Marshall Milton Keynes AC Indoor Rankings 2010
updated by Jim Lawrence  on 5 April 2010
Men
60m
1 Craig Pickering MS 6.63 Stuttgart 06-Feb
2 Subomi Onanuga M20 7.39 Birmingham 06-Feb
3 Jarrell Stampp M20 7.43 Birmingham 06-Feb
4 Jackson Curtis M20 7.52 Lee Valley 30-Jan
5 Dave Maris MS 7.90 Manchester 07-Mar
Brian Slaughter M50 8.20 Lee Valley 14-Feb #
200m
1 Subomi Onanuga M20 23.89 Birmingham 07-Feb
2 Adam Smith M20 23.91 Lee Valley 31-Jan
3 Daniel Oderinde M15 24.86 Birmingham 07-Feb
4 Lloyd Martin M17 25.74 Birmingham 21-Feb
Brian Slaughter M50 26.74 Lee Valley 28-Mar #
400m
1 Chris Clarke M23 47.14 Birmingham 20-Feb Club Record
2 Adrian Horne M20 56.31 Lee Valley 10-Jan
Brian Slaughter M50 56.90 Ghent, Belgium 13-Mar
3 Lloyd Martin M17 57.27 Lee Valley 13-Dec
4 Ivars Licietis M50 57.90 Lee Valley 27-Mar
5 Tom Purton M17 57.92 Lee Valley 10-Jan
800m
1 Paul Erwood MS 1.53.32 Lee Valley 27-Feb
2 Eliot Winter M20 1.58.98 Lee Valley 10-Jan
3 Ivars Licietis M50 2.16.63 Lee Valley 28-Mar
4 Alasdair Gibson M55 2.34.25 Lee Valley 24-Jan M55 Record
1000m
Brian Slaughter M50 3.03.52 Lee Valley 24-Jan #
1500m
1 Paul Erwood MS 3.51.21 Birmingham 07-Feb Club Record
2 Sam Deathe M20 4.01.60 Lee Valley 17-Jan M20 Record
3 Matt Willmott M23 4.03.30 Lee Valley 17-Jan
4 Eliot Winter M20 4.09.35 Lee Valley 17-Jan
5 Malcolm Down M45 4.57.80 Lee Valley 27-Mar
3000m
1 Matt Willmott M23 8.47.01 Sheffield 14-Mar
2 Malcolm Down M45 11.17.84 Sheffield 24-Jan
60m Hurdles
Brian Slaughter M50 9.54 Lee Valley 24-Jan #
High Jump
Brian Slaughter M50 1.50m Lee Valley 14-Feb #
Pole Vault
Brian Slaughter M50 3.10m Lee Valley 30-Jan #
Long Jump
1 Greg Rutherford MS 7.94m Sheffield 14-Feb
2 James Wright M20 6.61m Lee Valley 16-Jan
3 Jackson Curtis M20 6.00m Eton 07-Mar
4 Chuko Cribb M17 5.80m Eton 07-Mar
Brian Slaughter M50 5.22m Lee Valley 24-Jan #
Triple Jump
1 James Wright M20 13.56m Lee Valley 30-Jan
2 Chuko Cribb M17 13.21m Birmingham 28-Feb
3 Joe Perkins M17 11.53m Eton 07-Mar
Brian Slaughter M50 10.59m Lee Valley 30-Jan #
Shot Putt (6kg)
1 Jackson Curtis M20 11.90m Eton 07-Mar
Brian Slaughter M50 11.40m Lee Valley 24-Jan #
Pentathlon
Brian Slaughter M50 3835 pts Lee Valley 24-Jan #
Women
60m
1 Susan Tengatenga FS 7.9 Aberdeen 12-Dec
2 Katryna Hardcastle F23 8.2 Sheffield 13-Mar
3 Nikki McSweeney F23 8.25 Eton 09-Dec
4 Mel Brammer F15 8.91 Lee Valley 17-Jan
5 Jan Lawson F55 9.70 Ghent, Belgium  13-Mar F55 Record
200m
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 26.29 Sheffield 17-Feb
2 Katryna Hardcastle F23 26.84 Sheffield 14-Mar
3 Susan Tengatenga FS 26.98 Glasgow 28-Oct
4 Alice Nicholls F15 27.47 Birmingham 07-Feb
5 Elizabeth Read F17 29.41 Lee Valley 10-Jan
6 Mel Brammer F15 29.7 Lee Valley 06-Mar
300m
1 Katie James F17 42.16 Lee Valley 10-Jan
2 Alice Nicholls F15 44.07 Lee Valley 10-Jan F15  Record
400m
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 56.60 Birmingham 28-Feb Club Record
2 Chloe Whalley F23 61.74 Lee Valley 10-Jan Senior Record
800m
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 2.12.55 Birmingham 24-Feb Club Record
2 Nicki Gooderham FS 2.15.89 Birmingham 06-Feb Senior Record
3 Devon Byrne F17 2.28.57 Lee Valley 10-Jan
4 Nicola Whitchurch F15 2.58.07 Lee Valley 10-Jan
5 Di Farmer F50 2.59.06 Ghent, Belgium 13-Mar F50 Record
6 Elizabeth Read F17 3.03.12 Lee Valley 10-Jan
1500m
1 Nicki Gooderham FS 4.37.78 Birmingham 07-Feb Senior Record
2 Melanie Wood F17 4.48.40 Lee Valley 17-Jan
3 Sophie Wilkins F20 5.06.58 Birmingham 24-Feb F20 Record
4 Di Farmer F50 5.59.36 Ghent, Belgium 14-Mar F50 Record
60m Hurdles
1 Chloe Whalley F23 8.88 Birmingham 24-Feb Senior Record
2 Sophie Wilkins F20 9.47 Sheffield 10-Jan
3 Alice Ritchie F17 9.87 Birmingham 27-Mar
4 Devon Byrne F17 9.99 Lee Valley 31-Jan
5 Cathy Goddard F40 10.22 Lee Valley 24-Jan
6 Nicola Whitchurch F15 10.91 Lee Valley 10-Jan
7 Elizabeth Read F17 10.98 Lee Valley 10-Jan
8 Jan Hardcastle F50 11.84 Eton 07-Mar
High Jump
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 1.60m Sheffield 10-Jan
2 Devon Byrne F17 1.42m Lee Valley 10-Jan
3 Elizabeth Read F17 1.36m Lee Valley 10-Jan
4 Cathy Goddard F40 1.36m Lee Valley 24-Jan
5 Nicola Whitchurch F15 1.35m Lee Valley 10-Jan
6 Stephanie Clayton F17 1.30m Lee Valley 30-Jan
Pole Vault
1 Rachel Gibbens FS 4.01m Birmingham 06-Feb Club Record
Long Jump
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 5.20m Sheffield 10-Jan
2 Chloe Whalley F23 4.70m Sheffield 07-Feb
3 Devon Byrne F17 4.65m Lee Valley 10-Jan
4 Stephanie Clayton F17 3.95m Lee Valley 30-Jan
5 Nicola Whitchurch F15 3.93m Lee Valley 10-Jan
6 Jan Hardcastle F50 3.93m Ghent, Belgium 14-Mar
Shot
1 Devon Byrne F17 8.96m Lee Valley 10-Jan
2 Sophie Wilkins F20 8.38m Sheffield 10-Jan
3 Chloe Whalley F23 8.21m Sheffield 07-Feb
4 Nicola Whitchurch F15 6.18m Lee Valley 10-Jan
5 Elizabeth Read F17 5.60m Lee Valley 10-Jan
Pentathlon
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 3318 pts Sheffield 10-Jan
2 Devon Byrne F17 2885 pts Lee Valley 10-Jan
3 Elizabeth Read F17 2004 pts Lee Valley 10-Jan
4 Nicola Whitchurch F15 1969 pts Lee Valley 10-Jan