Saucony SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay 21 March 2010
1 26 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:07:04
1 126 Ian Grime 24:24 2 24:24
2 226 James Shane 16:55 1 0:41:19
3 326 Kairn Stone 24:54 1 1:06:13
4 426 Stephen Hepples 16:47 1 1:23:00
5 526 Scott Sterling 25:31 1 1:48:31
6 626 Nathan Riding 17:09 1 2:05:40
7 726 Mourmin Geele 23:50 1 2:29:30
8 826 Mohamed Farah 15:46 1 2:45:16
9 926 Dave Mitchinson 24:51 1 3:10:07
10 1026 James Ellis 16:30 1 3:26:37
11 1126 Kevin Skinner 24:14 1 3:50:51
12 1226 Mark Warmby 16:13 1 4:07:04
2 6 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:12:43
1 106 Stephen Sharp 24:35 5 24:35
2 206 James Fairbourn 17:51 4 0:42:26
3 306 Paskar Owor 24:48 3 1:07:14
4 406 Richard Stannard 17:18 2 1:24:32
5 506 William Cockerell 26:15 2 1:50:47
6 606 Lander Eguia 18:02 3 2:08:49
7 706 Mark Pollard 25:22 3 2:34:11
8 806 David Anderson 16:54 3 2:51:05
9 906 James Kelly 24:58 3 3:16:03
10 1006 Philip Wicks 16:06 2 3:32:09
11 1106 Daniel Mulhare 24:05 2 3:56:14
12 1206 Nicholas Goolab 16:29 2 4:12:43
3 1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:16:41
1 101 Mickey Reed 24:28 3 24:28
2 201 Josh Gorecki 17:32 2 0:42:00
3 301 Tom Wade 25:12 2 1:07:12
4 401 Adam Clarke 17:29 3 1:24:41
5 501 Neil Phillips 26:11 3 1:50:52
6 601 Joe Wade 17:12 2 2:08:04
7 701 Steve Connor 25:21 2 2:33:25
8 801 Laurence Cox 17:03 2 2:50:28
9 901 Mat Ashton 24:54 2 3:15:22
10 1001 Scott Smith-Bannister 18:18 3 3:33:40
11 1101 Martin Mashford 24:40 3 3:58:20
12 1201 Ben Lindsay 18:21 3 4:16:41
* 12 City of Norwich AC 4:18:28 disq
1 112 Luke Allen 25:24 15 25:24
2 212 Guy Amos 17:17 6 0:42:41
3 312 Wayne Lincoln 25:58 5 1:08:39
4 412 Jonathan Quint 18:01 4 1:26:40
5 512 Nick Earl 26:25 7 1:53:05
6 612 Steve Cannell 18:29 5 2:11:34
7 712 Mitch Goose 24:08 5 2:35:42
8 812 Wayne Utting 18:13 5 2:53:55
9 912 Ashley Harrell 24:35 4 3:18:30
10 1012 James Jackson 17:53 4 3:36:23
11 1112 Carl Goose 25:13 4 4:01:36
12 1212 Tommy Carroll 16:52 4 4:18:28
4 4 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:23:30
1 104 Steven Tuttle 26:01 20 26:01
2 204 Robert Heaney 17:00 9 0:43:01
3 304 Chris Riley 26:12 8 1:09:13
4 404 Michael Goodwin 17:38 5 1:26:51
5 504 Owain Matthews 24:43 4 1:51:34
6 604 Ryan Parker 17:44 4 2:09:18
7 704 Matt Janes 25:24 4 2:34:42
8 804 Alex Bellew 17:15 4 2:51:57
9 904 Jim McMahon 27:35 5 3:19:32
10 1004 Richard Powell 18:15 5 3:37:47
11 1104 Alan Turnbull 27:01 5 4:04:48
12 1204 Luke Humphreys 18:42 5 4:23:30
5 43 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 4:25:04
1 143 Daniel Agustus 25:12 13 25:12
2 243 Omar Mansour 17:20 5 0:42:32
3 343 Angus Holford 26:44 9 1:09:16
4 443 Andy Mariani 17:55 6 1:27:11
5 543 Bertie Powell 25:36 5 1:52:47
6 643 Jim Roche 19:58 9 2:12:45
7 743 Gavin Lewis 27:10 10 2:39:55
8 843 Alan Rugg 19:45 10 2:59:40
9 943 Martyn Cryer 25:35 10 3:25:15
10 1043 Matt Molloy 18:46 9 3:44:01
11 1143 Dave Wardle 24:10 6 4:08:11
12 1243 Hywel Care 16:53 6 4:25:04
6 16 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 4:27:29
1 116 Chris Busaileh 24:44 6 24:44
2 216 Roger Alsop 17:31 3 0:42:15
3 316 Jonathan Henderson 26:46 6 1:09:01
4 416 Jonathan Stead 18:45 9 1:27:46
5 516 Alan Barnes 25:46 8 1:53:32
6 616 Vic Maughn 18:59 8 2:12:31
7 716 Tim Elsey 26:35 8 2:39:06
8 816 Deron Fagan 19:10 9 2:58:16
9 916 Simon Coombes 26:44 9 3:25:00
10 1016 Sarwar Khan 18:14 7 3:43:14
11 1116 Jeff Cunningham 25:56 7 4:09:10
12 1216 Ben Paviour 18:19 7 4:27:29
7 34 Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 4:28:16
1 134 James McMullan 24:54 9 24:54
2 234 Chris Daniels 18:14 10 0:43:08
3 334 Julian Rendall 26:03 7 1:09:11
4 434 Gordon Pearce 20:46 15 1:29:57
5 534 Andy Weir 26:13 13 1:56:10
6 634 David Symons 18:29 11 2:14:39
7 734 Phill Sly 24:54 9 2:39:33
8 834 Nick Altmann 18:33 8 2:58:06
9 934 Simon Wurr 26:23 8 3:24:29
10 1034 Ed Catmur 19:12 8 3:43:41
11 1134 Ian Harkness 26:02 9 4:09:43
12 1234 Andrew Fargus 18:33 8 4:28:16
8 36 Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 4:28:25
1 136 Paul Whitelam 25:18 14 25:18
2 236 Andrew Fooks 19:09 19 0:44:27
3 336 James Sumpter 25:29 11 1:09:56
4 436 Manuel Da Silva 19:02 12 1:28:58
5 536 Alastair Hay 24:52 9 1:53:50
6 636 Ali Yahye 18:22 7 2:12:12
7 736 Nazwari Dawit 26:37 6 2:38:49
8 836 Matt Ponting 18:52 6 2:57:41
9 936 Mohamud Aadan 25:17 6 3:22:58
10 1036 Louis William 20:01 6 3:42:59
11 1136 Gordon Irvine 26:35 8 4:09:34
12 1236 Chris Smith 18:51 9 4:28:25
9 41 Wells City Harriers 4:33:14
1 141 Andrew Hennessy 25:47 17 25:47
2 241 Jon Gilling 18:36 18 0:44:23
3 341 Adrian Marriot 25:01 10 1:09:24
4 441 Eddie Richards 18:01 8 1:27:25
5 541 Jon James 25:38 6 1:53:03
6 641 Andrew Deamer 19:07 6 2:12:10
7 741 Jack Bancroft 26:47 7 2:38:57
8 841 Alex Wiltshire 18:57 7 2:57:54
9 941 Eliot Haimes 26:28 7 3:24:22
10 1041 Pete Darton 20:34 10 3:44:56
11 1141 Alistair Lindsey 27:17 10 4:12:13
12 1241 Simon Prior 21:01 10 4:33:14
10 23 Medway & Maidstone AC 4:34:38
1 123 Ben Tyler 26:18 23 26:18
2 223 Stuart Flack 19:03 24 0:45:21
3 323 James Hogg 26:54 24 1:12:15
4 423 Nick Slade 20:26 24 1:32:41
5 523 Adrian Lowther 27:01 23 1:59:42
6 623 Josh Elderfield 18:37 19 2:18:19
7 723 Jack Tyler 25:16 15 2:43:35
8 823 Andrejs Safars 18:37 13 3:02:12
9 923 Pat Curran 27:12 12 3:29:24
10 1023 Barry Royden 18:38 12 3:48:02
11 1123 Tom Collins 27:42 12 4:15:44
12 1223 Gareth Williams 18:54 11 4:34:38
11 30 Serpentine RC 'A' 4:35:40
1 130 Hugh Torry 25:55 18 25:55
2 230 John Nugus 19:03 22 0:44:58
3 330 Eric Phillips 26:59 22 1:11:57
4 430 Jolyon Attwooll 18:38 19 1:30:35
5 530 Andrew Reeves 26:56 17 1:57:31
6 630 Simon Barrett 18:38 14 2:16:09
7 730 Andy Robbins 27:27 16 2:43:36
8 830 Tom Coats 19:33 16 3:03:09
9 930 Eoin O'Connell 27:58 16 3:31:07
10 1030 Tiago Branco 18:31 13 3:49:38
11 1130 Hendrik Zietsman 27:34 13 4:17:12
12 1230 Caspar Prestridge 18:28 12 4:35:40
12 19 Kent AC 4:37:30
1 119 Andrew Dunwoody 26:25 24 26:25
2 219 Andy Moreton 18:19 21 0:44:44
3 319 Michael Claff 26:27 17 1:11:11
4 419 Graeme Garner 19:00 17 1:30:11
5 519 James Connor 24:40 11 1:54:51
6 619 Calum Fraser 19:56 12 2:14:47
7 719 Richard Munn 27:02 12 2:41:49
8 819 Andrew Farqharson 19:48 11 3:01:37
9 919 Simon Taylor 28:37 13 3:30:14
10 1019 Jeremy Holt 19:45 14 3:49:59
11 1119 Luke Armitage 28:09 15 4:18:08
12 1219 Andy Pickett 19:22 13 4:37:30
13 11 Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 4:37:38
1 111 Chris Thomson 24:46 7 24:46
2 211 Richard Airey 18:26 11 0:43:12
3 311 Kevin Mason 27:53 16 1:11:05
4 411 David Boyce 18:38 14 1:29:43
5 511 Martyn Dean 27:19 16 1:57:02
6 611 Zarad Hale 19:12 16 2:16:14
7 711 Andrew Donno 26:53 14 2:43:07
8 811 Craig Walker 18:56 12 3:02:03
9 911 Luke Lambourne 27:14 11 3:29:17
10 1011 Josh Mutch 18:29 11 3:47:46
11 1111 Matthew Bristow 27:13 11 4:14:59
12 1211 Dan Titheradge 22:39 14 4:37:38
14 15 Harrow AC 4:38:23
1 115 Jim Cooper 26:10 22 26:10
2 215 Ben Warren 17:14 12 0:43:24
3 315 Alan Chetwynd 26:42 12 1:10:06
4 415 Matt Addison 17:15 7 1:27:21
5 515 Peter Norris 27:28 10 1:54:49
6 615 Mike Kelly 18:44 10 2:13:33
7 715 Mark Cursons 27:34 11 2:41:07
8 815 Kevin Concannon 21:33 15 3:02:40
9 915 Alan Wray 27:40 14 3:30:20
10 1015 Matt Judson 19:59 15 3:50:19
11 1115 Julian Critchlow 27:24 14 4:17:43
12 1215 Mike Lepps 20:40 15 4:38:23
15 18 Hillingdon AC 4:39:50
1 118 Martin Bateman 26:42 26 26:42
2 218 Richard Mann 18:24 23 0:45:06
3 318 Matt Revier 27:12 25 1:12:18
4 418 Andy Miles 20:36 26 1:32:54
5 518 Anupam Das 27:11 25 2:00:05
6 618 James Laing 21:06 24 2:21:11
7 718 Robert Thompson 28:11 22 2:49:22
8 818 Daniel Thompson 18:58 21 3:08:20
9 918 Paul Cuddihy 26:20 19 3:34:40
10 1018 Andrew Symonds 18:39 17 3:53:19
11 1118 Tony Grant 27:05 16 4:20:24
12 1218 Scott Farley 19:26 16 4:39:50
16 2 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 4:40:18
1 102 Alex Flynn 25:58 19 25:58
2 202 Josh Arnold 19:36 26 0:45:34
3 302 Joe Morwood 25:53 19 1:11:27
4 402 Richard Batchelor 19:22 21 1:30:49
5 502 Andrew Conway 27:12 18 1:58:01
6 602 Simon Sheard 19:54 18 2:17:55
7 702 Tim Doran 26:27 18 2:44:22
8 802 Tony Davies 20:42 18 3:05:04
9 902 Mike Boucher 27:25 17 3:32:29
10 1002 Mark Clews 21:01 18 3:53:30
11 1102 Jaime Del Campo 28:27 18 4:21:57
12 1202 Graham Breen 18:21 17 4:40:18
17 21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:40:54
1 121 Marcin Fudalej 24:28 4 24:28
2 221 Chad Lambert 18:29 8 0:42:57
3 321 Tom Comerford 25:35 4 1:08:32
4 421 Josh Lyman 19:15 10 1:27:47
5 521 Michael Kerrigan 28:55 15 1:56:42
6 621 Ross Threlfall 19:31 15 2:16:13
7 721 Chris Hearn 26:30 13 2:42:43
8 821 Ryan James 19:32 14 3:02:15
9 921 Adam Atkins 28:38 15 3:30:53
10 1021 Ian Van Lokven 20:17 16 3:51:10
11 1121 Daniel Webber 29:30 17 4:20:40
12 1221 Robin Dowswell 20:14 18 4:40:54
18 27 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 4:43:56
1 127 John Pike 27:18 28 27:18
2 227 Robbie Schofield 18:08 25 0:45:26
3 327 Andrew Robinson 26:13 20 1:11:39
4 427 Harun Abdi 17:53 13 1:29:32
5 527 Stuart Major 26:28 12 1:56:00
6 627 Kelvin Goodwin 18:58 13 2:14:58
7 727 Leigh Crispin 29:16 17 2:44:14
8 827 Andre Duque 20:16 17 3:04:30
9 927 George Guthrie 29:02 18 3:33:32
10 1027 Louis Dale 20:45 19 3:54:17
11 1127 Robert Cole 28:03 19 4:22:20
12 1227 Paige Haines 21:36 19 4:43:56
19 25 Nene Valley Harriers 4:45:38
1 125 James Vernue 26:34 25 26:34
2 225 Chris Wright 17:07 15 0:43:41
3 325 Chris Cooper 28:05 21 1:11:46
4 425 Tom Dunn 19:32 23 1:31:18
5 525 Nick Grimer 27:09 20 1:58:27
6 625 Joss Lunn 20:07 21 2:18:34
7 725 Mike Chapman 28:09 19 2:46:43
8 825 Steve Cockerill 20:30 19 3:07:13
9 925 Lee Morgan 28:54 20 3:36:07
10 1025 David Newton 19:33 20 3:55:40
11 1125 John Massingham 28:42 20 4:24:22
12 1225 Graham Williams 21:16 20 4:45:38
20 42 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  4:50:01
1 142 Alex Tovey 25:07 11 25:07
2 242 Luke Turton 20:33 27 0:45:40
3 342 Ian May 28:19 28 1:13:59
4 442 Nicholas Lingley 18:52 25 1:32:51
5 542 Steve Kimber 27:58 26 2:00:49
6 642 David Huck 20:40 25 2:21:29
7 742 Cameron Smart 29:33 25 2:51:02
8 842 Bob Fuller 21:56 25 3:12:58
9 942 Charles Coleman 27:22 22 3:40:20
10 1042 Jack Philp 20:07 22 4:00:27
11 1142 J Moss 30:44 21 4:31:11
12 1242 Matt Mooney 18:50 21 4:50:01
21 28 Norwich RR 4:52:54
1 128 Paul Higham 27:42 31 27:42
2 228 Josh Brighty 20:33 32 0:48:15
3 328 Ben Russell 26:58 30 1:15:13
4 428 Simon Millett 18:14 27 1:33:27
5 528 Steve Gibbs 28:07 27 2:01:34
6 628 Paul Sullivan 21:14 27 2:22:48
7 728 Mark Betts 29:59 27 2:52:47
8 828 Mark Garrett 20:22 26 3:13:09
9 928 Martin Horlock 28:49 24 3:41:58
10 1028 Mark Edwards 20:43 24 4:02:41
11 1128 Francis Hale 28:50 22 4:31:31
12 1228 Tony Johns 21:23 22 4:52:54
22 40 Victoria Park & TH 4:53:00
1 140 Paul Marteletti 24:18 1 24:18
2 240 Tony MacDowall 19:37 16 0:43:55
3 340 David Alcock 26:25 13 1:10:20
4 440 James Foley 19:51 16 1:30:11
5 540 John McKeane 29:47 24 1:59:58
6 640 Richard Hope 18:24 20 2:18:22
7 740 Michael Lall 31:12 23 2:49:34
8 840 David Shortridge 22:10 24 3:11:44
9 940 Simeon Bennett 29:29 23 3:41:13
10 1040 Tim Grose 20:04 23 4:01:17
11 1140 Duncan Anderson 30:15 23 4:31:32
12 1240 Stuart Beeston 21:28 23 4:53:00
23 14 Garden City Runners 4:54:38
1 114 Bruce Judge 27:53 33 27:53
2 214 Simon Mace 19:23 31 0:47:16
3 314 Andy Holt 28:23 31 1:15:39
4 414 Steve Livingstone 20:30 29 1:36:09
5 514 David Vaughan 26:31 28 2:02:40
6 614 Steve Williams 22:05 28 2:24:45
7 714 Dave Desborough 29:29 28 2:54:14
8 814 Patrick Pearce 20:22 27 3:14:36
9 914 Mike Bridges 29:18 27 3:43:54
10 1014 Tom Denbigh 21:29 25 4:05:23
11 1114 Chris Baynes 29:17 25 4:34:40
12 1214 Marcus Allen 19:58 24 4:54:38
24 31 Serpentine RC 'B' 4:59:48
1 131 Nicola Barberis 28:59 36 28:59
2 231 Joseph Paxton 20:27 33 0:49:26
3 331 Charles Lescott 29:15 33 1:18:41
4 431 Paul Fromme 20:46 32 1:39:27
5 531 Andrew Davies 29:40 31 2:09:07
6 631 Nick Fidler 22:23 31 2:31:30
7 731 Barney Southin 29:40 30 3:01:10
8 831 Bradley Cobb 20:50 30 3:22:00
9 931 Ben Cope 30:28 30 3:52:28
10 1031 Steven Evans 19:23 28 4:11:51
11 1131 Andrew Taylor 28:08 27 4:39:59
12 1231 Wesley Harrison 19:49 25 4:59:48
25 39 Vale of Aylesbury 5:01:18
1 139 Anurahda Cooray 25:32 16 25:32
2 239 Charlie May 18:03 13 0:43:35
3 339 Declan Hamblin 27:50 18 1:11:25
4 439 Andy Rolt 19:03 18 1:30:28
5 539 Martyn Summerfield 28:32 22 1:59:00
6 639 Johnny Page 20:06 22 2:19:06
7 739 Mark Richards 28:31 20 2:47:37
8 839 Henry Edwardes-Evans 20:30 20 3:08:07
9 939 Dave Maisey 29:56 21 3:38:03
10 1039 Nick Day 21:01 21 3:59:04
11 1139 Ian Thompson 32:40 24 4:31:44
12 1239 Gaith Taha 29:34 26 5:01:18
26 32 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 5:01:57
1 132 James Trapmore 26:50 27 26:50
2 232 Anthony Whiteman 16:49 14 0:43:39
3 332 Eric Mayers 28:26 23 1:12:05
4 432 Dean Clark 19:08 22 1:31:13
5 532 Ronan Breen 26:51 19 1:58:04
6 632 Tim Parkin 22:31 23 2:20:35
7 732 Michael Potticary 32:11 26 2:52:46
8 832 Ray Powell 24:20 29 3:17:06
9 932 Tony Jackson 28:13 29 3:45:19
10 1032 Russell Devitt 24:09 26 4:09:28
11 1132 Kevin Walden 29:28 26 4:38:56
12 1232 Chris Sutherland 23:01 27 5:01:57
27 20 Luton AC 5:11:11
1 120 Robert Palmer 27:20 29 27:20
2 220 Daniel Clorley 17:02 17 0:44:22
3 320 Daniel Woodgate 26:10 14 1:10:32
4 420 Peter Bridger 17:17 11 1:27:49
5 520 Stuart Still 28:47 14 1:56:36
6 620 Keith McLellan 19:40 17 2:16:16
7 720 Matthew Bachini 32:05 21 2:48:21
8 820 Nathaniel Quigley 21:08 22 3:09:29
9 920 Peter Keane 33:37 25 3:43:06
10 1020 Graham Thomas 27:27 27 4:10:33
11 1120 Paul Brooks 39:44 28 4:50:17
12 1220 Alan Daglish 20:54 28 5:11:11
28 22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 5:23:50
1 122 John Skelton 30:03 37 30:03
2 222 Neil Gosling 22:42 35 0:52:45
3 322 Martin McPheat 33:26 35 1:26:11
4 422 Andrew Wasdell 24:46 33 1:50:57
5 522 Richard Harrison 30:45 33 2:21:42
6 622 Andy Harrison 22:07 32 2:43:49
7 722 Ian Pheasey 30:40 32 3:14:29
8 822 Malcolm Down 21:17 32 3:35:46
9 922 Ian Russell 32:45 32 4:08:31
10 1022 Alan Hambly 19:40 29 4:28:11
11 1122 Neil Jones 31:58 29 5:00:09
12 1222 Ian Davey 23:41 29 5:23:50
Incomplete teams
44 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B'
1 144 Matt Flannelly 28:51 35 28:51
2 244 Rob Cox 20:39 34 0:49:30
3 344 Dave Cox 28:41 32 1:18:11
4 444 Terry McCarthy 20:42 31 1:38:53
5 544 Harold Wyber 30:33 32 2:09:26
6 644 Karim Ali 19:45 30 2:29:11
7 744 Steve Dawkins 32:53 31 3:02:04
8 844 Michael Murphy 21:06 31 3:23:10
9 944 Ray Dzikowski 37:10 31 4:00:20
7 *Belgrave Harriers 'B'
1 107 Malachi Byansi 26:09 21 26:09
2 207 Michael Trees 18:23 20 0:44:32
3 307 John Kimaiyo 26:32 15 1:11:04
4 407 Robert Norville 19:41 20 1:30:45
5 507 Knut Hegvold 28:14 21 1:58:59
6 607 Terry Thorn 22:33 26 2:21:32
7 707 Matthew Whiting 28:35 24 2:50:07
8 807 Robert Harding 21:30 23 3:11:37
9 907 Peter Marsh 31:36 26 3:43:13
13 *Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
1 113 Mo Ismail 27:51 32 27:51
2 213 Hussain Jama 18:18 28 0:46:09
3 313 Sam Ashcroft 27:36 26 1:13:45
4 413 Andy Kotsyubka 21:35 28 1:35:20
5 513 John Blanchard 30:19 29 2:05:39
6 613 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell 20:49 29 2:26:28
7 713 Rob Brown 28:55 29 2:55:23
8 813 Andy Dodd 21:13 28 3:16:36
9 913 Chris Hepworth 28:41 28 3:45:17
5 *Bedford & County AC 'B'
1 105 Steve Earley 27:26 30 27:26
2 205 Dave Cheshire 19:33 29 0:46:59
3 305 James Drinkwater 28:05 29 1:15:04
4 405 Robert Payne 21:13 30 1:36:17
5 505 Paul Gooding 30:18 30 2:06:35
17 *Herne Hill Harriers 'B'
1 117 Basil Wallace 28:21 34 28:21
2 217 Sam Knight 18:49 30 0:47:10
3 317 Valdis Pauzers 32:55 34 1:20:05
38 *Tonbridge AC
1 138 Sam Bradley 24:48 8 24:48
2 238 Daniel Bradley 18:00 7 0:42:48
3 338 Cain Bradley 31:08 27 1:13:56
9 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A'
1 109 Alex Bruce-Littlewood 25:10 12 25:10
10 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'
1 110 James Poole 24:59 10 24:59