Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2010- Under 17 Women
Updated on 4 October 2010 by David Millett
100m
1 Alice Ritchie 12.6 Milton Keynes 04-Jul G2
2 Taylor Ward 13.14 Oxford 08-May w+2.4
3 Becky Hardy 13.2 Milton Keynes 19-May
4 Joy Vaughan 13.4 Milton Keynes 19-May
5 Elizabeth Read 13.51 Oxford 08-May w+2.4
6 Jessica Balderston 13.62 Watford 11-Aug w+0.1
150m
1 Alice Ritchie 19.2 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
200m
1 Katie James 26.84 Oxford 09-May G4 w+1.6
2 Becky Hardy 26.9 Milton Keynes 12-Jun G4
3 Taylor Ward 27.13 Oxford 09-May w+1.6
4 Devon Byrne 27.41 Stoke 18/19-Sep w+0.3
5 Mel Wood 28.0 Bedford 07-Aug
6 Gemma Childs 28.1 Radley 20-Jun
7 Elizabeth Read 28.3 Kirkby-in-Ashfield 26/27-Jun
8 Jessica Balderston 28.77 Watford 11-Aug w+0.3
9 Lucy Brady 29.03 Oxford 09-May w+2.2
300m
1 Katie James 41.50 Swindon 18-Jul G2
2 Mel Wood 42.8 Radley 16-May G3
3 Gemma Childs 43.8 Milton Keynes 12-Jun G4
4 Stephanie Clayton 45.89 Oxford 09-May
5 Lucy Brady 47.2 Milton Keynes 02-May
400m
1 Katie James 59.3 Milton Keynes 04-Jul G3
2 Devon Byrne 61.1 Watford 25-Aug G4
3 Gemma Childs 62.6 Watford 25-Aug
800m
1 Mel Wood 2.11.41 Watford 28-Jul G1
2 Elle Roche 2.16.70 Watford 30-Jun G2
3 Devon Byrne 2.22.8 Chelmsford 26/27-Jun G4
4 Katie James 2.23.11 Watford 11-Aug
5 Gemma Childs 2.26.07 Watford 16-Jun
6 Steph Clayton 2.31.5 Milton Keynes 02-May
7 Jade Leggett 2.35.2 Radley 20-Jun
8 Elizabeth Read 2.48.03 Hendon 24/25-Jul
9 Lorna Adams 2.52.42 Watford 11-Aug
10 Zoe Frankland 2.55.5 Radley 16-May
11 Kate Lyman 2.57.92 Oxford 09-May
1500m
1 Mel Wood 4.35.76 Cardiff 28-Aug G1
2 Elle Roche 4.40.66 Watford 02-Jun G2
3 Beth Swords 4.47.02 Oxford 09-May G3
4 Jade Leggett 4.58.99 Milton Keynes 22-May G4
5 Gemma Childs 5.00.28 Watford 30-Jun
6 Alex Clinkard 5.15.0 Milton Keynes 08-Aug
7 Devon Byrne 6.20.5 Radley 16-May
8 Zoe Frankland 6.41.94 Milton Keynes 22-May
3000m
1 Beth Swords 9.55.52 Trafford 27-Jul G1 Club Record
2 Mel Wood 10.05.35 Watford 28-Jul G1
3 Elle Roche 10.05.91 Hendon 24/25-Jul G1
4 Jade Leggett 10.46.47 Watford 14-Jul G3
5 Stephanie Clayton 12.40.7 Radley 16-May
6 Zoe Frankland 13.35.7 Milton Keynes 02-May
80m Hurdles
1 Alice Ritchie 12.3 Radley 16-May G2
2 Jessica Balderston 12.4 Radley 16-May G2
3 Devon Byrne 12.71 Stoke 18/19-Sep G3 w+2.9
4 Elizabeth Read 14.6 Hemel Hempstead 04-Jul
100mH
1 Jessica Balderston 16.5 Bromley 04-Sep
300m Hurdles
1 Devon Byrne 46.2 Milton Keynes 12-Jun G2
2 Jessica Balderston 50.2 Radley 20-Jun G4
3 Gemma Childs 51.2 Swindon 18-Jul
4 Stephanie Clayton 52.6 Radley 20-Jun
5 Alex Clinkard 54.1 Milton Keynes 08-Aug
High Jump
1 Devon Byrne 1.54 Stoke 18/19-Sep G4
2 Joy Vaughan 1.45 Radley 16-May
3 Elizabeth Read 1.43 Hemel Hempstead 04-Jul
4 Alex Clinkard 1.38 Milton Keynes 08-Aug
5 Gemma Childs 1.10 Bedford 07-Aug
Pole Vault
1 Rachel West 2.30 Radley 20-Jun G4
2 Lorna Adams 2.20 Milton Keynes 12-Jun G4
3 Becky Hardy 2.10 Radley 20-Jun
Long Jump
1 Devon Byrne 5.09 Chelmsford 26/27-Jun G3
2 Alice Ritchie 5.08 Milton Keynes 12-Jun G3
3 Joy Vaughan 4.74 Radley 16-May G4
4 Elizabeth Read 4.59 Milton Keynes 18-Apr
5 Madelene Waldron 3.90 Milton Keynes 12-Jun
6 Jessica Balderston 3.80 Bromley 04-Sep
7 Gemma Childs 3.62 Bromley 04-Sep
Triple Jump
1 Elizabeth Read 9.89 Milton Keynes 19-May G4
2 Lucy Brady 9.36 Milton Keynes 12-Jun G4
3 Becky Hardy 9.05 Bedford 07-Aug
4 Zoe Rogers 8.31 Bedford 07-Aug
5 Lorna Adams 7.73 Swindon 18-Jul
Shot
1 Kayleigh Presswell 9.55 Welwyn Garden City 02-Apr G2
2 Devon Byrne 9.35 Radley 20-Jun G3
3 Becky Hardy 8.85 Milton Keynes 02-May G3
4 Zoe Rogers 8.04 Milton Keynes 12-Jun G4
5 Elizabeth Read 6.04 Hendon 24/25 Jul
Discus
1 Kayleigh Presswell 32.04 Oxford 29-May G1
2 Stephanie Clayton 17.12 Swindon 18-Jul
3 Zoe Rogers 16.80 Radley 16-May
4 Elle Roche 14.83 Milton Keynes 02-May
Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell 32.39 Crawley 30-Aug G2
2 Zoe Rogers 20.37 Radley 16-May
3 Becky Hardy 18.31 Swindon 18-Jul
4 Lucy Brady 13.34 Radley 12-Jun
Javelin
1 Devon Byrne 35.02 Chelmsford 26/27-Jun G2
2 Kayleigh Presswell 25.49 Milton Keynes 19-May
3 Becky Hardy 21.14 Radley 20-Jun
4 Zoe Rogers 19.90 Milton Keynes 19-May
5 Steph Clayton 19.88 Swindon 18-Jul
6 Elizabeth Read 13.82 Hendon 24/25 Jul
Pentathlon
1 Elizabeth Read 2071 Hemel Hempstead 04-Jul
Heptathlon
1 Devon Byrne 4311 Stoke 18/19-Sep G1
2 Elizabeth Read 2851 Hendon 24/25-Jul
1 km Walk
1= Lucy Brady 8.00 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
1= Elizabeth Read 8.00 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
1= Taylor Ward 8.00 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
4x100m
1 AR, JV, BH, TW 51.8 Milton Keynes 02-May
2 AR, ER, LC, TW 52.1 Radley 20-Jun
3 AR, BH, JV, TW 52.5 Radley 16-May
4x300m
1 BH, DB, MW, KJ 2.49.7 Swindon 18-Jul Club F17 Record
2 GC, MW, DB, KJ 2.50.5 Radley 20-Jun Club F17 Record
3 JB, SC, MW, DB 2.56.4 Radley 16-May
4 JB, GC, ER, DB 3.05.3 Milton Keynes 02-May