Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
12-stage Road Relay Championships) 21 March 2010
Leg 4: Short: 5506m Team Positions after leg 4
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 426 Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:47 1:23:00 0
2 406 Richard Stannard Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:18 1:24:32 1
3 401 Adam Clarke Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:29 1:24:41 -1
4 412 Jonathan Quint City of Norwich AC 18:01 1:26:40 1
5 404 Michael Goodwin Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:38 1:26:51 3
6 443 Andy Mariani Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:55 1:27:11 3
7 415 Matt Addison Harrow AC 17:15 1:27:21 5
8 441 Eddie Richards Wells City Harriers 18:01 1:27:25 2
9 416 Jonathan Stead Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 18:45 1:27:46 -3
10 421 Josh Lyman Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:15 1:27:47 -6
11 420 Peter Bridger Luton AC 17:17 1:27:49 3
12 436 Manuel Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 19:02 1:28:58 -1
13 427 Harun Abdi Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 17:53 1:29:32 7
14 411 David Boyce Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:38 1:29:43 2
15 434 Gordon Pearce Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 20:46 1:29:57 -8
16 440 James Foley Victoria Park & TH 19:51 1:30:11 -3
17 419 Graeme Garner Kent AC 19:00 1:30:11 0
18 439 Andy Rolt Vale of Aylesbury 19:03 1:30:28 0
19 430 Jolyon Attwooll Serpentine RC 'A' 18:38 1:30:35 3
20 407 Robert Norville *Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:41 1:30:45 -5
21 402 Richard Batchelor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:22 1:30:49 -2
22 432 Dean Clark Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 19:08 1:31:13 1
23 425 Tom Dunn Nene Valley Harriers 19:32 1:31:18 -2
24 423 Nick Slade Medway & Maidstone AC 20:26 1:32:41 0
25 442 Nicholas Lingley Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:52 1:32:51 3
26 418 Andy Miles Hillingdon AC 20:36 1:32:54 -1
27 428 Simon Millett Norwich RR 18:14 1:33:27 3
28 413 Andy Kotsyubka *Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 21:35 1:35:20 -2
29 414 Steve Livingstone Garden City Runners 20:30 1:36:09 2
30 405 Robert Payne *Bedford & County AC 'B' 21:13 1:36:17 -1
31 444 Terry McCarthy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 20:42 1:38:53 1
32 431 Paul Fromme Serpentine RC 'B' 20:46 1:39:27 1
33 422 Andrew Wasdell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 24:46 1:50:57 2