Southern Men's League: Division 3 North -  Milton Keynes - 5/6/10
Team Score
1 Watford   97.5 V
2 Marshall Milton Keynes   89.5 M
3 Hunts   89 I
4 Peterborough   57 P
Senior A 100m Wind=  
1 Dave Leadbitter SM Hunts 11.8 4
2 Panos Ioannou SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.8 3
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 11.8 2
4 Lewis Asam SM Watford 12.2 1
Senior B 100m Wind=  
1 Hakeem Duckworth-Porter U17 Hunts 11.8 4
2 Mark Gardiner SM Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1 3
3 Jack Noone U17 Watford 12.1 2
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 12.2 1
Senior A 200m Wind=  
1 Dave Leadbitter SM Hunts 23.5 4
2 Lewis Asam SM Watford 24.5 3
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 24.5 2
Senior B 200m Wind=  
1 Hakeem Duckworth-Porter U17 Hunts 23.8 4
2 Mark Gardiner SM Marshall Milton Keynes 25.0 3
3 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 25.0 2
4 Stewart Dearman SM Watford 27.5 1
Senior A 400m
1 Matt Leadbitter SM Hunts 50.3 4
2 Paul Yeomans SM Watford 54.4 3
3 Ivars Licietis M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 56.7 2
4 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 59.9 1
Senior B 400m
1 Jordan Gillbanks U17 Hunts 51.8 4
2 Ollie Smith SM Watford 56.1 3
3 Paul Canning M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 58.0 2
Senior A 800m
1 Matt Eager U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:05.5 4
2 Bayah Gatluak SM Peterborough 2:07.5 3
3 Paul Yeomans SM Watford 2:20.1 2
Senior B 800m
1 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 2:13.4 4
2 Ivars Licietis M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:15.1 3
3 Stewart Dearman SM Watford 2:23.5 2
Senior A 1500m
1 Matt Eager U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:32.0 4
2 Bayah Gatluak SM Peterborough 4:36.4 3
3 Geoff Brewster M50 Hunts 4:40.3 2
4 Geoff Curlow SM Watford 4:52.5 1
Senior B 1500m
1 D Mason SM Peterborough 4:39.3 4
2 Luke Scott U17 Hunts 4:49.6 3
3 Daniel Brumby SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:54.0 2
4 Paul Yeomans SM Watford 5:18.1 1
Senior A 5000m
1 Steve Hanscombe SM Watford 18:02.2 4
2 Ian Pheasey SM Marshall Milton Keynes 18:49.3 3
Senior B 5000m
1 Ian Russell M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 19:11.0 4
2 Zac McDonough SM Watford 19:39.8 3
Senior A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 18.8 4
2 Daniel Tarrant SM Watford 20.9 3
3 Tony Crawford SM Marshall Milton Keynes 22.1 2
4 Richard Phelan M45 Hunts 23.1 1
Senior B 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Lawniczak SM Peterborough 19.5 4
2 Nick Harris SM Watford 22.3 3
Senior A 400mH
1 Jordan Gillbanks U17 Hunts 58.7 4
2 Daniel Tarrant SM Watford 66.3 3
3 Tony Crawford SM Marshall Milton Keynes 71.9 2
Senior B 400mH
1 Ollie Smith SM Watford 68.4 4
2 Karl Jackson SM Hunts 69.4 3
Senior A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Harris SM Watford 10:56.1 4
2 Ian Russell M55 Marshall Milton Keynes 12:56.8 3
3 Karl Jackson SM Hunts 15:46.8 2
Senior B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Tarrant SM Watford 13:47.4 4
Senior A High Jump
1 Daniel Tarrant SM Watford 1.75 4
2 Hakeem Duckworth-Porter U17 Hunts 1.65 3
3 Chris Lawniczak SM Peterborough 1.55 2
4 Adam Wade SM Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 1
Senior B High Jump
1 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 1.55 4
2 Ian Pheasey SM Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 2.5
3 Richard Phelan M45 Hunts 1.50 2.5
4 Jason Raineri SM Watford 1.50 1
Senior A Pole Vault
1 Chris Lawniczak SM Peterborough 3.50 4
2 Daniel Tarrant SM Watford 3.00 3
3 Wayne DuBose M55 Hunts 2.20 2
4 Ron Winter M60 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.00 1
Senior B Pole Vault
1 Daniel Wood M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.00 4
2 Richard Phelan M45 Hunts 1.10 2.5
2 Richard Parles M60 Watford 1.10 2.5
Senior A Long Jump
1 Jordan Gillbanks U17 Hunts 6.24 4
2 Matt Shouler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.75 3
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 5.23 2
4 Paul Yeomans SM Watford 5.17 1
Senior B Long Jump
1 Warrren Stamp SM Marshall Milton Keynes 5.57 4
2 Charles Pook SM Hunts 5.43 3
3 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 4.69 2
4 Daniel Tarrant SM Watford 4.50 1
Senior A Triple Jump
1 Matt Shouler U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.22 4
2 Jack Noone U17 Watford 11.38 3
3 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 10.82 2
4 Charles Pook SM Hunts 10.60 1
Senior B Triple Jump
1 Warren Stamp SM Marshall Milton Keynes 11.43 4
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 10.81 3
3 Paul Yeomans SM Watford 10.57 2
4 Richard Phelan M45 Hunts 9.79 1
Senior A Shot Putt
1 Ashley Ralf U20 Watford 12.26 4
2 Jonathan Edwards U20 Hunts 11.52 3
3 Paul Hewlett M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.60 2
4 Chris Lawniczak SM Peterborough 8.87 1
Senior B Shot Putt
1 Mark Gardiner SM Marshall Milton Keynes 8.80 4
2 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 Watford 8.13 3
3 Jared Fortin SM Hunts 7.78 2
4 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 5.75 1
Senior A Discus
1 Ashley Ralf U20 Watford 43.55 4
2 Jonathan Edwards U20 Hunts 35.67 3
3 John Turner M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 26.48 2
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 22.26 1
Senior B Discus
1 Wayne DuBose M55 Hunts 26.06 4
2 Iain Lawrence SM Marshall Milton Keynes 25.69 3
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 Watford 19.86 2
Senior A Hammer
1 Ashley Ralf U20 Watford 43.0 4
2 Jonathan Edwards U20 Hunts 42.85 3
3 Iain Lawrence SM Marshall Milton Keynes 33.52 2
4 Chris Lawniczak SM Peterborough 18.07 1
Senior B Hammer
1 Jonathan Edwards U20 Hunts 35.57 4
2 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 Watford 27.92 3
3 Jim Lawrence M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 20.18 2
Senior A Javelin
1 Jason Raineri SM Watford 49.03 4
2 Laurent Stephenson U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 44.02 3
3 Wayne DuBose M55 Hunts 31.31 2
4 Chris Lawniczak SM Peterborough 28.99 1
Senior B Javelin
1 Daniel Tarrant SM Watford 42.39 4
2 Ian Stephenson M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 37.90 3
3 Jonathan Edwards U20 Hunts 30.70 2
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 16.02 1
Senior 4x100m
1 Hunts SM Hunts 46.2 4
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 46.8 3
3 Watford SM Watford 49.5 2
4 Peterborough SM Peterborough 51.4 1
Senior 4x400m
1 Hunts SM Hunts 3:35.9 4
2 Watford SM Watford 3:43.9 3
3 Marshall Milton Keynes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 3:47.5 2
4 Peterborough SM Peterborough 3:58.4 1