EMGP Weedon 10k - 1 June 2010 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 34:50 Beaumont RC M
8 8 2 1037 Dave Parkin M40 35:17 Loftus & Whitby M
9 9 3 1159 Andy Gore M40 35:25 Hinckley RC M
14 14 4 1058 Andy Pacey M40 36:29 Silson Joggers AC M
15 15 5 323 Richard Lack M40 36:33 Wootton RR  M
18 17 6 101 Greg Spellman M40 37:02 Rugby & Northampton M
25 24 7 841 Phil West M40 37:41 Kettering Town Harriers M
26 25 8 1026 Vincent Carroll M40 37:45 Rugby & Northampton M
27 26 9 1422 Jefferson Mason M40 37:46 Wootton RR  M
31 30 10 1222 JK Tanton M40 37:54 Daventry RR M
33 31 11 987 Martin Gore M40 38:03 Harborough AC M
35 32 12 471 Tony Letts M40 38:11 Northampton RR M
36 33 13 510 Richard Fowler M40 38:14 Wootton RR  M
37 34 14 219 Alex Wright M40 38:19 Corby AC M
44 40 15 972 Ady King M40 39:10 Harborough AC M
49 45 16 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 39:45 Spa Striders M
57 52 17 1158 Aaron Lincoln M40 40:35 Rugby & Northampton M
58 53 18 895 Craig Bower M40 40:44 Leamington C & AC M
62 56 19 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 40:56 Wootton RR  M
69 63 20 555 Derek Taylor M40 41:27 Unattached M
73 67 21 259 David Kelly M40 41:43 Wellingborough & D AC M
74 68 22 1442 Liam O'Connor M40 41:47 Dunstable RR M
95 86 23 934 Justin Openshaw M40 43:33 Traktors Tri Club M
113 100 24 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 45:14 Northampton RR M
114 101 25 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 45:19 Silson Joggers AC M
115 102 26 514 Colin Harris M40 45:21 Wellingborough & D AC M
140 120 27 606 David Osborne M40 47:06 Team Cherwell M
141 121 28 1431 Robert Ward M40 47:07 Wootton RR  M
143 123 29 646 Martin Baker M40 47:16 Northampton RR M
159 138 30 944 Bernard Blundell M40 49:11 Sphinx AC M
172 146 31 1034 Richard Bowers M40 50:02 Unattached M
178 150 32 1041 Jon Heap M40 50:16 Roadhoggs Leicester AC M
187 157 33 1216 Alan Griffiths M40 51:41 Wellingborough & D AC M
190 160 34 513 Martin Broomfield M40 52:07 Kenilworth Runners M
214 171 35 1256 Simon Peart M40 55:48 Silson Joggers AC M
245 179 36 1411 Jason Mothersole M40 60:20 Unattached M
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 538 Lazloe Boden M45 36:26 Harborough AC M
24 23 2 172 Ian Lamb M45 37:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
41 38 3 994 Jon Cowell M45 38:48 Olney Runners M
45 41 4 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 39:12 Silson Joggers AC M
51 47 5 1382 Paul Gooding M45 39:46 Bedford & County M
52 48 6 899 Brian Miller M45 39:49 Leamington C & AC M
64 58 7 641 Peter Chandley M45 41:00 Team East Haddon M
65 59 8 358 Peter Thomas M45 41:01 Rugby & Northampton M
72 66 9 1047 Les Turton M45 41:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
81 74 10 854 Andy Stiles M45 42:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
84 77 11 372 Tony Barnes M45 42:33 Bedford Harriers M
99 89 12 1415 Peter Simpson M45 43:55 Vegan Runners UK M
101 90 13 1225 Dave Lodwick M45 44:03 Roadhoggs Leicester AC M
106 94 14 380 Gary Zoboky M45 44:24 Wellingborough & D AC M
108 96 15 910 Stephen Htcher M45 44:51 Hinckley RC M
111 99 16 664 Andy Wilford M45 45:08 Huncote Harriers M
125 108 17 1208 Peter Jones M45 46:25 Hinckley RC M
131 112 18 102 Ron Armstrong M45 46:44 Unattached M
136 117 19 151 Andrew Priest M45 47:00 Wellingborough & D AC M
138 119 20 1430 Steve Borondy M45 47:05 Wootton RR  M
156 135 21 472 Andrew Berry M45 48:49 Unattached M
166 143 22 974 Michael Dowdy M45 49:48 Wootton RR  M
173 147 23 761 Kevin Lewis M45 50:04 Wellingborough & D AC M
181 152 24 289 David Ward M45 50:44 Harborough AC M
194 162 25 474 Michael Dent M45 52:43 Unattached M
198 165 26 143 Paul Brooks M45 53:03 Luton AC M
232 175 27 503 Peter Morgan M45 57:51 Sphinx AC M
246 180 28 1398 Jonathon Attridge M45 61:16 Unattached M
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
4 4 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 34:17 Leicester Coritanian M
48 44 2 93 Alex Montgomery M50 39:41 Leamington C & AC M
53 49 3 747 Richard Bufton M50 39:50 Harborough AC M
60 55 4 368 Dennis Edghill M50 40:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
63 57 5 1426 Peter Fellows M50 40:57 Northbrook AC M
70 64 6 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 41:32 Bedford & County M
77 70 7 840 Trevor Clark M50 42:10 Sphinx AC M
78 71 8 487 Rodney Berry M50 42:20 Unattached M
96 87 9 212 Barry Hibberd M50 43:37 Huncote Harriers M
98 88 10 1406 Kevin Jeary M50 43:46 Wootton RR  M
102 91 11 1421 Mark Garrett M50 44:06 Northampton RR M
105 93 12 900 John Wilkinson M50 44:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
117 103 13 790 Brian Malin M50 45:33 Rugby & Northampton M
121 105 14 975 Kim Lowde M50 46:02 Daventry RR M
129 111 15 911 John Griggs M50 46:40 Team East Haddon M
133 114 16 1506 David Jarrett M50 46:52 Silson Joggers AC M
135 116 17 35 Jeff Prestridge M50 46:59 Serpentine RC M
144 124 18 1383 Nick Johnson M50 47:29 Harborough AC M
149 129 19 278 Richard Thomas M50 47:56 Huncote Harriers M
157 136 20 505 Mitch Timms M50 48:54 Sphinx AC M
162 140 21 1351 Neil Martin M50 49:32 Rugby & Northampton M
175 149 22 611 Colin Anderson M50 50:05 Unattached M
186 156 23 1088 Bob Torley M50 51:34 Sphinx AC M
188 158 24 164 Howard Smith M50 51:48 Wellingborough & D AC M
189 159 25 222 Sam Cortese M50 51:53 Team East Haddon M
195 163 26 1405 Kevin Ingram M50 52:47 Unattached M
197 164 27 819 Rod Goodwin M50 52:59 Kenilworth Runners M
212 170 28 1417 Phillip Whetter M50 55:45 Unattached M
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
80 73 1 733 Ken Willis M55 42:28 Northants Police M
82 75 2 255 Philip Coy M55 42:30 Banbury Harriers M
103 92 3 579 Terry Down M55 44:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
155 134 4 273 Chas Herbert M55 48:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
180 151 5 1450 John Roulstone M55 50:44 Cherwell Runners M
191 161 6 343 Joe Horsley M55 52:14 Rugby & Northampton M
236 176 7 266 David Solomon M55 58:39 Northampton RR M
250 182 8 1451 Mike Hudson M55 64:56 UK Net Runners M
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
46 42 1 142 Keith Moreman M60 39:17 Daventry RR M
55 50 2 287 Peter Dellar M60 40:12 Dunstable RR M
89 81 3 414 Peter Greenfield M60 43:10 Nuneaton Harriers M
92 84 4 1031 Alan Webb M60 43:21 Midland Masters AC M
107 95 5 416 David Hanwell M60 44:38 Kettering Town Harriers M
147 127 6 438 Thomas Dable M60 47:41 Kenilworth Runners M
151 131 7 913 William Nicholls M60 47:59 Unattached M
170 145 8 928 Tom Sullivan M60 49:59 Northampton RR M
185 155 9 271 Ed Hill M60 51:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
215 172 10 1502 Tim Hulett M60 55:58 Silson Joggers AC M
251 183 11 203 Steve Tonks M60 65:05 Unattached M
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
152 132 1 1166 Ian Jones M65 48:11 Bedford & County M
183 153 2 319 Nick Stone M65 51:08 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M
210 169 3 1016 Allan Lock M65 55:14 Silson Joggers AC M
222 173 4 184 Peter Estick M65 56:54 Massey Ferguson RC M
248 181 5 731 David Oram M65 61:35 Harborough AC M
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
160 139 1 741 Bob Panter M70 49:23 Notfast RC M
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
242 178 1 379 Milford Callow M75 60:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M