EMGP Silverstone 10k - 4 May 2010 - Women by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
79 3 1 413 Eleanor Greenfield FS 37:39 Nuneaton Harriers
86 4 2 607 Nicola Roder FS 37:59 Leicester Triathlon Club
99 6 3 452 Tanya Taylor FS 38:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
145 7 4 996 Jo Benham FS 40:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
147 8 5 648 Jo Johnson FS 40:15 RAF Halton
174 12 6 523 Morag Larsen FS 40:56 Wootton RR
175 13 7 167 Wendy Clark FS 41:00 Shenley Striders
317 25 8 764 Heidi Lewis FS 44:39 Brackley & District RC
348 29 9 306 Rachel Gorey FS 45:24 Brooke Weston RR
397 35 10 684 Marie Guingouain FS 46:16 Unattached
399 36 11 707 Emily James FS 46:19 Unattached
411 37 12 568 Elizabeth Schechter FS 46:37 Oxford University Press
421 40 13 960 Jane Willson FS 46:48 Daventry RR
422 41 14 552 Nicole Clarke FS 46:49 Unattached
441 47 15 64 Louisa Wallace FS 47:18 Unattached
443 48 16 584 Sarah Trusler FS 47:20 Huncote Harriers
478 53 17 310 Hannah Ward FS 48:00 Tysoe Trotters
486 55 18 816 Amy Inchley FS 48:05 Leighton Buzzard AC
489 56 19 825 Kayleigh Docherty FS 48:06 Olney Runners
494 58 20 617 Kate Smith FS 48:20 Oxford University Press
502 62 21 34 Mary-Anne Carpenter FS 48:26 Renault F1
513 65 22 569 Elizabeth Thompson FS 48:39 Oxford University Press
545 69 23 822 Jo Lee FS 49:28 Northampton RR
549 70 24 637 Jessica Tait FS 49:33 Wootton RR
550 71 25 961 Viktoriya Davies FS 49:34 Daventry RR
562 74 26 241 Julie Miles FS 49:45 Unattached
568 75 27 966 Karen McDermott FS 49:50 Unattached
598 78 28 344 Kirsty Hewitt FS 50:38 Wellingborough & D AC
611 80 29 245 Davina Harman FS 51:04 Unattached
616 81 30 877 Inka Aris FS 51:12 Unattached
626 82 31 496 Sarah Blackett FS 51:33 RAF High Wycombe
629 83 32 869 Jo Bevan FS 51:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
666 94 33 570 Naomi Clark FS 52:53 Oxford University Press
678 96 34 931 Abby Towers FS 53:18 Unattached
692 103 35 545 Lucy Dunn FS 53:52 Unattached
694 104 36 39 Amanda Window FS 53:57 Coventry Triathletes
697 107 37 392 Vicki Clark FS 53:58 Team MK
701 109 38 575 Claire Conway FS 54:01 Oxford University Press
703 111 39 572 Hazel Poyntz FS 54:02 Oxford University Press
727 117 40 651 Charlotte Woolley FS 55:04 RAF Halton
732 119 41 897 Samantha Nicholson FS 55:13 Unattached
739 122 42 33 Gemma Lang FS 55:37 Renault F1
749 127 43 941 Lindsay Haynes FS 56:10 Unattached
750 128 44 940 Julie Dalglish FS 56:11 Unattached
754 130 45 498 Anna Toothill FS 56:28 RAF High Wycombe
772 135 46 604 Mary Healy FS 57:34 Sphinx AC
778 138 47 409 Eleanor French FS 57:59 Beaumont RC
785 143 48 536 Victoria Shirley FS 58:18 Unattached
786 144 49 669 Emily Orchard FS 58:23 Shenley Striders
788 146 50 587 Laura Herbert FS 58:29 Huncote Harriers
796 148 51 492 Fran Capps FS 58:48 RAF High Wycombe
797 149 52 120 Camilla Gregory FS 58:48 Unattached
799 150 53 329 Michelle Le Grice FS 58:56 Unattached
801 152 54 361 Debbie Groom FS 58:57 Unattached
805 155 55 883 Katie Hanna FS 59:09 Unattached
808 156 56 1004 Jennifer Tuckley FS 59:17 Unattached
809 157 57 144 Kelly Trimble FS 59:25 Unattached
814 160 58 676 Vicky Greenshields FS 59:36 Wootton RR
815 161 59 802 Lilia Tenorio FS 59:39 Unattached
819 163 60 238 Clare Tolmie FS 59:46 Unattached
830 168 61 50 Julia Greenacre FS 60:30 Unattached
831 169 62 465 Kirsten Hoskisson FS 60:30 Unattached
838 172 63 61 Laura Clifford FS 60:42 Unattached
839 173 64 1003 Hannah Pryce FS 60:52 Unattached
841 174 65 706 Marion Bowen FS 61:08 Northampton RR
847 177 66 508 Janine Miles FS 61:37 Sphinx AC
853 181 67 11 Hayley Leggett FS 61:51 Unattached
860 183 68 559 Sarah Campbell FS 62:24 Unattached
869 188 69 1011 Alison Stevens FS 63:58 Unattached
872 189 70 440 Elina Varjjo FS 64:34 Unattached
874 191 71 82 Victoria Jones FS 64:59 Unattached
878 193 72 181 Mia Brunner FS 65:08 Unattached
879 194 73 182 Sophie Lepper FS 65:08 Unattached
881 195 74 417 Joanna Hughes FS 65:44 Unattached
883 196 75 161 Lucy Lovell FS 66:09 Eye Community Runners
885 197 76 828 Catriona Hart FS 66:48 Unattached
893 204 77 677 Rebecca Wright FS 71:12 Wootton RR
894 205 78 149 Louise Butterworth FS 71:19 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club
37 1 1 312 Emily Wallbank F20 35:18 Bedford & County
154 9 2 673 Emily Relton F20 40:26 Bedford & County
436 45 3 364 Elsie Butler F20 47:07 Charnwood
664 92 4 307 Imogen Mann F20 52:50 Brooke Weston RR
676 95 5 683 Robyn Patton F20 53:17 Wellingborough & D AC
891 202 6 740 Steph Ward F20 70:55 Unattached
892 203 7 563 Caitlin Boyden Jones F20 70:55 Brooke Weston RR
M/F Cat No. F35 Cat Time Club
43 2 1 808 Jude Craft F35 35:38 Headington RR
167 10 2 600 Hayley Veasey F35 40:51 Corby AC
234 16 3 481 Christine Murray F35 42:38 RAF High Wycombe
266 21 4 109 Linda McDonald F35 43:17 Northbrook AC
347 28 5 400 Amy Longhurst F35 45:22 Brooke Weston RR
470 51 6 663 Marie Wilford F35 47:56 Huncote Harriers
507 64 7 991 Ruth Jackson-Haile F35 48:33 Oxford University Press
527 66 8 710 Sarah Ellwood F35 49:08 Wellingborough & D AC
604 79 9 207 Louise Sharp F35 50:52 Wellingborough & D AC
646 84 10 272 Maxine Hill F35 52:12 Wootton RR
657 89 11 230 Marianna Knight F35 52:33 Unattached
660 90 12 814 Julie West F35 52:39 Huncote Harriers
688 100 13 566 Mary Berrington F35 53:41 Unattached
689 101 14 333 Rachael Thompson F35 53:41 Unattached
696 106 15 534 Gayle Preston F35 53:58 Wellingborough & D AC
704 112 16 421 Rachel Thame F35 54:04 Hook Norton Harriers
718 114 17 574 Valerie Berryman-Bousquet F35 54:38 Unattached
729 118 18 857 Lorraine Tur F35 55:06 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
737 121 19 283 Helen Deacon F35 55:35 Unattached
766 133 20 812 Rachael Passee F35 57:14 Olney Runners
776 137 21 599 Joanna Cummings F35 57:44 Northampton RR
779 139 22 859 Sarah Franklin F35 58:00 Unattached
782 141 23 23 Nicola Gahagan F35 58:04 Unattached
802 153 24 998 Nicola Durose F35 59:00 Rugby & Northampton
811 158 25 541 Judy Preece F35 59:35 Yaxley Joggers
812 159 26 749 Carol McDonald F35 59:36 Gade Valley Harriers
824 164 27 308 Vicky Hilling F35 60:03 Brooke Weston RR
851 179 28 765 Kelly Lorenzo F35 61:46 Brackley & District RC
873 190 29 26 Lizette Hummel F35 64:57 Daventry RR
M/F Cat No. F40 Cat Time Club
93 5 1 924 Carolyn Wilkinson F40 38:19 Spa Striders
170 11 2 511 Julie Dixon F40 40:54 Wootton RR
239 17 3 524 Barbara Willison F40 42:43 Wootton RR
255 18 4 750 Juliet Smith F40 42:58 Bedford Harriers
282 23 5 74 Suzi Neal F40 43:40 Unattached
310 24 6 929 Sheila Landymore F40 44:25 Buckingham & Stowe RC
327 26 7 548 Jill Richardson F40 44:51 Leighton Buzzard AC
412 38 8 969 Yvonne Mehmett F40 46:38 Kettering Town Harriers
414 39 9 208 Deb Hulbert F40 46:40 Huncote Harriers
432 43 10 871 Karen Singleton F40 46:59 Wootton RR
433 44 11 274 Samantha Oakley F40 47:00 Rugby & Northampton
453 50 12 799 Mags Smith F40 47:30 Stubbington Green Runners
475 52 13 942 Jackie Lindsay F40 47:59 Spa Striders
493 57 14 667 Samantha Linney F40 48:20 Bedford Harriers
498 59 15 276 Catherine Hayes F40 48:23 Barry AC
500 60 16 213 Liz Bedford F40 48:25 Abingdon Amblers
501 61 17 275 Dawn Howles F40 48:26 Barry AC
504 63 18 705 Daphne Thomas F40 48:29 Unattached
553 73 19 504 Jackie Timms F40 49:37 Sphinx AC
578 76 20 603 Karen Mehew F40 50:07 Wellingborough & D AC
654 87 21 971 Jackie King F40 52:24 Harborough AC
661 91 22 643 Fiona Towell F40 52:44 Leighton Buzzard AC
682 97 23 539 Alison Parker F40 53:32 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
702 110 24 968 Jayne Cooper F40 54:02 Unattached
712 113 25 997 Lisa Johnson F40 54:19 Rugby & Northampton
736 120 26 95 Clare Nicoll F40 55:31 Unattached
742 123 27 995 Sarah Allen F40 55:49 Olney Runners
752 129 28 759 Helen Littlebury F40 56:18 Unattached
757 132 29 433 Martell Jordan F40 56:37 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
768 134 30 901 Donna Cumbers F40 57:23 Unattached
803 154 31 619 Kerry Tiller F40 59:04 Leighton Fun Runners
829 167 32 154 Paula Rose F40 60:29 Daventry RR
887 198 33 738 Sheila White F40 68:03 Unattached
890 201 34 726 Tracy Gravestock F40 68:43 Leighton Fun Runners
896 206 35 818 Mary Keogh F40 73:48 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F45 Cat Time Club
268 22 1 815 Veronica Singleton F45 43:20 Bedford Harriers
334 27 2 595 Tricia Garner F45 44:57 Rugby & Northampton
351 30 3 171 Sharon Edghill F45 45:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
392 32 4 792 Jen Lovesey F45 46:12 Bedford Harriers
393 33 5 175 Carol Mathews F45 46:13 Buckingham & Stowe RC
426 42 6 861 Karen Robertson F45 46:51 Bedford Harriers
437 46 7 13 Sue Torrance F45 47:09 Brackley & District RC
445 49 8 410 Beverley Tredget F45 47:21 Bedford Harriers
540 67 9 8 Karen Dykes F45 49:23 Brackley & District RC
544 68 10 359 Dawn Thomas F45 49:27 Rugby & Northampton
647 85 11 1009 Janice Blake F45 52:13 Biggleswade AC
656 88 12 133 Sandra Heryet-Warner F45 52:31 Hook Norton Harriers
698 108 13 948 Bridget Mold F45 53:59 Alchester RC
726 116 14 156 Karen Lawrence F45 54:58 Shenley Striders
746 125 15 393 Jenny Hooper F45 56:04 Unattached
748 126 16 621 Amanda Allen F45 56:08 Wellingborough & D AC
756 131 17 614 Julie Cozens F45 56:33 Sphinx AC
773 136 18 320 Alison Scobbie F45 57:38 Unattached
780 140 19 313 Alicia Cox F45 58:01 Unattached
784 142 20 220 Sue Walden F45 58:16 Rugby & Northampton
800 151 21 356 Heather Handford F45 58:56 Spa Striders
817 162 22 561 Julie Rolfe F45 59:43 Wellingborough & D AC
832 170 23 429 Hazel Unsworth F45 60:33 Unattached
844 176 24 45 LIBBY Jerrard F45 61:13 Unattached
857 182 25 87 Dee Simpson F45 62:05 Unattached
861 184 26 373 Karen Rae F45 62:42 Kibworth & Fleckney
863 185 27 785 Terry Robinson F45 63:20 Brackley & District RC
875 192 28 72 Linda Major F45 64:59 101 Marathon Club
M/F Cat No. F50 Cat Time Club
188 14 1 610 Diane Baldwin F50 41:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
261 19 2 872 Kathy Horsman F50 43:07 Bedford Harriers
263 20 3 820 Debbie Hindmarch F50 43:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
382 31 4 964 Lorraine Daglish F50 46:01 Luton AC
396 34 5 285 Rosemary Van Der Putten F50 46:16 Human Energy
650 86 6 136 Marie-Anne Askew F50 52:16 Unattached
686 98 7 927 Mary Kingsnorth F50 53:38 Northampton RR
787 145 8 406 Lindsay Stiles F50 58:28 Unattached
792 147 9 699 Lorraine Leaney F50 58:41 Unattached
827 166 10 560 Karen Kirwan F50 60:15 Leighton Fun Runners
835 171 11 189 Pam Lammiman F50 60:37 Unattached
842 175 12 620 Maxine Marshall F50 61:13 Unattached
849 178 13 303 Jane Christian F50 61:44 Bushfield Joggers
852 180 14 577 Fiona Fiander F50 61:48 Bedford Harriers
866 187 15 394 Rhonda Fosbrook F50 63:26 Brooke Weston RR
889 200 16 804 Pam O'Connell F50 68:43 Leighton Fun Runners
M/F Cat No. F55 Cat Time Club
225 15 1 218 Catherine Wright F55 42:26 Corby AC
480 54 2 796 Margaret DeWinter F55 48:00 Dunstable RR
594 77 3 362 Jayne Partridge F55 50:34 Rugby & Northampton
687 99 4 284 Sally Hewitt F55 53:40 Wellingborough & D AC
690 102 5 553 Mary Davies F55 53:44 Northampton RR
695 105 6 506 Heather Barrett F55 53:57 Sphinx AC
744 124 7 378 Pauline Horne F55 55:55 Northampton RR
888 199 8 999 Gina Copse F55 68:11 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F60 Cat Time Club
551 72 1 383 Barbara Parkinson F60 49:35 Rugby & Northampton
665 93 2 439 Pauline Dable F60 52:50 Kenilworth Runners
725 115 3 419 Gay Tresler F60 54:56 Rugby & Northampton
826 165 4 735 Valerie Cross F60 60:13 Rugby & Northampton
M/F Cat No. F65 Cat Time Club
865 186 1 295 Carol Dickinson F65 63:26 Stopsley Striders