Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 3: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 21 March 2010
Team Positions after leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 326 Kairn Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:54 1:06:13 0
2 301 Tom Wade Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:12 1:07:12 0
3 306 Paskar Owor Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:48 1:07:14 1
4 321 Tom Comerford Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 25:35 1:08:32 4
5 312 Wayne Lincoln City of Norwich AC 25:58 1:08:39 1
6 316 Jonathan Henderson Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:46 1:09:01 -3
7 334 Julian Rendall Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:03 1:09:11 3
8 304 Chris Riley Bedford & County AC 'A' 26:12 1:09:13 1
9 343 Angus Holford Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 26:44 1:09:16 -4
10 341 Adrian Marriot Wells City Harriers 25:01 1:09:24 8
11 336 James Sumpter Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 25:29 1:09:56 8
12 315 Alan Chetwynd Harrow AC 26:42 1:10:06 0
13 340 David Alcock Victoria Park & TH 26:25 1:10:20 3
14 320 Daniel Woodgate Luton AC 26:10 1:10:32 3
15 307 John Kimaiyo *Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:32 1:11:04 5
16 311 Kevin Mason Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 27:53 1:11:05 -5
17 319 Michael Claff Kent AC 26:27 1:11:11 4
18 339 Declan Hamblin Vale of Aylesbury 27:50 1:11:25 -5
19 302 Joe Morwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 25:53 1:11:27 7
20 327 Andrew Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 26:13 1:11:39 5
21 325 Chris Cooper Nene Valley Harriers 28:05 1:11:46 -6
22 330 Eric Phillips Serpentine RC 'A' 26:59 1:11:57 0
23 332 Eric Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 28:26 1:12:05 -9
24 323 James Hogg Medway & Maidstone AC 26:54 1:12:15 0
25 318 Matt Revier Hillingdon AC 27:12 1:12:18 -2
26 313 Sam Ashcroft *Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:36 1:13:45 2
27 338 Cain Bradley Tonbridge AC 31:08 1:13:56 -20
28 342 Ian May Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  28:19 1:13:59 -1
29 305 James Drinkwater *Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:05 1:15:04 0
30 328 Ben Russell Norwich RR 26:58 1:15:13 2
31 314 Andy Holt Garden City Runners 28:23 1:15:39 0
32 344 Dave Cox Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 28:41 1:18:11 2
33 331 Charles Lescott Serpentine RC 'B' 29:15 1:18:41 0
34 317 Valdis Pauzers Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 32:55 1:20:05 -4
35 322 Martin McPheat Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 33:26 1:26:11 0