South of England Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 30 January 2010
Pos RaceNo Under 20 Women Club Time
1 2159 Hannah Walker Dacorum & Tring AC 22:53
2 2234 Naomi Taschimowitz Taunton AC 22:54
3 2244 Grace Nicholls Tonbridge AC 23:22
4 2255 Laura Parker Wells City Harriers 23:58
5 2177 Leigh Lattimore Harrow AC 24:01
6 2167 Isabel Brinsden Epsom & Ewell Harriers 24:44
7 2283 Georgie Sales Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 24:50
8 2258 Rebecca Gough Winchester & District AC 25:02
9 2121 Charlotte Taylor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 25:11
10 2133 Suzi Boast Bedford & County AC 25:21
11 2212 Rebekah Gardiner Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 25:25
12 2232 Rachel Heard Taunton AC 25:42
13 2197 Tanya Taylor Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25:49
14 2286 Lucy Rogers Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25:53
15 2153 Bethany Alston Cornwall AC 26:06
16 2217 Sophie Proffitt Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 26:08
17 2141 Katie Tuttlebury Chelmsford AC 26:21
18 2166 Anna Sharrock Enfield & Haringey AC 26:53
19 2150 Laura Condron Colchester & Tendring AC 27:22
20 2251 Catherine Symons Tonbridge AC 27:25
21 2169 Emily Bliss Exeter Harriers 27:33
22 2130 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 27:37
23 2156 Elaina Gard Cornwall AC 27:40
24 2152 Jenny Almey Cornwall AC 27:42
25 2112 Claire Arnold Aldershot Farnham & District AC 28:02
26 2183 Julia Wedmore Herne Hill Harriers 28:05
27 2140 Nathalie Richards Cambridge & Coleridge 28:33
28 2208 Verity Ockenden Poole Runners 28:37
29 2245 Jess Owen Tonbridge AC 28:45
30 2235 Hannah Taunton Taunton AC 28:55
31 2196 Rosie Keane Luton AC 29:10
32 2172 Rebecca Fairhead Guildford & Godalming AC 29:15
33 2137 Cerian Lancaster Brighton & Hove City AC 29:19
34 2218 Claire Simm Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 29:21
35 2216 Zoe Levin Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 29:37
36 2206 Kate Allen Poole AC 29:51
37 2253 Hannah Kitchen Watford Harriers 30:37
38 2200 Venita Dabhi Newham & Essex Beagles 30:48
39 2129 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 30:54
40 2225 Lucy Edmunds St.Mary's Richmond AC 30:58
41 2247 Petra Pavlovic Tonbridge AC 31:08
42 2182 Lucile Smith Herne Hill Harriers 31:09
43 2180 Rosemary Fernando Hercules Wimbledon AC 31:16
44 2256 Emily Baker West Suffolk AC 31:34
45 2282 Rebecca Oatham Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 32:17
46 2157 Lizzie Gard Cornwall AC 32:52
47 2219 Emma Harkins South London Harriers 34:58
48 2123 Isobel Dickinson Ashford AC 38:30
Team Result (4 to score)
1 Tonbridge AC 93
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 96
3 Cornwall AC 108