Chiltern League 2011/12 - Match 1 - Wigmore Valley, Luton - 8 October 2011
Senior Men Senior Men
8 Tom Comerford MS 28:45 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1903
9 Steven Tuttle MS 29:16 2 Harrow 1848
15 Matt Willmott MS 29:43 3 Bedford & County 1785
20 Sam Deathe M20 29:56 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1664
26 Matt Eager M20 30:33 5 Luton 1540
27 Chad Lambert M20 30:39 6 Windsor, SE&H 1351
35 Steve Green MS 31:14 7 Headington RR 1288
37 Ryan Burling M20 31:16 8 Tring RC 1254
38 Chris Hearn MS 31:19 9 Leighton Buzzard 1243
42 Matt Malcolm M20 31:40 10 Silson Joggers 1159
43 Matt Clarke MS 31:50 11 Oxford City 1046
49 Paul Erwood MS 32:06 12 Chiltern Harriers 1030
60 Steve Herring M40 32:54 13 Gade Valley 920
63 Matt Puddefoot M20 32:57 14 Bearbrook Joggers 900
70 Daniel Webber MS 33:16 Veteran Men
Steve Ratcliffe n/s MS 33:43 1 Harrow 681
83 Ross Threlfall MS 34:08 2 Headington RR 632
84 Chris Nicholson MS 34:14 3 Vale of Aylesbury 557
87 Robin Dowswell M40 34:22 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 513
91 John Skelton M60 34:35 5 Bedford & County 484
113 David Hall M40 35:51 6 Tring RC 456
114 Ian Pheasey MS 35:57 7 Oxford City 453
117 Chris Mahon M40 36:13 8 Gade Valley 446
140 Mike Burling M50 37:47 9 Bearbrook Joggers 438
141 Sam James M40 37:58 10 Luton 422
145 Daniel Brumby MS 38:13 11 Silson Joggers 418
149 Richard Pownall M50 38:27 12 Leighton Buzzard 388
153 Nick Washington MS 38:38 13 Chiltern Harriers 379
154 Paul Mason M50 38:42 14 Windsor, SE&H 122
166 Neil Gosling MS 39:32 Under 20 Men
170 Mark Childs M40 40:09 1 Bedford & County 623
174 Ivars Licietis M50 40:27 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 575
180 Josh Lyman MS 41:07 3 Windsor, SE&H 564
192 Paul Canning M40 42:41 4 Vale of Aylesbury 556
197 Jim Miller M60 43:38 5 Luton 354
200 Andre Marshall M40 44:43 6 Harrow 313
210 Jim Lawrence M50 48:49 7 Oxford City 141
211 Malcolm Haynes M60 50:18 8 Chiltern Harriers 112
215 finished
Under 17 Men Under 17 men
14 Josh Knight 20:52 1 Bedford & County 143
19 Ben James 21:09 2 Windsor, SE&H 138
20 Sam Redding 21:14 3 Chiltern Harriers 100
31 Steve Cox 22:19 4 Vale of Aylesbury 97
36 Tom Cox 22:45 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 88
40 Brad Kelman 24:16 6 Harrow 85
42 finished 7 Oxford City 50
8 Leighton Buzzard 33
9 Luton 24
10 Silson Joggers 6
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
11 Archie Rippin 16:13 1 Bedford & County 127
13 Toby Herdman-Smith 16:17 2 Chiltern Harriers 126
20 Owen Seamark 16:30 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 83
21 Hugo Gilet 16:53 4 Windsor, SE&H 75
25 Harry Morton 17:23 5 Leighton Buzzard 42
36 finished 6 Harrow 38
7 Vale of Aylesbury 30
8 Luton 25
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
2 Alfie Yabsley 10:30 1 Chiltern Harriers 208
3 Dominic Murphy 10:32 2 Bedford & County 193
24 Cameron Beazley-Clarke 11:21 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 178
25 Jacob Tresham 11:21 4 Harrow 155
35 Ed Jennings 12:04 5 Windsor, SE&H 132
41 Steffen Down 12:25 6 Luton 106
57 finished 7 Leighton Buzzard 88
8 Vale of Aylesbury 82
9 Silson Joggers 4
10 Tring RC 4
Senior Women Senior Women
2 Tanya Taylor FS 22:17 1 Windsor, SE&H 338
4 Beth Swords F20 22:39 2 Vale of Aylesbury 316
12 Wendy Webber FS 23:52 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 314
40 Michelle Jessop FS 27:17 4 Chiltern Harriers 300
73 Karen Tincknell FS 29:45 5 Bearbrook Joggers 285
92 finished 6 Luton 261
7 Gade Valley 247
8 Tring RC 203
9 Leighton Buzzard 183
10 Bedford & County 179
11 Silson Joggers 168
12 Headington RR 145
13 Oxford City 142
14 Harrow 113
Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 245
2 Vale of Aylesbury 238
3 Bearbrook Joggers 198
4 Gade Valley 190
5 Tring RC 165
6 Leighton Buzzard 151
7 Windsor, SE&H 145
8 Luton 120
9 Silson Joggers 107
10 Headington RR 73
11 Oxford City 65
12 Bedford & County 63
13 Harrow 17
Under 20/17 Women Under 17/20 Women
7 Elle Roche F20 20:23 1 Luton 91
9 Rebecca Marshall F17 20:31 2 Bedford & County 89
12 Ellie Hemming F17 20:37 3 Windsor, SE&H 82
14 Gemma Childs F17 20:41 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 80
15 Jessica Hall F17 20:52 5 Harrow 46
17 Emily Bousfield F17 21:16 6 Oxford City 31
21 Fern Yull F17 21:40 7 Chiltern Harriers 10
30 Leigh Inness F17 23:24 8 Vale of Aylesbury 9
32 Lorna Adams F17 24:30
33 Katie James F20 24:47
35 finished
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
6 Amy Radford 14:03 1 Chiltern Harriers 164
8 Amy Botham 14:26 2 Bedford & County 148
16 Sophia Cliffe 14:59 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 144
22 Lucy Hacking 15:05 4 Windsor, SE&H 142
31 Maya Jennings 15:44 5 Luton 133
37 Charley Bennett 16:15 6 Harrow 70
38 Katryna Inness 16:19 7 Oxford City 56
48 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury 35
9 Silson Joggers 24
10 Leighton Buzzard 3
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
8 Lauren Murphy 11:53 1 Windsor, SE&H 195
15 Sophie Botham 12:16 2 Bedford & County 184
22 Lauren Presswell 12:35 3 Chiltern Harriers 164
26 Natasha Finlay 12:51 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 145
27 Jade Brown 12:52 5 Harrow 134
36 Molly Adams 6 Luton 54
53 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury 48
8 Oxford City 42
9 Silson Joggers 38
10 Leighton Buzzard 3
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
17 Libby Herdman-Smith 9:44 1 Chiltern Harriers 192
24 Jessica Nuttall 9:59 2 Bracknell 179
52 Montana Edghill 11:03 3 Harrow 171
60 Amber Harman 11:15 4 Vale of Aylesbury 161
67 finished 5 Luton 143
6 Wycombe Phoenix 141
Overall (male) 7 Dacorum & Tring 129
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2252 8 St Albans 123
2 Bedford & County 2248 9 Bedford & County 115
3 Harrow 2126 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 114
4 Vale of Aylesbury 1873 11 Stevenage &North Herts 94
5 Windsor, SE&H 1696 12 Maidenhead 70
6 Luton 1695 13 Watford 53
7 Chiltern Harriers 1464 14 Windsor, SE&H 51
8 Leighton Buzzard 1406 15 Leighton Buzzard 42
9 Headington RR 1288 Overall (male+female)
10 Tring RC 1258 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2935
11 Silson Joggers 1169 2 Bedford & County 2848
12 Oxford City 1096 3 Harrow 2489
13 Gade Valley 920 4 Windsor, SE&H 2453
14 Bearbrook Joggers 900 5 Vale of Aylesbury 2281
Overall (female) 6 Luton 2234
1 Windsor, SE&H 757 7 Chiltern Harriers 2102
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 683 8 Leighton Buzzard 1595
3 Chiltern Harriers 638 9 Tring RC 1461
4 Bedford & County 600 10 Headington RR 1433
5 Luton 539 11 Silson Joggers 1399
6 Vale of Aylesbury 408 12 Oxford City 1367
7 Harrow 363 13 Bearbrook Joggers 1185
8 Bearbrook Joggers 285 14 Gade Valley 1167
9 Oxford City 271
10 Gade Valley 247
11 Silson Joggers 230
12 Tring RC 203
13 Leighton Buzzard 189
14 Headington RR 145