Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
12-stage Road Relay Championships) 21 March 2010
Leg 12: Short: 5506m Team Positions after leg 12
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss improved
1 1226 Mark Warmby Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:13 4:07:04 0 3
2 1206 Nicholas Goolab Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:29 4:12:43 0 -1
3 1201 Ben Lindsay Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:21 4:16:41 0 -1
1212 Tommy Carroll City of Norwich AC 16:52 4:18:28 4 9 disq
4 1204 Luke Humphreys Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:42 4:23:30 1 5.5
5 1243 Hywel Care Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 16:53 4:25:04 1 -2
6 1216 Ben Paviour Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 18:19 4:27:29 1 4.5
7 1234 Andrew Fargus Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:33 4:28:16 2 1
8 1236 Chris Smith Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 18:51 4:28:25 0 14.5
9 1241 Simon Prior Wells City Harriers 21:01 4:33:14 1 8
10 1223 Gareth Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 18:54 4:34:38 2 3
11 1230 Caspar Prestridge Serpentine RC 'A' 18:28 4:35:40 2 6
12 1219 Andy Pickett Kent AC 19:22 4:37:30 3 -1
13 1211 Dan Titheradge Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 22:39 4:37:38 -2 10.5
14 1215 Mike Lepps Harrow AC 20:40 4:38:23 0 -4
15 1218 Scott Farley Hillingdon AC 19:26 4:39:50 1 9.5
16 1202 Graham Breen Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:21 4:40:18 2 2.5
17 1221 Robin Dowswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:14 4:40:54 0 18
18 1227 Paige Haines Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 21:36 4:43:56 1
19 1225 Graham Williams Nene Valley Harriers 21:16 4:45:38 1 2.5
20 1242 Matt Mooney Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:50 4:50:01 1
21 1228 Tony Johns Norwich RR 21:23 4:52:54 1 9.5
22 1240 Stuart Beeston Victoria Park & TH 21:28 4:53:00 1
23 1214 Marcus Allen Garden City Runners 19:58 4:54:38 2 3
24 1231 Wesley Harrison Serpentine RC 'B' 19:49 4:59:48 3
25 1239 Gaith Taha Vale of Aylesbury 29:34 5:01:18 -1
26 1232 Chris Sutherland Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 23:01 5:01:57 0
27 1220 Alan Daglish Luton AC 20:54 5:11:11 1
28 1222 Ian Davey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 23:41 5:23:50 1