 63 1231 A Hall MS 46:15 Wellingborough & District AC
185 29 8 92 Jo Love F35 46:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 157 23 1233 Stephen Bridge M50 46:18  
187 158 24 501 Andrew Berry M45 46:21  
188 159 30 734 Christopher Loake M40 46:22 Harborough AC
189 30 11 997 Viktoriya Davies FS 46:22 Daventry Road Runners
190 160 2 971 Brian Daniells M70 46:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
191 31 4 1138 Kim Freeman F40 46:22 Wellingborough & District AC
192 161 24 1183 Michael Dowdy M50 46:28 Wootton RR
193 162 64 1007 Thomas McKiernan MS 46:31 Wellingborough & District AC
194 163 10 1125 Philip Sandall M55 46:33  
195 164 65 736 Scott Rosborough MS 46:37  
196 165 3 1204 Seyed Salary M20 46:38  
197 32 1 1207 Ruth Kerr F45 46:38 Bedford & County AC
198 33 5 834 Diane Rogers F40 46:41 Wootton RR
199 166 66 94 Alistair Gould MS 46:41 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
200 167 67 1074 Simon Peart MS 46:43 Silson Joggers AC
201 168 25 1210 Paul Nealon M45 46:45 Huncote Harriers
202 169 68 487 Joseph Storer MS 46:46  
203 170 31 1040 Ian Townshend M40 46:58 Wootton RR
204 171 69 499 James Brewin MS 47:00 Huncote Harriers
205 34 9 963 Jacqueline Mildred F35 47:05 Wootton RR
206 172 26 1221 A Wood M45 47:10  
207 173 70 647 Dean Shears MS 47:11  
208 35 2 1119 Deborah Galletta F45 47:13 Corby AC
209 174 32 707 Richard Pateman M40 47:19 Fetch Everyone RC
210 36 12 1216 M Smith FS 47:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
211 175 27 1188 Stuart Mellows M45 47:21 Wellingborough & District AC
212 176 71 1029 Alastair Mitchell MS 47:22  
213 177 33 1145 R Taylor M40 47:24 Silson Joggers AC
214 37 10 1101 Alison Moxey F35 47:27 Kettering Harriers
215 178 25 673 Sam Cortese M50 47:34 Team East Haddon
216 38 6 1135 Karen Mehew F40 47:36 Wellingborough & District AC
217 179 28 1252 Philip Zirngast M45 47:37  
218 39 13 453 Louise Kemp FS 47:40 Wellingborough & District AC
219 180 34 253 David Cooper M40 47:41 Northbrook AC
220 181 3 942 Richard Inchley M65 47:42 Leighton Buzzard AC
221 40 3 1134 Deborah Varnfield F45 47:48 Wellingborough & District AC
222 41 4 1261 Elaine Dawes F45 47:56 Wellingborough & District AC
223 182 29 157 Paul Brook M45 48:00 Luton AC
224 183 72 1048 Alex Berry MS 48:02  
225 42 14 1262 Jo Lee FS 48:03 Northampton RR
226 43 5 1511 Sue Clayton-Drabble F45 48:06 Silson Joggers AC
227 44 11 1199 Becky Wood F35 48:08 Bedford Harriers
228 45 15 1247 Jessica Tait FS 48:18 Wootton RR
229 184 73 399 Gavin Hilton MS 48:28  
230 185 35 632 Jason Mothersole M40 48:30  
231 186 36 539 Steve Gordon M40 48:31  
232 187 74 208 Peter O'Sullivan MS 48:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
233 188 3 155 Mick Clarke M70 48:36 Northampton RR
234 189 11 1001 Bill Goadsby M55 48:36 Daventry Road Runners
235 46 6 422 Jackie King F45 48:36 Harborough AC
236 47 2 575 Jane Goodey F55 48:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
237 190 30 410 John O'Sullivan M45 48:41 Huncote Harriers
238 191 6 488 David Storer M60 48:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
239 192 31 1195 Simon Murray M45 49:03 Bedford & County AC
240 48 5 1146 Mel Bignell F50 49:17 Silson Joggers AC
241 49 12 1194 Estelle Smith F35 49:18 Bedford Harriers
242 193 7 1254 David Prior M60 49:18 Bedford Harriers
243 50 7 1100 Amanda Marlow F40 49:21 Kettering Harriers
244 194 37 1264 James Anderson M40 49:23 Northampton RR
245 51 8 205 Samantha Linney F40 49:25 Bedford Harriers
246 52 16 257 Laura Norman FS 49:49 Wootton RR
247 53 17 648 Laura Burton FS 49:51 Wellingborough & District AC
248 54 2 327 Barbara Parkinson F60 49:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
249 195 8 705 Colin Bricher M60 50:11 Northampton RR
250 196 32 1222 K Willson M45 50:18  
251 55 9 1208 Sarah Relton F40 50:39 Bedford Harriers
252 197 4 1238 Allan Lock M65 50:42 Silson Joggers AC
253 56 3 1130 Lin Farrow F55 50:45 Harborough AC
254 198 9 1249 David Adams M60 50:51 Leighton Buzzard AC
255 199 38 864 Chris Nunn M40 51:08 Wellingborough & District AC
256 57 18 118 Rebecca Fleckney FS 51:12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
257 58 10 322 Jeanette Vango F40 51:19 Corby AC
258 59 4 988 Mary Kingsnorth F55 51:29 Northampton RR
259 60 19 908 Karen Tincknell FS 51:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
260 61 11 1191 Tracy Beadle F40 51:45 Allenburys
261 62 7 836 Sarah Warden F45 51:56 Wootton RR
262 200 12 192 David Barratt M55 52:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
263 201 26 1116 Sandy Moffat M50 52:07 Silson Joggers AC
264 202 75 1198 Amesh Parit MS 52:14 Bedford Harriers
265 63 6 1136 Lorraine Keet-Marsh F50 52:35 Wootton RR
266 64 5 375 Jane Partridge F55 52:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
267 203 39 1190 Russell Dickerson M40 52:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
268 204 10 621 John Hullett M60 52:48 Wellingborough & District AC
269 65 20 1265 Zea Marenghi FS 52:58  
270 205 76 874 Matthew Hollis MS 53:02 Wellingborough & District AC
271 66 21 641 Karen Tomkins FS 53:03 Wellingborough & District AC
272 67 22 1088 Sarah Henderson FS 53:03 Wootton RR
273 68 13 1140 Maxine Hill F35 53:05 Wootton RR
274 69 12 270 Lisa Johnson F40 53:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
275 70 13 323 Sarah Coward F40 53:32 Wellingborough & District AC
276 206 40 835 Will Hancock M40 53:34  
277 71 8 385 Julie Cozens F45 53:37 Sphinx AC
278 72 7 671 Theresa Clark F50 53:42 Wellingborough & District AC
279 73 14 132 Nicola Durose F35 53:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
280 207 41 386 Malcolm Kidby M40 54:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
281 208 13 1161 David Solomon M55 54:24 Northampton RR
282 74 23 670 Stacey Pywell FS 54:44 Wellingborough & District AC
283 75 14 1234 T Freear F40 54:52 Wellingborough & District AC
284 209 5 857 David Oram M65 55:32 Harborough AC
285 76 24 1209 Jen Batchelor FS 55:57 Corby AC
286 210 14 1219 PS Norman M55 56:06  
287 211 33 1246 Eamon Kennedy M45 56:30 Wellingborough & District AC
288 77 6 1162 Mary Davies F55 56:41 Northampton RR
289 212 11 870 David Craigie M60 56:50 Wootton RR
290 78 25 1115 Jo Bevan FS 56:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
291 213 4 1244 Daniel Sivell M20 57:14  
292 79 26 1239 Emily Conway FS 57:22  
293 214 12 7 Steve Tonks M60 57:35  
294 215 27 903 Peter Lawley M50 57:36 Bedford Harriers
295 80 8 1240 Valerie Anslow F50 57:58 Wellingborough & District AC
296 216 1 244 Milford Callow M75 58:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
297 217 15 280 Andrew Bailey M55 58:56 Boston & District AC
298 81 15 1038 Janine Miles F35 59:26 Sphinx AC
299 82 9 1220 MS Sepede F50 59:32  
300 83 3 672 Valerie Cross F60 59:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
301 218 42 139 Adrian Spicer M40 60:13 Wellingborough & District AC
302 219 34 1061 Jon Wright M45 61:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
303 220 35 572 Andrew Manning M45 63:42 Wellingborough & District AC
304 221 28 943 Alan Hackett M50 64:10 Northampton RR
305 84 27 1242 Maria Hollis FS 68:49 Wellingborough & District AC
306 85 28 85 Gina Metcalf FS 69:59  
307 86 16 86 Melanie Spinks-Wilson F35 72:53