Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 5: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 21 March 2010
Team Positions after leg 5
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 526 Scott Sterling Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:31 1:48:31 0
2 506 William Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 26:15 1:50:47 0
3 501 Neil Phillips Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:11 1:50:52 0
4 504 Owain Matthews Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:43 1:51:34 1
5 543 Bertie Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:36 1:52:47 1
6 541 Jon James Wells City Harriers 25:38 1:53:03 2
7 512 Nick Earl City of Norwich AC 26:25 1:53:05 -3
8 516 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 25:46 1:53:32 1
9 536 Alastair Hay Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 24:52 1:53:50 3
10 515 Peter Norris Harrow AC 27:28 1:54:49 -3
11 519 James Connor Kent AC 24:40 1:54:51 6
12 527 Stuart Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 26:28 1:56:00 1
13 534 Andy Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:13 1:56:10 2
14 520 Stuart Still Luton AC 28:47 1:56:36 -3
15 521 Michael Kerrigan Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:55 1:56:42 -5
16 511 Martyn Dean Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 27:19 1:57:02 -2
17 530 Andrew Reeves Serpentine RC 'A' 26:56 1:57:31 2
18 502 Andrew Conway Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:12 1:58:01 3
19 532 Ronan Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 26:51 1:58:04 3
20 525 Nick Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 27:09 1:58:27 3
21 507 Knut Hegvold *Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:14 1:58:59 -1
22 539 Martyn Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury 28:32 1:59:00 -4
23 523 Adrian Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 27:01 1:59:42 1
24 540 John McKeane Victoria Park & TH 29:47 1:59:58 -8
25 518 Anupam Das Hillingdon AC 27:11 2:00:05 1
26 542 Steve Kimber Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  27:58 2:00:49 -1
27 528 Steve Gibbs Norwich RR 28:07 2:01:34 0
28 514 David Vaughan Garden City Runners 26:31 2:02:40 1
29 513 John Blanchard *Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 30:19 2:05:39 -1
30 505 Paul Gooding *Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:18 2:06:35 0
31 531 Andrew Davies Serpentine RC 'B' 29:40 2:09:07 1
32 544 Harold Wyber Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 30:33 2:09:26 -1
33 522 Richard Harrison Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:45 2:21:42 0