MMKAC Rankings 2010 - Junior Men
updated Jim Lawrence 2 October 2010
100m
1 Harry Dalton 11.28 w+1.9 Stoke 18-Sep
2 James Wright 11.47 w+5.2 Horspath, Oxford 08-May
3 Subomi Onanuga 11.5 Milton Keynes 05-Jun
4 Sheyin Bonet 11.6 Braunton 26-Jun
5 Jarrell Stampp 11.8 Braintree 01-May
5 Adrian Horne 11.8 Milton Keynes 05-Jun
7 Jackson Curtis 11.84 w+1.3 Stoke 18-Sep
200m
1 Adam Smith 23.04 w+0.6 Watford 11-Aug
2 Subomi Onanuga 23.4 Braunton 26-Jun
3 Harry Dalton 23.63 w+0.5 Watford 11-Aug
4 Sheyin Bonet 23.8 Luton 31-Jul
5 Matt Shouler 24.5 Lee Valley 10-Jul
6 Jarrell Stampp 24.7 Milton Keynes 05-Jun
7 Chad Lambert 25.1 Welwyn 02-Apr
8 Emmet Cassidy 27.6 Welwyn 02-Apr
400m
1 Adam Smith 51.01 Watford 28-Jul
2 Harry Dalton 51.76 Stoke 18-Sep
3 Eliot Winter 54.2 Braintree 01-May
4 Liam Hutton 54.7 Milton Keynes 05-Jun
5 Chad Lambert 55.0 Welwyn 02-Apr
6 Matt Eager 56.2 Ilford 10-Jul
7 Jackson Curtis 57.23 Stoke 18-Sep
8 Emmet Cassidy 61.4 Welwyn 02-Apr
800m
1 Chad Lambert 1.53.70 Watford 19-May
2 Sam Deathe 1.56.4 Milton Keynes 05-Jun
3 Eliot Winter 1.58.0 Ilford 10-Jul
4 Matt Eager 2.04.8 Ilford 10-Jul
5 Joel Munro 2.16.37 Watford 08-Sep
6 Emmet Cassidy 2.21.3 Welwyn 02-Apr
1500m
1 Chad Lambert 3.54.80 Watford 08-Sep
2 Sam Deathe 3.56.17 Cardiff 28-Aug
3 Matt Eager 4.08.80 Eltham 18-Aug
4 Eliot Winter 4.11.0 Milton Keynes 05-Jun
5 Harry Dalton 5.08.25 Stoke 19-Sep
6 Jackson Curtis 6.03.4 Kirkby-in-Ashfield 26-Jun
7 3000m
1 Sam Deathe 8.48.09 Watford 25-Aug
2 Chad Lambert 8.49.50 Watford 21-Apr
3 Eliot Winter 8.50.45 Watford 28-Jul
4 Matt Eager 8.54.68 Watford 01-Jul
5000m
1 Matt Eager 16.45.3 Braintree 01-May
2 Eliot Winter 16.56.9 Milton Keynes 05-Jun
2000m St/chase
1 Eliot Winter 6.08.12 Crystal Palace 12-Jun
3000m St/Chase
1 Eliot Winter 9.37.14 Bedford 19-Jun M20 Record
110m Hurdles (99.1cm)
1 Harry Dalton 15.50 w-0.6 Stoke 19-Sep =M20 record
2 Jackson Curtis 17.43 w-0.6 Stoke 19-Sep
400m Hurdles (91.4cm)
1 Adam Smith 56.80 Copthall 28-Aug
2 Eliot Winter 62.9 Ilford 10-Jul
3 Sam Deathe 64.4 Braintree 01-May
High Jump
1 Sam Comerford 1.80m Milton Keynes 05-Jun
1 Liam Hutton 1.80m Corby 08-May
3 Harry Dalton 1.75m Stoke 18-Sep
4 Jackson Curtis 1.70m Horspath, Oxford 09-May
Pole Vault
1 Jackson Curtis 3.30m Kirkby-in Ashfield 26-Jun
2 Liam Hutton 3.20m Luton 31-Jul
3 Harry Dalton 2.80m Stoke 19-Sep
Long Jump
1 James Wright 6.76m Braintree 01-May
2 Harry Dalton 6.58m w+1.7 Copthall 28-Aug
3 Subomi Onanuga 6.14m Braunton 26-Jun
4 Jackson Curtis 5.91m Crystal Palace 15-May
5 Matt Shouler 5.76m Braintree 01-May
Triple Jump
1 James Wright 14.12m w+0.6 Crystal Palace 12-Jun
2 Matt Shouler 12.22m Milton Keynes 05-Jun
Shot (7.26kg)
1 Harry Dalton 11.18m Ilford 10-Jul
2 Jon Constantinou 10.07m Ashford 15-Aug
3 Jackson Curtis 9.66m Crystal Palace 15-May
Shot (6kg)
1 Harry Dalton 12.41m Stoke 18-Sep
2 Jackson Curtis 11.82m Stoke 18-Sep
3 Sam Taylor-Outridge 11.11m Hendon 18-Apr
4 Sam Ridgway 10.36m Reading 23-May
Discus (2kg)
1 Jackson Curtis 36.82m Luton 31-Jul
2 Jon Constaninou 28.25m Milton Keynes 13-Mar
Discus (1.75kg)
1 Sam Ridgway 40.09m Copthall 28-Aug
2 Jackson Curtis 39.85m Copthall 07-Aug
3 Sam Taylor-Outridge 37.90m Hendon 18-Apr
4 Harry Dalton 36.62m Kirkby-in-Ashfield 26-Jun
Hammer (7.26kg)
1 Sam Ridgway 50.01m Crystal Palace 15-May
2 Harry Dalton 16.45m Ilford 10-Jul
Hammer (6kg)
1 Sam Ridgway 58.36m Wavertree, Liverpool 18-Sep M20 Record
2 Sam Taylor-Outridge 43.94m Horspath, Oxford 09-May
Javelin (800gm)
1 Sam Taylor-Outridge 64.36m Pihtipudas, Finland 01-Jul M20 Record
2 Jackson Curtis 56.02m Crawley 30-Aug
3 Harry Dalton 51.41m Stoke 19-Sep
4 Jon Constaninou 47.21m Ashford 15-Aug
5 Laurent Stephenson 44.02m Milton Keynes 05-Jun
6 Sam Ridgway 34.71m Horspath, Oxford 29-May
Weight (11.34kg)
1 Sam Ridgway 18.04m Milton Keynes 28-Feb
2 Sam Taylor-Outridge 15.87m Milton Keynes 28-Feb
Decathlon
1 Harry Dalton 6182 pts Stoke 18/19 Sep
2 Jackson Curtis 4999 pts Stoke 18/19 Sep