South of England Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 30 January 2010
Pos RaceNo Under 13 Boys Club Time
1 1112 Tom Newnham Isle of Wight AC 11:21
2 1243 George Duggan Tonbridge AC 11:24
3 1169 Christian Voin Eitzen Radley AC 11:27
4 1046 Sam McGonigle Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 11:34
5 1090 Merhawi Tesfaldet Herne Hill Harriers 11:34
6 1294 Calum Upton Winchester & District AC 11:39
7 1267 Oliver Fox Wells City Harriers 11:43
8 1222 Jivendra Singh St.Mary's Richmond AC 11:51
9 922 Oliver Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 11:52
10 1080 Cassian Hyde Hercules Wimbledon AC 11:53
11 958 James Oliver Brighton & Hove City AC 11:55
12 989 James McCarthy Chiltern Harriers AC 11:58
13 1263 Tom Verbena Watford Harriers 11:58
14 1088 Lascelles Hussey Herne Hill Harriers 11:58
15 1228 George Butler Team Southampton 12:01
16 1211 Josh Mann Southend AC 12:05
17 1092 Jake Barraclough Herts Phoenix AC 12:05
18 1241 Stuart Brown Tonbridge AC 12:06
19 1174 Callum Gregory Reading AC 12:07
20 1276 Cameron McKie West Suffolk AC 12:11
21 1261 Harvey O'Brart Watford Harriers 12:12
22 1142 Alex Hampson Nene Valley Harriers 12:15
23 986 Bill Hughes Chiltern Harriers AC 12:16
24 1315 Ross Testa Bedford & County 12:16
25 1312 Jonathon Janes Bedford & County 12:19
26 1007 Sam Lane-De-Courtin City of Plymouth AC 12:19
27 1250 Euan Nicholls Tonbridge AC 12:23
28 1030 Harvey Stainthorpe Croydon Harriers 12:27
29 1213 James Down St.Albans AC 12:27
30 976 George Dempster Chichester Runners & AC 12:28
31 1253 Miles Weatherseed Tonbridge AC 12:28
32 1297 Gus Cockle Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 12:29
33 1218 Jamie Finnegan St.Mary's Richmond AC 12:30
34 1284 Ryan Walbridge Wimborne AC 12:30
35 996 Andrew Stenning Chiltern Harriers AC 12:32
36 1273 Michael Bartram West Suffolk AC 12:33
37 1059 Luke Cooper Hastings AC 12:34
38 1186 Joseph Stanley Reigate Priory AC 12:34
39 1035 Ben Brunswick Dorking & Mole Valley AC 12:35
40 1246 Alex Kidd Tonbridge AC 12:36
41 983 Sam Butcher Chiltern Harriers AC 12:36
42 1156 Archie Davis Phoenix AC 12:38
43 962 Mark Hastings Camberley & District AC 12:39
44 1272 Sebastian Anthony West Suffolk AC 12:40
45 1135 Louis Jennings Medway & Maidstone AC 12:41
46 1190 Josh Clifford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12:41
47 1061 Ryan Hodd Hastings AC 12:42
48 914 Mark Vignaux Andover AC 12:42
49 1251 William Roud Tonbridge AC 12:42
50 1145 Jim Fodder Newham & Essex Beagles 12:43
51 1298 Tom Coe Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 12:43
52 1217 Adam Seymour St.Edmund Pacers 12:44
53 968 Thomas Heylen Cambridge & Coleridge 12:44
54 963 Nathan Mapperley Camberley & District AC 12:44
55 1247 Peter Laing Tonbridge AC 12:45
56 1269 Charlie Martin Wells City Harriers 12:45
57 1033 Jonty Wager-Leigh Dacorum & Tring AC 12:47
58 1225 Jamie Abrahams Team Southampton 12:47
59 1138 Ashley Nisbet Medway & Maidstone AC 12:48
60 926 Jonty Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 12:48
61 1274 Ben Eames West Suffolk AC 12:50
62 942 Billy Carter Bexley AC 12:50
63 1185 Ed Clark Reigate Priory AC 12:51
64 964 Brogan McCawley Camberley & District AC 12:52
65 1305 George Pepplewell Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 12:53
66 5721 Joe Burgin Bedford & County 12:54
67 1008 Ethan Bevis City of Portsmouth AC 12:56
68 1271 Luke Prior Wells City Harriers 12:57
69 1226 Alexander Allen Team Southampton 12:57
70 1111 William Thomas Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12:57
71 1183 Jamie Brown Reigate Priory AC 13:00
72 1060 Anthony Donaldson Hastings AC 13:00
73 982 Joe Aherne Chiltern Harriers AC 13:01
74 1115 Joe McGarry Leighton Buzzard AC 13:01
75 993 Will Perkin Chiltern Harriers AC 13:02
76 1207 Ed Cooper Southend AC 13:02
77 1068 Freddy Keefe Havering Mayesbrook AC 13:03
78 1052 Kai Hammond Harrow AC 13:04
79 1292 Charles McLoughlin Winchester & District AC 13:05
80 1193 Billy Kelsey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13:05
81 947 Andre Stone Bexley AC 13:06
82 1293 Will Stafford Winchester & District AC 13:06
83 1281 Piers Copeland Wimborne AC 13:08
84 1085 Aaron Clark Herne Hill Harriers 13:09
85 945 Jacob Marks Bexley AC 13:10
86 949 Will Cooper Bracknell AC 13:10
87 990 Callum Neal Chiltern Harriers AC 13:11
88 965 Rian McCawley Camberley & District AC 13:11
89 1002 Jamie Finch City of Norwich AC 13:13
90 1215 Matthew Le Poidevin St.Edmund Pacers 13:15
91 1084 Paul Burgess Herne Hill Harriers 13:15
92 966 Jake Raby Camberley & District AC 13:16
93 1239 Archie St Aubyn Thames Valley Harriers 13:16
94 1194 Daniel Light Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13:17
95 916 Joseph Brennan Barnet & District AC 13:17
96 1127 Max Robertson London Heathside 13:18
97 1126 Conor O'Shea London Heathside 13:18
98 1067 Adam Hill Havering Mayesbrook AC 13:19
99 902 Nathan Gibson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 13:19
100 985 Sam Henning Chiltern Harriers AC 13:21
101 1148 Cheyenne Antoine-Chagar Orion Harriers 13:22
102 973 Christopher Waltham Chelmsford AC 13:23
103 1309 Daniel Rowden Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 13:24
104 1310 Joe Smith Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 13:24
105 934 Thomas Pate Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 13:26
106 998 Jack Treanor Chiltern Harriers AC 13:26
107 1282 Alex Diment Wimborne AC 13:27
108 1240 Stephen Davies Thurrock Harriers 13:28
109 1020 Luke Baker Croydon Harriers 13:31
110 1132 Mark Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 13:32
111 1155 Charlie Weston Orion Harriers 13:33
112 1050 Youcef Harizi Enfield & Haringey AC 13:34
113 1175 Alex Harris-White Reading AC 13:34
114 1260 Gregor Murray Watford Harriers 13:34
115 1245 Luke Gunter Tonbridge AC 13:34
116 1306 Giles Robinson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 13:35
117 1113 Jordan Clay Leighton Buzzard AC 13:36
118 957 Tom O'Brian Brighton & Hove City AC 13:37
119 1268 Tom Jones Wells City Harriers 13:38
120 1283 Jordan Symington Wimborne AC 13:39
121 1206 Jamie Cook Southend AC 13:41
122 1134 Robert Horgan Medway & Maidstone AC 13:43
123 1124 Max Heap London Heathside 13:44
124 931 Harvey Mitchell Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 13:45
125 1083 Ibrauim Belal Herne Hill Harriers 13:45
126 1259 Edward Marsh Watford Harriers 13:46
127 1032 Matthew Simpson Dacorum & Tring AC 13:47
128 1034 Jake Williamson Dacorum & Tring AC 13:48
129 1125 Johnny Naylor London Heathside 13:48
130 1051 Joe Gammell Harrow AC 13:51
131 1233 Joe Gilbert Thames Valley Harriers 13:51
132 1140 Cameron Durrant Nene Valley Harriers 13:52
133 1131 Joe Clarke Medway & Maidstone AC 13:54
134 1231 Joseph Cooper Thames Valley Harriers 13:54
135 1039 Bobby Baily Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 13:56
136 1216 Matthew Nichols St.Edmund Pacers 13:58
137 1210 Dominic Lemare Southend AC 13:58
138 1103 Liam Holbrock Hillingdon AC 13:59
139 1176 Tim Kenyon Reading AC 14:00
140 1047 Bradley Pinder Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 14:01
141 997 Jonny Stenning Chiltern Harriers AC 14:02
142 1096 Peter Laing Highgate Harriers 14:02
143 1110 Euan Thomas Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14:03
144 1311 Alex Hepburn Bedford & County 14:03
145 1049 George Faulkner-Mellor Enfield & Haringey AC 14:04
146 960 Harry Sullivan-Jones Brighton & Hove City AC 14:05
147 1188 Mathew Johnson Sevenoaks AC 14:09
148 1197 Ben Wilson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14:09
149 1189 Anders Kjairsgvard Sevenoaks AC 14:10
150 1120 Jasper Crockford London Heathside 14:10
151 927 Mark Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 14:14
152 1204 Aaron Broomfield Southend AC 14:15
153 1129 Harry Lander Luton AC 14:16
154 984 Joe Cochrane Chiltern Harriers AC 14:16
155 1209 Zach Inwood Southend AC 14:18
156 917 Thomas Butler Barnet & District AC 14:18
157 1235 John Gray Thames Valley Harriers 14:19
158 1071 Fraser Scott Havering Mayesbrook AC 14:19
159 1100 Gabriel Springer Highgate Harriers 14:20
160 1038 Harjit Ahluwahlia Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 14:22
161 923 Harry Buxton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 14:24
162 1227 Christopher Brewer Team Southampton 14:24
163 1107 Sanjiv Solanki Hillingdon AC 14:25
164 1258 Cory Keane Watford Harriers 14:26
165 946 Declan O'Brien Bexley AC 14:27
166 935 Kieran Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 14:30
167 1237 Abraham Mendes Da Costa Thames Valley Harriers 14:30
168 1158 Alex Bourne Poole AC 14:31
169 1056 Toby McDermott Harrow AC 14:32
170 1133 Rory Head Medway & Maidstone AC 14:34
171 1089 Scott Lavell Herne Hill Harriers 14:34
172 1101 Callum Gibbons Hillingdon AC 14:35
173 1116 Lloyd Milliken Leighton Buzzard AC 14:36
174 928 Louie Hyde Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 14:37
175 978 Edward Gerwat Chichester Runners & AC 14:38
176 1109 Daniel Pidgeon Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14:40
177 1144 Alex Weeks Nene Valley Harriers 14:42
178 1314 Robson Angell Bedford & County 14:44
179 1102 Jack Gradwell Hillingdon AC 14:46
180 1313 Matthew Marson Bedford & County 14:46
181 1024 Stirling Gibbons Croydon Harriers 14:47
182 1108 Jack Milnthorpe Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14:48
183 1062 Alfie Jeffery Hastings AC 14:55
184 1266 Daniel Bowditch Wells City Harriers 14:56
185 1106 Jack McDermott Hillingdon AC 14:56
186 937 Bryn Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 14:58
187 919 Paul Smith Barnet & District AC 15:03
188 1066 Will Hart Havering Mayesbrook AC 15:04
189 1087 Max Ferrari Herne Hill Harriers 15:08
190 1289 Josh Keaveney Winchester & District AC 15:08
191 1192 Daniel Headland Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15:10
192 1141 Connor Durrant Nene Valley Harriers 15:14
193 1055 Max Marmor Harrow AC 15:16
194 1303 Adam Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 15:16
195 907 Sam McCready Aldershot Farnham & District AC 15:18
196 944 Luc Legon Bexley AC 15:19
197 1095 Harry James Highgate Harriers 15:21
198 1265 Michael Biss Wells City Harriers 15:22
199 1304 Blake Moore Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 15:31
200 904 Ben Hazeldene Aldershot Farnham & District AC 15:34
201 943 Harry Jarvis Bexley AC 15:36
202 1098 Conrad Litchfield Highgate Harriers 15:37
203 918 Will Martin Barnet & District AC 15:54
204 1143 Ewan O'Connell Nene Valley Harriers 16:00
205 1214 Ieuan Alldis St.Edmund Pacers 16:02
206 1122 Jack Forey London Heathside 16:30
207 1277 Callum Morton West Suffolk AC 16:50
208 1000 Thomas Carr City of Norwich AC 17:00
209 959 Aiden Silsby Brighton & Hove City AC 17:07
210 940 Mitchell Tucker Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 17:09
211 941 Nathan Williams Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 17:54
212 939 Liam Tatum Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 17:58
Team Result (4 to score)
1 Tonbridge AC 78
2 Chiltern Harriers AC 111
3 West Suffolk AC 161
4 Herne Hill Harriers 194
5 Camberley & District AC 249
6 Wells City Harriers 250
7 Bedford & County 259
8 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 264
9 Watford Harriers 274
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 298
11 Team Southampton 304
12 Medway & Maidstone AC 336
13 Hastings AC 339
14 Wimborne AC 344
15 Southend AC 350
16 Winchester & District AC 357
17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 368
18 Bexley AC 393
19 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 439
20 London Heathside 445
21 St.Edmund Pacers 483
22 Brighton & Hove City AC 484
23 Thames Valley Harriers 515
24 Havering Mayesbrook AC 521
25 Nene Valley Harriers 523
26 Harrow AC 570
27 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 571
28 Barnet & District AC 641
29 Hillingdon AC 652
30 Highgate Harriers 700