South of England Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 30 January 2010
Pos RaceNo Under 17 Men Club Time
1 1997 Richard Goodman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 19:48
2 1725 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham & District AC 20:29
3 1721 Ian Bailey Aldershot Farnham & District AC 20:31
4 1923 Kieran Clement Ipswich Harriers 20:40
5 1723 Harvey Dixon Aldershot Farnham & District AC 20:42
6 2050 Josh Bentham Tonbridge AC 20:47
7 1883 Liam White Hercules Wimbledon AC 20:49
8 1775 Zak Seddon Bracknell AC 20:53
9 2055 Robbie Farnham-Rose Tonbridge AC 20:56
10 1995 Frank Bailey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 20:58
11 1819 Conner Robinson Cornwall AC 21:08
12 1863 Ross Skelton Hastings AC 21:09
13 1776 Mitch White Bracknell AC 21:15
14 2064 Henry Pearce Tonbridge AC 21:15
15 1887 Lewis Lloyd Herne Hill Harriers 21:39
16 2023 Bradley Goater St.Mary's Richmond AC 21:41
17 1765 Fergus O'Reilly Bournemouth AC 21:43
18 1727 Kegan Lymn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 21:43
19 1939 Sean Still Luton AC 21:51
20 2065 Luca Russo Tonbridge AC 21:52
21 1777 William Gray Brighton & Hove City AC 21:54
22 2092 Nathan Ditton Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 21:54
23 1938 Tom Mead Luton AC 21:54
24 2032 Simon Cooper Taunton AC 21:55
25 1978 Charlie Grice Phoenix AC 21:56
26 1790 Alex Short Chelmsford AC 21:57
27 2051 Jamie Bryant Tonbridge AC 21:57
28 1757 Tom Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 21:58
29 1865 Christopher Spinks Havant AC 22:03
30 2094 Alex Goodall Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 22:07
31 1983 Adam Sloan Poole AC 22:08
32 2102 Matthew Bergin Bedford & County 22:14
33 1791 Chris Youell Chelmsford AC 22:14
34 2053 Tom Cox Tonbridge AC 22:15
35 2022 Ross Franks St.Mary's Richmond AC 22:16
36 1729 Andrew Provost Aldershot Farnham & District AC 22:17
37 1998 Tadhg Grant Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22:17
38 2110 Sam Brown Southend AC 22:19
39 1737 Chris Neil Andover AC 22:20
40 1966 Nakole Iddirisu Newham & Essex Beagles 22:21
41 1894 Edward Shepherd Herts Phoenix AC 22:24
42 2054 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge AC 22:25
43 1808 Ben Stratton City of Norwich AC 22:27
44 1967 Yasir Sheikh Newham & Essex Beagles 22:29
45 2024 Jack Killip St.Mary's Richmond AC 22:30
46 1919 Kieran Reilly Invicta East Kent AC 22:31
47 2017 George Moxon Southend AC 22:32
48 1904 Rhys Spence Hillingdon AC 22:33
49 1748 Andrew Law Basildon AC 22:33
50 1734 Tom Bennett Andover AC 22:33
51 2000 Jack Perry-Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22:34
52 1779 Kieran Silsby Brighton & Hove City AC 22:34
53 1780 Tom Wilmot Brighton & Hove City AC 22:34
54 1941 Ryan Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22:35
55 1927 Jim Norris Ipswich Harriers 22:35
56 2042 Ben Davey Thurrock Harriers 22:36
57 1809 Toby Brimecomb City of Portsmouth AC 22:39
58 1931 Ludo Goodliffe Lewes AC 22:40
59 1866 Jamie Buckley-Stanton Havering Mayesbrook AC 22:41
60 2075 Simon Dawson West Suffolk AC 22:41
61 1874 Joseph Waked Havering Mayesbrook AC 22:43
62 1896 Vasudev Zaver Herts Phoenix AC 22:45
63 2057 Jack Keywood Tonbridge AC 22:48
64 1987 David Lewis Reading AC 22:49
65 2074 Asa Burnett West Suffolk AC 22:53
66 1841 Michael Christoforou Enfield & Haringey AC 22:54
67 1898 Gavin Barclay Hillingdon AC 22:56
68 1974 Auberon Hall Orion Harriers 22:56
69 1752 Chris Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 22:58
70 2003 Ryan Stephenson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22:59
71 1730 Jack Puttock Aldershot Farnham & District AC 23:00
72 2062 Will Mitham Tonbridge AC 23:03
73 1856 Andrew Holliman Harrow AC 23:06
74 1892 Thomas Barfoot Herts Phoenix AC 23:06
75 2103 George Burkitt Bedford & County 23:10
76 1778 Alex Rice Brighton & Hove City AC 23:12
77 2015 Rees Gillard Southend AC 23:12
78 1963 Tommy Bower Newham & Essex Beagles 23:15
79 1860 Janakan Rajkumar Harrow AC 23:16
80 1824 Mark Plackett Croydon Harriers 23:19
81 1837 Connor Hearn Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 23:20
82 1864 Max Thomas Hastings AC 23:24
83 2091 Zac Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 23:26
84 1955 Edward Hewitt Nene Valley Harriers 23:28
85 1903 Mark Speight Hillingdon AC 23:29
86 1951 Henry Dunn Nene Valley Harriers 23:34
87 1881 Joe Toomey Hercules Wimbledon AC 23:35
88 2095 Rikki Letch Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 23:37
89 1888 Jordan Maurice Herne Hill Harriers 23:37
90 2106 Matthew Nicholson Bedford & County 23:42
91 1764 Jacob Tanner Bexley AC 23:45
92 2105 Patrick Stuart Bedford & County 23:47
93 1928 Andrew Tanner Ipswich Harriers 23:48
94 1830 Hugh Baker Dorking & Mole Valley AC 23:51
95 2035 Martin Campbell Team Southampton 23:51
96 1818 Jordan Roberts Cornwall AC 23:53
97 1893 Alex Cloona Herts Phoenix AC 23:53
98 2036 Simon Campbell Team Southampton 23:53
99 1920 Chris Thomas Invicta East Kent AC 23:54
100 1982 Alex Sampson Poole AC 23:55
101 2028 Edward Smith St.Mary's Richmond AC 23:57
102 2068 George Harris Wells City Harriers 23:58
103 1870 Adam Edwards Havering Mayesbrook AC 24:01
104 2093 Jonny Dry Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 24:04
105 1990 Jonathan Roberts Reading AC 24:05
106 1770 Chris Larsen Bracknell AC 24:08
107 1722 Matthew Brown Aldershot Farnham & District AC 24:09
108 2073 Henry Loughlin West Norfolk AC 24:13
109 1930 James Powley Ipswich Jaffa 24:14
110 1958 Tom Rodgers Nene Valley Harriers 24:16
111 1976 Ryan Meredith Oxford City AC 24:18
112 2040 Jonathon Mead Thetford AC 24:19
113 1947 Joel Jennings Medway & Maidstone AC 24:20
114 1839 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 24:22
115 1817 Aaron Jose Cornwall AC 24:23
116 2039 Joseph Kirton Thetford AC 24:25
117 1785 Joseph Simmons Cambridge Harriers 24:29
118 2089 Gari Brown Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 24:30
119 1959 Andy Sockalingham Nene Valley Harriers 24:31
120 2082 Alex Mills White Horse Harriers AC 24:32
121 2041 Dennis Cross Thurrock Harriers 24:32
122 1753 Louis Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 24:38
123 1879 Edward Saywell Hercules Wimbledon AC 24:43
124 2014 Harris Foster-Carter Southend AC 24:43
125 1788 Adam Crook Chelmsford AC 24:45
126 2090 Dan Coe Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 24:49
127 1994 Daniel Abrey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 24:54
128 2080 Dominic Thackeray West Suffolk AC 24:57
129 2086 Luke Samuel Winchester & District AC 25:00
130 1961 David Kail Newham & Essex Beagles 25:01
131 2109 Sam Bennett Bedford & County 25:03
132 1975 James Cody Oxford City AC 25:06
133 1942 Jamie Arnold Medway & Maidstone AC 25:08
134 1838 William Pinder Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 25:09
135 1937 Daniel Johnson Luton AC 25:09
136 2097 James Tidd Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 25:10
137 1991 Edward Stockdale Reading AC 25:11
138 1744 Andrew Robertson Ashford AC 25:12
139 1784 Ben Weeks Camberley & District AC 25:15
140 2072 Daniel Howard West Norfolk AC 25:16
141 1766 Oliver Teenan Bournemouth AC 25:17
142 1940 Mathew Tilly Luton AC 25:17
143 1750 Darren Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 25:20
144 1772 Sam London Bracknell AC 25:23
145 1741 Patrick Duncan Ashford AC 25:25
146 2030 Gregory Evans Stevenage & North Herts AC 25:30
147 2069 Cameron Rafferty Wells City Harriers 25:33
148 1957 Lloyd Kempson Nene Valley Harriers 25:34
149 1952 Josh Gull Nene Valley Harriers 25:37
150 2012 Ben Austin Southend AC 25:39
151 1933 Ray Vincent Lewes AC 25:40
152 1869 Ross Earney Havering Mayesbrook AC 25:46
153 1890 Daniel Wilmot Herne Hill Harriers 25:47
154 2067 Andrew Thomas Tonbridge AC 25:49
155 1911 Ben Burton Invicta East Kent AC 25:52
156 1833 Mark Cameron Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 25:54
157 1965 Rihads Golsts Newham & Essex Beagles 25:55
158 1968 James Watts Newham & Essex Beagles 25:57
159 1842 Alex Cordell Enfield & Haringey AC 25:58
160 1825 Ben Savill Croydon Harriers 25:59
161 1945 Sam Gibbons Medway & Maidstone AC 26:00
162 2013 James Blake Southend AC 26:09
163 1800 Ben Hall Chiltern Harriers AC 26:13
164 1827 Greg Bennett Dacorum & Tring AC 26:15
165 1901 Matthew Fayers Hillingdon AC 26:16
166 1973 Alex Gordon Orion Harriers 26:18
167 1948 Andrew Watkin Medway & Maidstone AC 26:20
168 1885 Billy Holmes Herne Hill Harriers 26:28
169 1909 George Allen Huntingdonshire AC 26:30
170 1767 Aaron Walrond Bournemouth AC 26:35
171 1857 Jordan Hoo-Quartey Harrow AC 26:40
172 1760 Oliver O'Brien Bexley AC 26:45
173 2010 David Sidwell South London Harriers 26:47
174 2107 Christopher Thornley Bedford & County 26:49
175 1899 James Castro Hillingdon AC 26:49
176 1916 Joe Marchant Invicta East Kent AC 26:56
177 1840 Chris Young Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:56
178 2071 Reuben Whitcombe Wells City Harriers 27:09
179 1907 Ryan Bowyer Horsham Blue Star Harriers 27:25
180 1781 Ashley Harmsworth Camberley & District AC 27:34
181 1745 Jack Morris Barnet & District AC 28:02
182 1914 Sam Hudson Invicta East Kent AC 28:07
183 1956 Sam Hunt Nene Valley Harriers 28:20
184 1915 Chris little Invicta East Kent AC 28:38
185 1746 Luke Vincent Barnet & District AC 28:48
186 1970 Ellis Ball Orion Harriers 29:04
187 1886 Jamal Langley Herne Hill Harriers 29:39
188 1934 Jamie Armstrong London Heathside 29:43
189 1871 Chris Hyde Havering Mayesbrook AC 30:28
Team Result (4 to score)
1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 28
2 Tonbridge AC 49
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 99
4 St.Mary's Richmond AC 197
5 Brighton & Hove City AC 202
6 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 223
7 Bracknell AC 271
8 Herts Phoenix AC 274
9 Southend AC 286
10 Bedford & County 289
11 Newham & Essex Beagles 292
12 Luton AC 319
13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 362
14 Hillingdon AC 365
15 Havering Mayesbrook AC 375
16 Nene Valley Harriers 399
17 Herne Hill Harriers 425
18 Invicta East Kent AC 476
19 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 485
20 Medway & Maidstone AC 574