UK Women's League Division 1 - Match 2 - Bedford - 3 July 2010
  Team Score  
1 Cardiff AAC 230 8
2 Enfield & Haringey 182 7
3 Bedford & County 173 6
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 171 5
5 Swansea Harriers 165 4
6 Wigan & District 149 3
7 Southampton AC 111 2
8 Liverpool Harriers 60 1
  League Standings Match 1 Match 2 Overall
1 Cardiff AAC 198 8 230 8 428 16
2 Enfield & Haringey 169 6 182 7 351 13
3 Swansea Harriers 174 7 165 4 339 11
4 Bedford & County 164 5 173 6 337 11
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 134 2 171 5 305 7
6 Wigan & District 139 3 149 3 288 6
7 Southampton AC 149 4 111 2 260 6
8 Liverpool Harriers 125 1 60 1 185 2
  100m A Wind speed:  +2.3   UK pts
1 Tunrayo Nubi Enfield & Haringey 11.74 9 154
2 Rhiannon Yates Cardiff AAC 11.85 7 137
3 Joey Duck Marshall Milton Keynes 12.02 6 112
4 Michelle Webster Bedford & County 12.04 5 109
5 Hannah Thomas Swansea Harriers 12.31 4 68
6 Emily Newton Southampton AC 12.41 3 53
7 Melissa Forrest Wigan & District 12.42 2 51
8 Katey Read Liverpool Harriers 12.78 1 0
  100m B Wind speed:  +2.9   1485
1 Rachel Telfer-James Enfield & Haringey 11.97 9 119
2 Hannah Pendlebury Cardiff AAC 12.15 7 92
3 Kelly Hilton Wigan & District 12.72 6 6
4 Katryna Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 12.72 5 6
5 Catrin Stone Swansea Harriers 12.92 4 0
6 Katy Seal Southampton AC 13.03 3 0
7 Emma Bailey Bedford & County dq   0
  200m A Wind speed:  w+2.1    
1 Tunrayo Nubi Enfield & Haringey 24.54 9 120
2 Joey Duck Marshall Milton Keynes 24.63 7 114
3 Hannah Pendlebury Cardiff AAC 24.80 6 103
4 Michelle Webster Bedford & County 24.82 5 102
5 Hannah Thomas Swansea Harriers 25.13 4 81
6 Melissa Forrest Wigan & District 25.31 3 69
7 Becca Carozzi Southampton AC 25.37 2 65
  200m B Wind speed:  w+1.0    
1 Rachel Telfer-James Enfield & Haringey 24.28 9 138
2 Emma Bailey Bedford & County 24.77 7 105
3 Zara George Cardiff AAC 25.03 6 88
4 Emily Newton Southampton AC 25.91 5 29
5 Sian Davies Swansea Harriers 26.24 4 7
6 Katryna Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 27.39 3 0
7 Kate Brick Wigan & District 28.65 2 0
  400m A        
1 Denise Gayle Enfield & Haringey 56.51 9 106
2 Lucy James Bedford & County 57.12 7 90
3 April Stevenson Wigan & District 60.24 6 12
4 Rhianna Parker-Simpson Southampton AC 61.15 5 0
5 Kathryn Davies Cardiff AAC 61.39 4 0
6 Zoe Woodward Liverpool Harriers 61.82 3 0
7 Chloe Whalley Marshall Milton Keynes 62.51 2 0
8 Anwen Rees Swansea Harriers 63.30 1 0
  400m B        
1 Michelle McNamara Enfield & Haringey 58.44 9 57
2 Nicki Seal Southampton AC 61.14 7 0
3 Rhiannon Goodman Bedford & County 61.17 6 0
4 Carol Glover Swansea Harriers 62.68 5 0
5 Kate Brick Wigan & District 63.57 4 0
6 Jade Williams Cardiff AAC 65.10 3 0
7 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 80.55 2 0
  800m A        
1 Jenny Beckingham Southampton AC 2:11.83 9 77
2 Sophie Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 2:13.63 7 54
3 Nikki Silva Enfield & Haringey 2:14.30 6 46
4 Suzi Boast Bedford & County 2:14.55 5 43
5 Bethan Strange Cardiff AAC 2:14.85 4 39
6 April Stevenson Wigan & District 2:16.60 3 17
7 Amanda Jones Swansea Harriers 2:19.59 2  
  800m B        
1 Carol Glover Swansea Harriers 2:11.94 9 75
2 Rhianna Parker-Simpson Southampton AC 2:14.09 7 48
3 Nicky Sykes Bedford & County 2:20.10 6  
4 Kat Humphreys Cardiff AAC 2:20.44 5  
5 Lauren Cripps Marshall Milton Keynes 2:29.08 4  
  1500m A        
1 Vicky Griffiths Liverpool Harriers 4:30.54 9 107
2 Suzi Boast Bedford & County 4:33.76 7 91
3 Ceri Mitchell Southampton AC 4:34.05 6 89
4 Bethan Strange Cardiff AAC 4:38.58 5 67
5 Ellie Kirk Swansea Harriers 4:42.20 4 49
6 Rebecca Howarth Wigan & District 4:46.60 3 26
7 Sharon McHugh Enfield & Haringey 4:52.29 2  
8 Lara Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes 4:52.46 1  
  1500m B        
1 Eleanor Alexander Southampton AC 4:39.20 9 64
2 Ellen Butler Swansea Harriers 4:50.46 7 7
3 Kat Humphreys Cardiff AAC 4:52.62 6  
4 Deborah Wright Wigan & District 5:04.95 5  
5 Abigail McKinnon-Austin Bedford & County 5:07.70 4  
6 Lauren Cripps Marshall Milton Keynes 5:18.43 3  
7 Louise Somaroo Enfield & Haringey 5:26.40 2  
  3000m A        
1 Non Stanford Swansea Harriers 9:55.21 9 107
2 Vicky Barcello Cardiff AAC 9:59.13 7 101
3 Rebecca Howarth Wigan & District 10:01.88 6 96
4 Lara Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes 10:12.34 5 79
5 Rebecca Newstead Bedford & County 10:13.53 4 77
6 Mariah McConnaghey Enfield & Haringey 10:13.63 3 77
7 Catherine Draper Liverpool Harriers 10:34.94 2 41
8 Nicci Blandford Southampton AC 10:50.92 1 15
  3000m B        
1 Gemma Leahy Cardiff AAC 10:25.19 9 58
2 Deborah Wright Wigan & District 10:37.88 7 36
3 Tanya Taylor Marshall Milton Keynes 10:44.74 6 25
4 Sophie Whiteside Liverpool Harriers 10:54.19 5 9
5 Emily Relton Bedford & County 11:06.47 4  
6 Phoebe Thomas Enfield & Haringey 11:14.69 3  
7 Sian Kirk Swansea Harriers 12:00.18 2  
8 Hannah Coombs Southampton AC 12:20.93 1  
  100m Hurdles A Wind speed:  nwi    
1 Chloe Whalley Marshall Milton Keynes 14.12 9 145
2 Katey Read Liverpool Harriers 14.25 7 136
3 Catrin Stone Swansea Harriers 14.87 6 95
4 Serita Shone Cardiff AAC 15.07 5 82
5 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County 15.81 4 32
6 Emma Rowley Enfield & Haringey 15.87 3 28
7 Emma Holmes Wigan & District 18.05 2 0
  100m Hurdles B Wind speed:  +2.0    
1 Hannah Douglas Marshall Milton Keynes 14.48 9 121
2 Emma Peters Cardiff AAC 15.55 7 50
3 Becky Sanders-Clarke Enfield & Haringey 15.92 6 25
4 Rachel Culshaw Wigan & District 16.18 5 8
5 Anwen Rees Swansea Harriers 16.35 4 0
6 Emma Bailey Bedford & County 17.70 3 0
  400m Hurdles A        
1 Hannah Douglas Marshall Milton Keynes 59.06 9 174
2 Emma Peters Cardiff AAC 61.17 7 138
3 Becca Carozzi Southampton AC 63.63 6 97
4 Emma Rowley Enfield & Haringey 64.37 5 85
5 Sian Davies Swansea Harriers 64.53 4 82
6 Rachel Culshaw Wigan & District 65.54 3 65
7 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County 67.00 2 41
8 Liz Egan Liverpool Harriers 74.01 1 0
  400m Hurdles B        
1 Anwen Rees Swansea Harriers 65.53 9 66
2 Emily Brown Cardiff AAC 66.08 7 57
3 Kirsty Wilson Enfield & Haringey 66.80 6 45
4 Emma Holmes Wigan & District 70.75 5 0
5 Emily Boast Bedford & County 73.75 4 0
6 Claire Gallant Southampton AC 81.14 3 0
  2000m Steeplechase        
1 Emily Brown Cardiff AAC 7:01.05 9 134
2 Nicky Sykes Bedford & County 7:13.61 7 103
3 Sophie Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 7:29.10 6 64
4 Liz Egan Liverpool Harriers 7:32.60 5 55
5 Ellie Kirk Swansea Harriers 7:46.53 4 21
6 Emma Holmes Wigan & District 8:57.76 3  
  High Jump A        
1 Serita Shone Cardiff AAC 1.72 9 130
2 Ceri Stokoe Swansea Harriers 1.70 7 120
3 Hannah Frith Bedford & County 1.65 6 95
4 Amy Richards Wigan & District 1.55 5 45
5 Sam Molyneux Enfield & Haringey 1.55 4 45
6 Sophie Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 3 0
  High Jump B        
1 Imogen Miles Cardiff AAC 1.50 9 20
2 Sarka Robinson Bedford & County 1.45 7 0
3 Dee Bakre Enfield & Haringey 1.45 6 0
4 Kathryn Evans Swansea Harriers 1.40 5 0
5 Elana Mingas Wigan & District 1.40 4 0
6 Rachel Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes nh    
  Pole Vault A        
1 Jess Abraham Cardiff AAC 4.00 9 185
2 Sally Peake Liverpool Harriers 3.70 7 155
3 Michelle Sharrock Wigan & District 3.60 6 145
4 Lyndsay Maund Swansea Harriers 3.60 5 145
5 Rachel Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 3.50 4 135
6 Sarka Robinson Bedford & County 3.10 3 95
7 Katie Moey Enfield & Haringey 2.50 2 35
  Pole Vault B        
1 Bryony Raine Cardiff AAC 3.50 9 135
2 Rachel Thomas Liverpool Harriers 3.20 7 105
3 Elana Mingas Wigan & District 3.10 6 95
4 Jemma Harding Bedford & County 3.10 5 95
5 Laura Butcher Marshall Milton Keynes 2.90 4 75
6 Margaret Akot Enfield & Haringey 2.30 3 15
  Long Jump A        
1 Rhiannon Yates Cardiff AAC 5.65 9 94 w+2.2
2 Kelly Hilton Wigan & District 5.50 7 75 w+1.3
3 Dee Bakre Enfield & Haringey 5.47 6 71 w+1.6
4 Emily Newton Southampton AC 5.39 5 61 w+3.4
5 Natasha Brunning Bedford & County 5.25 4 44 w+2.0
6 Katryna Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 5.23 3 41 w+1.1
7 Catrin Stone Swansea Harriers 5.21 2 39 w+2.3
8 Rachel Thomas Liverpool Harriers 4.92 1 2 w+1.4
  Long Jump B        
1 Imogen Miles Cardiff AAC 5.57 9 84 w+0.8
2 Chloe Whalley Marshall Milton Keynes 5.15 7 31 w+2.4
3 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County 5.15 6 31 w+2.3
4 Donna Jones Swansea Harriers 5.12 5 28 w+2.7
5 Sam Molyneux Enfield & Haringey 4.58 4 0 w+1.7
6 Claire Gallant Southampton AC 4.08 3 0 w+1.4
7 Amy Richards Wigan & District 3.92 2 0 w+0.9
  Triple Jump A        
1 Sara Barry Cardiff AAC 12.42 9 133 w+2.6
2 Kelly Hilton Wigan & District 12.13 7 119 w+2.3
3 Dee Bakre Enfield & Haringey 11.99 6 112 w+3.1
4 Sian Davies Swansea Harriers 11.29 5 77 w+2.4
5 Natasha Brunning Bedford & County 10.91 4 58 w+3.7
6 Claire Gallant Southampton AC 8.75 3 0 w+1.4
7 Lauren Cripps Marshall Milton Keynes 8.38 2 0 w+3.4
  Triple Jump B        
1 Imogen Miles Cardiff AAC 11.94 9 109 w+2.2
2 Donna Jones Swansea Harriers 10.94 7 59 w+2.4
3 Sam Molyneux Enfield & Haringey 10.35 6 30 w+1.8
4 Laura Duke Bedford & County 9.96 5 10 w+1.9
5 Amy Richards Wigan & District 9.68 4 0 w+1.9
6 Nicki Seal Southampton AC 8.66 3 0 w+1.3
  Shot Putt A        
1 Sarah Benson Cardiff AAC 12.15 9 93
2 Mel Harrison Enfield & Haringey 11.63 7 82
3 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 11.31 6 76
4 Laura Duke Bedford & County 11.04 5 70
5 Katy Wilson Wigan & District 10.56 4 61
6 Gemma Llewellyn Liverpool Harriers 9.75 3 45
7 Anna Stevens Southampton AC 9.18 2 33
8 Kathryn Evans Swansea Harriers 8.86 1 27
  Shot Putt B        
1 Serita Shone Cardiff AAC 11.88 9 87
2 Sharifa Brown Enfield & Haringey 10.62 7 62
3 Rachael Bennett Bedford & County 10.05 6 51
4 Natalie Walsh Wigan & District 9.62 5 42
5 Sadie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 9.41 4 38
6 Sarah Ellis Southampton AC 8.71 3 24
7 Anwen James Swansea Harriers 8.05 2 11
  Discus A        
1 Phillipa Roles Swansea Harriers 53.69 9 179
2 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 42.82 7 111
3 Natalie Walsh Wigan & District 39.68 6 91
4 Mel Harrison Enfield & Haringey 38.96 5 87
5 Gemma Llewellyn Liverpool Harriers 37.69 4 79
6 Rachael Bennett Bedford & County 34.51 3 59
7 Sarah Benson Cardiff AAC 31.81 2 42
8 Anna Stevens Southampton AC 28.03 1 18
  Discus B        
1 Andrea Jenkins Marshall Milton Keynes 41.12 9 100
2 Sharifa Brown Enfield & Haringey 33.03 7 50
3 Anwen James Swansea Harriers 27.90 6 18
4 Jemma Harding Bedford & County 25.53 5 3
5 Katy Wilson Wigan & District 25.13 4 0
6 Zoe Woodward Liverpool Harriers 23.63 3 0
7 Kathryn Davies Cardiff AAC 16.03 2 0
8 Becca Carozzi Southampton AC 12.74 1 0
  Hammer A        
1 Andrea Jenkins Marshall Milton Keynes 48.88 9 116
2 Katy Wilson Wigan & District 47.32 7 107
3 Laura Duke Bedford & County 44.41 6 91
4 Beth Sewell Cardiff AAC 44.04 5 89
5 Mel Harrison Enfield & Haringey 40.15 4 67
6 Anna Stevens Southampton AC 31.78 3 21
7 Gemma Llewellyn Liverpool Harriers 21.41 2 0
8 Anwen James Swansea Harriers 20.16 1 0
  Hammer B        
1 Sadie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 47.70 9 109
2 Bethan Lishman Wigan & District 41.12 7 72
3 Katie Winwood Bedford & County 37.49 6 52
4 Yvonne Jacobs Enfield & Haringey 28.13 5 0
5 Kathryn Evans Swansea Harriers 20.01 4 0
6 Jenny Beckingham Southampton AC 6.01 3 0
  Javelin A        
1 Lianne Clarke Cardiff AAC 46.27 9 139
2 Sara Siggery Swansea Harriers 45.90 7 136
3 Sarah Ellis Southampton AC 41.72 6 110
4 Sadie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 41.09 5 106
5 Felicia Rudolfo Enfield & Haringey 39.30 4 95
6 Rachel Culshaw Wigan & District 32.27 3 51
7 Amber Fielden Bedford & County 28.85 2 30
  Javelin B        
1 Clair Williams Swansea Harriers 41.60 9 110
2 Izzy Krassismenou Enfield & Haringey 30.04 7 37
3 Sarka Robinson Bedford & County 27.20 6 20
4 Andrea Jenkins Marshall Milton Keynes 24.65 5 4
5 Beth Sewell Cardiff AAC 19.66 4 0
6 Natalie Walsh Wigan & District 19.04 3 0
7 Katy Seal Southampton AC 15.82 2 0
  4x100m      
1 Cardiff AAC   47.62 9
2 Bedford & County   47.80 7
3 Marshall Milton Keynes   49.32 6
4 Swansea Harriers   51.00 5
5 Wigan & District   51.17 4
6 Southampton AC   52.45 3
7 Enfield & Haringey dnf
  4x400m      
1 Enfield & Haringey   3:56.13 9
2 Bedford & County   3:58.48 7
3 Southampton AC   4:00.00 6
4 Cardiff AAC   4:03.39 5
5 Marshall Milton Keynes   4:08.52 4
6 Swansea Harriers   4:28.37 3
7 Wigan & District   dq  
Non scoring
HT Shannon Bunker Bedford & County 38.82
DT Shannon Bunker Bedford & County 32.48
3k Michelle Murphy Liverpool Harriers 11:34.81
2kSc Emily Boast Bedford & County 8:06.06
400 Becky Lister Bedford & County 60.64