South of England Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill Fields - 30 January 2010
Pos RaceNo Senior Women Club Time
1 3765 Jessica Sparke Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 30:05
2 3161 Harriet Scott Havering Mayesbrook AC 31:04
3 3148 Andrea Whitcombe Harrow AC 31:05
4 3223 Julia Bleasdale Hillingdon AC 31:18
5 3299 Natalie Gray Medway & Maidstone AC 31:27
6 2902 Stacey Ward Basildon AC 31:40
7 3766 Katherine Sparke Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 31:47
8 2911 Rachel Gibbs Bedford & County AC 31:51
9 2882 Fiona Clark Arena 80 AC 32:08
10 3192 Karen Ellison Herne Hill Harriers 32:18
11 3207 Svenja Abel ( F ) Highgate Harriers 32:25
12 3239 Claire Holme Ipswich Harriers 32:27
13 3552 Amy Campbell Southampton RC 32:36
14 2862 Emily Adams Aldershot Farnham & District AC 32:40
15 3728 Jess Macrory Winchester & District AC 32:43
16 3212 Esther Evans Highgate Harriers 32:46
17 2913 Rebecca Newstead Bedford & County AC 33:00
18 3159 Sara Luck Havering Mayesbrook AC 33:03
19 2872 Alice Lethbridge Aldershot Farnham & District AC 33:09
20 3648 Lisa Elmore Trent Park RC 33:20
21 2877 Sarah Rollins Aldershot Farnham & District AC 33:46
22 3729 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District AC 33:52
23 3507 Philippa Aukett Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33:57
24 3285 Lara Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:58
25 3485 Mariah Jean McConnaughey ( F ) Serpentine RC 34:00
26 3306 Louise Watson Medway & Maidstone AC 34:10
27 3549 Beckie Woodland South London Harriers 34:13
28 3423 Liz Kippling Ranelagh Harriers 34:17
29 2971 Amanda Scott Cambridge University H & H 34:17
30 3509 Maggie Cooper Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 34:17
31 3270 Tess Mewton London Heathside 34:20
32 3767 Lauren Stewart Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 34:22
33 2897 Karen Goode Basildon AC 34:24
34 3101 Helen Wheeler Folkestone RC 34:25
35 3150 Holly Wheeler Hastings AC 34:27
36 3274 Sue Rust London Heathside 34:28
37 3733 Barbara Yff Winchester & District AC 34:32
38 3750 Katherine Gundersen Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 34:33
39 3078 Katherine Humphreys Exeter Harriers 34:34
40 3361 Lucy Kelvey Newquay & Par AC 34:39
41 3152 Polly Keen Havant AC 34:45
42 2885 Gemma Sharp Arena 80 AC 34:52
43 3517 Sarah Partridge Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 34:54
44 3218 Katie Meredith Highgate Harriers 34:59
45 3108 Kath Hardcastle Garden City Runners 35:00
46 3160 Robyn Matson Havering Mayesbrook AC 35:01
47 3623 Lisa Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 35:03
48 3599 Kate Jacobs Swindon Harriers 35:03
49 2863 Beth Andrew Aldershot Farnham & District AC 35:06
50 3047 Fiona Kennedy Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 35:11
51 3421 Estelle Damante Ranelagh Harriers 35:13
52 3005 Stacey Wheat Colchester Harriers AC 35:25
53 3707 Isobel Rea West 4 Harriers 35:27
54 3694 Jenny Moore Wells City Harriers 35:32
55 3107 Martha Hall Garden City Runners 35:34
56 3375 Clare Donovan North Norfolk Beach Runners 35:36
57 3665 Jo Singer Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC 35:37
58 2947 Julia Downes Brighton & Hove City AC 35:38
59 3702 Anna Critchlow West 4 Harriers 35:50
60 3475 Catherine Higgs Serpentine RC 35:52
61 3105 Jenny Gray Garden City Runners 35:53
62 3588 Louise Peters Stopsley Striders 35:54
63 3730 Emma Patel Winchester & District AC 35:57
64 2901 Kirsty Tydeman Basildon AC 35:57
65 3242 Gail Duchworth Leighton Buzzard AC 35:59
66 3499 Maren Urner Serpentine RC 36:00
67 3550 Nicci Blandford Southampton RC 36:01
68 3398 Elizabeth Durman Phoenix AC 36:03
69 3208 Sarah Bailey Highgate Harriers 36:04
70 3338 Ruth Jones Nene Valley Harriers 36:06
71 3430 Marie Synnott-Wells Ranelagh Harriers 36:08
72 3618 Elizabeth Straveski Thames Hare & Hounds 36:12
73 3759 Maggie Powell Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 36:14
74 3505 Grace Wu Serpentine RC 36:16
75 3282 Claire Donald Maidenhead AC 36:24
76 2870 Kelly Haniver Aldershot Farnham & District AC 36:33
77 3222 Astrid Wingler ( F ) Highgate Harriers 36:33
78 3400 Erica Martin Phoenix AC 36:35
79 3213 Rhian Hampson-Jones Highgate Harriers 36:36
80 3741 Leigh James Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 36:36
81 3495 Tanya Shaw ( F ) Serpentine RC 36:46
82 3512 Emily Ferenczi Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 36:51
83 3754 Rachel Lund Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 36:54
84 3566 Sarah Jeffery Southend AC 36:55
85 3115 Jenny Hunt Guildford & Godalming AC 36:56
86 3272 Claire Morrissey London Heathside 36:59
87 3202 Suzanne Swaine Herne Hill Harriers 36:59
88 3565 Kerry Holland Southend AC 37:02
89 3287 Lauren Cripps Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:02
90 2976 Nicole Alford City of Norwich AC 37:03
91 3201 Helen Sharp Herne Hill Harriers 37:04
92 2873 Bel Levene Aldershot Farnham & District AC 37:06
93 3506 Lucy Aukett Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 37:06
94 3035 Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque Dulwich Runners AC 37:08
95 3663 Rosie Pitt Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC 37:11
96 3727 Jo Jefferes Winchester & District AC 37:17
97 3097 Lauren Fawke Folkestone RC 37:22
98 3553 Hannah Coombs Southampton RC 37:23
99 3049 Sarah Richardson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 37:32
100 2910 Helen Frizzell Bedford & County AC 37:35
101 3339 Nikki Morgan Nene Valley Harriers 37:37
102 3225 Eloise Lee Horsham Blue Star Harriers 37:37
103 3308 Libby Cameron Metropolitan Police AC 37:41
104 3221 Jenny Turner Highgate Harriers 37:41
105 3276 Louise Waldman London Heathside 37:42
106 2903 Teresa Ward Basildon AC 37:42
107 3194 Virginia Grant Herne Hill Harriers 37:43
108 3164 Liz Barker Headington RR 37:44
109 3376 Emily Armstrong Norwich RR 37:44
110 3435 Lucy Daniels Reading AC 37:45
111 3577 Elizabeth McKie St.Albans Striders 37:45
112 3318 Caroline Walsh Metropolitan Police AC 37:45
113 3076 Zoe Woodward Eton Manor AC 37:50
114 3029 Louise Ionescu Dorking & Mole Valley AC 37:56
115 3281 Christine Lathwell Luton AC 37:58
116 2908 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 37:59
117 2970 Rosa Sampson-Geroski Cambridge Harriers 38:00
118 3753 Diana Kennedy Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 38:01
119 3439 Rachel Phillips Reading AC 38:01
120 3098 Kylara Hassall Folkestone RC 38:02
121 3050 Patricia Thomas Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 38:03
122 3436 Sue Francis Reading AC 38:03
123 3462 Katie Crowe Serpentine RC 38:04
124 3091 Rebecca Cousins Fenland RC 38:07
125 2973 Rebecca Luxton Chelmsford AC 38:12
126 3209 Natasha Cendrowicz Highgate Harriers 38:15
127 3709 Molly James West Norfolk AC 38:17
128 3464 Laura Denison Serpentine RC 38:22
129 3693 Anna Lewis Wells City Harriers 38:23
130 3541 Pippa Major South London Harriers 38:24
131 3130 Amy Tanner Hardley Runners 38:25
132 3737 Yolanda Edwards Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 38:27
133 3502 Elizabeth Whiting Serpentine RC 38:27
134 3169 Adrienne Hopkins Headington RR 38:29
135 3167 Anne Edwards Headington RR 38:35
136 3457 Jennifer Bradley Serpentine RC 38:37
137 3233 Claire Brown Invicta East Kent AC 38:37
138 2904 Charmaine Wheeler Basildon AC 38:38
139 3324 Delphine Horodyski Mornington Chasers RC 38:39
140 3699 Alison Brownhill West 4 Harriers 38:39
141 3442 Caroline Stevens Reading AC 38:41
142 3510 Vicky Dawes Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 38:43
143 3468 Anja Eichen ( F ) Serpentine RC 38:44
144 3579 Sally Onn St.Albans Striders 38:45
145 3277 Jackie Wastell London Heathside 38:46
146 3263 Miriam Valencia London Frontrunners 38:47
147 3092 Penny Abbott Fleet & Crookham AC 38:53
148 3117 Eleanor Shotton Guildford & Godalming AC 38:53
149 3467 Sarah Edmunds Serpentine RC 38:53
150 3580 Belinda Pullan St.Albans Striders 38:57
151 3302 Bernadette Harrup ( F ) Medway & Maidstone AC 38:59
152 3645 Carys Sutton Thrift Green Trotters 39:04
153 2905 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 39:07
154 3613 Anna Garnier Thames Hare & Hounds 39:14
155 3362 Sandra Toher Newquay & Par AC 39:19
156 3433 Nicky Cooke Reading AC 39:21
157 2974 Hayley Pegg Chelmsford AC 39:21
158 3575 Gill Jubb St.Albans Striders 39:23
159 3434 Andrea Curson Reading AC 39:24
160 2909 Rachel Cave Bedford & County AC 39:25
161 3612 Vikki Filsell Thames Hare & Hounds 39:26
162 3068 Sharon Boulster Eton Manor AC 39:28
163 3531 Kate Hewett South London Harriers 39:28
164 3695 Katrina Prior Wells City Harriers 39:32
165 3304 Fallon Lafforty Medway & Maidstone AC 39:33
166 3176 Masumi Dobson ( F ) Hercules Wimbledon AC 39:35
167 3330 Brigid O'Leary Mornington Chasers RC 39:44
168 3427 Sandra Prosser Ranelagh Harriers 39:52
169 3758 Andrea Possee Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 39:55
170 3031 Louise Schlaeppi Dorking & Mole Valley AC 39:55
171 2945 Judith Carder Brighton & Hove City AC 39:57
172 3314 Jo Ravenhill Metropolitan Police AC 39:58
173 3649 Karren Flannery Trent Park RC 39:59
174 3772 Penny Forse Stubbington Green 40:01
175 3305 Rachael Stewart Medway & Maidstone AC 40:04
176 3494 Pam Rutherford Serpentine RC 40:06
177 3489 Ella Palmer Serpentine RC 40:09
178 3359 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 40:11
179 3241 Elizabeth Berns Larkfield AC 40:13
180 3582 Liz Walls St.Albans Striders 40:14
181 3226 Julia McIntosh Huntingdonshire AC 40:19
182 3307 Louisa Brana Metropolitan Police AC 40:20
183 3203 Samantha Whiting Herne Hill Harriers 40:21
184 3309 Sarah Green Metropolitan Police AC 40:23
185 3238 Victoria Talbot-Rosner Invicta East Kent AC 40:24
186 3647 Kathryn Berry Trent Park RC 40:27
187 3711 Sarah Colson West Suffolk AC 40:33
188 3332 Camilla Ray Mornington Chasers RC 40:37
189 3426 Louise Pigars Ranelagh Harriers 40:42
190 2887 Heather Dawson Barnet & District AC 40:43
191 3219 Sonja Saqui ( F ) Highgate Harriers 40:44
192 3461 Joanne Conn Serpentine RC 40:47
193 3232 Elisabeth Batty Invicta East Kent AC 40:49
194 3395 Gwyneth Hueter Oxford City AC 40:55
195 3271 Ruth Miller London Heathside 40:56
196 3280 Charlotte Hardy Luton AC 40:59
197 3708 Rochelle Winn West 4 Harriers 41:00
198 3103 Virginia Bird Garden City Runners 41:03
199 3769 Jenny Thomas Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 41:03
200 3265 Almudena Garcia London Heathside 41:03
201 3187 Rebbecca Barrow Herne Hill Harriers 41:04
202 2965 Kate Aldridge Cambridge Harriers 41:06
203 3326 Maki Kimura ( F ) Mornington Chasers RC 41:06
204 3592 Suzy Yates Striders of Croydon 41:07
205 3474 Carolyn Hewett ( F ) Serpentine RC 41:08
206 3590 Alice Ewen Striders of Croydon 41:10
207 3333 Avril Riddell Mornington Chasers RC 41:11
208 2964 Diana Braverman Cambridge & Coleridge 41:13
209 3041 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners AC 41:13
210 3697 Rachel Badham West 4 Harriers 41:14
211 3317 Anneliese Tomlinson Metropolitan Police AC 41:18
212 3216 Fiona Maguire Highgate Harriers 41:20
213 3770 Alex Wardle Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 41:21
214 3651 Jacqueline Hardwick Trent Park RC 41:29
215 3020 Caroline Tuck Dagenham 88 Runners 41:38
216 3537 Pam Iannella South London Harriers 41:39
217 3136 Katie Herrington Harlow RC 41:41
218 3704 Rose Lewis West 4 Harriers 41:45
219 3481 Poppy Lenton Serpentine RC 41:48
220 3721 Lynn Hutchings Wimborne AC 41:52
221 3662 Emily Mosedale Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC 41:57
222 3749 Sue Cord Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 42:00
223 2892 Cath Perry Barnet & District AC 42:06
224 2891 Philippa Morton Barnet & District AC 42:13
225 3493 Siobhan Reddy Serpentine RC 42:16
226 3483 Samantha Ludlow Serpentine RC 42:25
227 3067 Steph Baxter Eton Manor AC 42:27
228 3347 Janet Cobby New Eltham Joggers 42:27
229 3653 Marion Murphy Trent Park RC 42:29
230 3095 Janet Leggett Fleet & Crookham AC 42:31
231 3315 Katherine Reeves Metropolitan Police AC 42:35
232 3278 Jackie Watt London Heathside 42:41
233 3325 Marie Houlihan Mornington Chasers RC 42:41
234 3710 Gillian Loughlin West Norfolk AC 42:42
235 3602 Pauline Morgan Swindon Harriers 42:44
236 3572 Mandy Atree St.Albans Striders 42:45
237 3046 Carol Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 42:47
238 3036 Kim Hainsworth Dulwich Runners AC 42:56
239 3319 Olga Barbosa ( F ) Mornington Chasers RC 42:58
240 3259 Suran Dickson London Frontrunners 42:58
241 3598 Julie Goulding Swindon Harriers 43:00
242 3554 Sally Diaper Southampton RC 43:01
243 3486 Val Metcalfe Serpentine RC 43:02
244 3323 Kirsty Hood Mornington Chasers RC 43:12
245 3185 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers 43:14
246 3452 Nina Reid Royston Runners 43:16
247 3392 Laura Burgoine Oxford City AC 43:16
248 3193 Penelope Fixter Herne Hill Harriers 43:19
249 3455 Libby Watson Royston Runners 43:20
250 3655 Angela Spatz Trent Park RC 43:21
251 3600 Laura Johnson Swindon Harriers 43:24
252 3175 Marilena De Luca ( F ) Hercules Wimbledon AC 43:28
253 3776 Georgie Watts Stubbington Green 43:35
254 3719 Carolyn Murphy White Horse Harriers AC 43:42
255 3094 Alison Holdway Fleet & Crookham AC 43:47
256 3335 Louise Burton Nene Valley Harriers 43:50
257 2935 Juliette Hoaireau Bexley AC 43:55
258 3016 Jennifer Akroyd Dagenham 88 Runners 43:57
259 3764 Kavita Solder Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 43:59
260 3243 Amy Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 44:01
261 3264 Susie Brighton London Heathside 44:03
262 3687 Allison Putko Watford Harriers 44:04
263 3039 Caroline Schurmann Dulwich Runners AC 44:04
264 3093 Rebecca Brennan Fleet & Crookham AC 44:04
265 3320 Bev Dockray Mornington Chasers RC 44:07
266 3311 Sam Johnston Metropolitan Police AC 44:17
267 2884 Sally Manser Arena 80 AC 44:18
268 3447 Diane Glynn Royston Runners 44:22
269 3349 Geraldine Eastment New Eltham Joggers 44:26
270 3437 Hayley Pearce Reading AC 44:30
271 3006 Yasmin Anderson Croydon Harriers 44:39
272 3773 Lucy May Stubbington Green 44:43
273 3735 Pippa Callingham Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 44:43
274 2944 Gill Cammack Brighton & Hove City AC 44:44
275 2889 Kirsty Johnstone Barnet & District AC 44:46
276 3664 Francine Rump Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC 44:48
277 3438 Charlotte Phillips Reading AC 44:49
278 3420 Kirsty Bangham Ranelagh Harriers 44:49
279 3153 Vicki Spencer Havant AC 44:56
280 3720 Annie Dougall Wimborne AC 45:06
281 3234 Lisa Clayton Invicta East Kent AC 45:10
282 3658 Elaine Battson Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC 45:13
283 3355 Julie Unitt New Eltham Joggers 45:15
284 3040 Claire Steward Dulwich Runners AC 45:16
285 3235 Sue Cooper Invicta East Kent AC 45:19
286 3379 Anne Millett Norwich RR 45:26
287 3574 Claire Cunningham St.Albans Striders 45:29
288 3397 Dianne Sharp Oxford City AC 45:38
289 3696 Deirdre Fee Werrington Joggers 45:39
290 3396 Christine Marshall Oxford City AC 45:52
291 3312 Ali Lapper Metropolitan Police AC 46:01
292 3377 Sarah Bradley Norwich RR 46:02
293 3327 Rafaele Lamour Mornington Chasers RC 46:05
294 3224 Anna Sebastian Hillingdon AC 46:12
295 3419 Jacqui Young Queens Park Harriers 46:15
296 3672 Amanda Godfrey Victory AC 46:26
297 3666 Louise Vacher Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC 46:34
298 3404 Rachel Flannigan Pitsea RC 46:38
299 3096 Tina Eke Folkestone RC 46:41
300 3316 Jacqeline Reid Metropolitan Police AC 46:45
301 3394 Clare Grierson Oxford City AC 46:52
302 3701 Louise Clarke West 4 Harriers 46:54
303 3684 Angela Halford Watford Harriers 47:00
304 3681 Nicoletta Economu Watford Harriers 47:02
305 3262 Helen Taylor London Frontrunners 47:09
306 3570 Kerry Marsh Springfield Striders 47:09
307 3125 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners 47:12
308 3378 Anne Hulse Norwich RR 47:20
309 3403 Angela Bent Pitsea RC 47:21
310 3636 Chris Glew The Stragglers 47:38
311 3650 Theodosia Green Trent Park RC 47:39
312 3422 Sharon Dooley Ranelagh Harriers 47:51
313 3260 Jen Kerrison London Frontrunners 47:52
314 3451 Libby Mitchell Royston Runners 47:57
315 3640 Louise Neville The Stragglers 48:29
316 3010 Miriam De Souza Croydon Harriers 48:32
317 3246 Belinda Cramp Lingfield RC 48:47
318 3127 Nikki Shaw Hardley Runners 48:55
319 2890 Nicola Maggi Barnet & District AC 48:58
320 3458 Rachel Brough Serpentine RC 48:59
321 3328 Heather Marshall Mornington Chasers RC 49:01
322 3128 Claire Sinclair Hardley Runners 49:08
323 3705 Shelley Martin West 4 Harriers 49:08
324 3322 Lucy Francis Mornington Chasers RC 49:11
325 3087 Sarah Obryan Fairlands Valley Spartans 49:14
326 3038 Di Morgan Dulwich Runners AC 49:23
327 3248 Daniela Forbes Lingfield RC 49:24
328 3310 Sarah James Metropolitan Police AC 49:36
329 3313 Sharon McHugh Metropolitan Police AC 49:39
330 3578 Carole Mooney St.Albans Striders 49:45
331 3044 Julia Gristwood Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 49:48
332 3477 Leanne Keltie ( F ) Serpentine RC 50:05
333 3081 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 50:13
334 3086 Karen Liddle Fairlands Valley Spartans 50:26
335 3774 Jasmine Smith Stubbington Green 50:53
336 3244 Fiona Towell Leighton Buzzard AC 51:00
337 3652 Lynn Jones Trent Park RC 52:28
338 3354 Janet Smith New Eltham Joggers 52:32
339 3113 Sandra Richardson Garden City Runners 52:36
340 3762 Julia Shannanan Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 53:05
341 3405 Teresa Flannigan Pitsea RC 53:08
342 3657 Vanessa Hudson Vegan Runners UK 53:50
343 3131 Marilyn Wratten Hardley Runners 54:24
344 3037 Louise McCann Dulwich Runners AC 54:28
345 3660 Susan Leese Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC 54:46
346 117 Margaret Fowler KPMG Runners 54:47
347 3501 Stephanie Vaatz ( F ) Serpentine RC 54:51
348 3775 Sharon White Stubbington Green 54:53
349 3669 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC 54:59
350 3654 Christine Read Trent Park RC 55:33
351 3066 Christina Adams Eton Manor AC 56:35
352 2937 Geraldine Legon Bexley AC 57:02
353 3402 Linda Bates Pitsea RC 57:05
354 3126 Linda Noke Hardley Runners 57:14
355 3668 Ruth Bates Victory AC 58:25
356 3401 Carmel Bassett Pitsea RC 60:22
357 3123 Andrea Dyde Hardley Runners 60:49
Team Result (4 to score)
1 Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 78
2 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 103
3 Winchester & District AC 137
4 Highgate Harriers 140
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 178
6 Basildon AC 209
7 Serpentine RC 225
8 London Heathside 258
9 Bedford & County AC 285
10 Herne Hill Harriers 295
11 Ranelagh Harriers 318
12 Medway & Maidstone AC 347
13 Garden City Runners 359
14 Southampton RC 420
15 West 4 Harriers 449
16 Reading AC 492
17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 507
18 South London Harriers 536
19 Folkestone RC 550
20 St.Albans Striders 563
21 Metropolitan Police AC 569
22 Trent Park RC 593
23 Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets AC 649
24 Mornington Chasers RC 697
25 Swindon Harriers 775
26 Invicta East Kent AC 796
27 Dulwich Runners AC 804
28 Eton Manor AC 853
29 Fleet & Crookham AC 896
30 Barnet & District AC 912
31 Norwich RR 995
32 London Frontrunners 1004
33 Oxford City AC 1019
34 Stubbington Green 1034
35 Royston Runners 1077
36 Hardley Runners 1078
37 New Eltham Joggers 1118
38 Pitsea RC 1301