South of England Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 30 January 2010
Pos RaceNo Under 15 Boys Club Time
1 336 James McMurray St.Albans AC 15:57
2 312 Mathew McLaughlin Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:08
3 411 Benedict West Henry Weymouth Saint Pauls Harriers 16:11
4 109 Callum Jones Cornwall AC 16:22
5 356 Rowan Preece Taunton AC 16:24
6 294 Jonathan Davies Reading AC 16:29
7 29 Toby Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 16:30
8 52 Matthew Seddon Bracknell AC 16:31
9 112 Tom Rawet Cornwall AC 16:33
10 217 Jake Rogers Invicta East Kent AC 16:34
11 435 James Stockings Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 16:35
12 5729 Michael Harrison Bedford & County 16:37
13 419 Stuart McCallum Winchester & District AC 16:37
14 3 Matthew Arnold Aldershot Farnham & District AC 16:38
15 307 Luke Ames-Blackaby Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:39
16 300 Will Robinson Reigate Priory AC 16:39
17 71 Sam Robinson Chelmsford AC 16:40
18 197 Liam Dee Herts Phoenix AC 16:40
19 382 Tom Devlin Tonbridge AC 16:41
20 432 Kieran Wye Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 16:42
21 5725 Ryan Isaacson Bedford & County 16:43
22 222 Bradley Wattleworth Ipswich Harriers 16:44
23 390 Max Nicholls Tonbridge AC 16:45
24 64 James Cochrane Cambridge & Coleridge 16:48
25 63 Shaun Wyllie Camberley & District AC 16:49
26 213 Luke Dawson Invicta East Kent AC 16:49
27 389 Sean Molloy Tonbridge AC 16:49
28 316 Chandi Uduwawala Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:51
29 207 Benjamin Collier Horsham Blue Star Harriers 16:52
30 102 Sean Watson City of Norwich AC 16:53
31 330 John Kerridge Southend AC 16:53
32 237 Sam Redding Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:53
33 53 Adam Wimbledon Bracknell AC 16:54
34 13 Toby Starling Aldershot Farnham & District AC 16:56
35 308 Micheal Callegarie Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:56
36 12 Robert Hislop Aldershot Farnham & District AC 16:57
37 430 Callum Tead Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 17:01
38 168 Hoseah Gikungu Havering Mayesbrook AC 17:02
39 67 Steven Adcock Chelmsford AC 17:04
40 350 Nyle Clinton Swindon Harriers 17:05
41 219 Henry Alexander Ipswich Harriers 17:08
42 436 Ben Alcock Bedford & County 17:09
43 422 Ben Bradley Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 17:11
44 331 Oliver Kyrakides Southend AC 17:12
45 139 Bhavesh Soneji Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 17:13
46 344 Thomas Daborn St.Mary's Richmond AC 17:13
47 113 Andrew Worden Cornwall AC 17:14
48 187 Michael Brown Herne Hill Harriers 17:16
49 153 Dalton McGuigan Harrow AC 17:18
50 370 James Murdoch Thames Valley Harriers 17:18
51 278 Joshua Tack Oxford City AC 17:19
52 393 Hanro Rossouw Tonbridge AC 17:20
53 315 Mark Pearce Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17:21
54 38 William Somogyi Bexley AC 17:21
55 86 George Gillingwater Chiltern Harriers AC 17:22
56 8 Sam Eglen Aldershot Farnham & District AC 17:22
57 302 Dominic Brown Sevenoaks AC 17:26
58 171 Ryan O'Mahoney Havering Mayesbrook AC 17:28
59 347 Eoin O'Brien St.Mary's Richmond AC 17:29
60 277 Matthieu Marshall Oxford City AC 17:29
61 175 Joe Clark Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:30
62 291 Daniel Breeds Reading AC 17:30
63 198 Nicholas Doyle Herts Phoenix AC 17:32
64 420 Jack Walker Winchester & District AC 17:33
65 49 Scott Halstead Bracknell AC 17:34
66 365 Hugo Cayssials Thames Valley Harriers 17:35
67 357 Isaac Taschimowitz Taunton AC 17:36
68 65 Guy Kendall Cambridge & Coleridge 17:36
69 332 Alex Masterson Southend AC 17:36
70 279 Ben Upjohn Oxford City AC 17:36
71 354 Ben Hawkins Taunton AC 17:37
72 318 Sam Wilson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17:38
73 433 Ryan Dunne Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 17:38
74 196 Liam Cloona Herts Phoenix AC 17:41
75 284 Benjamin Mogg Poole AC 17:42
76 108 Sam Heslop-George Cornwall AC 17:44
77 297 Ben Priddle Reading AC 17:45
78 405 Macauley Delo West Suffolk AC 17:46
79 98 Callum Russell City of Norwich AC 17:47
80 253 Ross Husskson Nene Valley Harriers 17:48
81 246 James West Medway & Maidstone AC 17:49
82 250 Ben Hampson Nene Valley Harriers 17:49
83 172 Nick Shade Havering Mayesbrook AC 17:50
84 292 Daniel Brock Reading AC 17:51
85 32 Nicholas Armstrong Bexley AC 17:51
86 310 Richard Johnson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17:52
87 345 Ollie Garner St.Mary's Richmond AC 17:52
88 313 Rory Mudd Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17:52
89 309 Joe Headland Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17:54
90 147 Daniel Wallis Guildford & Godalming AC 17:58
91 245 George Vaughan Medway & Maidstone AC 17:59
92 334 Chris Hilton St.Albans AC 17:59
93 166 Thomas Davis Havering Mayesbrook AC 17:59
94 103 Rory Bevis City of Portsmouth AC 18:00
95 212 Eddie Burton Invicta East Kent AC 18:00
96 404 Adam Cripps West Suffolk AC 18:02
97 337 Oliver Poulain St.Albans AC 18:03
98 185 James Allen Herne Hill Harriers 18:03
99 194 Alex Wheeldon Herne Hill Harriers 18:04
100 409 Archie Palmer West Suffolk AC 18:05
101 90 Jack Walker Chiltern Harriers AC 18:05
102 200 Stanley Harrison Highgate Harriers 18:07
103 397 Sam Bedford Wells City Harriers 18:07
104 362 Alex Ruggles Team Southampton 18:08
105 220 Oliver Jones Ipswich Harriers 18:08
106 286 Alex Brian Poole Runners 18:08
107 5728 Scott Proctor Bedford & County 18:09
108 138 Sam Shindler-Glass Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:10
109 225 Billy Mead Leighton Buzzard AC 18:10
110 85 Jack Dutton Chiltern Harriers AC 18:10
111 89 Liam McDonald Chiltern Harriers AC 18:11
112 105 Joe Alexander Colchester & Tendring AC 18:11
113 83 Dan Barraclough Chiltern Harriers AC 18:16
114 335 Sam Jamieson St.Albans AC 18:16
115 209 James Downing Huntingdonshire AC 18:17
116 45 Declan Toth Bournemouth AC 18:18
117 152 Rizwann Malik Harrow AC 18:19
118 290 Alex Bow Reading AC 18:19
119 428 Jack Rowe Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 18:20
120 61 Kieran McMorran Bungay Black Dog RC 18:21
121 340 Jake MaCarthy St.Edmund Pacers 18:21
122 352 Jamie Coles Taunton AC 18:22
123 72 Stephen Woodford Chelmsford AC 18:22
124 164 Monty Wilson Hastings AC 18:24
125 5 Luke Buckland Aldershot Farnham & District AC 18:24
126 406 Tom Eames West Suffolk AC 18:25
127 281 Robbie Fitzgibbon Phoenix AC 18:26
128 322 Tate Baron Southend AC 18:28
129 4 Daniel Ayers Aldershot Farnham & District AC 18:30
130 424 Ricky Harvie Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 18:31
131 5724 Jack Douglas Bedford & County 18:31
132 440 Joshua Saunders Bedford & County 18:31
133 421 Greg Baynham Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 18:33
134 374 Jason Higgins Thetford AC 18:33
135 165 Josh Connors Havering Mayesbrook AC 18:33
136 272 Alberic Hall Orion Harriers 18:34
137 241 Christian El Shamma Medway & Maidstone AC 18:35
138 324 Ashley Capel Southend AC 18:36
139 249 Greg Dunn Nene Valley Harriers 18:37
140 268 Kieran Rowe Newquay & Par AC 18:38
141 255 Jack Moore Nene Valley Harriers 18:38
142 437 Jack Benedickter Bedford & County 18:40
143 84 Jimmy Davies Chiltern Harriers AC 18:40
144 415 David Long Wimborne AC 18:41
145 136 Duncan Pinder Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:42
146 266 James Craddock Newquay & Par AC 18:42
147 26 Richard Fernando Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 18:42
148 221 Ross Tennant Ipswich Harriers 18:42
149 181 Ben Palmer Hercules Wimbledon AC 18:42
150 232 George Ward Luton AC 18:43
151 259 James Thomas Nene Valley Harriers 18:43
152 304 Mads Kjairsgard Sevenoaks AC 18:45
153 230 Miron Woldemichael London Heathside 18:45
154 34 Lewis Elsey Bexley AC 18:46
155 429 Henry Suggett Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 18:46
156 417 Jack Snook Wimborne AC 18:47
157 258 Callum Reid Nene Valley Harriers 18:48
158 256 Ellis O'Connell Nene Valley Harriers 18:49
159 323 Joe Beard Southend AC 18:50
160 301 Alistair Bishop Sevenoaks AC 18:51
161 88 Alex Johnson Chiltern Harriers AC 18:53
162 151 Oliver Hurcum Harrow AC 18:55
163 396 Hugo Fleming Walton AC 18:55
164 50 Tom Johnson Bracknell AC 18:57
165 247 James Williamson Medway & Maidstone AC 19:00
166 353 Toby Green Taunton AC 19:01
167 79 Dan Robey Chichester Runners & AC 19:01
168 5726 Sam Knee-Robinson Bedford & County 19:05
169 24 Alex Emanuel Barnet & District AC 19:05
170 129 Oliver May Dorking & Mole Valley AC 19:07
171 314 Dougal Oliver Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 19:08
172 273 George Hoy Orion Harriers 19:10
173 206 Dominic Speight Hillingdon AC 19:12
174 167 Nick Duffy Havering Mayesbrook AC 19:14
175 9 Jordan Fox Aldershot Farnham & District AC 19:17
176 179 Augustin Mallon Hercules Wimbledon AC 19:17
177 276 Jack Waller Orion Harriers 19:17
178 204 Samuel Hobbs Hillingdon AC 19:20
179 320 Ben Foreman South London Harriers 19:21
180 295 Nathan Meredith Reading AC 19:21
181 400 Sam Harding Wells City Harriers 19:23
182 283 Luke Reynolds Phoenix AC 19:27
183 228 Callum Jackson London Heathside 19:28
184 377 Ben Bradshaw Tonbridge AC 19:28
185 223 Brian Foulger Leighton Buzzard AC 19:29
186 48 Seb Bowerman Bracknell AC 19:29
187 100 Bradley Stansbury City of Norwich AC 19:29
188 199 William Fitter Highgate Harriers 19:33
189 359 Niall Holt Team Southampton 19:33
190 254 Dan Martin Nene Valley Harriers 19:36
191 99 Ben Sauage City of Norwich AC 19:36
192 150 Lewis Hawkins Harrow AC 19:36
193 387 Gavin McKay Tonbridge AC 19:40
194 311 Calum McCormick Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 19:41
195 189 Tim Leek Herne Hill Harriers 19:42
196 229 Joe Silva London Heathside 19:42
197 339 Sam Harrison St.Edmund Pacers 19:44
198 5727 Matthew Bray Bedford & County 19:44
199 47 Luke Bartholomew Bracknell AC 19:46
200 201 Eugene Potter Highgate Harriers 19:55
201 263 Alex Russo Newham & Essex Beagles 19:59
202 163 Ryan Wiggs Hastings AC 20:06
203 35 Luke Francis Bexley AC 20:08
204 202 Stephen Crosbie Hillingdon AC 20:08
205 107 Rob Glading Cornwall AC 20:10
206 244 William Stockwell Medway & Maidstone AC 20:11
207 407 Edmund Mills West Suffolk AC 20:16
208 434 Sean Kenny Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 20:18
209 418 Sam Appleton Winchester & District AC 20:18
210 62 Daniel Thompson Camberley & District AC 20:20
211 191 John Tayleur Herne Hill Harriers 20:26
212 348 David Peacock St.Mary's Richmond AC 20:26
213 36 Joseph Gunton Bexley AC 20:31
214 408 Zak Ollington West Suffolk AC 20:36
215 252 Jakob Hart Nene Valley Harriers 20:48
216 426 James Porter Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 20:57
217 159 Ben Ansom Hastings AC 21:08
218 298 Sam Towel Reading AC 21:12
219 40 Thomas Wright Bexley AC 21:21
220 303 Miles Hawes Sevenoaks AC 21:21
221 392 Anthony O'Dowd Tonbridge AC 21:26
222 403 Jack Anthony West Suffolk AC 21:38
223 373 Nabil Toumi Thames Valley Harriers 22:14
224 127 Jack Quoroll Dacorum & Tring AC 23:03
225 227 Renat Hammet-Millay London Heathside 24:34
226 341 Daniel Whiting St.Edmund Pacers 24:57
227 366 Samuel Cooper Thames Valley Harriers 26:50
228 372 Bilal Toumi Thames Valley Harriers 27:16
Team Result (4 to score)
1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 80
2 Tonbridge AC 121
3 Cornwall AC 136
4 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 140
5 Bedford & County 182
6 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 219
7 Reading AC 229
8 Taunton AC 265
9 Bracknell AC 270
10 Havering Mayesbrook AC 272
11 Southend AC 272
12 St.Albans AC 304
13 Ipswich Harriers 316
14 Chiltern Harriers AC 377
15 West Suffolk AC 400
16 St.Mary's Richmond AC 404
17 Herne Hill Harriers 440
18 Nene Valley Harriers 442
19 Medway & Maidstone AC 474
20 City of Norwich AC 487
21 Bexley AC 496
22 Harrow AC 520
23 Thames Valley Harriers 566
24 Sevenoaks AC 589
25 London Heathside 757