Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
12-stage Road Relay Championships) 21 March 2010
Leg 2: Short: 5506m Team Positions after leg 2
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 226 James Shane Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:55 0:41:19 1
2 201 Josh Gorecki Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:32 0:42:00 1
3 216 Roger Alsop Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 17:31 0:42:15 3
4 206 James Fairbourn Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:51 0:42:26 1
5 243 Omar Mansour Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:20 0:42:32 8
6 212 Guy Amos City of Norwich AC 17:17 0:42:41 9
7 238 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge AC 18:00 0:42:48 1
8 221 Chad Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:29 0:42:57 -4
9 204 Robert Heaney Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:00 0:43:01 11
10 234 Chris Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:14 0:43:08 -1
11 211 Richard Airey Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:26 0:43:12 -4
12 215 Ben Warren Harrow AC 17:14 0:43:24 10
13 239 Charlie May Vale of Aylesbury 18:03 0:43:35 3
14 232 Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 16:49 0:43:39 13
15 225 Chris Wright Nene Valley Harriers 17:07 0:43:41 10
16 240 Tony MacDowall Victoria Park & TH 19:37 0:43:55 -15
17 220 Daniel Clorley Luton AC 17:02 0:44:22 12
18 241 Jon Gilling Wells City Harriers 18:36 0:44:23 -1
19 236 Andrew Fooks Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 19:09 0:44:27 -5
20 207 Michael Trees *Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:23 0:44:32 1
21 219 Andy Moreton Kent AC 18:19 0:44:44 3
22 230 John Nugus Serpentine RC 'A' 19:03 0:44:58 -4
23 218 Richard Mann Hillingdon AC 18:24 0:45:06 3
24 223 Stuart Flack Medway & Maidstone AC 19:03 0:45:21 -1
25 227 Robbie Schofield Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 18:08 0:45:26 3
26 202 Josh Arnold Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:36 0:45:34 -7
27 242 Luke Turton Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  20:33 0:45:40 -16
28 213 Hussain Jama *Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:18 0:46:09 4
29 205 Dave Cheshire *Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:33 0:46:59 1
30 217 Sam Knight Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 18:49 0:47:10 4
31 214 Simon Mace Garden City Runners 19:23 0:47:16 2
32 228 Josh Brighty Norwich RR 20:33 0:48:15 -1
33 231 Joseph Paxton Serpentine RC 'B' 20:27 0:49:26 3
34 244 Rob Cox Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 20:39 0:49:30 1
35 222 Neil Gosling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 22:42 0:52:45 2