Marshall Milton Keynes AC
  Veteran Women in UK National Rankings 2010
Ranking compiled by Jim Lawrence 11 Feb 2011
List  by Debbie Whalley on 1 October 2010
100m
30 Catherine Goddard 15.0 Bedford 05-May F40
17 Jan Hardcastle 15.3 Bedford 05-May F50
65 Paula Chammings 16.1 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
45 Di Baldwin 17.2 Battersea 24-Apr F50
34 Ursula Ghaleb 19.2 Sandy 07-Jul F55
200m
15 Jan Hardcastle 31.6 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50
49 Paula Chammings 33.0 Cambridge 02-Jun F45
43 Di Farmer 34.7 Cambridge 02-Jun F50
44 Di Baldwin 34.7 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F50
23 Rosemary Muston 39.1 Cambridge 02-Jun F60
39 Ursula Ghaleb 39.8 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F55
400m
35 Paula Chammings 73.4 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
45 Catherine Goddard 75.0 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
20 Di Baldwin 77.1 Battersea 24-Apr F50
31 Di Farmer 80.2 Eastbourne 26-May F50
70 Lesley Byrne 82.4 Sandy 07-Jul F45
22 Ursula Ghaleb 88.7 Sandy 07-Jul F55
800m
13 Diane Baldwin 2.50.8 Bedford 07-Aug F50
18 Di Farmer 2.53.6 Lewes 30-Jun F50
66 Julie Dalzell 3.00.3 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
7 Rosemary Muston 3.11.8 Cambridge 02-Jun F60
52 Jan Hardcastle 3.17.78 Oxford 12-Sep F50
79 Sharon Edghill 3.20.6 Milton Keynes 04-Jul F45
1500m
17 Di Baldwin 5.45.5 Bedford 05-May F50
18 Di Farmer 5.45.9 Eastbourne 26-May F50
68 Julie Dalzell 5.59.9 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
73 Maria Calleia 6.17.1 Bedford 05-May F35
30 Ursula Ghaleb 7.08.7 Bedford 05-May F55
3000m
18 Diane Farmer 12.06.4 Lewes 30-Jun F50
19 Diane Baldwin 12.13.6 Bromley 03-Sep F50
63 Julie Dalzell 12.21.5 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
88 Maria Calleia 12.58.2 Cambridge 02-Jun F35
7 Rosemary Muston 13.38.2 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F60
32 Ursula Ghaleb 14.57.6 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
80m Hurdles
2 Catherine Goddard 14.0 Bedford 05-May F40
10 Jan Hardcastle 16.57 Oxford 12-Sep F50
9 Lesley Byrne 16.7 Bedford 05-May F45
100m Hurdles
2 Jan Hardcastle 23.3 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50 F50 Club Record
400m Hurdles
9 Lesley Byrne 88.7 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F45
8 Di Baldwin 104.2 Battersea 24-Apr F50
17 Julie Dalzell 105.1 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
High Jump
11= Lesley Byrne 1.30m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
7= Jan Hardcastle 1.25m Bedford 05-May F50
12= Catherine Goddard 1.20m Bedford 05-May F40
35= Diane Farmer 1.00m Eastbourne 26-May F50
Pole Vault
7 Lesley Byrne 1.60m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
Long Jump
5= Catherine Goddard 4.59m Bedford 05-May F40 F40 Club Record
6 Jan Hardcastle 4.18m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50
19 Lesley Byrne 3.92m Sandy 07-Jul F45
14 Ursula Ghaleb 3.14m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F55 F55 Club Record
33 Diane Farmer 3.14m Lewes 30-Jun F50
Triple Jump
4 Jan Hardcastle 8.83m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50
8 Lesley Byrne 8.66m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
20 Diane Farmer 7.34m Eastbourne 26-May F50
25 Di Baldwin 6.85m Battersea 24-Apr F50
27 Paula Chammings 6.78m Cambridge 02-Jun F45
23 Ursula Ghaleb 5.50m Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
Shot ( 4 kg)
1 Emma Beales 11.40m Bromley 03-Sep G2 F35
8 Catherine Goddard 9.67m Bedford 05-May F40
14 Jan Lawson 7.08m Milton Keynes 05-Sep 3kg F55 F55 Club Record
31 Jan Hardcastle 6.94m Oxford 11-Sep 3kg F50
Jan Hardcastle 6.34m Bedford 05-May F50
62 Chris Ryder 6.00m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
69 Tracey Impey 5.90m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F40
74 Di Presswell 5.80m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F40
75 Jacquie Maycock 5.30m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
63 Sam Barnes 5.10m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F35
86 Paula Chammings 4.86m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
Discus
2 Emma Beales 45.32m Watford 19-Sep G1 F35
30 Lesley Byrne 18.43m Milton Keynes 04-Aug F45
25 Jan Lawson 13.36m Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
Hammer (4kg)
11 Catherine Goddard 29.16m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
15 Jeanette Lawrence 22.58m Milton Keynes 28-Feb 3kg F50
36 Jan Lawson 12.52m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F55
51 Di Farmer 11.87m Bedford 05-May F50
Jan Lawson 9.99m Bedford 05-May 3kg F55
70= Jacquie Maycock 9.90m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
70= Chris Ryder 9.90m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
59 Jan Hardcastle 5.59m Sandy 07-Jul F50
Javelin (600gm)
12 Catherine Goddard 24.51m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
22 Lesley Byrne 19.19m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
14 Jan Lawson 14.50m Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
Jan Lawson 13.99m Cambridge 02-Jun 5g F55
63 Jan Hardcastle 11.39m Oxford 12-Sep 5g F50
63 Paula Chammings 10.34m Cambridge 02-Jun F45
69 Diane Farmer 9.98m Lewes 30-Jun F50
Heptathlon
3 Jan Hardcastle 3390 Oxford 11/12-Sep F50
1 mile Walk
1 Di Baldwin 9.28.8 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F50
4 Sue Rey 10.55.4 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F50
2 Ursula Ghaleb 10.56.6 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
2km Walk
2 Di Baldwin 11.59.1 Sandy 07-Jul F50
13 Sue Rey 13.32.0 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50
8 Ursula Ghaleb 13.35.3 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F55 F55 Club Record
4 Maria Calleia 14.16.0 Bedford 05-May F35
21 Diane Farmer 14.58.5 Eastbourne 26-May F50
3km Walk
8 Sue Rey 21.05.2 Stevenage 03-May F50
I Hour Track Walk
2 Sue Rey 8170m Dartford 25-Sep F50
4x100m Relay
26= ???? 63.5 Cambridge 02-Jun F45
29= ???? 65.0 Cambridge 02-Jun F35
4x400m Relay
45 ???? 5.39.1 Sandy 07-Jul F35
Medley Relay (4,2,2,4)
4 ???? 3.39.6 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
5 ???? 3.41.2 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F35
Medley Relay (4,2,2,8)
34 ???? 5.28.1 Bedford 05-May F45