South of England Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 30 January 2010
Pos RaceNo Under 20 Men Club Time
1 2730 Daniel Clorley Luton AC 27:12
2 2606 Jonny Hay Aldershot Farnham & District AC 27:15
3 2727 Mehretab Solomon London Heathside 27:26
4 2848 Ronnie Sparke Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 27:34
5 2641 Ryan Saunders Bournemouth AC 27:53
6 2720 Elliott Palmer Ipswich Harriers 27:56
7 2731 John McDonnell Luton AC 27:57
8 2788 Ben Hunter Southend AC 28:02
9 2802 Andrew Combs Tonbridge AC 28:07
10 2750 Chris Wright Nene Valley Harriers 28:08
11 2801 Sam Bradley Tonbridge AC 28:12
12 2608 Joe Morwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 28:14
13 2837 Alex Tovey Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 28:19
14 2611 Mickey Reed Aldershot Farnham & District AC 28:24
15 2643 James McCarthy Brighton & Hove City AC 28:25
16 2684 Ben Nagy Enfield & Haringey AC 28:39
17 2786 Tom Frith Southend AC 28:43
18 2734 Chad Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:43
19 2795 Mohamud Aadan ( F ) Thames Valley Harriers 28:53
20 2845 Omar Mansour Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 28:56
21 2732 Daniel Woodgate Luton AC 29:01
22 2652 Tommu Carroll City of Norwich AC 29:12
23 2758 Finn McNally Phoenix AC 29:14
24 2605 Josh Gorecki Aldershot Farnham & District AC 29:15
25 2824 Max Kiralyfi Winchester & District AC 29:27
26 2779 Jake Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 29:33
27 2775 Charles Gunning Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 29:33
28 2816 Alex Dunbar West Suffolk AC 29:33
29 2672 Sam Ashcroft Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:36
30 2626 Alex Bellew Bedford & County AC 29:39
31 2717 John Bird Ipswich Harriers 29:40
32 2826 Jamie Knapp Winchester & District AC 29:40
33 2654 Thomas Crowshaw City of Norwich AC 29:41
34 2839 Nathan White Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 29:45
35 2842 Alex Cornwell Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 29:48
36 2715 Jason Prickett Invicta East Kent AC 29:51
37 2627 Tom Corbett Bedford & County AC 29:51
38 2807 James Taylor Tonbridge AC 29:53
39 2768 Sagie Benaim Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 29:56
40 2751 Harun Abdi Newham & Essex Beagles 29:58
41 2630 Ryan Parker Bedford & County AC 29:59
42 2825 Dom Kizalyfi Winchester & District AC 29:59
43 2796 Nazwari Dawit ( F ) Thames Valley Harriers 30:03
44 2700 Alex Robinson Hercules Wimbledon AC 30:09
45 2814 Jonathon Laybourne West Norfolk AC 30:12
46 4092 Will Mackay Bedford & County AC 30:13
47 2780 Mathew Sullivan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 30:19
48 2847 Darren Southcott Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 30:19
49 2707 James Laing Hillingdon AC 30:20
50 2844 Gavin Lewis Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 30:26
51 2616 Grant Webb Basildon AC 30:27
52 2683 Alex Milne Enfield & Haringey AC 30:31
53 2668 Jack Swallow Crawley AC 30:32
54 2604 Alex Flynn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 30:37
55 2629 Michael Goodwin Bedford & County AC 30:39
56 2759 Sam Wade Phoenix AC 30:41
57 2804 Seb Harding Tonbridge AC 30:41
58 2618 Jon Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 30:55
59 2835 Joshua Radvan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 31:02
60 2740 Josh Elderfield Medway & Maidstone AC 31:07
61 2624 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 31:20
62 2743 Nathan Wilkins Medway & Maidstone AC 31:21
63 2729 Peter Benedickter Jnr Luton AC 31:40
64 2708 Richard Mann Hillingdon AC 31:51
65 2609 Will Newnham Aldershot Farnham & District AC 31:53
66 2656 Oliver Maskell City of Norwich AC 31:56
67 2673 Christopher Hepworth Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 32:05
68 2692 Callum Sutton Havering Mayesbrook AC 32:11
69 2794 Thomas Milburn Team Kennet 32:13
70 2632 Sam Wallbank Bedford & County AC 32:14
71 2789 Alan Millar Southend AC 32:17
72 2784 Howard Clarke Southend AC 32:29
73 2642 Henry Mitchel Bracknell AC 32:31
74 2722 Jonathan Ling Ipswich Jaffa 32:37
75 2799 Jamie Bailey Thanet RR 32:39
76 2798 Ali Yahye ( F ) Thames Valley Harriers 33:01
77 2745 Thomas Dunn Nene Valley Harriers 33:16
78 2735 Josh Lyman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:16
79 2830 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 33:27
80 2747 Josh Lunn Nene Valley Harriers 33:35
81 2675 Luke Nicholas Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 33:36
82 2645 John Baslington Cambridge & Coleridge 33:39
83 2781 Jack Bourne South London Harriers 33:47
84 2716 James Reilly Invicta East Kent AC 33:55
85 2748 David Newton Nene Valley Harriers 34:28
86 2710 Robert Thompson Hillingdon AC 34:28
87 2813 David James Howard West Norfolk AC 34:37
88 2676 Anthony Shaw Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 34:46
89 2625 Tom Sycklemoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 34:58
90 2763 Rob Ineson Poole Runners 35:06
91 2705 William Laing Highgate Harriers 35:15
92 2797 Fraser Nicol Thames Valley Harriers 35:25
93 2601 Josh Arnold Aldershot Farnham & District AC 35:34
94 2677 Martin Shelley Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 35:55
95 2687 Adam Gribben Harrow AC 36:14
96 2762 Paul Green Poole Runners 36:30
97 2812 Daniel Risdon Watford Joggers 37:53
98 2783 Kyle Aldridge Southend AC 38:33
99 2709 Rajiv Solanki Hillingdon AC 43:09
100 2620 Joe Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 47:47
Team Result (4 to score)
1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 52
2 Luton AC 92
3 Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 107
4 Tonbridge AC 115
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 139
6 Bedford & County AC 154
7 Southend AC 168
8 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 185
9 Thames Valley Harriers 230
10 Nene Valley Harriers 252
11 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 265
12 Hillingdon AC 298
13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 308