East Midlands Grand Prix 2010 - Team Standings after 7 races

Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Wootton RR 2 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Rugby & Northampton 5 2 4 2 3 2 6 3 8 12
3 Huncote Harriers 6 5 3 2 4 5 4 7 18
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 7 10 5 11 2 7 18
5 Wellingborough & D AC 11 6 6 6 6 5 8 5 8 18
6 Silson Joggers AC 9 9 4 7 9 6 6 35
7 Daventry RR 15 8 9 13 9 5 54
8 Northampton RR 14 11 11 14 7 5 57
9 Bedford Harriers 3 5 4 2 4 14
10 Harborough AC 10 12 7 4 4 33
11 Olney Runners 17 8 8 8 4 41
12 Spa Striders 9 4 3 3 16
13 Sphinx AC 16 9 12 3 37
14 Corby AC 7 3 2 10
15 Werrington Joggers 1 1 1
16 Biggleswade AC 2 1 2
17 Bedford & County 3 1 3
18 Brackley & District RC 4 1 4
19 Cherwell Runners 6 1 6
20 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
20 Oxford University Press 7 1 7
20 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 7 1 7
23 Brooke Weston RR 8 1 8
23 Kettering Town Harriers 8 1 8
23 Banbury Harriers 8 1 8
26 Leighton Buzzard AC 10 1 10
26 Kenilworth Runners 10 1 10
26 Charnwood 10 1 10
29 Headington RR 11 1 11
30 RAF High Wycombe 12 1 12
31 Shenley Striders 13 1 13
32 Leighton Fun Runners 18 1 18
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Wootton RR 3 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Rugby & Northampton 4 1 3 1 3 3 7 4 8 11
3 Huncote Harriers 6 3 3 2 2 5 5 7 15
4 Wellingborough & D AC 7 4 5 6 5 4 6 3 8 21
5 Northampton RR 10 9 10 10 8 5 47
6 Bedford Harriers 1 4 2 2 4 9
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 6 4 2 4 14
8 Harborough AC 8 9 6 4 4 27
9 Olney Runners 6 8 7 3 21
10 Sphinx AC 9 8 9 3 26
11 Corby AC 7 3 2 10
12 Silson Joggers AC 7 6 2 13
13 Biggleswade AC 2 1 2
14 Werrington Joggers 4 1 4
15 Northbrook AC 5 1 5
15 Spa Striders 5 1 5
15 Cherwell Runners 5 1 5
18 Kenilworth Runners 6 1 6
19 Kettering Town Harriers 7 1 7
20 Brackley & District RC 8 1 8
20 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 8 1 8
22 Brooke Weston RR 11 1 11
23 Leighton Fun Runners 12 1 12
Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton 16 5 1 3 1 2 2 3 8 9
2 Wootton RR 8 4 2 5 2 3 3 2 8 12
3 Harborough AC 5 3 5 6 4 5 1 8 8 18
4 Silson Joggers AC 6 10 9 3 4 7 4 7 24
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 7 4 10 5 7 4 5 8 25
6 Wellingborough & D AC 6 11 6 11 10 10 9 6 8 37
7 Leamington C & AC 10 9 6 6 10 5 41
8 Kettering Town Harriers 13 16 7 12 15 8 7 7 47
9 Huncote Harriers 18 8 8 7 14 14 11 7 48
10 Daventry RR 20 12 11 8 8 12 10 7 49
11 Northampton RR 22 14 9 13 9 11 13 9 8 51
12 Sphinx AC 7 10 15 12 16 15 6 59
13 Leicester Coritanian 2 2 2 1 4 7
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 15 8 11 13 4 47
15 Bedford Harriers 24 12 19 12 4 67
16 Human Energy 36 17 17 15 4 85
17 Coventry Godiva 1 1 1 3 3
18 Corby AC 19 1 5 3 25
19 Team East Haddon 23 13 16 3 52
20 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 14 6 2 20
21 Kenilworth Runners 12 14 2 26
22 Hinckley RC 17 11 2 28
23 Headington RR 17 18 2 35
24 Olney Runners 30 14 2 44
25 Leighton Fun Runners 31 16 2 47
25 Biggleswade AC 35 13 2 48
27 Bedford & County 3 1 3
27 Thames Valley Harriers 3 1 3
29 North Herts RR 4 1 4
29 Werrington Joggers 4 1 4
31 Nene Valley Harriers 7 1 7
32 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
33 Riverside Runners 11 1 11
34 Team MK 12 1 12
35 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
36 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through' 14 1 14
37 Northbrook AC 15 1 15
38 Dunstable RR 21 1 21
39 Brackley & District RC 25 1 25
40 Leighton Buzzard AC 26 1 26
41 RAF High Wycombe 27 1 27
42 Stopsley Striders 28 1 28
43 RAF Halton 29 1 29
44 Shenley Striders 32 1 32
45 Buckingham & Stowe RC 33 1 33
46 Eye Community Runners 34 1 34
47 Brooke Weston RR 37 1 37
48 Oxford University Press 38 1 38
49 Grundfos Pumps 39 1 39
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Harborough AC 3 7 1 2 1 3 1 7 8 8
2 Wootton RR 4 1 3 7 2 6 2 3 8 11
3 Rugby & Northampton 10 3 2 3 3 4 3 4 8 14
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 5 4 1 4 5 8 17
5 Silson Joggers AC 2 6 11 5 5 9 2 7 20
6 Kettering Town Harriers 6 11 5 8 11 5 6 7 30
7 Huncote Harriers 9 5 6 10 8 5 38
8 Wellingborough & D AC 8 10 7 9 7 12 11 12 8 41
9 Northampton RR 15 12 10 10 6 10 11 7 47
10 Daventry RR 12 8 7 9 4 36
11 Bedford Harriers 11 9 15 10 4 45
12 Sphinx AC 17 8 8 14 4 47
13 Leicester Coritanian 1 1 1 3 3
14 Leamington C & AC 6 7 8 3 21
15 Kenilworth Runners 9 13 2 22
16 Thames Valley Harriers 2 1 2
16 Cherwell Runners 2 1 2
18 Werrington Joggers 4 1 4
19 Riverside Runners 5 1 5
20 Hinckley RC 6 1 6
21 Olney Runners 8 1 8
22 Northbrook AC 9 1 9
23 Bedford & County 11 1 11
24 Corby AC 12 1 12
24 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 12 1 12
26 Brackley & District RC 13 1 13
26 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
26 Team East Haddon 13 1 13
29 RAF High Wycombe 14 1 14
29 Headington RR 14 1 14
31 Buckingham & Stowe RC 16 1 16
31 Human Energy 16 1 16
33 Biggleswade AC 18 1 18
34 Eye Community Runners 19 1 19
35 Shenley Striders 20 1 20
36 Grundfos Pumps 21 1 21