Southern Men's League: Division 1 - Marshall Milton Keynes - 5 June 2010
Team Score
1 Highgate   132 H
2 Marshall Milton Keynes   128 M
3 Ashford   92 A
4 Enfield & Haringay   91 E
5 Harrow   80 J
Senior A 100m Wind=  
1 Kristian Clarke SM Highgate 11.3 5
2 Errol Houston SM Enfield & Haringay 11.3 4
3 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 11.4 3
4 Jarrell Stampp U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.9 2
5 Chris Meakin U20 Ashford 12.4 1
Senior B 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.3 5
2 Finbarr Ricketts U20 Highgate 11.5 4
3 Subomi Onanuga U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.5 3
4 Branson Williams SM Enfield & Haringay 12.4 2
Senior A 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 22.8 5
2 Finbarr Ricketts U20 Highgate 23.3 4
3 Jarrell Stampp SM Marshall Milton Keynes 24.7 3
4 Chris Meakin U20 Ashford 25.0 2
Senior B 200m Wind=  
1 Kristian Clarke SM Highgate 22.7 5
2 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 23.4 4
3 Subomi Onanuga U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.1 3
4 Ade Adewale U20 Enfield & Haringay 24.9 2
5 Stevie Walder U17 Ashford 25.1 1
Senior A 400m
1 Shaka Palmer SM Enfield & Haringay 50.3 5
2 G Winfield SM Highgate 51.3 4
3 Paul Erwood SM Marshall Milton Keynes 51.6 3
4 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 52.4 2
5 Ash Cochran U20 Ashford 52.7 1
Senior B 400m
1 Adam Smith U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 51.5 5
2 S Kelly SM Highgate 52.3 4
3 Adrian Richards SM Enfield & Haringay 54.3 3
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 59.4 2
5 John Bignall M40 Harrow 74.0 1
Senior A 800m
1 Tom Comerford SM Marshall Milton Keynes 1:56.0 5
2 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate 2:00.2 4
3 Robert Christou U20 Enfield & Haringay 2:05.6 3
4 Ash Cochran U20 Ashford 2:07.7 2
5 Mark Cursons M45 Harrow 2:31.8 1
Senior B 800m
1 Sam Deathe U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1:56.4 5
2 Glenn Saqui SM Highgate 2:03.1 4
3 Tom Dallow SM Enfield & Haringay 2:07.4 3
4 Pat Duncan U17 Ashford 2:19.9 2
Senior A 1500m
1 Marcin Fudalej SM Marshall Milton Keynes 3:58.9 5
2 Alex Jones U20 Enfield & Haringay 4:07.5 4
3 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate 4:09.8 3
4 Mark Cursons M45 Harrow 4:23.4 2
5 Chris Blandford U20 Ashford 5:03.4 1
Senior B 1500m
1 Shaun Dixon SM Highgate 4:10.9 5
2 Eliot Winter U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:11.0 4
3 Michael Christoforou U20 Enfield & Haringay 4:22.2 3
4 Jim Cooper SM Harrow 4:39.0 2
5 Pat Duncan U17 Ashford 5:12.8 1
Senior A 5000m
1 Henry Dodwell SM Highgate 15:03.0 5
2 Alex Milne SM Enfield & Haringay 15:46.6 4
3 Jim Cooper SM Harrow 16:12.9 3
4 Eliot Winter U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 16:56.9 2
5 Matt Iles SM Ashford 19:21.7 1
Senior B 5000m
1 David Bruce SM Highgate 15:46.6 5
2 Arber Baci SM Enfield & Haringay 17:10.8 4
3 Steve Herring M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 17:18.2 3
Senior A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate 16.2 5
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 19.5 4
3 Stephen Barnard SM Enfield & Haringay 21.0 3
4 Mark Jessop SM Marshall Milton Keynes 22.5 2
Senior B 110mH Wind=  
1 Oliver Barnett SM Highgate 17.3 5
2 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 21.0 4
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringay 21.1 3
Senior A 400mH
1 Adam Smith U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 57.2 5
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate 57.4 4
3 Adil Hussein SM Enfield & Haringay 62.2 3
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 74.0 2
Senior B 400mH
1 Mark Jessop SM Marshall Milton Keynes 59.2 5
2 Oliver Barnett SM Highgate 60.7 4
3 Phillip Heathfield SM Ashford 72.8 3
4 Arber Baci SM Enfield & Haringay 75.6 2
Senior A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Glenn Saqui SM Highgate 9:34.7 5
2 Josh Lyman SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:29.7 4
3 Warren Uden U20 Ashford 10:58.2 3
4 Tom Dallow SM Enfield & Haringay 11:11.7 2
5 John Bignall M40 Harrow 12:04.4 1
Senior B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Henry Dodwell SM Highgate 9:39.2 5
2 Ross Threlfall SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10:44.9 4
3 Adil Hussein SM Enfield & Haringay 11:37.3 3
4 Phillip Heathfield SM Ashford 11:37.3 2
Senior A High Jump
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 1.91 5
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate 1.89 4
3 Liam Hutton U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.80 3
4 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringay 1.75 2
5 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 1.75 1
Senior B High Jump
1 Sam Comerford U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.80 5
2 George Dupree U17 Harrow 1.75 4
3 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 1.70 3
4 Maxime Pellet SM Highgate 1.65 2
Senior A Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.40 5
2 Simon Duncan U20 Enfield & Haringay 3.00 4
3 Maxime Pellet SM Highgate 3.00 3
4 Liam Hutton U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.00 2
5 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 1.10 1
Senior B Pole Vault
1 Mick Goodall M60 Ashford 3.30 5
2 Oliver Barnett SM Highgate 2.60 4
3 Adam Greaves SM Harrow 1.10 3
Senior A Long Jump
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.50 5
2 Tyrell Spencer-Boatswain SM Enfield & Haringay 6.38 4
3 Chuko Cribb U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 6.19 3
4 Maxime Pellet SM Highgate 6.11 2
5 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 5.49 1
Senior B Long Jump
1 Calvin Chua SM Highgate 5.82 5
2 Adam Greaves SM Harrow 5.82 4
3 Phil Whittaker U20 Enfield & Haringay 5.25 3
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 5.09 2
5 Joe Perkins U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.05 1
Senior A Triple Jump
1 Chuko Cribb U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.34 5
2 Richard Carr SM Harrow 12.57 4
3 Calvin Chua SM Highgate 12.47 3
4 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 11.83 2
5 Phil Whittaker U20 Enfield & Haringay 10.69 1
Senior B Triple Jump
1 Joe Perkins U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.40 5
2 Denis Ntoluke SM Highgate 11.24 4
3 Adam Greaves SM Harrow 10.90 3
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 10.62 2
5 Simon Duncan U20 Enfield & Haringay 10.33 1
Senior A Shot Putt
1 Jon Ward M40 Ashford 12.38 5
2 Kieran McConnell SM Marshall Milton Keynes 12.33 4
3 Hakeem Gabriel SM Highgate 10.20 3
4 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 9.78 2
5 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringay 9.13 1
Senior B Shot Putt
1 Chris Kingsland SM Ashford 11.48 5
2 Will Lambourne SM Marshall Milton Keynes 10.72 4
3 Maxime Pellet SM Highgate 9.37 3
4 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 8.62 2
5 Kiaran Hines U20 Enfield & Haringay 7.98 1
Senior A Discus
1 Kieran McConnell SM Marshall Milton Keynes 41.56 5
2 Jon Ward M40 Ashford 39.78 4
3 Pat Teape M40 Enfield & Haringay 32.37 3
4 Maxime Pellet SM Highgate 22.46 2
5 Steve Allen M45 Harrow 21.30 1
Senior B Discus
1 Will Lambourne SM Marshall Milton Keynes 32.29 5
2 Chris Kingsland SM Ashford 31.68 4
3 Kiaran Hines U20 Enfield & Haringay 27.05 3
4 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate 21.38 2
5 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 20.81 1
Senior A Hammer
1 Jon Ward M40 Ashford 37.76 5
2 Kieran McConnell SM Marshall Milton Keynes 36.49 4
3 Alan French M45 Harrow 32.69 3
4 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringay 32.06 2
5 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate 21.88 1
Senior B Hammer
1 Chris Kingsland SM Ashford 33.06 5
2 Steve Allen M45 Harrow 29.08 4
3 Mike Burling M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.56 3
4 Nick Lauder M40 Enfield & Haringay 12.57 2
5 Ronald Smith SM Highgate 9.77 1
Senior A Javelin
1 Michael Cox SM Marshall Milton Keynes 56.49 5
2 Chris Blandford U20 Ashford 43.34 4
3 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringay 36.40 3
4 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate 36.26 2
5 Steve Rouault M45 Harrow 36.13 1
Senior B Javelin
1 Harry Dalton U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 44.53 5
2 John Rolfe SM Ashford 40.26 4
3 Maxime Pellet SM Highgate 32.65 3
4 Adam Greaves SM Harrow 29.5 2
5 Kiaran Hines U20 Enfield & Haringay 28.03 1
Senior 4x100m
1 Harrow SM Harrow 44.3 5
2 Enfield & Haringay SM Enfield & Haringay 45.3 4
3 Highgate SM Highgate 45.5 3
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 46.0 2
5 Ashford SM Ashford 47.7 1
Senior 4x400m
1 Highgate SM Highgate 3:25.0 5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes SM Marshall Milton Keynes 3:27.0 4
3 Enfield & Haringay SM Enfield & Haringay 3:28.7 3
4 Ashford SM Ashford 3:48.6 2
5 Harrow SM Harrow 3:59.0 1
Non-scoring events Harrow
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
400H Andrew Howell SM Harrow 51.7
100 Ade Adelwale SM Enfield & Haringey 11.4
100 Greg Winfield SM Highgate 11.7
100 Barrington King M40 Harrow 12.3
100 Robert Allen M45 Harrow 12.7
100 Adam Wade U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.2
100 Stoic Valda SM Ashford 12.3
100 Jim Lawrence M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.1
100 Justin Durle SM Highgate 11.5
100 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 11.6
100 Marius Guei SM Highgate 12.1
100 Marvin Julien SM Enfield & Haringey 12.1
100 Nick Lauder SM Enfield & Haringey 13.0
100 Stefan Greenidge SM Harrow 11.1
100 Max Walcott SM Harrow 11.6
100 Tamoly Black SM Enfield & Haringey 11.6
100 Adrian Horne U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.8
100 Paul Canning M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.3
800 Peter Downie SM Highgate 2:04.3
800 Nick Washington SM Marshall Milton Keynes 2:24.9
5000 Neil Barnaby SM Enfield & Haringey 21:11.4
400 Dale Powell SM Enfield & Haringey 53.1
400 Lemar Charles SM Enfield & Haringey 49.4
400 Liam Hutton U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 54.7
200 Ben Carne SM Harrow 22.6
200 Stefan Greenidge SM Harrow 23.1
200 Justian Duru SM Highgate 23.6
200 Tamouy Black SM Enfield & Haringey 24.1
200 Ross Curren SM Highgate 24.1
200 Adam Wade U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.6
200 Marvin Julien SM Enfield & Haringey 25.2
200 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow 23.9
200 Nick Lauder SM Enfield & Haringey 25.9
200 Barrington King M40 Harrow 27.3
200 Jim Lawrence M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.7
200 Neil Gosling SM Marshall Milton Keynes 30.9
1500 Stephen Ratcliffe SM Marshall Milton Keynes 4:08.2
1500 Itay Glazer SM Highgate 4:12.7
DT Mike Burling M50 Marshall Milton Keynes 20.45
DT Paul Hewlett M45 Marshall Milton Keynes 28.73
DT Troy Thompson SM Highgate 22.24
JT Will Lambourne SM Marshall Milton Keynes 40.62