Wolverton 5 - 27 November 2010 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 350 Paul Miles MS 24:36 OWLS AC M
2 2 2 46 Marcin Fudalej MS 24:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
3 3 3 230 Owain Matthews MS 24:53 Bedford & County AC M
4 4 4 57 Tom Comerford MS 25:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
5 5 5 271 Peter Bridger MS 25:15 Luton AC M
6 6 6 172 Fabian Downs MS 25:20 Chiltern Harriers M
7 7 7 290 Ryan Kenny MS 25:28 Coventry Godiva H M
8 8 8 338 Michal Glowacki MS 25:35 Hillingdon AC M
9 9 9 296 James Douglas MS 25:47 Charnwood AC M
10 10 10 196 Matthew Bennett MS 26:03 Chiltern Harriers M
11 11 11 337 Matthew Almond MS 26:10 Coventry Godiva H M
12 12 12 208 Mike Cummings MS 26:14 Herne Hill Harriers M
13 13 13 252 Jim Cooper MS 26:16 Harrow AC M
14 14 14 210 Stuart Hopkins MS 26:30 Kenilworth Runners M
15 15 1 342 Richard Powell M40 26:33 Bedford & County AC M
16 16 1 295 Patrick Stuart M20 26:40 Bedford & County AC M
17 17 15 205 Simon Coombes MS 26:53 Leighton Buzzard AC M
18 18 16 378 Steve Harrison MS 26:58 Team TriSports M
19 19 17 212 Chris Curtis MS 27:00 Corby AC M
20 20 18 359 Ross Threlfall MS 27:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
21 21 19 240 Martin Johnson MS 27:13 Southampton AC M
22 22 1 348 Andrew Magnall M45 27:18 Shaftesbury Barnet H M
23 23 20 361 Christopher West MS 27:33 Chichester Runners M
24 24 2 277 Tony Tuohy M45 27:42 Dulwich Runners M
25 25 21 314 James Repper MS 27:45 Unattached M
26 26 22 193 Luke Montgomery MS 27:46 Corby AC M
27 27 3 253 Julian Critchlow M45 27:52 Harrow AC M
28 28 2 137 Steve McKeown M40 27:55 North Herts Road Runners M
29 1 1 1 Amy Whitehead FS 27:57 Sale F
30 29 23 330 Thomas Christopher MS 28:08 Unattached M
31 30 3 246 Andrew Rolt M40 28:15 Vale of Aylesbury AC M
32 2 1 346 Clare Elms F45 28:18 Dulwich Runners F
33 31 4 206 Daniel Keating M40 28:29 Leicester Coritanian  M
34 32 2 297 Seb Goodall M20 28:39 Corby AC M
35 33 24 24 Ross MacKenzie MS 28:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
36 34 25 363 Anthony Murrell MS 28:55 St George (Australia) M
37 35 26 202 Simon Fawcett MS 29:06 Bedford Harriers M
38 36 27 143 John Saw MS 29:09 Rugby & Northampton M
39 37 28 357 Lee Murphy MS 29:22 Luton AC M
40 38 3 267 Jack Gregory M20 29:25 Reading AC M
41 39 5 360 Richard Fowler M40 29:26 Wootton Road Runners M
42 40 4 40 Ian Lamb M45 29:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
43 41 29 358 Ben Malia MS 29:39 Rugby & Northampton M
44 3 1 222 Karen Harewood F35 29:42 Corby AC F
45 42 30 38 Andrew Wasdell MS 29:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
46 43 5 247 James Darcy M45 29:46 Silson Joggers M
47 44 1 130 Keith McLellan M50 29:50 Luton AC M
48 45 6 349 Henry Edwardes-Evans M45 29:56 Vale of Aylesbury AC M
49 46 6 239 Guy Petersen M40 29:59 Rugby & Northampton M
50 47 2 11 Ian Van Lokven M50 30:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
51 48 31 189 Steve Grey MS 30:02 Glasgow University M
52 4 2 120 Gill Fullen F45 30:14 Bedford Harriers F
53 49 32 121 David Sharman MS 30:26 Bedford Harriers M
54 50 3 164 David Bowker M50 30:34 Fairlands Valley Spartans M
55 51 33 368 Mark Edwards MS 30:36 Team MK M
56 52 4 266 Simon Franklin M20 30:42 Corby AC M
57 5 2 190 Jo Pulsford FS 30:43 Rugby & Northampton F
58 53 1 268 Alan Daglish M60 30:44 Luton AC M
59 54 34 125 Adam Hills MS 30:45 Bedford Harriers M
60 6 3 339 Joanna Emery FS 30:45 Coventry Godiva H F
61 55 35 275 Jon Kyte MS 30:56 Harrow AC M
62 56 1 257 Terry McIntyre M55 31:00 Harrow AC M
63 57 4 148 David Holt M50 31:05 Bedford Harriers M
64 58 5 256 Mike Lepps M50 31:07 Harrow AC M
65 59 6 298 John Chapman M50 31:08 Stopsley Striders M
66 60 36 55 Neil Jones MS 31:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
67 61 2 71 John Skelton M55 31:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
68 62 7 181 Jerry Pullinger M50 31:16 Bedford Harriers M
69 7 2 197 Renee Allen F35 31:21 Bedford Harriers F
70 63 37 31 Ian Pheasey MS 31:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
71 8 4 232 Lucy Waterlow FS 31:24 St Albans Striders F
72 64 38 70 Daniel Brumby MS 31:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
73 9 1 283 Gail Duckworth F55 31:26 Leighton Buzzard AC F
74 65 39 30 Gary Blaber MS 31:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
75 66 7 276 Simon Allen M40 31:28 Bearbrook Joggers M
76 67 40 219 George Abrbuckle MS 31:31 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M
77 10 3 241 Carla Fisher F35 31:33 Bedford Harriers F
78 68 8 282 Michael O'Connor M50 31:33 Vale of Aylesbury AC M
79 69 41 366 Andrew Kirschner MS 31:36 Unattached M
80 70 7 101 Tony Chapman M45 31:36 Brackley & Dist M
81 71 42 63 Alan Humphries MS 31:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
82 72 9 136 Richard Sidlin M50 31:56 Fairlands Valley Spartans M
83 73 43 33 Chris Nicholson MS 32:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
84 74 8 341 Ian Thompson M45 32:04 Vale of Aylesbury AC M
85 75 10 13 Mike Burling M50 32:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
86 76 8 60 Sam James M40 32:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
87 77 9 138 Alan Roberts M45 32:14 Vale of Aylesbury AC M
88 78 5 218 Ryan Faulkner M20 32:16 Herts Phoenix AC M
89 79 10 59 Les Turton M45 32:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
90 11 3 245 Julia Austin F45 32:19 Vale of Aylesbury AC F
91 80 6 244 Robert Male M20 32:25 Rugby & Northampton M
92 81 9 42 Dolrick Percy M40 32:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
93 82 44 376 P Dorward MS 32:27 Brackley & Dist M
94 12 1 293 Tanya Taylor F40 32:27 Nene Valley Harriers F
95 83 45 166 Mark Westall MS 32:38 Bearbrook Joggers M
96 13 5 213 Rebecca Hall FS 32:43 Corby AC F
97 84 46 142 Pete Mealing MS 32:46 Bedford Harriers M
98 85 11 182 Neil Glover M50 32:52 Rugby & Northampton M
99 86 11 262 Bob Miller M45 32:55 Bedford Harriers M
100 87 12 235 Andrew Crofts M45 33:07 Brackley & Dist M
101 14 6 216 Wendy Clark FS 33:11 Shenley Striders F
102 15 4 104 Fiona Wynde F35 33:12 Biggleswade AC F
103 16 1 345 Gabriella Moriarty F20 33:13 Rugby & Northampton F
104 88 10 128 Graham Cripps M40 33:13 Brackley & Dist M
105 89 2 302 Jim Stocker M60 33:14 Unattached M
106 90 11 187 David Roberts M40 33:16 Bedford Harriers M
107 91 12 192 Gordon Mathewson M50 33:16 Collingwood AC M
108 92 47 53 Adrian Maidment MS 33:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
109 93 12 118 Steve Smithson M40 33:29 Fairlands Valley Spartans M
110 94 48 318 David Bourke MS 33:30 Unattached M
111 95 13 260 Peter Simpson M50 33:33 Vegan Runners UK M
112 96 14 221 Mourad Ben-Taieb M50 33:36 Bedford Harriers M
113 97 13 207 Martin Lever M45 33:37 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC M
114 98 15 129 Graham Short M50 33:37 Bedford Harriers M
115 99 49 369 Steve Jamsi MS 33:39 David Lloyd M
116 100 14 116 Andrew Hully M45 33:40 Leighton Fun Runners M
117 101 3 37 Kelvin Smith M60 33:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
118 102 13 107 Jay Love M40 33:43 Rugby & Northampton M
119 103 50 304 Julian Blackwell MS 33:46 Unattached M
120 104 3 375 Jan McMulkin M55 33:48 Unattached M
121 105 14 152 Joe Warren M40 33:49 Bedford Harriers M
122 106 16 67 Steve Rice M50 33:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
123 107 15 306 Tony Dalglish M40 34:07 Unattached M
124 17 2 288 Catherine Wright F55 34:16 Corby AC F
125 108 1 32 David Newens M65 34:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
126 18 2 54 Julie Dalzell F40 34:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
127 109 51 319 David Exley MS 34:26 Unattached M
128 19 7 35 Lauren Cripps FS 34:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
129 110 15 303 Paul Philips M45 34:32 Unattached M
130 111 52 255 Mike Kelly MS 34:35 Harrow AC M
131 112 16 15 Geoff New M45 34:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
132 113 16 242 Stuart Woodruff M40 34:39 Olney Harriers M
133 114 53 36 Neil Gosling MS 34:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
134 115 2 173 Martin Leach M65 34:45 Bedford Harriers M
135 116 17 45 Ivars Licietis M50 34:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
136 20 5 146 Tracy Pez F35 34:49 Fairlands Valley Spartans F
137 21 3 157 Juliet Smith F40 34:51 Bedford Harriers F
138 22 8 370 Stephanie Corbett FS 34:53 Team MK F
139 117 17 149 Darren Miller M40 34:56 Bedford Harriers M
140 118 18 25 Steve Howe M50 34:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
141 23 9 332 Joanne Summerfield FS 34:59 Unattached F
142 119 18 160 Steve Mayfield M40 35:04 Fairlands Valley Spartans M
143 120 4 335 Robert Longhurst M55 35:06 Unattached M
144 121 19 162 Andrew Hull M40 35:09 Fairlands Valley Spartans M
145 122 20 161 Colin Mawdsley M40 35:12 Vale of Aylesbury AC M
146 123 5 170 Richard White M55 35:13 Tring Running Club M
147 24 4 220 Michaela Colwell F40 35:23 Tring Running Club F
148 124 17 141 Nigel Sheppard M45 35:24 Fetch Everyone RC M
149 125 54 65 Ian Davy MS 35:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
150 126 18 278 Keith Gray M45 35:32 Bedford Harriers M
151 127 55 340 Gethin Musk MS 35:38 Unattached M
152 25 3 186 Barbara Ralph F55 35:39 Chiltern Harriers F
153 26 5 362 Mary Ward F40 35:43 Tring Running Club F
154 128 6 347 Tony Keech M55 35:43 Human Energy M
155 27 6 199 Sally Cartwright F40 35:46 Bedford Harriers F
156 129 4 286 Bob Thompson M60 35:47 Bedford & County AC M
157 130 19 228 Richard Franks M50 35:49 Northampton Road Runners M
158 28 10 103 Heidi Lewis FS 35:51 Brackley & Dist F
159 131 7 66 Kevin Connolly M55 35:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
160 29 6 64 Sue Davy F35 36:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
161 132 56 331 Neil Summerfield MS 36:09 Unattached M
162 133 19 229 Lance Tabraham M45 36:09 Eton Manor AC M
163 134 57 156 Paul Barton MS 36:10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M
164 135 20 336 D Walsh M50 36:15 Unattached M
165 136 20 250 Chris Davis M45 36:17 Brackley & Dist M
166 137 58 20 Sam Daniells MS 36:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
167 138 59 367 Jeremy Church MS 36:22 Team MK M
168 30 11 353 Penelope Fixter FS 36:34 Herne Hill Harriers F
169 139 8 62 Dave Findel-Hawkins M55 36:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
170 140 21 124 David Cantwell M45 36:43 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
171 141 21 308 Karl Fitzgerald M40 36:45 Unattached M
172 142 22 344 Brian Keers M45 36:50 Silson Joggers M
173 143 22 18 Phil Atkins M40 37:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
174 144 21 373 Brett Perkins M50 37:03 Wootton Road Runners M
175 145 9 28 Terry Down M55 37:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
176 146 22 113 Andrew Howe M50 37:21 Brackley & Dist M
177 31 4 102 Sue Torrance F45 37:29 Brackley & Dist F
178 32 7 106 Jo Love F35 37:31 Rugby & Northampton F
179 147 10 135 Steve Williamson M55 37:33 Bedford Harriers M
180 148 23 285 Andy Newing M40 37:40 Gade Valley Harriers M
181 33 5 237 Carol Mattews F45 37:48 Buckingham & Stowe RC F
182 149 23 364 Michael Dowdy M50 37:59 Wootton Road Runners M
183 150 24 179 Martin Lawrence M50 38:00 Shenley Striders M
184 151 11 111 Jim Brown M55 38:05 Fairlands Valley Spartans M
185 152 24 327 Roy Taylor M40 38:10 Unattached M
186 153 12 44 Chas Herbert M55 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
187 154 13 139 David Cook M55 38:25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M
188 155 25 112 Steve Crane M50 38:47 Bedford Harriers M
189 156 5 43 Ed Hill M60 38:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
190 157 14 131 Mark Nichols M55 38:56 Watford Joggers M
191 158 23 316 Marc Phillips M45 38:59 Unattached M
192 34 12 188 Amy Pitch FS 39:02 Vale of Aylesbury AC F
193 159 26 323 John Adams M50 39:28 Unattached M
194 160 27 69 Tony Byrne M50 39:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
195 161 6 119 Tony Hill M60 39:48 Tring Running Club M
196 162 60 226 Michael Young MS 39:48 Wootton Road Runners M
197 163 28 147 Paul Holgate M50 39:59 Fairlands Valley Spartans M
198 164 7 68 Keith Cook M60 40:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
199 165 24 236 Paul Brooks M45 40:13 Luton AC M
200 166 29 356 Richard Jarvis M50 40:19 Unattached M
201 167 8 243 Robert Burton M60 40:24 Southern Counties Vets AC M
202 168 61 132 Mark Cheadle MS 40:38 Fairlands Valley Spartans M
203 169 1 155 Anthony Cotton M70 40:39 BRJ Huntingdon RRC M
204 35 6 292 Vivien Kilgour F45 40:42 Bedford Harriers F
205 170 15 105 Greg Neal M55 40:51 Watford Harriers M
206 36 8 294 Caroline Powell F35 40:56 Unattached F
207 171 30 372 Andrew Eelbeck M50 40:56 Unattached M
208 172 62 377 Ian Williams MS 40:57 Long Eaton RC M
209 173 16 165 Bob Gittus-Smith M55 40:59 Leamington C & AC M
210 174 31 326 Trevor Dimmock M50 41:03 Unattached M
211 175 9 209 Colin Bricher M60 41:10 Northampton Road Runners M
212 176 10 41 Dave Storer M60 41:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
213 177 25 322 Richard Sticklaand M45 41:19 Unattached M
214 37 7 100 Karen Dykes F45 41:19 Brackley & Dist F
215 178 63 29 Tom Blackman MS 41:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
216 179 17 334 Steve Hardy M55 41:26 Unattached M
217 38 7 150 Lisa Johnson F40 41:26 Rugby & Northampton F
218 39 13 320 Clare Taylor FS 41:30 Unattached F
219 180 25 114 Robin Frost M40 41:37 Wootton Road Runners M
220 181 11 270 Allan Davies M60 41:37 Colworth Striders M
221 40 8 16 Deborah Lambert F40 41:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
222 41 8 117 Monica Read F45 41:48 Fairlands Valley Spartans F
223 42 9 183 Ann Tryssesoone F40 42:00 Fairlands Valley Spartans F
224 182 3 194 Allan Lock M65 42:16 Silson Joggers M
225 183 32 354 Ian Haynes M50 42:24 Brackley & Dist M
226 43 9 178 Karen Lawrence F45 42:35 Shenley Striders F
227 44 10 51 Kerry Wilson F40 42:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
228 45 9 110 Caroline Diggle F35 42:38 Bedford Harriers F
229 184 33 321 Roy Platten M50 42:47 Unattached M
230 46 14 325 Jo Uipan FS 42:52 Unattached F
231 47 10 279 Michelle Fryatt F35 42:59 Wootton Road Runners F
232 48 1 115 Anne Hully F50 43:15 Leighton Fun Runners F
233 49 15 133 Rebecca Fleckney FS 43:21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F
234 50 11 259 Linda Watson F40 43:29 Bedford Harriers F
235 185 64 343 Alistair Gould MS 43:54 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M
236 186 26 352 Gary Marshall M45 43:57 Unattached M
237 187 4 299 Les Morris M65 44:12 Enfield & Haringey M
238 51 16 234 Verity Holmes FS 44:13 Brackley & Dist F
239 52 1 274 Lynne Greenard F60 44:31 Bedford Harriers F
240 188 2 21 Jim McKellar M70 45:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
241 53 17 200 Sophia Ferrari FS 45:19 Bedford Harriers F
242 54 2 122 Angela Harris F50 45:29 Bedford Harriers F
243 55 18 300 Alison Dunne FS 45:32 Unattached F
244 56 10 17 Rita Olatunde F45 45:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
245 57 11 351 Kelly Lorenzo F35 46:19 Brackley & Dist F
246 189 65 144 Justin Saw MS 46:38 Unattached M
247 190 66 371 Adrian Ratcliffe MS 46:54 Unattached M
248 58 11 307 Susan Fitzgerald F45 46:54 Unattached F
249 59 12 365 Bridget Mold F45 47:27 Alchester RC F
250 60 13 324 Alison May F45 47:35 Unattached F
251 191 67 248 Charlie May MS 47:35 Vale of Aylesbury AC M
252 192 26 22 Malcom Kidby M40 47:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
253 61 12 177 Sue Macknish F40 47:52 MK Lakeside Runners F
254 62 2 374 Megan Crofts F20 48:05 Unattached F
255 63 3 217 Diane Faulkner F50 49:03 Herts Phoenix AC F
256 193 1 34 Milford Callow M75 49:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
257 64 14 180 Mandy Pullinger F45 49:36 Bedford Harriers F
258 65 12 313 Linda Yueh F35 50:21 Unattached F
259 194 68 312 Graeme Chamberlain MS 50:21 Unattached M
260 66 15 203 Rachel Beckett F45 50:34 Bedford Harriers F
261 67 13 280 Lynne Deloubes F40 50:37 Bedford Harriers F
262 68 2 273 Elaine McCulloch F60 50:40 Bedford Harriers F
263 69 13 167 Katarina Darcy F35 51:14 Bedford Harriers F
264 70 14 151 Leigh Steere F40 51:15 Shenley Striders F
265 71 16 184 Linda Payne F45 51:59 Bedford Harriers F
266 72 17 264 Theresa Keefe F45 52:17 Leighton Buzzard AC F
267 195 5 251 Tony Bush M65 53:10 Harrow AC M
268 196 34 355 Neil Jarvis M50 53:18 Unattached M
269 197 27 310 Bruce Manley M40 54:05 Unattached M
270 73 15 261 Lorena Henderson F40 54:41 Bedford Harriers F
271 74 16 214 Elise Allen F40 57:50 Bedford Harriers F