Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2010 - Senior & Veteran Women
Updated by Debbie Whalley on 1 October 2010
100m
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.89 Bedford 15-Aug G1 (w+1.4)
2 Joey Duck 11.91 Donnas Italy 10-Jul G2 (w+2.4) F23
3 Susan Tengatenga 12.38 Delhi, India 06-Oct (w+0.1)
4 Natalie Jowett 12.7 Loughborough 18-Apr
5 Katryna Hardcastle 12.72 Bedford 03-Jul (w+2.9) F23
6 Catherine Goddard 15.0 Bedford 05-May F40
7 Jan Hardcastle 15.3 Bedford 05-May F50
8 Paula Chammings 16.1 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
9 Di Baldwin 17.2 Battersea 24-Apr F50
9 Sadie Watts 17.2 Bromley 03-Sep
11 Ursula Ghaleb 19.20 Sandy 07-Jul F55
125m 
1 Sue Davey 22.1 Milton Keynes 15-Aug
2 Julie Dalzell 22.4 Milton Keynes 15-Aug F40
3 Chris Ryder 24.7 Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
200m
1 Joey Duck 24.31 Bedford 15-Aug G1 (w-0.2) F23
2 Susan Tengatenga 25.36 Delhi, India 09-Oct (w+0.1)
3 Chloe Whalley 26.06 Hendon 24/25-Jul (w+1.5) F23
4 Katryna Hardcastle 26.47 Bedford 1-3-May (w+4.1) F23
5 Chloe Whalley 26.62 Cardiff 05-Jun (w-0.6) F23
6 Lauren Cripps 28.79 Lee Valley 17-Apr (w-0.3)
7 Alana Slater 28.99 Lee Valley 17-Apr (w-1.9)
8 Jan Hardcastle 31.6 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50
9 Paula Chammings 33.0 Cambridge 02-Jun F45
10 Di Farmer 34.7 Cambridge 02-Jun F50
Di Baldwin 34.7 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F50
12 Rosemary Muston 39.1 Cambridge 02-Jun F60
13 Ursula Ghaleb 39.8 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F55
400m
1 Joey Duck 59.77 Loughborough 23-May F23
2 Chloe Whalley 62.51 Bedford 03-Jul F23
3 Lauren Cripps 64.73 Cardiff 05-Jun
4 Alana Slater 65.0 Battersea 24-Apr
5 Tanya Taylor 67.94 Cardiff 05-Jun F23
6 Paula Chammings 73.4 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
7 Catherine Goddard 75.0 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
8 Di Baldwin 77.1 Battersea 24-Apr F50
9 Emma Beardmore 81.0 Bromley 03-Sep
10 Di Farmer 81.6 Bedford 05-May F50
11 Lesley Byrne 82.4 Sandy 07-Jul F45
12 Ursula Ghaleb 88.7 Sandy 07-Jul F55
800m
1 Sophie Gibbens 2.13.6 Connahs Quay 31-Jul G3
2 Niki Gooderham 2.16.51 Cardiff 05-Jun
3 Lauren Cripps 2.19.26 Watford 19-May
4 Chloe Whalley 2.31.22 Hendon 24/25-Jul F23
5 Alana Slater 2.35.33 Milton Keynes 22-May
6 Diane Baldwin 2.50.8 Bedford 07-Aug F50
7 Di Farmer 2.56.0 Cambridge 02-Jun F50
8 Julie Dalzell 3.00.3 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
9 Rosemary Muston 3.11.8 Cambridge 02-Jun F60
10 Emma Beardmore 3.16.4 Bromley 03-Sep
11 Jan Hardcastle 3.17.8 Oxford 11/12-Sep F50
1500m
1 Lara Bromilow 4.45.9 Battersea 24-Apr
2 Sophie Gibbens 4.47.6 Lee Valley 26-Jun
3 Niki Gooderham 4.53.58 Cardiff 05-Jun
4 Tanya Taylor 4.57.99 Watford 02-Jun F23
5 Lauren Cripps 5.18.43 Bedford 03-Jul
6 Di Baldwin 5.45.5 Bedford 05-May F50
7 Di Farmer 5.52.4 Bedford 05-May F50
8 Julie Dalzell 5.59.9 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
8 Maria Calleia 6.17.1 Bedford 05-May F35
9 Ursula Ghaleb 7.08.7 Bedford 05-May F55
3000m
1 Lara Bromilow 10.06.70 Milton Keynes 22-May G3
2 Tanya Taylor 10.27.67 Watford 14-Jul F23
3 Sophie Gibbens 10.28.24 Watford 21-Apr
4 Sophie Wright 11.10.9 Lee Valley 26-Jun
5 Diane Baldwin 12.13.6 Bromley 03-Sep F50
6 Julie Dalzell 12.21.5 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
7 Diane Farmer 12.39.8 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50
8 Maria Calleia 12.58.2 Cambridge 02-Jun F35
9 Rosemary Muston 13.38.2 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F60
10 Ursula Ghaleb 14.57.6 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
5000m
1 Lara Bromilow 18.22.1 Bedford 30/31-May
80m Hurdles
1 Catherine Goddard 14.0 Bedford 05-May F40
2 Jan Hardcastle 16.57 Oxford 11/12-Sep F50
3 Lesley Byrne 16.7 Bedford 05-May F45
100m Hurdles
1 Chloe Whalley 14.12 Bedford 03-Jul G2 nwi F23 Club Record
2 Hannah Douglas 14.48 Bedford 03-Jul G3 (w+2.0)
3 Rachel Gibbens 16.2 Battersea 24-Apr
4 Nikki McSweeney 21.2 Lee valley 26-Jun (w+0.6) F23
5 Jan Hardcastle 23.3 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50 F50 Club Record
400m Hurdles
1 Hannah Douglas 58.40 Connah's Quay 31-Jul G1
2 Chloe Whalley 63.79 Cardiff 05-Jun F23
3 Sophie Gibbens 68.14 Lee Valley 17-Apr
4 Lesley Byrne 88.7 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F45
5 Di Baldwin 104.2 Battersea 24-Apr F50
6 Julie Dalzell 105.1 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
2000m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Gibbens 7.18.08 Crystal Palace 12/13-Jun G3
2 Rachel Pearson 7.39.23 Bedford 1-3-May
3000m Steeplechase
1 Nicki Gooderham 11.52.1 Watford 12-Jun Club Record
2 Sophie Gibbens 11.56.97 Gateshead 17/18-Jul
High Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens 1.60m Oxford 8/9-May G3
Sophie Gibbens 1.60m Cardiff 05-Jun
3 Hannah Douglas 1.50m Connah's Quay 31-Jul
4 Chloe Whalley 1.48m Hendon 24/25-Jul F23
5 Nikki McSweeney 1.30m Lee Valley 26-Jun F23
6 Lesley Byrne 1.30m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
7 Jan Hardcastle 1.25m Bedford 05-May F50
8 Catherine Goddard 1.20m Bedford 05-May F40
Pole Vault
1 Rachel Gibbens 4.00m Loughborough 23-May G1
2 Laura Butcher 2.90m Bedford 03-Jul
3 Lesley Byrne 1.60m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
Long Jump
1 Katryna Hatdcastle 5.40m Connah's Quay 31-Jul (w+1.8) F23
2 Chloe Whalley 5.15m Bedford 03-Jul (w+2.4) F23
3 Rachel Gibbens 4.74m Cardiff 05-Jun (w+0.3)
4 Catherine Goddard 4.59m Bedford 05-May F40 F40 Club Record
5 Jan Hardcastle 4.18m Milton Keynes 05-Sep
6 Lesley Byrne 3.92m Sandy 07-Jul F45
7 Nikki McSweeney 3.34m Milton Keynes 26-Jun F23
8 Ursula Ghaleb 3.14m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F55 F55 Club Record
9 Emma Beardmore 2.66m Battersea 24-Apr
Triple Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens 10.54m Battersea 24-Apr
2 Nikki McSweeney 9.45m Lee valley 26-Jun F23
3 Sophie Gibbens 9.27m Connah's Quay 31-Jul (w+2.7)
4 Jan Hardcastle 8.83m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50
5 Becky Griffin 8.81m Bromley 03-Sep
6 Lesley Byrne 8.66m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
7 Lauren Cripps 8.38m Bedford 03-Jul
8 Di Baldwin 6.85m Battersea 24-Apr F50
9 Paula Chammings 6.78m Cambridge 02-Jun F45
10 Ursula Ghaleb 5.50m Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
Shot
1 Nicky McSweeney 11.97m Bedford 30/31-May G1 F23
2 Emma Beales 11.40m Bromley 03-Sep G2 F35
3 Sadie Watts 10.83m Battersea 24-Apr G3 F23
# Andrea Jenkins 10.70m Connah's Quay 31-Jul G3
4 Catherine Goddard 9.67m Bedford 05-May F40
5 Chloe Whalley 8.80m Hendon 24/25-Jul F23
6 Emma Beardmore 8.58m Milton Keynes 22-May
7 Rachel Gibbens 8.50m Milton Keynes 14-Mar
8 Jan Lawson 7.08m Milton Keynes 05-Sep 3kg F55 F55 Club Record
9 Jan Hardcastle 6.94m Oxford 11/12-Sep 3kg F50
10 Chris Ryder 6.00m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
11 Tracey Impey 5.90m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F40
12 Di Presswell 5.80m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F40
13 Jacquie Maycock 5.30m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
14 Paula Chammings 4.86m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
Discus
1 Emma Beales 45.32m Watford 19-Sep G1 F35
# Andrea Jenkins 41.38m Cardiff 05-Jun G1
2 Sadie Watts 35.86m Bedford 07-Aug G3 F23
3 Emma Beardmore 29.42m Milton Keynes 22-May
4 Lesley Byrne 18.43m Milton Keynes 04-Aug F45
5 Jan Lawson 13.36m Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
Hammer
# Andrea Jenkins 50.46m Milton Keynes 22-May G1
1 Sadie Watts 49.33m Bromley 03-Sep G1 F23
2 Romelie Bracik 36.39m Battersea 24-Apr
3 Emma Beardmore 33.59m Bomley 03-Sep G3
4 Helen Gibbens 31.10m Milton Keynes 14-Mar
5 Catherine Goddard 29.16m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
6 Jeanette Lawrence 22.08m Milton Keynes 14-Mar 3kg F50
7 Jan Lawson 12.52m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F55
8 Di Farmer 11.87m Bedford 05-May F50
9 Jacquie Maycock 9.90m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
Chris Ryder 9.90m Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
11 Jan Hardcastle 5.59m Sandy 07-Jul F50
Javelin
1 Sadie Watts 41.65m Watford 28-Jul G1 F23
2 Chloe Whalley 32.17m Hendon 24/25-Jul F23
# Andrea Jenkins 24.65m Bedford 03-Jul
3 Catherine Goddard 24.51m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F40
4 Emma Beardmore 20.12m Milton Keynes 22-May
5 Lesley Byrne 19.19m Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
6 Jan Lawson 14.50m Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
7 Jan Hardcastle 11.39m Oxford 11/12-Sep F50
8 Paula Chammings 10.34m Cambridge 02-Jun F45
Heptathlon
1 Chloe Whalley 4533 Hendon 24/25-Jul G3 F23
2 Jan Hardcastle 3390 Oxford 11/12-Sep F50
1 mile Walk
1 Di Baldwin 9.28.8 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F50
2 Sue Rey 10.55.4 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F50
3 Ursula Ghaleb 10.56.6 Milton Keynes 04-Aug F55
1.25 Mile Walk
1 Sue Rey 13.52 Milton Keynes 15-Aug F50
2 Jacquie Maycock 15.43 Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
3 Chris Ryder 16.01 Milton Keynes 15-Aug F45
4 Maggie Read 18.37 Milton Keynes 15-Aug FS
2km Walk
1 Di Baldwin 12.02 Bedford 05-May F50
2 Sue Rey 13.32.0 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F50
3 Ursula Ghaleb 13.35.3 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F55 F55 Club Record
4 Maria Calleia 14.16 Bedford 05-May F35
4x100m Relay
1 ???? 49.32 Bedford 03-Jul
2 HD,CW,KH,JD 49.3 Connah,s Quay 31-Jul
3 ???? 54.0 Bromley 03-Sep
3 ???? 54.8 Battersea 24-Apr
4 ???? 54.81 Milton Keynes 22-May
5 c/BH,SW,ZR 59.21 Bedford 07-Aug
6 TT,EB,SW,NMc 60.1 Lee Valley 26-Jun
7 ???? 63.5 Cambridge 02-Jun F45
8 ???? 65.0 Cambridge 02-Jun F35
4x400m Relay
1 SW,CW,SG,HD 3.59.7 Connah's Quay 31-Jul
2 SG,GC,MW,HD 4.07.7 Bedford 07-Aug
3 ???? 4.08.52 Bedford 03-Jul
4 ???? 4.24.27 Milton Keynes 22-May
5 ???? 4.28.0 Battersea 24-Apr
6 GC,LB,TT,SG 4.30.0 Lee Valley 26-Jun
7 LB,TT,AJ,SG 5.19.67 Cardiff 05-Jun
8 ???? 5.39.1 Sandy 07-Jul F35
Medley Relay (4,2,2,4)
1 ???? 3.39.6 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F45
1 ???? 3.41.2 Milton Keynes 04-Aug
1 ???? 3.45.7 Milton Keynes 05-Sep F35
Medley Relay (4,2,2,8)
1 ???? 5.41.2 Bedford 05-May